Login |  Register |  help

Bowdoin Boys Varsity Results

Posted Saturday, September 22, 2007 by John-paul Kaminski
oys Varsity Race
1'ST INAUGURAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC

BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2007

SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

& THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER


BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------- - ----------------------------------------------

GRADE

PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE

------------------------------------------------ - ---------------------------

1 1 Joe Brancale 11 1 Mc Kee Tech 17:09.7 5:32

2 2 Aaron Ghobrial 11 2 Pine Bush 17:35.4 5:40

3 3 Matt Dunham 12 1 Saugerties 17:51.9 5:45

4 4 Jonathan Zupan 12 2 Putnam Valley 17:54.9 5:46

5 Austin Lane 8 1 Greenwich 17:57.9 5:47

6 5 Paul LaRocca 12 3 Curtis 17:58.2 5:48

7 6 Patrick Wortner 10 1 Dobbs Ferry 17:58.8 5:48

8 7 JACK HUTTON 11 3 Bronxville 18:03.4 5:49

9 8 BEN LEVITZ 12 4 Bronxville 18:04.1 5:49

10 9 Ethan Clary 12 5 Schuylerville 18:05.5 5:50

11 10 Zavior Brown 11 4 Pine Bush 18:12.7 5:52

12 11 Michael Corrado 11 5 Wallkill 18:14.0 5:53

13 12 Ryan Gomba 11 6 John Jay East Fishkil 18:16.2 5:53

14 13 Vin Improta 12 6 Mc Kee Tech 18:22.2 5:55

15 14 Joe Mansfield 12 7 Pine Bush 18:25.9 5:56

16 15 Jonathan Ettiene 11 7 Curtis 18:27.6 5:57

17 16 Jason Stapleton 10 2 Curtis 18:28.8 5:57

18 17 Graham Shorr 11 8 Poly Prep 18:34.1 5:59

19 18 Mike Caputo 11 9 Mc Kee Tech 18:41.6 6:01

20 19 John Scheff 11 10 Holy Trinity 18:45.5 6:03

21 20 Kevin Hill 12 8 St. John the Baptist 18:46.4 6:03

22 21 Jonathan Orea 11 11 Curtis 18:46.7 6:03

23 22 Robert Briwa 11 12 Pine Bush 18:54.6 6:06

24 23 Tom Protopapas 12 9 Pine Bush 18:55.9 6:06

25 24 Brian Hannigan 11 13 St. John the Baptist 18:57.2 6:07

26 25 CHRISTIAN YOO 11 14 Bronxville 18:57.5 6:07

27 26 DAYTON FLANNERY 8 2 Bronxville 18:57.8 6:07

28 27 Justin Rivera 10 3 St. John the Baptist 19:05.2 6:09

29 28 Derrick VanDyck 11 15 Poly Prep 19:07.8 6:10

30 29 Michael Camenzuli 12 10 St. John the Baptist 19:11.0 6:11

31 30 Eric Dietsche 11 16 St. John the Baptist 19:12.6 6:11

32 31 Joe Carlin 10 4 Mc Kee Tech 19:13.2 6:12

33 32 Raul Avalos 10 5 Wagner 19:15.7 6:12

34 33 scott Rizzo 10 6 Mc Kee Tech 19:19.0 6:14

35 34 Ernie Lustenring 11 17 Holy Trinity 19:19.4 6:14

36 35 Patrick Cook 12 11 Marlboro 19:21.9 6:14

37 36 JAMES HARRISON 8 3 Bronxville 19:23.6 6:15

38 37 Chris Schmidt 11 18 Wallkill 19:24.5 6:15

39 38 David King 12 12 Dobbs Ferry 19:28.6 6:17

40 39 Sean Kelleher 10 7 Schuylerville 19:28.9 6:17

41 40 Louis Karlo Alon 12 13 Curtis 19:30.1 6:17

42 41 Mike Cincimino 12 14 Pine Bush 19:30.9 6:17

43 42 Ryan Remington 12 15 Wallkill 19:31.3 6:17

44 43 Viktor Mashalov 11 19 Dobbs Ferry 19:36.3 6:19

45 44 Kevin Kusky 12 16 Holy Trinity 19:37.7 6:20

46 45 John Blackler 11 20 St. John the Baptist 19:41.1 6:21

47 46 Peter Congelosi 11 21 Wallkill 19:43.5 6:21

48 47 DJ Reilly 10 8 Schuylerville 19:44.3 6:22

49 48 James Bowen 10 9 Curtis 19:45.1 6:22

50 49 Jermery Pratt 9 1 Pine Bush 19:45.7 6:22

51 50 Victor Bushlyar 11 22 Mc Kee Tech 19:47.0 6:23

52 51 Brendan Wortner 8 4 Dobbs Ferry 19:52.1 6:24

53 52 Patrick Boyle 9 2 Wallkill 19:54.3 6:25

54 53 Michael Schmidt 12 17 Wallkill 19:57.7 6:26

55 54 Vergil Parson 11 23 Poly Prep 20:03.6 6:28

56 55 Trevor Dunigan 10 10 St. John the Baptist 20:05.6 6:29

57 56 Chung Wright 12 18 Saugerties 20:08.6 6:29

58 57 Evan Fallor 11 24 Dobbs Ferry 20:09.4 6:30

59 58 Russell Brown 10 11 Holy Trinity 20:09.7 6:30

60 59 Chris Holmes 12 19 Holy Trinity 20:10.3 6:30

61 60 Tozar Roberts 10 12 Curtis 20:16.3 6:32

62 61 Matt O'Keefe 11 25 Holy Trinity 20:16.7 6:32

63 62 Jimmy Cassidy 11 26 Mc Kee Tech 20:16.9 6:32

64 63 Shawn Gannon 11 27 Roy C Ketchum 20:18.7 6:33

65 64 Will Fallows 12 20 Saugerties 20:19.5 6:33

66 65 STEPHEN DAVAN 12 21 Bronxville 20:21.3 6:34

67 66 Tyler Bennett 10 13 John Jay East Fishkil 20:26.2 6:35

68 67 Joseph Amoroso 12 22 Marlboro 20:28.1 6:36

69 68 Dylan Barringer 10 14 Wallkill 20:29.3 6:36

70 Jake Buhler 12 23 Germantown 20:31.9 6:37

71 69 Patick Newman 11 28 Dobbs Ferry 20:34.6 6:38

72 70 Christopher Bicsegl 10 15 Wagner 20:37.8 6:39

73 71 Jordan Garrison 11 29 Marlboro 20:40.2 6:40

74 72 Dan Getelman 11 30 Poly Prep 20:43.2 6:41

75 73 Tim Peach 11 31 Albertus Magnus 20:44.8 6:41

76 74 Carbonelli Matt 12 24 Holy Trinity 20:46.2 6:42

77 75 Dennis Alex 12 25 Wagner 20:48.0 6:42

78 76 Tom Chanowsky 12 26 John Jay East Fishkil 20:52.5 6:44

79 77 Matthew Levendosky 10 16 Wagner 20:55.7 6:45

80 78 Mark Avshalumov 10 17 Wagner 20:56.2 6:45

81 79 Kevin Joyce 11 32 John Jay East Fishkil 20:59.8 6:46

82 80 BILLY MURPHY 12 27 Bronxville 21:01.7 6:47

83 81 Colin Mc Kay 11 33 Marlboro 21:25.7 6:54

84 82 Chris Fallatik 12 28 Highland 21:30.0 6:56

85 83 Tom Hickey 12 29 John Jay East Fishkil 21:32.2 6:56

86 84 Michael Spinelli 9 3 Poly Prep 21:36.1 6:58

87 85 Kevin Zimoulis 12 30 Roy C Ketchum 21:38.3 6:58

88 86 Bobby Ivory 10 18 John Jay East Fishkil 21:39.9 6:59

89 87 Christian Morehead 10 19 Marlboro 21:42.1 7:00

90 88 Andrew Muckell 9 4 Albertus Magnus 21:45.7 7:01

91 89 John Nicco 12 31 Albertus Magnus 21:46.0 7:01

92 90 Gregory Adams 11 34 John Jay East Fishkil 21:56.0 7:04

93 91 Jeovanny Silva 11 35 Saugerties 21:59.2 7:05

94 92 Matt Donnelly 12 32 Saugerties 21:59.5 7:05

95 93 Jacob Quesnell 12 33 Saugerties 22:02.5 7:06

96 94 Sean Pilz 11 36 Saugerties 22:03.0 7:06

97 95 Mike McGuire 9 5 Poly Prep 22:07.5 7:08

98 96 Jeff Gersch 12 34 Highland 22:08.9 7:08

99 97 Brian McNiff 10 20 Albertus Magnus 22:12.5 7:09

100 98 Ben Tarhan 10 21 Poly Prep 22:16.4 7:11

101 99 Patrick Tabor 11 37 Wagner 22:16.8 7:11

102 100 Joseph Fgueroa 12 35 Wagner 22:17.3 7:11

103 101 Christopher Peri 12 36 Putnam Valley 22:23.9 7:13

104 102 Logan Bagarozy 9 6 Putnam Valley 22:29.5 7:15

105 103 Ryan Smith 11 38 Albertus Magnus 22:36.7 7:17

106 104 Trevor Tate 12 37 Liberty 22:57.8 7:24

107 105 Zach Babineau 10 22 Highland 23:05.0 7:26

108 106 James Mayotte 9 7 Roy C Ketchum 23:27.9 7:34

109 107 Scott Kaplan 10 23 Liberty 23:49.8 7:41

110 108 Eric Schwartz 12 38 Liberty 23:52.1 7:41

111 109 Aaron Franco 10 24 Highland 23:53.8 7:42

112 110 Justin Curtis 11 39 Marlboro 24:12.7 7:48

113 111 Brett Patterson 9 8 Schuylerville 24:13.9 7:48

114 112 James Bae 11 40 Highland 24:27.5 7:53

115 James Schneider 12 39 Germantown 24:28.9 7:53

116 113 Kevin Ly 11 41 Roy C Ketchum 24:38.4 7:56

117 114 Eric Koval 12 40 Schuylerville 25:05.3 8:05

118 115 Yunus Hussain 11 42 Roy C Ketchum 25:24.5 8:11

119 Tyler Amrod 10 25 Germantown 25:28.8 8:13

120 116 Brent Kaplan 10 26 Liberty 26:03.9 8:24

121 Josh Palmer 9 9 Germantown 26:31.5 8:33

122 117 Jacob Johnson 10 27 Roy C Ketchum 26:53.7 8:40

123 118 Matt Fortin 10 28 Liberty 27:25.1 8:50

124 119 Raymond Messinger 9 10 Putnam Valley 30:03.7 9:41

125 120 Kevin VanDevelde 11 43 Putnam Valley 30:28.2 9:49

126 121 Paul Soleoutis 9 11 Highland 31:37.5 10:11

127 122 Maxwell Ringbom 9 12 Putnam Valley 32:05.9 10:20

128 123 Colin Forbes 9 13 Putnam Valley 34:53.6 11:14



1'ST INAUGURAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC

BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2007

SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

& THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER


BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------- - -------------------------------------------------


1. 71 Pine Bush (18:24.9 92:04.5)

======================================== -

1 2 Aaron Ghobrial 11 17:35.4

2 10 Zavior Brown 11 18:12.7

3 14 Joe Mansfield 12 18:25.9

4 22 Robert Briwa 11 18:54.6

5 23 Tom Protopapas 12 18:55.9

6 ( 41) Mike Cincimino 12 19:30.9

7 ( 49) Jermery Pratt 9 19:45.7


2. 96 Mc Kee Tech (18:33.2 92:45.7)

======================================== -

1 1 Joe Brancale 11 17:09.7

2 13 Vin Improta 12 18:22.2

3 18 Mike Caputo 11 18:41.6

4 31 Joe Carlin 10 19:13.2

5 33 scott Rizzo 10 19:19.0

6 ( 50) Victor Bushlyar 11 19:47.0

7 ( 62) Jimmy Cassidy 11 20:16.9


3. 97 Curtis (18:38.3 93:11.4)

======================================== -

1 5 Paul LaRocca 12 17:58.2

2 15 Jonathan Ettiene 11 18:27.6

3 16 Jason Stapleton 10 18:28.8

4 21 Jonathan Orea 11 18:46.7

5 40 Louis Karlo Alon 12 19:30.1

6 ( 48) James Bowen 10 19:45.1

7 ( 60) Tozar Roberts 10 20:16.3


4. 102 Bronxville (18:41.3 93:26.4)

======================================== -

1 7 JACK HUTTON 11 18:03.4

2 8 BEN LEVITZ 12 18:04.1

3 25 CHRISTIAN YOO 11 18:57.5

4 26 DAYTON FLANNERY 8 18:57.8

5 36 JAMES HARRISON 8 19:23.6

6 ( 65) STEPHEN DAVAN 12 20:21.3

7 ( 80) BILLY MURPHY 12 21:01.7


5. 130 St. John the Baptist (19:02.5 95:12.4)

======================================== -

1 20 Kevin Hill 12 18:46.4

2 24 Brian Hannigan 11 18:57.2

3 27 Justin Rivera 10 19:05.2

4 29 Michael Camenzuli 12 19:11.0

5 30 Eric Dietsche 11 19:12.6

6 ( 45) John Blackler 11 19:41.1

7 ( 55) Trevor Dunigan 10 20:05.6


6. 188 Wallkill (19:21.6 96:47.6)

======================================== -

1 11 Michael Corrado 11 18:14.0

2 37 Chris Schmidt 11 19:24.5

3 42 Ryan Remington 12 19:31.3

4 46 Peter Congelosi 11 19:43.5

5 52 Patrick Boyle 9 19:54.3

6 ( 53) Michael Schmidt 12 19:57.7

7 ( 68) Dylan Barringer 10 20:29.3


7. 195 Dobbs Ferry (19:25.1 97:05.2)

======================================== -

1 6 Patrick Wortner 10 17:58.8

2 38 David King 12 19:28.6

3 43 Viktor Mashalov 11 19:36.3

4 51 Brendan Wortner 8 19:52.1

5 57 Evan Fallor 11 20:09.4

6 ( 69) Patick Newman 11 20:34.6


8. 214 Holy Trinity (19:36.6 98:02.6)

======================================== -

1 19 John Scheff 11 18:45.5

2 34 Ernie Lustenring 11 19:19.4

3 44 Kevin Kusky 12 19:37.7

4 58 Russell Brown 10 20:09.7

5 59 Chris Holmes 12 20:10.3

6 ( 61) Matt O'Keefe 11 20:16.7

7 ( 74) Carbonelli Matt 12 20:46.2


9. 255 Poly Prep (20:01.0 100:04.8)

======================================= - =

1 17 Graham Shorr 11 18:34.1

2 28 Derrick VanDyck 11 19:07.8

3 54 Vergil Parson 11 20:03.6

4 72 Dan Getelman 11 20:43.2

5 84 Michael Spinelli 9 21:36.1

6 ( 95) Mike McGuire 9 22:07.5

7 ( 98) Ben Tarhan 10 22:16.4


10. 306 Saugerties (20:27.8 102:18.7)

======================================= - =

1 3 Matt Dunham 12 17:51.9

2 56 Chung Wright 12 20:08.6

3 64 Will Fallows 12 20:19.5

4 91 Jeovanny Silva 11 21:59.2

5 92 Matt Donnelly 12 21:59.5

6 ( 93) Jacob Quesnell 12 22:02.5

7 ( 94) Sean Pilz 11 22:03.0


11. 316 John Jay East Fishkill (20:25.4 102:06.9)

======================================= - =

1 12 Ryan Gomba 11 18:16.2

2 66 Tyler Bennett 10 20:26.2

3 76 Tom Chanowsky 12 20:52.5

4 79 Kevin Joyce 11 20:59.8

5 83 Tom Hickey 12 21:32.2

6 ( 86) Bobby Ivory 10 21:39.9

7 ( 90) Gregory Adams 11 21:56.0


12. 320 Schuylerville (21:19.6 106:37.9)

======================================= - =

1 9 Ethan Clary 12 18:05.5

2 39 Sean Kelleher 10 19:28.9

3 47 DJ Reilly 10 19:44.3

4 111 Brett Patterson 9 24:13.9

5 114 Eric Koval 12 25:05.3


13. 332 Wagner (20:30.7 102:33.4)

======================================= - =

1 32 Raul Avalos 10 19:15.7

2 70 Christopher Bicseglie 10 20:37.8

3 75 Dennis Alex 12 20:48.0

4 77 Matthew Levendosky 10 20:55.7

5 78 Mark Avshalumov 10 20:56.2

6 ( 99) Patrick Tabor 11 22:16.8

7 (100) Joseph Fgueroa 12 22:17.3


14. 341 Marlboro (20:43.6 103:38.0)

======================================= - =

1 35 Patrick Cook 12 19:21.9

2 67 Joseph Amoroso 12 20:28.1

3 71 Jordan Garrison 11 20:40.2

4 81 Colin Mc Kay 11 21:25.7

5 87 Christian Morehead 10 21:42.1

6 (110) Justin Curtis 11 24:12.7


15. 446 Putnam Valley (24:40.1 123:20.2)

======================================= - =

1 4 Jonathan Zupan 12 17:54.9

2 101 Christopher Peri 12 22:23.9

3 102 Logan Bagarozy 9 22:29.5

4 119 Raymond Messinger 9 30:03.7

5 120 Kevin VanDevelde 11 30:28.2

6 (122) Maxwell Ringbom 9 32:05.9

7 (123) Colin Forbes 9 34:53.6


16. 450 Albertus Magnus (21:49.2 109:05.7)

======================================= - =

1 73 Tim Peach 11 20:44.8

2 88 Andrew Muckell 9 21:45.7

3 89 John Nicco 12 21:46.0

4 97 Brian McNiff 10 22:12.5

5 103 Ryan Smith 11 22:36.7


17. 482 Roy C Ketchum (23:05.6 115:27.8)

======================================= - =

1 63 Shawn Gannon 11 20:18.7

2 85 Kevin Zimoulis 12 21:38.3

3 106 James Mayotte 9 23:27.9

4 113 Kevin Ly 11 24:38.4

5 115 Yunus Hussain 11 25:24.5

6 (117) Jacob Johnson 10 26:53.7


18. 504 Highland (23:01.1 115:05.2)

======================================= - =

1 82 Chris Fallatik 12 21:30.0

2 96 Jeff Gersch 12 22:08.9

3 105 Zach Babineau 10 23:05.0

4 109 Aaron Franco 10 23:53.8

5 112 James Bae 11 24:27.5

6 (121) Paul Soleoutis 9 31:37.5


19. 553 Liberty (24:49.8 124:08.7)

======================================= - =

1 104 Trevor Tate 12 22:57.8

2 107 Scott Kaplan 10 23:49.8

3 108 Eric Schwartz 12 23:52.1

4 116 Brent Kaplan 10 26:03.9

5 118 Matt Fortin 10 27:25.1

This page was created in 0.1865 seconds on server 132