Login |  Register |  help

Westchester County Champs- Boys and Girls

Posted Friday, October 27, 2006 by John-paul Kaminski

Westchester County Champs

Thursday, October 26th, 2006 - VCP


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Event 3 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli 11 White Plains 15:06.64 1
2 Flannery, Tori SO Bronxville 15:08.73 2
3 Houser, Meghan 12 Horace Greeley 15:14.80 3
4 Clarke, Emma JR Bronxville 15:22.99 4
5 Sullivan, Katie 10 Ursuline 15:32.96 5
6 Levy, Alana 12 Horace Greeley 15:34.63 6
7 Spring, Sophia Croton Harmon 15:37.90
8 Miers, Henrietta FR Bronxville 15:39.90 7
9 Raue, Caroline 10 Fox Lane 15:40.68 8
10 Din, Mairin 11 Irvington 15:48.88 9
11 O'Brien, Elizabeth 10 Horace Greeley 15:51.41 10
12 Crean, Rosie 11 Ursuline 15:55.33 11
13 Altobelli, Gabbie 11 Lakeland Panas 15:56.98 12
14 Brown, Meghan 11 Ursuline 15:59.80 13
15 Ayala, Alexis 12 New Rochelle 16:01.13 14
16 Graham, Kascia 12 Irvington 16:05.21 15
17 Borenstein, Hannah Edgemont 16:05.44 16
18 LeClare, Alix Edgemont 16:07.27 17
19 Bruton, Olivia SO Bronxville 16:08.00 18
20 Hudson, Caitlin SO Bronxville 16:08.95 19
21 Field, Annie 08 Irvington 16:11.37 20
22 Ten-Pow, Kaya 10 New Rochelle 16:12.92 21
23 Cowart, Assata 12 New Rochelle 16:13.90 22
24 Rosenberg, Brett 11 Horace Greeley 16:16.88 23
25 O'Callaghan, Annie 12 Rye 16:18.65 24
26 Murphy, Laura 12 Ursuline 16:20.21 25
27 Rose, Hannah Croton Harmon 16:21.55
28 Tsoucas, Daphne 9 Horace Greeley 16:25.42 26
29 Poleski, Katie Ossining 16:26.54 27
30 Nunez, Paulina Dobbs Ferry 16:30.53 28
31 Lazare, Libby Pleasantville 16:31.31 29
32 Mosenthal, Kirby 12 Irvington 16:32.32 30
33 Donohue, Catherine Somers 16:34.27 31
34 Julien, Angela 11 New Rochelle 16:35.26 32
35 Biederman, Brooke 9 Horace Greeley 16:35.97 33
36 Coreth, Ariel 10 Horace Greeley 16:38.72 34
37 Ray, Shannon 09 Ursuline 16:41.32 35
38 Kuntz, Samantha Somers 16:43.54 36
39 Benziger, Karina JR Bronxville 16:44.58 37
40 DeFonce, Andrea 11 Harrison 16:50.30 38
41 Singer, Emily 09 Harrison 16:51.60 39
42 Fishkis, Rachel 10 White Plains 16:52.64 40
43 Doyle, Tara 12 Rye 16:54.34 41
44 Bien-Aime, Mislie 11 New Rochelle 16:57.52 42
45 Yousefian, Michelle 11 Scarsdale 17:01.73 43
46 Dawson, Lauren JR Bronxville 17:03.25 44
47 Larkin, Margaret 10 Pelham 17:04.07
48 Aimetti, Margot 09 Fox Lane 17:04.65 45
49 Lippmann, Norma Jeane 12 Rye 17:06.00 46
50 Savage, Tyeasha 10 New Rochelle 17:06.87 47
51 Hanley, Lauren Dobbs Ferry 17:08.53 48
52 Clinchy, Suzie Somers 17:10.36 49
53 Mcgovern, Sarah Pleasantville 17:10.98 50
54 Julicoeur, Ketia 11 New Rochelle 17:12.02 51
55 Trenk, Jana 12 Scarsdale 17:13.97 52
56 Talay, Megan 09 Irvington 17:18.66 53
57 Schmid, Jessica 11 Lakeland Panas 17:19.28 54
58 Cole, Nina 11 Lakeland Panas 17:19.65 55
59 Kong, Daisy Edgemont 17:21.81 56
60 Howe, Nora 09 Hastings 17:22.05
61 Hess, Sara 10 Mamaroneck 17:25.88 57
62 Brown, Shannon 11 Ursuline 17:31.48 58
63 Hevern, Liz 09 Irvington 17:32.76 59
64 Gold, Alexandra Ardsley 17:34.43 60
65 Edmondson, Noelle 12 Yonkers 17:35.30
66 Perschetz, Nicole 12 Byram Hills 17:37.99 61
67 Crump, Breanna 10 Mount Vernon 17:38.57
68 Anderson, Mary JF Kennedy Catholic 17:39.87 62
69 Biggers, Sarah 09 Lakeland Panas 17:41.05 63
70 Boyle, Amanda 12 Byram Hills 17:44.66 64
71 Susman, Margaret John Jay CR 17:46.24
72 Briittan, Carlie 08 Ursuline 17:46.84 65
73 Fisher, Claudia 12 Scarsdale 17:48.32 66
74 Turchioe, Beth 10 Byram Hills 17:49.19 67
75 Vespa, Kristin Ossining 17:49.68 68
76 Trenk, Benita 10 Scarsdale 17:54.54 69
77 Sheehan, Kathryn 11 White Plains 18:06.20 70
78 Hernandez, Elaine 09 Woodlands 18:06.48
79 Moore, Sarah 09 Irvington 18:07.47 71
80 Stein, Danielle Ardsley 18:13.92 72
81 Coburn, Sarah Dobbs Ferry 18:15.47 73
82 Hart, Kaylle 08 Somers 18:15.91 74
83 McCormick, Lauren 09 White Plains 18:17.26 75
84 Remling, Megan 11 Lakeland Panas 18:18.46 76
85 Mannion, Breeda JF Kennedy Catholic 18:20.42 77
86 King, Sarah Dobbs Ferry 18:21.99 78
87 Graham, Joan 10 Rye 18:23.59 79
88 Chapovalova, Natasha Pleasantville 18:24.21 80
89 Terranova, Kate 11 Scarsdale 18:25.51 81
90 Gleason, Lacey Yorktown 18:26.12 82
91 Kruse, Katie 09 Mamaroneck 18:28.03 83
92 Jefferies, Natalie Edgemont 18:28.50 84
93 Cawkwell, Rachel 09 Byram Hills 18:31.15 85
94 Oates, Kaylin 11 White Plains 18:33.45 86
95 Gordon, Rebecca Edgemont 18:34.10 87
96 Henry, Abgail JF Kennedy Catholic 18:34.62 88
97 Widmer, Stephanie 12 Harrison 18:35.79 89
98 Power, Hannah 11 Saunders 18:36.43 90
99 Ganbaum, Michelle Somers 18:38.38 91
100 Naumann, Bea Yorktown 18:40.13 92
101 Tillman, Crosby 08 Somers 18:41.92 93
102 De Palma, Krsitina JF Kennedy Catholic 18:42.70 94
103 Younge, Akina 12 White Plains 18:44.01 95
104 Guerra, Gabrielle Yorktown 18:47.80 96
105 Kenzor, Tina JF Kennedy Catholic 18:48.99 97
106 Kerrison, Nicole 12 Saunders 18:50.59 98
107 Rodiger, Clare 07 Somers 18:53.16 99
108 Brodsky, Alexandra Edgemont 18:53.45 100
109 Phethean, Diana Pleasantville 18:55.47 101
110 Twyman, Caroline 12 Rye 18:58.30 102
111 Dizon, Sam 09 Lakeland Panas 19:01.37 103
112 Hirsch, Rachel Edgemont 19:02.31 104
113 Evans, Lily 11 Pelham 19:03.25
114 DiSalvo, Stephanie 12 Rye 19:07.07 105
115 Ubben, Nicole 12 Lakeland Panas 19:08.73 106
116 Maluf, Sofia Dobbs Ferry 19:09.30 107
117 Preddy, Anna Dobbs Ferry 19:09.53 108
118 Gilman, Danielle Hendrick Hudson 19:10.60 109
119 McKeon, Brigid JF Kennedy Catholic 19:14.18 110
120 Giovannitti, Julia 12 Fox Lane 19:14.60 111
121 Berkowitz, Melanie Hendrick Hudson 19:16.94 112
122 Thompson, Samantha Ardsley 19:23.01 113
123 Wasserman, Daniell Briarcliff 19:25.85
124 Smith, Hannah 11 Scarsdale 19:30.39 114
125 Del Rio, Denise Yorktown 19:31.09 115
126 McManus, Kate 10 Fox Lane 19:38.74 116
127 Santolo, Nicole White Plains 19:45.77 117
128 Mishra, Supriya Ossining 19:46.86 118
129 Merton, Rebecca 09 Hastings 19:54.21
130 Filippi, Alexandra 12 Rye 19:58.82 119
131 Goodwin, Liz 11 Hastings 19:59.22
132 Marsico, Christina 10 Mamaroneck 20:00.13 120
133 Leen, Seana Pleasantville 20:04.36 121
134 Rodriquez, Sarah 12 % Lady Victory 20:05.55 122
135 Katz, Rebecca 11 Hastings 20:06.90
136 Weiss, Sarie 12 Scarsdale 20:08.88 123
137 riggs, Allie 10 Byram Hills 20:09.84 124
138 Proel, Elizabeth Pleasantville 20:10.50 125
139 Chavez, Jessica 10 Harrison 20:11.49 126
140 Hoffberg, Liz 12 Harrison 20:14.40 127
141 Richards, Sasha-Gay 11 Mount Vernon 20:14.90
142 Fox, Melanie 11 Mamaroneck 20:15.89 128
143 Yu, Pamela 11 Harrison 20:16.73 129
144 Zhang, Helen Ardsley 20:17.27 130
145 Glass, Rebecca Yorktown 20:17.73 131
146 Castaldo, Erica Ardsley 20:23.60 132
147 Fennessy, Brianne 11 Fox Lane 20:26.29 133
148 Chisolm, Sharlene 11 Woodlands 20:28.65
149 Laidman, Dakota Westlake 20:30.29 134
150 Palmedoso, Allison Yorktown 20:32.79 135
151 Calarco, Francesca Westlake 20:38.78 136
152 Panaro, Lori Ossining 20:54.31 137
153 Koenig, Kate Westlake 20:56.16 138
154 Smith, Colisha 11 Mount Vernon 21:04.09
155 Karsov, Serena 10 Mamaroneck 21:07.43 139
156 Madsen, Julianne 12 Pelham 21:10.33
157 Flores, Catherine 10 Woodlands 21:13.41
158 Pisano, Ellen Westlake 21:14.54 140
159 Skeadas, Georgia 10 Fox Lane 21:26.93 141
160 Oguanuke, Kim 10 Yonkers 21:27.72
161 Wolff, Katherine Yorktown 21:39.26 142
162 Drumm, Delia 10 % Lady Victory 21:41.02 143
163 Desimone, Emily 10 % Lady Victory 21:43.67 144
164 Arvelo, Crystal 11 Saunders 21:44.18 145
165 Sindell, Kelly 10 % Lady Victory 21:49.53 146
166 Corrado, Samantha Westlake 21:55.91 147
167 Ennis, Chelsea 09 Fox Lane 22:05.34 148
168 Ohia-Enyia, Nneoma 12 Saunders 22:10.71 149
169 Ohia-Enyia, Ihiechi 10 Saunders 22:16.97 150
170 Douville, Amanda Westlake 22:19.44 151
171 Congress, Elana 11 Mamaroneck 22:41.97 152
172 Tarranova, Val John Jay CR 22:46.09
173 Wolfmann, Gabrielle 10 % Lady Victory 22:52.25 153
174 Lingg, Sara Ossining 22:53.02 154
175 Neider, Brittany 12 Harrison 22:54.72 155
176 Corbett, Colleen 12 % Lady Victory 23:04.24 156
177 Detko, Nicole 10 % Lady Victory 23:12.81 157
178 Speight, Brook 10 Yonkers 23:28.62
179 Santos, Amanda 12 Roosevelt Yonkers 24:43.39
180 Comerford, Emily Westlake 24:48.05 158
181 Bonomo, Michelle Hendrick Hudson 30:32.72 159
182 Slinskey, Brittany Hendrick Hudson 31:23.52 160
183 Oelsner, Alissa Hendrick Hudson 31:29.13 161

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bronxville 50 2 4 7 18 19 37 44
Total Time: 1:18:28.57
Average: 15:41.72
2 Horace Greeley 68 3 6 10 23 26 33 34
Total Time: 1:19:23.14
Average: 15:52.63
3 Ursuline 89 5 11 13 25 35 58 65
Total Time: 1:20:29.62
Average: 16:05.93
4 Irvington 127 9 15 20 30 53 59 71
Total Time: 1:21:56.44
Average: 16:23.29
5 New Rochelle 131 14 21 22 32 42 47 51
Total Time: 1:22:00.73
Average: 16:24.15
6 Edgemont 260 16 17 56 84 87 100 104
Total Time: 1:26:37.12
Average: 17:19.43
7 Lakeland Panas 260 12 54 55 63 76 103 106
Total Time: 1:26:35.42
Average: 17:19.09
8 White Plains 272 1 40 70 75 86 95 117
Total Time: 1:26:56.19
Average: 17:23.24
9 Somers 281 31 36 49 74 91 93 99
Total Time: 1:27:22.46
Average: 17:28.50
10 Rye 292 24 41 46 79 102 105 119
Total Time: 1:27:40.88
Average: 17:32.18
11 Scarsdale 311 43 52 66 69 81 114 123
Total Time: 1:28:24.07
Average: 17:40.82
12 Dobbs Ferry 334 28 48 73 78 107 108
Total Time: 1:29:25.82
Average: 17:53.17
13 Pleasantville 381 29 50 80 101 121 125
Total Time: 1:31:06.33
Average: 18:13.27
14 Byram Hills 401 61 64 67 85 124
Total Time: 1:31:52.83
Average: 18:22.57
15 Fox Lane 413 8 45 111 116 133 141 148
Total Time: 1:32:04.96
Average: 18:25.00
16 JF Kennedy Catholic 418 62 77 88 94 97 110
Total Time: 1:32:06.61
Average: 18:25.32
17 Harrison 419 38 39 89 126 127 129 155
Total Time: 1:32:43.58
Average: 18:32.72
18 Ossining 504 27 68 118 137 154
Total Time: 1:37:50.41
Average: 19:34.09
19 Ardsley 507 60 72 113 130 132
Total Time: 1:35:52.23
Average: 19:10.45
20 Yorktown 516 82 92 96 115 131 135 142
Total Time: 1:35:42.87
Average: 19:08.58
21 Mamaroneck 527 57 83 120 128 139 152
Total Time: 1:37:17.36
Average: 19:27.48
22 Saunders 632 90 98 145 149 150
Total Time: 1:43:38.88
Average: 20:43.78
23 Westlake 695 134 136 138 140 147 151 158
Total Time: 1:45:15.68
Average: 21:03.14
24 Hendrick Hudson 701 109 112 159 160 161
Total Time: 2:11:52.91
Average: 26:22.59
25 Our Lady of Victory Acade 708 122 143 144 146 153 156 157
Total Time: 1:48:12.03
Average: 21:38.41



Event 4 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasak, Max 12 Byram Hills 12:51.59 1
2 Sheinbaum, Julian 11 Scarsdale 12:57.53 2
3 McDonald, Gerald 12 Byram Hills 13:04.61 3
4 Poleski, Mike Ossining 13:05.01 4
5 Pastore, Ryan 12 Irvington 13:07.61 5
6 Borenstein, Zach Edgemont 13:09.16 6
7 Cawkwell, Philip 12 Byram Hills 13:11.55 7
8 Halpin, Sean 10 Iona Prep 13:20.75 8
9 Mezias, Chris 11 Horace Greeley 13:23.31 9
10 Carlin, David 11 Scarsdale 13:24.87 10
11 Rewaka, Blaise 12 Iona Prep 13:36.08 11
12 Dapice, Mike 10 White Plains 13:36.81 12
13 Apgar, Rich Somers 13:40.71 13
14 Zahornacky, Andrew 12 Byram Hills 13:43.09 14
15 Turro, John Somers 13:43.44 15
16 Apgar, Todd Somers 13:47.32 16
17 Shepard, Kyle 10 Iona Prep 13:48.79 17
18 Tsoucas, Stephanos 11 Horace Greeley 13:50.48 18
19 McCormick, Jesse Ossining 13:50.94 19
20 Gelston, Andrew 11 White Plains 13:51.86 20
21 Steinberg, Ben Edgemont 13:52.31 21
22 Granata, John 12 Byram Hills 13:53.56 22
23 Antes, Brad Pleasantville 14:00.49 23
24 Boulat, Edouard 12 Iona Prep 14:02.34 24
25 Sgaglio, Cord 09 Fox Lane 14:03.58 25
26 Faller, Avery 12 Scarsdale 14:04.58 26
27 Kohn, Samuel 10 Scarsdale 14:06.06 27
28 Dapolite, Andrew 12 Rye 14:08.40 28
29 Hashmall, Pat Somers 14:09.60 29
30 Robinson, Max 09 Rye 14:10.30 30
31 Rosen, Josh 12 Horace Greeley 14:11.37 31
32 Moloney, Dan Somers 14:11.92 32
33 Breen, Joseph 11 Horace Greeley 14:12.52 33
34 Greenbaum, Keith Ossining 14:13.84 34
35 Emmanuel, Hamaal 12 White Plains 14:15.03 35
36 Porteus, Pat Somers 14:15.80 36
37 Cunningham, Michael 11 Iona Prep 14:16.25 37
38 Murphy, Michael 12 Peekskill 14:16.86
39 Kennelly, Michael 09 Irvington 14:17.26 38
40 Macintyre, Hunter John Jay CR 14:17.77 39
41 Zwiebel, Zach 12 Irvington 14:18.15 40
42 Chateauvert, Ben 12 Mamaroneck 14:18.63 41
43 Koster, Henry 9 Horace Greeley 14:19.05 42
44 Cascio, Vinny Somers 14:19.38 43
45 Sass, Mike 12 Byram Hills 14:19.75 44
46 Malia, Chris 11 Lakeland Panas 14:20.09 45
47 Goldenberg, Josh Westlake 14:20.47 46
48 Silverberg, Andrew Edgemont 14:21.82 47
49 Violone, Joe 09 Byram Hills 14:23.63 48
50 Hutton, Jack SO Bronxville 14:25.07 49
51 Mitchell, Jamie 09 Fox Lane 14:26.78 50
52 Parrish, Sam North Salem 14:28.86 51
53 Aguero, Omar 12 White Plains 14:29.33 52
54 Broderick, Brian 10 White Plains 14:29.75 53
55 Bohlen, Andrew Ardsley 14:30.17 54
56 Saliani, Julian 09 Irvington 14:31.27 55
57 Verona, Dan 12 Harrison 14:32.52 56
58 Dunne, Sean 12 Scarsdale 14:35.04 57
59 Yoo, Christian SO Bronxville 14:35.42 58
60 Levitz, Ben JR Bronxville 14:38.27 59
61 Byrne, Aidan 12 Iona Prep 14:38.70 60
62 Brink, Ben 11 Iona Prep 14:39.30 61
63 Lapilato, Nick JF Kennedy Catholic 14:40.04 62
64 Lee, Ikyu 10 Scarsdale 14:41.06 63
65 Kumar, Manu Yorktown 14:41.40 64
66 DeMestral, Carlos 12 White Plains 14:41.67 65
67 Mahoney, Devin 12 Sleepy Hollow 14:41.99 66
68 Hirsch, Max Edgemont 14:42.44 67
69 Sheridan, Matt Yorktown 14:42.88 68
70 Bajulaye, Aki 10 New Rochelle 14:44.21 69
71 Lawrence, Nathan Ardsley 14:46.95 70
72 Cannonier, Tarem 12 Woodlands 14:48.44 71
73 Lee, Benjamin 11 Lakeland Panas 14:52.16 72
74 Kane, Sean 11 Horace Greeley 14:55.02 73
75 Anuszkiewicz, Matt 11 Valhalla 14:55.59 74
76 Menard, Matt 10 Irvington 14:56.38 75
77 Brunner, Zach 12 Harrison 14:56.77 76
78 Coco, Michael 12 Fox Lane 14:57.31 77
79 King, David Dobbs Ferry 14:57.62 78
80 Murray, Ryan John Jay CR 14:57.95 79
81 Garrido, Dan 10 Valhalla 15:00.24 80
82 Walsh, John Ardsley 15:01.27 81
83 Gagnon, Phil Croton Harmon 15:01.70
84 Lara, Steven 10 New Rochelle 15:02.55 82
85 Beiser, Charlie Edgemont 15:03.68 83
86 McLean, Shakir 12 Lakeland Panas 15:05.35 84
87 Holt, Johan 12 Irvington 15:06.22 85
88 Staib, Erich JF Kennedy Catholic 15:07.43 86
89 Gordon, Sam 12 Irvington 15:08.78 87
90 Wynne, Mike JF Kennedy Catholic 15:09.47 88
91 Golderg, Michael Ardsley 15:09.86 89
92 Newman, Patrick Dobbs Ferry 15:10.39 90
93 Mashalov, Viktor Dobbs Ferry 15:11.60 91
94 Sammon, Marco Croton Harmon 15:12.60
95 DeVore, Ross Edgemont 15:15.83 92
96 Guzman, Christian North Salem 15:20.58 93
97 Schwartz, Matthew 09 Fox Lane 15:20.88 94
98 Scannapieco, Nick 11 Lakeland Panas 15:21.74 95
99 Davidov, Tyler Ossining 15:24.91 96
100 Moschitto, Moey Briarcliff 15:26.97
101 Calo, Andrew John Jay CR 15:27.25 97
102 Vandenberg, Tommy 08 Mamaroneck 15:27.73 98
103 Fleishner, Alex North Salem 15:28.22 99
104 Blake, Tom 10 Harrison 15:28.62 100
105 Sima, Diosdado 10 Mount Vernon 15:28.99 101
106 Levin, Nikita 10 Scarsdale 15:30.71 102
107 Weiner, Samuel 11 White Plains 15:32.01 103
108 Spock, Randy 12 Mamaroneck 15:38.37 104
109 Sanchez, Ian Ossining 15:40.85 105
110 Trienekens, Stefan 12 Rye 15:41.15 106
111 Matute, Christian 10 Valhalla 15:41.48 107
112 Flannery, Dayton 07 Bronxville 15:42.06 108
113 Luckasavage, Keith 11 Lakeland Panas 15:43.43 109
114 Reyes, London 10 Yonkers 16:17.89 110
115 Fleischman, Mike Edgemont 16:19.88 111
116 Delaney, Casey John Jay CR 16:21.23 112
117 Zolbe, Taylor 12 Sleepy Hollow 16:22.69 113
118 Ronnerman, Jeffrey 10 Saunders 16:24.82 114
119 Cohn, Dan 10 Fox Lane 16:25.54 115
120 Hyland, Martin 12 Rye 16:26.14 116
121 Simonson, Jack 11 Rye 16:27.39 117
122 Ernest, Tristan 10 Peekskill 16:28.80
123 Ajay, Sadasvisan 10 New Rochelle 16:29.72 118
124 Wynne, Brandon JF Kennedy Catholic 16:30.69 119
125 Bouton, Jeff 10 Rye 16:31.13 120
126 Scozzari, Vincent 11 New Rochelle 16:31.54 121
127 Smith, Odain 11 Woodlands 16:33.51 122
128 Farrell, Jack Yorktown 16:39.53 123
129 Halloran, Aidan North Salem 16:39.82 124
130 Actis-Grande, Michael North Salem 16:40.15 125
131 Daly, Connor Yorktown 16:40.46 126
132 Alexander, Keir 10 Fox Lane 16:40.76 127
133 Buschelster, Zach Pleasantville 16:41.04 128
134 Moore, Alex Yorktown 16:41.36 129
135 Wortner, Patrick Dobbs Ferry 16:41.68 130
136 Jung, Brian 10 Hastings 16:42.87
137 Grenci, Andrew Yorktown 16:43.28 131
138 Restle, David John Jay CR 16:43.55 132
139 Miltenberg, Glenn John Jay CR 16:43.89 133
140 Windsor, Russell 12 Mamaroneck 16:44.20 134
141 Weintraub, Noah Ardsley 16:44.51 135
142 Cartaya, Carlos JF Kennedy Catholic 16:44.81 136
143 Capo, Dan 12 Sleepy Hollow 16:45.09 137
144 Miura, Yoshihiro Dobbs Ferry 16:45.40 138
145 Kluger, Raymond 11 Lakeland Panas 16:45.71 139
146 Brooke, James John Jay CR 17:10.00 140
147 Phillips, Michael Pleasantville 17:11.43 141
148 Stein, Greg Ardsley 17:12.77 142
149 Chussid, Ben 11 New Rochelle 17:15.49 143
150 Harrison, James 07 Bronxville 17:15.89 144
151 Sri-Jayantha, Dylan Ossining 17:17.70 145
152 Racioppo, Peter Yorktown 17:18.17 146
153 Buonocore, Robert 11 Harrison 17:19.18 147
154 Aschen, Seth Pleasantville 17:19.52 148
155 Price, Conor JR Bronxville 17:19.87 149
156 Nguyen, Dennis 10 Woodlands 17:20.48 150
157 Klass, Joe 12 Rye 17:20.84 151
158 Delaney, Matt SR Bronxville 17:21.21 152
159 Koster, Alex 12 Fox Lane 17:32.52 153
160 Fried, Jordan 10 Horace Greeley 17:32.83 154
161 Zolbe, Christian 10 Sleepy Hollow 17:33.20 155
162 Giles, Garner 10 New Rochelle 17:33.55 156
163 McCormick, Sam Ossining 17:34.12 157
164 Paniccia, Eddie 09 Valhalla 17:34.52 158
165 Orfei, Adam 12 Harrison 17:34.78 159
166 Wreh, Joseph 11 Mount Vernon 17:35.31 160
167 Purinton, Ben 10 Harrison 17:35.59 161
168 Hernandez, Aaron Hendrick Hudson 17:35.86 162
169 Ecock, Nolan 12 Lakeland Panas 17:36.13 163
170 McField, Sulaiman 10 Saunders 17:36.47 164
171 Lillis, BJ 11 Sleepy Hollow 17:36.84 165
172 Peng, Andrew 11 Harrison 17:37.80 166
173 Coburn, Matt Dobbs Ferry 17:38.25 167
174 Romeo, Devin 10 New Rochelle 17:38.59 168
175 Zagha, Nader 11 Saunders 17:38.94 169
176 Stoll, Charlie Hendrick Hudson 17:39.25 170
177 Miller, Andrew Croton Harmon 17:39.55
178 Scott, Marquez 11 Woodlands 17:39.87 171
179 Alleyne, Brian 11 Salesian 17:40.27 172
180 Sarubbi, Dave Pleasantville 17:40.84 173
181 Anderson, Autumn 11 Salesian 17:41.64 174
182 Donovan, Jon JF Kennedy Catholic 17:41.94 175
183 Mitchell, Blair 11 Salesian 17:42.28 176
184 Zumbado, Jochua 10 Salesian 17:42.57 177
185 Grullon, Ruben 09 Hastings 17:42.84
186 Pollock, Jordan 11 Mount Vernon 17:43.14 178
187 Fannelli, Dan Ardsley 17:43.47 179
188 Inoa, Jake 11 Saunders 17:44.53 180
189 Gardner, Corey North Salem 17:45.93 181
190 Sinduski, Michael Pleasantville 18:27.95 182
191 Ababafha, Ehsan 12 Valhalla 18:28.31 183
192 Johnson, Sheldon 10 Roosevelt Yonkers 18:28.60
193 Rodriguez, Jeremy 11 Saunders 18:28.93 184
194 Brown, Chris Pleasantville 18:29.28 185
195 Williams, Casey 10 Mount Vernon 18:29.68 186
196 Osinoff, Scott Westlake 18:30.07 187
197 Thompson, Evan 10 Mamaroneck 18:30.45 188
198 Wilde, Alex Dobbs Ferry 18:30.79 189
199 Kautz, Dan 12 Pelham 18:31.17
200 Johnson, Ryan Westlake 18:31.58 190
201 Ricci, Ashwin 11 Valhalla 18:32.09 191
202 Donnolly, Patrick Westlake 18:32.49 192
203 Hume, Cody 11 Sleepy Hollow 18:33.28 193
204 Bernstein, Jon 12 Hastings 18:34.48
205 Dorvilus, Johnny 09 Woodlands 18:35.24 194
206 Joseph, Twayne 12 Roosevelt Yonkers 18:35.64
207 O'Mahoney, Ian Croton Harmon 18:36.02
208 Penny, Geoff Westlake 18:45.50 195
209 Kavanagh, Eamon 12 Pelham 18:45.84
210 Whitley, Nick 11 Briarcliff 18:46.15
211 Monk, Brian Hendrick Hudson 18:46.47 196
212 Wu, Michael 11 Sleepy Hollow 18:47.49 197
213 Ruh, Peter Hendrick Hudson 18:52.81 198
214 Gaspar, Chris Hendrick Hudson 18:53.16 199
215 Fishman, Matthew 11 Mamaroneck 19:47.03 200
216 Flynn, Peter Briarcliff 20:05.30
217 Eckes, Matt 11 Mamaroneck 20:05.80 201
218 Joseph, Jeremiah 11 Pelham 20:26.36
219 Fleishman, Jeff Hendrick Hudson 20:39.78 202
220 Sporn, Jefferson 10 Pelham 20:40.17
221 Phillip, Renaldo 12 Woodlands 20:40.51 203
222 Orenderu, Akinok 10 Hastings 20:46.11
223 Renzullo, Mario 12 Yonkers 22:12.00 204
224 Ionatto, Augie JF Kennedy Catholic 22:29.30 205
225 Harrington, Nick Westlake 22:29.30 206
226 Andre, Leonard 11 Mount Vernon 22:29.30 207
227 White, Doug Hendrick Hudson 22:29.30 208
228 McField, Ishmael 11 Saunders 22:29.30 209
229 Kachnic, Tim Westlake 22:29.30 210
230 Staples, Daimon 11 Yonkers 22:29.30 211
231 Carter, Michael 10 Mount Vernon 22:29.30 212
232 Posey, Eddie 12 Woodlands 22:29.30 213
233 Middleton, Nick 12 Saunders 22:29.30 214
234 Matias, Alex 10 Yonkers 22:29.30 215
235 Mbenga, Alagie 12 Yonkers 22:29.30 216
236 Hallinan, Michael 12 Peekskill 22:29.30
237 Castro, Tim 12 Salesian 22:29.30 217
238 Lee, Lamar 12 Salesian 22:29.30 218
239 Newman, Jared 10 Yonkers 22:29.30 219
240 Echevarria, Ben 11 Yonkers 22:29.30 220
241 Ciancio, Stefan 11 Valhalla 22:29.30 221

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Byram Hills 47 1 3 7 14 22 44 48
Total Time: 1:06:44.40
Average: 13:20.88
2 Iona Prep 97 8 11 17 24 37 60 61
Total Time: 1:09:04.21
Average: 13:48.85
3 Somers 105 13 15 16 29 32 36 43
Total Time: 1:09:32.99
Average: 13:54.60
4 Scarsdale 122 2 10 26 27 57 63 102
Total Time: 1:09:08.08
Average: 13:49.62
5 Horace Greeley 133 9 18 31 33 42 73 154
Total Time: 1:09:56.73
Average: 13:59.35
6 White Plains 172 12 20 35 52 53 65 103
Total Time: 1:10:42.78
Average: 14:08.56
7 Irvington 213 5 38 40 55 75 85 87
Total Time: 1:11:10.67
Average: 14:14.14
8 Edgemont 224 6 21 47 67 83 92 111
Total Time: 1:11:09.41
Average: 14:13.89
9 Ossining 258 4 19 34 96 105 145 157
Total Time: 1:12:15.55
Average: 14:27.11
10 Fox Lane 361 25 50 77 94 115 127 153
Total Time: 1:15:14.09
Average: 15:02.82
11 Rye 397 28 30 106 116 117 120 151
Total Time: 1:16:53.38
Average: 15:22.68
12 Lakeland Panas 405 45 72 84 95 109 139 163
Total Time: 1:15:22.77
Average: 15:04.56
13 Bronxville 418 49 58 59 108 144 149 152
Total Time: 1:16:36.71
Average: 15:19.35
14 Ardsley 429 54 70 81 89 135 142 179
Total Time: 1:16:12.76
Average: 15:14.56
15 John Jay CR 459 39 79 97 112 132 133 140
Total Time: 1:17:47.75
Average: 15:33.55
16 JF Kennedy Catholic 491 62 86 88 119 136 175 205
Total Time: 1:18:12.44
Average: 15:38.49
17 North Salem 492 51 93 99 124 125 181
Total Time: 1:18:37.63
Average: 15:43.53
18 Yorktown 510 64 68 123 126 129 131 146
Total Time: 1:19:25.63
Average: 15:53.13
19 Dobbs Ferry 527 78 90 91 130 138 167 189
Total Time: 1:18:46.69
Average: 15:45.34
20 New Rochelle 533 69 82 118 121 143 156 168
Total Time: 1:20:03.51
Average: 16:00.71
21 Harrison 538 56 76 100 147 159 161 166
Total Time: 1:19:51.87
Average: 15:58.38
22 Mamaroneck 565 41 98 104 134 188 200 201
Total Time: 1:20:39.38
Average: 16:07.88
23 Valhalla 602 74 80 107 158 183 191 221
Total Time: 1:21:40.14
Average: 16:20.03
24 Pleasantville 613 23 128 141 148 173 182 185
Total Time: 1:22:53.32
Average: 16:34.67
25 Sleepy Hollow 636 66 113 137 155 165 193 197
Total Time: 1:22:59.81
Average: 16:35.97
26 Woodlands 708 71 122 150 171 194 203 213
Total Time: 1:24:57.54
Average: 16:59.51
27 Westlake 810 46 187 190 192 195 206 210
Total Time: 1:28:40.11
Average: 17:44.03
28 Saunders 811 114 164 169 180 184 209 214
Total Time: 1:27:53.69
Average: 17:34.74
29 Mount Vernon 832 101 160 178 186 207 212
Total Time: 1:31:46.42
Average: 18:21.29
30 Salesian 916 172 174 176 177 217 218
Total Time: 1:33:16.07
Average: 18:39.22
31 Hendrick Hudson 925 162 170 196 198 199 202 208
Total Time: 1:31:47.55
Average: 18:21.51
32 Yonkers 956 110 204 211 215 216 219 220
Total Time: 1:45:57.79
Average: 21:11.56



Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keating, Dan Somers 14:12.28 1
2 Ryan, Chris 11 Byram Hills 14:27.24 2
3 Milde, Doug Somers 14:30.86 3
4 Gadigian, Dan Somers 14:32.88 4
5 Fasano, Nick 11 Byram Hills 14:36.71 5
6 Scheuermann, James Somers 14:44.58 6
7 Basson, Tom 12 White Plains 14:48.98 7
8 Thomason, David 11 Horace Greeley 14:53.74 8
9 Irwin, Devin Somers 14:56.32 9
10 Sheinbaum, Noah 10 Horace Greeley 14:57.68 10
11 Heinz, David 11 Horace Greeley 15:04.47 11
12 Lowery, Martin 11 Iona Prep 15:07.75 12
13 Bonifati, Christopher 9 Lakeland Panas 15:10.80 13
14 Soyk, Matthew 09 White Plains 15:14.17 14
15 Ladis, Thomas 11 Iona Prep 15:14.71 15
16 Sisca, Will Somers 15:15.11 16
17 Roosevelt, Dan 10 Horace Greeley 15:15.65 17
18 Cuddy, William 12 Iona Prep 15:19.91 18
19 Franco, Jacob 11 Horace Greeley 15:20.29 19
20 Kirwin, Miles 10 Scarsdale 15:20.61 20
21 Talay, Steve 11 Irvington 15:26.43 21
22 Lindberg, John 11 Irvington 15:28.36 22
23 Love, Jamie 09 Byram Hills 15:29.41 23
24 Bernstein, Alex 10 Horace Greeley 15:35.93 24
25 Rubin, Matt 10 Horace Greeley 15:38.23 25
26 Kosminsky, Eli 10 Byram Hills 15:39.10 26
27 Hall, Christian 10 Lakeland Panas 15:40.79 27
28 Wilson, Alex 11 Byram Hills 15:41.47 28
29 Reilly, Dillon 10 Lakeland Panas 15:42.22 29
30 Ferris, Andrew Ossining 15:43.03 30
31 Skurman, Peter 11 Byram Hills 15:46.05 31
32 Codman, John Ossining 15:46.58 32
33 Fuster, Sean 10 Iona Prep 15:47.36 33
34 Bruno, Greg 10 Iona Prep 15:50.17 34
35 Brittan, Keith 11 Iona Prep 15:51.20 35
36 Drosdov, Andrew Edgemont 15:51.65 36
37 Martinez, Ulises 11 White Plains 15:53.20 37
38 Marshall, Andrew 11 Fox Lane 15:53.90 38
39 Soldner, Luis Ossining 15:54.20 39
40 Lynch, Ray 12 Iona Prep 15:57.46 40
41 Rosenberg, Joshua 12 Irvington 15:58.35 41
42 Federowicz, Andrew 9 Lakeland Panas 15:59.19 42
43 Sayegh, Jamil 11 Iona Prep 16:01.16
44 Zaidins, Jon 11 Horace Greeley 16:01.47
45 Leslie, Jason Ossining 16:02.71 43
46 Zaidins, David 11 Horace Greeley 16:03.31
47 Mancini, Andrew Somers 16:04.66 44
48 Fenton, Lee 09 Fox Lane 16:05.29 45
49 Davidson, Jeff 12 Scarsdale 16:07.18 46
50 Diaz, Spencer 11 Iona Prep 16:08.70
51 Pollio, Joe 12 White Plains 16:11.64 47
52 Balac, Milos SR Bronxville 16:12.03 48
53 Murphy, Billy JR Bronxville 16:12.87 49
54 Lloyd, Travis Ardsley 16:13.21 50
55 Noble, Alex 12 Irvington 16:13.56 51
56 Hammer, Max Ossining 16:13.87 52
57 Kilduff, Ryan 10 Iona Prep 16:14.57
58 Bave, Jonny 10 Iona Prep 16:17.33
59 Horikoshi, Kazuki Edgemont 16:17.66 53
60 Saccamanno, Michael 10 Lakeland Panas 16:18.19 54
61 Kwiatkowski, Andrew Yorktown 16:19.86 55
62 Huttick, Ryan Ardsley 16:20.82 56
63 Bolgar, Josh John Jay CR 16:21.64
64 Brogan, Chris JR Bronxville 16:23.33 57
65 Sherman, Zachary 09 Fox Lane 16:23.67 58
66 Ziminsky, Brian 11 Fox Lane 16:24.30 59
67 Zimmel, Robert Yorktown 16:25.50 60
68 Tendy, John Yorktown 16:25.89 61
69 Rubow, Chris Ossining 16:26.30 62
70 Rogers, Corey Ossining 16:28.55 63
71 Ross, Jake Ossining 16:28.80
72 Moran, Kevin SR Bronxville 16:32.19 64
73 Masuda, Takamasa Dobbs Ferry 16:33.86 65
74 Kingsbury, Mark Somers 16:34.72
75 Vincent, Raymond Dobbs Ferry 16:35.52 66
76 Wolff, Alex 10 Horace Greeley 16:36.22
77 Wortner, Brendan Dobbs Ferry 16:37.14 67
78 Bernstein, Jed Ardsley 16:37.99 68
79 Diaz, Phillip Ardsley 16:38.27 69
80 Takahashi, Ryo 11 Rye 16:39.31 70
81 Lewis, Eric Ardsley 16:39.82 71
82 Sorensen, Dan 11 Horace Greeley 16:40.54
83 Kaufman, Peter Edgemont 16:42.21 72
84 Hollahan, John 12 White Plains 16:42.49 73
85 Felix, Stephen 12 Scarsdale 16:43.98 74
86 Krimm, Justin 10 Horace Greeley 16:44.44
87 Stokes, Eric 11 Lakeland Panas 16:49.92 75
88 Rose, Andrew Ardsley 16:50.44 76
89 Elkind, Josh Yorktown 16:52.49 77
90 Sinkin, Jon Ardsley 16:52.90 78
91 Tirelli, Ryan Yorktown 16:55.32 79
92 Fenton, Nick 11 Lakeland Panas 16:57.39 80
93 Delaney, Tim SO Bronxville 16:57.91 81
94 Berard, Garek Pleasantville 16:58.30
95 Wolfert, Brandon Edgemont 16:59.52 82
96 Winsted, Frazer Yorktown 16:59.94 83
97 Sheehan, Kevin 09 White Plains 17:04.92 84
98 Miller, Dan 12 Irvington 17:06.05 85
99 Scheld, Brendan Yorktown 17:07.22 86
100 Gethins, Andrew Lakeland Panas 17:13.17
101 Obstfeld, Sam 12 New Rochelle 17:17.19
102 Rodocea, Alex Dobbs Ferry 17:19.10 87
103 Goldwasser, Jake Edgemont 17:20.81 88
104 Thacker, Neal Ardsley 17:21.37
105 Grieve, Matt 11 Iona Prep 17:22.66
106 Piro, Kevin 10 Iona Prep 17:23.36

This page was created in 0.1387 seconds on server 132