Login |  Register |  help

Section 1 Coaches Invite.

Posted Monday, October 23, 2006 by John-paul Kaminski
At Westchester Community College, 3.1 miles

Boys

Varsity 1

Team scoring 2 1. Byram Hills (BH) 36; 2. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 77; 3. North Rockland (NRk) 108; 4. White Plains (WP) 118; 5. Nanuet (N) 155; 6. Mahopac (M) 200; 7. Kingston (Kg) 201; 8. Fox Lane (FL) 228; 9. Onteora (O) 253; 10. Ichabod Crane (IC) 264; 11. Clarkstown South (CS) 267; 12. Millbrook (Mb) 366; 13. Mamaroneck (Mk) 395; 14. Harrison (H) 399; 15. Putnam Valley (PV) 416; 16. Far Rockaway (FR) 428; 17. Keio (K) 456; 18. R.C. Ketcham (RCK) 474; 19. East Ramapo (ER) 560.

Individuals 2 1. Max Kasak (BH) 16:36.91; 2. Anthony Savoia (NRk) 16:51.35; 3. Gerald McDonald (BH) 16:51.70; 4. Philip Cawkwell (BH) 17:02.07; 5. Bryan Cassidy (MW) 17:20.86; 6. Mike Dapice (WP) 17:31.85; 7. Andrew Ugolino (O) 17:33.35; 8. Jonathan Zupan (PV) 17:37.89; 9. Andrew Zahornacky (BH) 17:39.40; 10. Adam Sickler (Kg) 17:44.35; 11. Garret Doehring (MW) 17:47.07; 12. Mike Cirroco (M) 17:49.93; 13. Andrew Gelston (WP) 17:50.82; 14. Thomas Zarnoch (MW) 17:53.46; 15. Christian Mendez (NRk) 17:58.25; 16. Kevin Gulino (N) 18:03.94; 17. Matthew Gonos (N) 18:12.43; 18. Anthony Palazzo (N) 18:17.05l 19. John Granata (BH) 18:19.01; 20. Cord Sgaglio (FL) 18:20.68.

Varsity 2

Team scoring 2 1. Pearl River (PR) 45; 3. Horace Greeley (HG) 73; 3. Pawling (Pw) 100; 4. Scarsdale (Sc) 102; 5. Ossining (O) 145; 6. Rye (R) 201; 7. Nyack (Nk) 220; 8. Lakeland/Panas (LkPn) 237; 9. Sleepy Hollow (SH) 281; 10. Tappan Zee (TZ) 290; 11. Yorktown (Yk) 319; 12. Clarkstown North (CN) 324; 13. John Jay (JJ) 341; 14. Dover (Dv) 352; 15. Carmel (C) 369; 16. Hen Hud (HH) 377; 17. Croton-Harmon (CH) 420; 18. S.S. Seward (SS) 549.

Individuals 2 1. Mike Hickey (PR) 16:42.10; 2. Colby DelBene (Pw) 16:49.34; 3. Julian Sheinbaum (Sc) 16:53.75; 4. Mike Poleski (O) 16:55.42; 5. Bryan Herbst (PR) 16:57.71; 6. Reid McGrath (Pw) 17:00.36; 7. James Alexander (PR) 17:25.74; 8. Chris Mezias (HG) 17:30.43; 9. Luke Maher (C) 17:34.10; 10. Danny McKallen (PR) 17:54.49; 11. Matt Kepler (Nk) 18:02.16; 12. Tom Delay (CN) 18:04.34; 13. Henry Koster (HG) 18:08.54; 14. Josh Rosen (HG) 18:10.74; 15. Avery Faller (Sc) 18:11.64; 16. Max Gunther (Eldred) 18:13.21; 17. Jesse McCormick (O) 18:14.96; 18. Stephanos Tsoucas (HG) 18:18.17; 19. Keith Greenbaum (O) 18:18.53; 20. Andrew Dapolite (R) 18:20.78.

Varsity 3

Team scoring 2 1. Arlington (Arl) 32; 2. Cornwall (Cw) 57; 3. Suffern (Sf) 97; 4. Irvington (I) 119; 5. Edgemont (Ed) 141; 6. Brewster (Bw) 147; 7. Ardsley (A) 218; 8. John Jay-EF (JJEF) 254; 9. Bronxville (Bx) 258; 10. Dobbs Ferry (DF) 291; 11. Albertus Magnus (AM) 352; 12. Our Lady of Lourdes (OLL) 355; 13. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 355; 14. Kennedy (JFK) 356; 15. O'Neill (ON) 393; 16. North Salem (NS) 394; 17. Woodlands (Ws) 476.

Individuals 2 1. Colin Anderson (Cw) 16:54.58; 2. Adam Doherty (Arl) 16:59.49; 3. Zach Borenstein (Ed) 17:03.92; 4. Brendan Ceriello (Arl) 17:04.31; 5. Ryan Pastore (I) 17:14.20; 6. Mike Brocks (FDR) 17:36.05; 7. John Muller (Arl) 17:36.41; 8. Dan Kane (Arl) 17:39.45; 9. Sean Twomey (Cw) 17:46.01; 10. Ian Clerkin (Cw) 17:48.78; 11. Jared Leslie (Arl) 18:05.37; 12. Zach Zwiebel (I) 18:05.89; 13. Kevin McKenna (Sf) 18:08.98; 14. Ben Steinberg (Ed) 18:13.65; 15. Justin Fyffe (Arl) 18:14.28; 16. Mike Pereira (Sf) 18:15.24; 17. Bob Watson (Bw) 18:16.95; 18. Chris Waruch (Bw) 18:23.95; 19. Jack Hutton (Bx) 18:24.45; 20. Tim Anzovino (Cw) 18:25.12.

Girls

Varsity 1

Team scoring 2 1. Carmel (C) 46; 2. Bronxville (Bx) 56; 3. Suffern (Sf) 102; 4. Irvington (I) 104; 5. Mahopac (M) 160; 6. Fox Lane (FL) 160; 7. Lakeland/Panas (LkPn) 161; 8. Clarkstown South (CS) 170; 9. Nanuet (N) 210; 10. Dobbs Ferry (DF) 244; 11. Kennedy (JFK) 319; 12. John Jay-EF (JJEF) 355; 13. Ardsley (A) 379; 14. John Jay (JJ) 399.

Individuals 2 1. Shelby Greany (Sf) 18:26.65*; 2. Kristin Reese (C) 19:30.67; 3. Emma Clarke (Bx) 19:45.71; 4. Tori Flannery (Bx) 19:54.52; 5. Catherine DeSarle (C) 19:56.30; 6. Leah Andrianos (East Syracuse Minoa) 20:04.68; 7. Christy Goldmann (Sf) 20:05.96; 8. Ashley Maurer (C) 20:10.45; 9. Hallie Schwad (Rondout Valley) 20:11.57; 10. Henrietta Miers (Bx) 20:29.59; 11. Jessica Tobin (CS) 20:50.11; 12. Marin Din (I) 20:50.38; 13. Caroine Raue (FL) 20:50.65; 14. Caity Tully (C) 20:55.20; 15. Kascia Graham (I) 20:55.75; 16. Paulina Nunez (DF) 20:59.27; 17. Caitlin Hudson (Bx) 21:11.26; 18. Katrina Keegan (M) 21:13.51; 19. Gabbie Altobelli (LkPn) 21:20.79; 20. Jaclyn Lerea (FL) 21:21.11.

Varsity 2

Team scoring 2 1. Cornwall (Cw) 61; 2. Horace Greeley (HG) 77; 3. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 109; 4. North Rockland (NRk) 152; 5. Albertus Magnus (AM) 160; 6. Rye (R) 216; 7. Edgemont (Ed) 228; 8. White Plains (WP) 238; 9. Croton-Harmon (CH) 240; 10. Millbrook (Mb) 249; 11. Pawling (Pw) 253; 12. Scarsdale (Sc) 265; 13. Ossining (O) 306; 14. Onteora (On) 319; 15. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 341; 16. Yorktown (Yk) 430.

Individuals 2 1. Meghan Houser (HG) 19:40.53; 2. Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue (WP) 20:03.27; 3. Sophia Spring (CH) 20:06.08; 4. Ema Waldschmidt (Mb) 20:28.78; 5. Jackie Gamboli (NRk) 20:32.80; 6. Rachel Miler (Cw) 20:33.16; 7. Jackie McGowan (AM) 20:45.66; 8. Chelsea Brisman (MW) 20:47.89; 9. Carmen Milian (MW) 20:49.50; 10. Jackie Bozich (Cw) 20:51.49; 11. Alix LeClare (Ed) 20:58.33; 12. Elizabeth O'Brien (HG) 20:59.17; 13. Annie O'Callaghan (R) 21:06.02.; 14. Katie Poleski (O) 21:00.73; 15. Hannah Rose (CH) 21:05.68; 16. Tara Doyle (R) 21:06.02; 17. Brett Rosenberg (HG) 21:08.57; 18. Emily McVan (Cw) 21:09.79; 19. Kelsey Picciuto (Cw) 21:14.36; 20. Daphe Tsoucas (HG) 21:15.26.

Girls

Varsity 3

Team scoring 2 1. Ward Melville (WM) 42; 2. Arlington (Arl) 46; 3. Pearl River (PR) 61; 4. Tappan Zee (TZ) 108; 5. Eldred (El) 169; 6. Clarkstown North (CN) 170; 7. Kingston (Kg) 177; 8. Harrison (H) 185.

Individuals 2 1. Suejin Ahn (WM) 19:37.73; 2. Sara Graney (TZ) 19:49.81; 3. Julie Hudak (PR) 20:00.18; 4. Bridget Reilly (WM) 20:06.75; 5. Mary Kate Anselmini (WM) 20:08.35; 6. Riti Dhillon (Arl) 20:10.00; 7. Nicole Collins (Arl) 20:25.50; 8. Kristine Mun (PR) 20:47.05; 9. Jacqueline Pollack (TZ) 20:52.20; 10. Brianna Service (Arl) 20:52.54; 11. Chelsea Hanson (Arl) 20:54.41; 12. Carolyn Nasr (Arl) 20:58.76; 13. Jessica Nelville (Haldane) 21:05.06; 14. Michelle Farrell (PR) 21:12.11; 15. Julianna Gjonaj (Arl) 21:12.36; 16. Wendy Zhang (WM) 21:17.62; 17. Stacey Bala (Arl) 21:22.43; 18. Brigid Paddock (WM) 21:22.74; 19. Bla Loughran (PR) 21:45.89; 20. Jeannette Cahill (PR) 21:53.44.



This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132