Login |  Register |  help

Girls - DF vs Croton Stats

Posted Tuesday, April 10, 2007 by John-paul Kaminski
4x800 (1rst place)
P. Nunez ? 2:44
S. King ? 5:35
G. Epstein ? 8:23
L. Hanley ? 11:08.5

110H
C. Smith 19.8 (3rd place)
M. Ilardi 21.2
S. Sucher 19.2 (2nd place)
A. Ferrari 22.5

100m
L. Tessitore 13.8 (3rd place)
Y. Derry 15.2
A. White 15.5
M. Rogow 16.2
S. Sucher 14.7
M. Ilardi 15.6

400m
R. Delpin 69.9
A. Laczay 72.5
P. Maddox 64.2 (1rst place)
S. Coburn 72.1
L. Richardson 85.8
K Sterne 95.1
G. Varanelli 82.8
T. Witty 86.4
N. Orlowski 7.8
C. Wilde 93.7

200m
Derry 32.3
Hardesty 29.6
Laczay 31.2
Maddox 28.6 (2nd place)
Muoser 29.6 (3rd place)
Rosenbloom 32.8
Ferrari 33.0

400 IH
Groner 79.4 (1rst place)
Natale 92.4
Smith 88.2 (3rd place)
Emerson 88.0 (3rd place)
Ilardi 88.7

800m
Koenigsberg 2:46.7 (3rd place)
L Hanley 2:41.6 (1rst place)
Orlowski 3:00
Allen ?
Gutman?
Stiefler?
Witty?

2Mile
S King 1st Place
S Maluf 3rd Place

4x100 (1rst place)
Smith
Derry
Emerson
Tessitore No TIME ? TOO Dark 1st place

4X400 (1rst place)
Hanley
Coburn
Hardesty
Maddox ??????? No Time??????
_____________________________

Scoring Results from Journal News (names corrected where known)

100 - 1. Hawthorne (AH), 12.4; 2. Smith (AH), 13.5; 3. Tessitore (DF), Rhone (AH), Cherry (AH), 13.8.

110 hurdles - 1. St. Leger (CH), 18.2; 2. Sucher (DF), 19.2; 3. C. Smith (DF), Smith (AH), 19.8.

200 - 1. Smith (AH), 28.0; 2. Maddox (DF), 28.6; Muoser (DF), 29.6.

400 - 1. Maddox (DF), 64.2; 2. Delphin (DF), 69.9; 3. Jessamy (AH), 71.1.

400 hurdles - 1. Groner (DF), 79.0; 2. Lane (AH), 81.0; 3. Smith (DF), Emerson (DF), 88.0.

800 - Hanley (DF), 2:41.00; 2. Rose (CH), 2:44.00; 3. Koenigsberg (DF), 2:46.

1,500 - 1. Nunez (DF), 5:30.04; 2. Epstein (DF) (??check info??) 6:31.04; 3. Thomas (AH), 7:17.08.

3,000 - 1. King (DF); 2. Rose (CH); 3. Maluf (DF). (No times recorded)

400 relay - 1. Dobbs Ferry (Smith, Derry, Emerson, Tessitore), 59.9; 2. Hamilton, 65.9.

1,600 relay - 1. Dobbs Ferry (Hanley, Hardestey, Coburn, Maddox), 4:51.05; 2. Croton Harmon, 507.00; 3. Hamilton, 5:28.00.

3,200 relay - 1. Dobbs Ferry (Nunez, King, Epstein, Hanley), 11:08.00; 2. Croton Harmon, 12:26.00; 3. Hamilton, 13:02.00.

High jump - 1. Hawthorne (AH), Lightbourne (AH), 4-9; 3. Occhipinti (CH), 3-9.

Long jump - 1. Hawthorne (AH), 14-11; 2. Lightbourne (AH), 14-3 1/2; 3. Rhone (AH), 13-4 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Castleberry (AH) 21-11; 2. Tessitore (DF), 20-2.

Discus - 1. Malinowski (CH), 74-11; 2. Clay (AH), 63-11; 3. Occhipinti (CH), 62-10.

Shotput - 1. Clay (AH), 24-5; 2. Davis (AH), 22-8; 3. Remotti (DF), 22-3 1/2.

This page was created in 0.1406 seconds on server 132