Login |  Register |  help

Bowdoin JV Boys

Posted Saturday, September 22, 2007 by John-paul Kaminski
Boys JV "A"
1'ST INAUGURAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC

BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2007

SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

& THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER


BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------- - ----------------------------------------------

GRADE

PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE

------------------------------------------------ - ---------------------------

1 1 Brent Pavlick 11 1 Shenendehowa 17:51.0 5:45

2 2 Dan Bailey 10 1 CBA, NJ 17:58.4 5:48

3 3 Dennis Smith 11 2 CBA, NJ 18:08.3 5:51

4 4 Bob Arnold 11 3 Shenendehowa 18:15.5 5:53

5 5 Colin Johnson 10 2 CBA, NJ 18:19.3 5:54

6 6 Mark Lee 10 3 CBA, NJ 18:24.5 5:56

7 7 Dan Bruton 12 1 Shenendehowa 18:24.8 5:56

8 8 Tom Mc Cauley 11 4 Monsignor Farrell 18:42.4 6:02

9 9 James McMillan 11 5 CBA, NJ 18:48.1 6:04

10 10 Brian Lewandowski 12 2 Monsignor Farrell 18:55.3 6:06

11 11 Thomas Kolman 12 3 Niskayuna 18:56.0 6:06

12 12 Corey Orazem 11 6 Monsignor Farrell 19:00.1 6:07

13 13 Frank Auyang 12 4 Wagner 19:01.6 6:08

14 14 Sam Kimmey 10 4 Shenendehowa 19:01.9 6:08

15 15 Sam Predmore 11 7 Shenendehowa 19:02.1 6:08

16 16 Mitch Todorov 10 5 Shenendehowa 19:04.1 6:09

17 17 Frank Blancero 11 8 Monsignor Farrell 19:04.6 6:09

18 18 Eric Young 10 6 Shaker 19:15.3 6:12

19 19 Christian Borger 10 7 Niskayuna 19:22.8 6:15

20 20 Ray Bogan 10 8 CBA, NJ 19:26.0 6:16

21 21 Ryan McTague 10 9 Niskayuna 19:27.3 6:16

22 22 Sean Richards 11 9 Monsignor Farrell 19:29.8 6:17

23 23 Dominic Weeber 9 1 Niskayuna 19:33.5 6:18

24 24 Ben Sweet 11 10 Pine Bush 19:34.0 6:18

25 25 James Farley 11 11 Monsignor Farrell 19:43.9 6:22

26 26 Colin MacCormack 11 12 Niskayuna 19:51.0 6:24

27 27 Harry Collins 10 10 Averill Park 19:52.7 6:24

28 28 Lap Nguyen 11 13 Morris Hills, NJ 19:55.5 6:25

29 29 Will Schanz 11 14 Shaker 19:56.7 6:26

30 30 Gregg Donnelly 12 5 CBA, NJ 19:58.0 6:26

31 31 Mike Ferraro 11 15 Shenendehowa 20:02.8 6:28

32 32 Donnie Taddoni 10 11 Monsignor Farrell 20:07.3 6:29

33 33 Lou Salutare 9 2 Pine Bush 20:08.6 6:29

34 34 Clark Bowman 12 6 Niskayuna 20:11.4 6:30

35 35 Matt LaBombard 12 7 Shaker 20:15.8 6:32

36 36 Greg Foster 9 3 Shaker 20:18.2 6:33

37 37 Marcin Burdzy 10 12 Mc Kee Tech 20:21.2 6:34

38 38 Sam McFadden 10 13 Averill Park 20:22.4 6:34

39 39 Dan Sanbeg 11 16 Mc Kee Tech 20:25.6 6:35

40 40 Ankit Patel 11 17 Morris Hills, NJ 20:32.5 6:37

41 Jacob Schmidt 9 4 Curtis 20:33.5 6:37

42 41 Matt Conti 10 14 Shaker 20:36.0 6:38

43 42 Mike Pepesca 9 5 Pine Bush 20:38.7 6:39

44 43 Brian McConkey 11 18 Shaker 20:43.6 6:41

45 Kyle Hannafin 9 6 Curtis 20:45.5 6:41

46 44 Matt Barnes 11 19 Niskayuna 20:47.6 6:42

47 45 Chris Rooney 11 20 St. John the Baptist 20:51.7 6:43

48 46 James Hall 11 21 St. John the Baptist 20:52.0 6:43

49 47 Paul Mezzacappa 11 22 St. John the Baptist 20:55.5 6:45

50 48 Mike O'Brien 10 15 St. John the Baptist 20:55.9 6:45

51 49 Raymond Vincent 10 16 Dobbs Ferry 20:56.1 6:45

52 Breandan Murtha 11 23 Curtis 20:56.5 6:45

53 50 Leonardo Valdebenit 10 17 Morris Hills, NJ 20:59.9 6:46

54 51 Jordan Dorney 11 24 St. John the Baptist 21:08.0 6:49

55 Christian Perfas 10 18 Red Hook 21:08.7 6:49

56 52 Mike DuPlessis 10 19 St. John the Baptist 21:16.1 6:51

57 53 Dylan Silberfein 10 20 Dobbs Ferry 21:18.8 6:52

58 54 Eric Prebor 10 21 Morris Hills, NJ 21:20.3 6:53

59 55 Sherif Elmaghrabi 11 25 Mc Kee Tech 21:21.3 6:53

60 56 Brian Smith 9 7 Pine Bush 21:22.5 6:53

61 57 Nathan Sweet 11 26 Averill Park 21:25.2 6:54

62 58 Peter Vitale 10 22 Mc Kee Tech 21:35.9 6:58

63 59 Rafael Irula 11 27 Morris Hills, NJ 21:40.9 6:59

64 60 Micheal Williams 11 28 Wagner 21:41.4 6:59

65 61 Scott Krupp 11 29 Pine Bush 21:42.0 7:00

66 62 Harry Correa 12 8 Pine Bush 21:43.0 7:00

67 63 Brian O'Connor 8 1 Shaker 21:44.1 7:00

68 64 Jason Bensuall 10 23 Mc Kee Tech 21:44.4 7:00

69 65 Peter Balling 11 30 St. John the Baptist 21:45.4 7:01

70 66 Jarrett Pope 12 9 Wallkill 21:53.9 7:03

71 Patrick Reilly 9 8 Red Hook 21:57.9 7:05

72 67 Michael Onah 11 31 Poly Prep 22:00.0 7:05

73 68 Chris McSorley 10 24 Mc Kee Tech 22:03.0 7:06

74 69 Alex Cooley 10 25 Averill Park 22:18.9 7:11

75 70 John Vandermark 9 9 Wallkill 22:24.7 7:13

76 71 Chris Bongo 11 32 Morris Hills, NJ 22:25.7 7:14

77 72 Todd Holton 10 26 Poly Prep 22:29.0 7:15

78 73 George Epstein 9 10 Dobbs Ferry 22:39.1 7:18

79 74 Terrance Scanlan 12 10 John Jay East Fishkil 22:42.9 7:19

80 75 Brandon Lundgren 11 33 Wallkill 22:47.0 7:20

81 76 Joe Mosca 10 27 John Jay East Fishkil 22:55.0 7:23

82 77 Nicholas Auyang 10 28 Wagner 22:56.8 7:24

83 78 Chris Nycz 11 34 Wallkill 22:58.2 7:24

84 79 Andrew Galazzo 11 35 Pine Bush 23:07.7 7:27

85 80 Jake Fisch 10 29 Averill Park 23:08.6 7:27

86 81 Paul Jang 11 36 Wagner 23:12.6 7:29

87 82 Johnny Mannix 10 30 Poly Prep 23:14.6 7:29

88 83 Corey Hernandez 10 31 Poly Prep 23:14.9 7:29

89 84 TIM DELANEY 11 37 Bronxville 23:16.0 7:30

90 85 Travis Korosh 12 11 Mc Kee Tech 23:16.3 7:30

91 86 Christian Coscio 10 32 John Jay East Fishkil 23:18.1 7:30

92 87 Tom Birmingham 9 11 John Jay East Fishkil 23:30.3 7:34

93 88 DAN MOONEY 8 2 Bronxville 23:35.5 7:36

94 89 E.J. Martinez 10 33 Poly Prep 23:50.0 7:41

95 90 Seth Thoman 10 34 Saugerties 24:03.9 7:45

96 91 Roman Zamishka 12 12 Poly Prep 24:07.1 7:46

97 92 Nick Joseph 10 35 John Jay East Fishkil 24:09.7 7:47

98 93 Brandon Moore 11 38 Wagner 24:19.2 7:50

99 94 Roland Coffey 12 13 Wallkill 24:22.2 7:51

100 95 Jason Kelly 11 39 Averill Park 24:24.7 7:52

101 96 Shakel Shah 10 36 Morris Hills, NJ 24:30.0 7:54

102 Miguel Orea 10 37 Curtis 24:34.9 7:55

103 97 Boris Opicac 10 38 Dobbs Ferry 24:50.3 8:00

104 98 CARL BENZIGER 10 39 Bronxville 24:50.7 8:00

105 JUSTIN DEMPSEY 10 40 Red Hook 24:53.9 8:01

106 99 Amritpal Singh 11 40 Wagner 24:57.4 8:02

107 100 Travis Jones 12 14 Saugerties 25:05.9 8:05

108 101 Todd Thieu 12 15 Wallkill 25:22.7 8:11

109 102 Kairat Francis 9 12 John Jay East Fishkil 25:44.4 8:18

110 103 Vadin Blostein 10 41 Wagner 25:50.1 8:19

111 104 Quinn Wright 10 42 Dobbs Ferry 25:51.2 8:20

112 105 Bryan Berg 9 13 Wallkill 26:05.8 8:24

113 Timothy Kirtland 10 43 Red Hook 26:30.5 8:32

114 106 WILL HOWARD 12 16 Bronxville 27:15.3 8:47

115 107 PATRICK NOONAN 11 41 Bronxville 27:29.6 8:51

116 108 Anthony Lombardo 11 42 Saugerties 28:48.4 9:17

117 109 Peter Romine 10 44 Saugerties 28:54.9 9:19

118 110 Nick Peterson 11 43 Saugerties 29:25.3 9:29

119 111 David Sicicatella 11 44 Saugerties 31:16.9 10:05

120 112 RICH BASTUCK 11 45 Bronxville 34:28.3 11:06




1'ST INAUGURAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC

BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2007

SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

& THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER


BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------- - -------------------------------------------------


1. 25 CBA, NJ (18:19.8 91:38.6)

======================================== -

1 2 Dan Bailey 10 17:58.4

2 3 Dennis Smith 11 18:08.3

3 5 Colin Johnson 10 18:19.3

4 6 Mark Lee 10 18:24.5

5 9 James McMillan 11 18:48.1

6 ( 20) Ray Bogan 10 19:26.0

7 ( 30) Gregg Donnelly 12 19:58.0


2. 41 Shenendehowa (18:31.1 92:35.3)

======================================== -

1 1 Brent Pavlick 11 17:51.0

2 4 Bob Arnold 11 18:15.5

3 7 Dan Bruton 12 18:24.8

4 14 Sam Kimmey 10 19:01.9

5 15 Sam Predmore 11 19:02.1

6 ( 16) Mitch Todorov 10 19:04.1

7 ( 31) Mike Ferraro 11 20:02.8


3. 69 Monsignor Farrell (19:02.5 95:12.2)

======================================== -

1 8 Tom Mc Cauley 11 18:42.4

2 10 Brian Lewandowski 12 18:55.3

3 12 Corey Orazem 11 19:00.1

4 17 Frank Blancero 11 19:04.6

5 22 Sean Richards 11 19:29.8

6 ( 25) James Farley 11 19:43.9

7 ( 32) Donnie Taddoni 10 20:07.3


4. 100 Niskayuna (19:26.2 97:10.6)

======================================== -

1 11 Thomas Kolman 12 18:56.0

2 19 Christian Borger 10 19:22.8

3 21 Ryan McTague 10 19:27.3

4 23 Dominic Weeber 9 19:33.5

5 26 Colin MacCormack 11 19:51.0

6 ( 34) Clark Bowman 12 20:11.4

7 ( 44) Matt Barnes 11 20:47.6


5. 159 Shaker (20:04.4 100:22.0)

======================================= - =

1 18 Eric Young 10 19:15.3

2 29 Will Schanz 11 19:56.7

3 35 Matt LaBombard 12 20:15.8

4 36 Greg Foster 9 20:18.2

5 41 Matt Conti 10 20:36.0

6 ( 43) Brian McConkey 11 20:43.6

7 ( 63) Brian O'Connor 8 21:44.1


6. 216 Pine Bush (20:41.2 103:25.8)

======================================= - =

1 24 Ben Sweet 11 19:34.0

2 33 Lou Salutare 9 20:08.6

3 42 Mike Pepesca 9 20:38.7

4 56 Brian Smith 9 21:22.5

5 61 Scott Krupp 11 21:42.0

6 ( 62) Harry Correa 12 21:43.0

7 ( 79) Andrew Galazzo 11 23:07.7


7. 231 Morris Hills, NJ (20:53.9 104:29.1)

======================================= - =

1 28 Lap Nguyen 11 19:55.5

2 40 Ankit Patel 11 20:32.5

3 50 Leonardo Valdebenito 10 20:59.9

4 54 Eric Prebor 10 21:20.3

5 59 Rafael Irula 11 21:40.9

6 ( 71) Chris Bongo 11 22:25.7

7 ( 96) Shakel Shah 10 24:30.0


8. 237 St. John the Baptist (20:56.7 104:43.1)

======================================= - =

1 45 Chris Rooney 11 20:51.7

2 46 James Hall 11 20:52.0

3 47 Paul Mezzacappa 11 20:55.5

4 48 Mike O'Brien 10 20:55.9

5 51 Jordan Dorney 11 21:08.0

6 ( 52) Mike DuPlessis 10 21:16.1

7 ( 65) Peter Balling 11 21:45.4


9. 253 Mc Kee Tech (21:05.7 105:28.4)

======================================= - =

1 37 Marcin Burdzy 10 20:21.2

2 39 Dan Sanbeg 11 20:25.6

3 55 Sherif Elmaghrabi 11 21:21.3

4 58 Peter Vitale 10 21:35.9

5 64 Jason Bensuall 10 21:44.4

6 ( 68) Chris McSorley 10 22:03.0

7 ( 85) Travis Korosh 12 23:16.3


10. 271 Averill Park (21:25.6 107:07.8)

======================================= - =

1 27 Harry Collins 10 19:52.7

2 38 Sam McFadden 10 20:22.4

3 57 Nathan Sweet 11 21:25.2

4 69 Alex Cooley 10 22:18.9

5 80 Jake Fisch 10 23:08.6

6 ( 95) Jason Kelly 11 24:24.7


11. 324 Wagner (22:14.4 111:11.6)

======================================= - =

1 13 Frank Auyang 12 19:01.6

2 60 Micheal Williams 11 21:41.4

3 77 Nicholas Auyang 10 22:56.8

4 81 Paul Jang 11 23:12.6

5 93 Brandon Moore 11 24:19.2

6 ( 99) Amritpal Singh 11 24:57.4

7 (103) Vadin Blostein 10 25:50.1


12. 376 Dobbs Ferry (23:07.1 115:35.5)

======================================= - =

1 49 Raymond Vincent 10 20:56.1

2 53 Dylan Silberfein 10 21:18.8

3 73 George Epstein 9 22:39.1

4 97 Boris Opicac 10 24:50.3

5 104 Quinn Wright 10 25:51.2


13. 383 Wallkill (22:53.2 114:26.0)

======================================= - =

1 66 Jarrett Pope 12 21:53.9

2 70 John Vandermark 9 22:24.7

3 75 Brandon Lundgren 11 22:47.0

4 78 Chris Nycz 11 22:58.2

5 94 Roland Coffey 12 24:22.2

6 (101) Todd Thieu 12 25:22.7

7 (105) Bryan Berg 9 26:05.8


14. 393 Poly Prep (22:57.7 114:48.5)

======================================= - =

1 67 Michael Onah 11 22:00.0

2 72 Todd Holton 10 22:29.0

3 82 Johnny Mannix 10 23:14.6

4 83 Corey Hernandez 10 23:14.9

5 89 E.J. Martinez 10 23:50.0

6 ( 91) Roman Zamishka 12 24:07.1


15. 415 John Jay East Fishkill (23:19.2 116:36.0)

======================================= - =

1 74 Terrance Scanlan 12 22:42.9

2 76 Joe Mosca 10 22:55.0

3 86 Christian Coscio 10 23:18.1

4 87 Tom Birmingham 9 23:30.3

5 92 Nick Joseph 10 24:09.7

6 (102) Kairat Francis 9 25:44.4


16. 483 Bronxville (25:17.5 126:27.1)

======================================= - =

1 84 TIM DELANEY 11 23:16.0

2 88 DAN MOONEY 8 23:35.5

3 98 CARL BENZIGER 10 24:50.7

4 106 WILL HOWARD 12 27:15.3

5 107 PATRICK NOONAN 11 27:29.6

6 (112) RICH BASTUCK 11 34:28.3


17. 517 Saugerties (27:15.7 136:18.4)

======================================= - =

1 90 Seth Thoman 10 24:03.9

2 100 Travis Jones 12 25:05.9

3 108 Anthony Lombardo 11 28:48.4

4 109 Peter Romine 10 28:54.9

5 110 Nick Peterson 11 29:25.3

6 (111) David Sicicatella 11 31:16.9

This page was created in 0.2188 seconds on server 132