Login |  Register |  help

Sec. 1 Coaches Var. Boys Results

Posted Monday, October 22, 2007 by John-paul Kaminski
WRDTFCA CC Invitational 2007
Bowdoin Park
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity II
=============================================== - ========================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================= - ======================
1 Gelston, Andrew 12 White Plains 17:06.76 1
2 Mezias, Chris 12 Horace Greeley 17:10.53 2
3 Zupan, Jonathan 12 Putnam Valley 17:16.43 3
4 Hughes, Nick 10 North Rockland 17:19.67 4
5 Koster, Henry 10 Horace Greeley 17:27.64 5
6 Freyer, Brandon 10 Brewster 17:36.45 6
7 Cirroco, Mike 11 Mahopac 17:37.80 7
8 Steinberg, Ben 12 Edgemont 17:41.18 8
9 Barile, David 11 Mahopac 17:45.54 9
10 McDouough, James 09 Mahopac 17:45.73 10
11 Dapice, Michael 11 White Plains 17:48.54 11
12 Reddad, Adel 12 Brewster 17:49.87 12
13 Wortner, Patrick 10 Dobbs Ferry 17:54.90 13
14 Robinson, Max 10 Rye 17:58.09 14
15 Delay, Tom 12 Clarkstown North 18:00.00 15
16 Darcy, Kyle 11 Brewster 18:05.85 16
17 Panebianco, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 18:06.11 17
18 Maio, Louis 12 North Rockland 18:09.89 18
19 Kumar, Manu 10 Yorktown 18:13.48 19
20 Saliani, Julian 10 Irvington 18:14.60 20
21 Haywood, Lyle 11 Nyack 18:17.94 21
22 Tsoucas, Stephanos 12 Horace Greeley 18:19.60 22
23 Gomba, Ryan 11 John Jay EF 18:21.40 23
24 Breen, Joseph 12 Horace Greeley 18:22.14 24
25 Lagos, Charlie 10 North Rockland 18:29.83 25
26 Sgaglio, Cord 10 Fox Lane 18:30.36 26
27 Carrington, Christopher 11 North Rockland 18:33.91 27
28 Mathews, Ian 11 Irvington 18:36.82 28
29 Arena, Nick 11 Brewster 18:39.10 29
30 Kennelly, Michael 10 Irvington 18:41.10 30
31 Brophy, Kevin 10 North Rockland 18:43.31 31
32 Lapilato, Nick 12 JF Kennedy Catholic 18:46.70 32
33 Soyk, Matthew 10 White Plains 18:48.77 33
34 Schwartz, Matthew 10 Fox Lane 18:49.19 34
35 Eager, Kyle 10 Horace Greeley 18:49.94 35
36 Menard, Matt 11 Irvington 18:50.76 36
37 Cohn, Dan 11 Fox Lane 18:52.02 37
38 Kane, Sean 12 Horace Greeley 18:53.94 38
39 Mashalov, Viktor 11 Dobbs Ferry 18:54.54 39
40 Broderick, Brian 11 White Plains 18:55.74 40
41 Hartwell, James 11 Mahopac 18:57.90 41
42 Shannon, Damien 12 North Rockland 18:58.78 42
43 King, David 12 Dobbs Ferry 18:59.48 43
44 Silverberg, Andrew 12 Edgemont 19:00.78 44
45 Dolan, Kevin 12 Clarkstown North 19:02.70 45
46 Minogue, Dominic 12 Tappan Zee 19:03.78 46
47 Hotaling, Bruce 11 John Jay EF 19:05.18 47
48 Sanduski, Michael 11 Pleasantville 19:07.00 48
49 DeSouza, Victor 10 Port Chester 19:08.92 49
50 Bouton, Jeff 11 Rye 19:10.14 50
51 Grenci, Andrew 10 Yorktown 19:11.02 51
52 fallor, Evan 11 Dobbs Ferry 19:11.43 52
53 Haggarty, Brian 12 Nyack 19:11.61 53
54 Lindberg, Sam 10 Irvington 19:11.83 54
55 Moore, Alex 10 Yorktown 19:12.75 55
56 Heinz, David 12 Horace Greeley 19:15.56 56
57 Graney, Oliver 12 Tappan Zee 19:15.82 57
58 Caruso, Peter 12 Mahopac 19:16.80 58
59 Fleischman, Mike 11 Edgemont 19:17.39 59
60 Talay, Steve 12 Irvington 19:18.25 60
61 Thomas, Mike 10 Brewster 19:26.84 61
62 Farrell, Kevin 12 Mahopac 19:27.25 62
63 Lindberg, John 12 Irvington 19:27.77 63
64 Wortner, Brendan 08 Dobbs Ferry 19:28.24 64
65 Fenton, Lee 10 Fox Lane 19:28.75 65
66 Phillips, Michael 10 Pleasantville 19:29.72 66
67 Bajulaye, Aki 11 New Rochelle 19:30.25 67
68 Humphrey, Carter 09 Yorktown 19:30.85 68
69 Alexander, Keir 11 Fox Lane 19:33.06 69
70 Racioppo, Peter 12 Yorktown 19:35.45 70
71 McDonnell, Shawn 10 Brewster 19:36.61 71
72 Doyle, Tim 12 Tappan Zee 19:37.40 72
73 Cooper, Derek 11 Mahopac 19:41.28 73
74 Miley, Logan 10 Yorktown 19:41.97 74
75 Lara, Steven 11 New Rochelle 19:42.90 75
76 Chussid, Ben 12 New Rochelle 19:45.28 76
77 Bausinger, Bobby 11 Nyack 19:57.25 77
78 Henry, John 10 New Rochelle 19:57.69 78
79 Scozzari, Vincent 12 New Rochelle 19:58.16 79
80 Bennett, Tyler 10 John Jay EF 19:58.56 80
81 Silberfein, Dylan 10 Dobbs Ferry 20:01.69 81
82 Ackbaralli, Ian 12 White Plains 20:02.23 82
83 Aschen, Seth 12 Pleasantville 20:03.00 83
84 Johnson, Sheldon 11 Roosevelt Yonkers 20:03.60
85 Rodriguez, Jeremy 12 Saunders 20:05.08
86 Pagani, Gerard 12 Putnam Valley 20:05.53 84
87 Gates, Ian 12 Nyack 20:06.05 85
88 DeVore, Ross 12 Edgemont 20:06.67 86
89 Joyce, Kevin 11 John Jay EF 20:06.98 87
90 Suryanarayanan, Neeraj 10 Brewster 20:07.81 88
91 Cartaya, Carlos 11 JF Kennedy Catholic 20:08.17 89
92 Daly, Connor 11 Yorktown 20:08.57 90
93 Tracy, Kyle 10 New Rochelle 20:14.08 91
94 Hirsch, Max 12 Edgemont 20:17.90 92
95 Kepler, Joe 11 Nyack 20:21.45 93
96 DiNome, Eric 10 JF Kennedy Catholic 20:24.48 94
97 Ivory, Bobby 10 John Jay EF 20:26.30 95
98 Abossedgh, John 11 Clarkstown North 20:29.74 96
99 Milando, Chad 12 Tappan Zee 20:33.58 97
100 Giles, Garner 11 New Rochelle 20:35.06 98
101 Kaufman, Peter 11 Edgemont 20:38.81 99
102 Tanowitz, Michael 10 Clarkstown North 20:40.42 100
103 Newman, Patrick 11 Dobbs Ferry 20:45.94 101
104 Hurley, Matt 12 Harrison 20:49.20 102
105 Gardner, Corey 10 North Salem 20:50.43 103
106 Bass, Brandon 11 Clarkstown North 20:51.13 104
107 Wittenberg, Alex 11 Clarkstown North 20:56.13 105
108 Velasco, Brian 12 Tappan Zee 21:01.40 106
109 Green, Matt 10 Clarkstown North 21:04.42 107
110 McGarrah, Michael 10 Fox Lane 21:06.69 108
111 Goldwasser, Jake 10 Edgemont 21:15.46 109
112 Ronnerman, Jeffrey 11 Saunders 21:23.23
113 Fleming, Dillon 10 Nyack 21:33.49 110
114 Ionatto, Augie 12 JF Kennedy Catholic 21:35.77 111
115 Sheehan, Kevin 10 White Plains 21:36.59 112
116 McRory, Brandon 11 Tappan Zee 21:38.42 113
117 Birmingham, Tom 09 John Jay EF 21:39.75 114
118 Arden, John 10 Pelham 21:47.09
119 Feldman, Kenny 10 North Salem 21:57.43 115
120 Peri, Christopher 12 Putnam Valley 21:59.19 116
121 Peng, Andrew 12 Harrison 22:02.12 117
122 Clyatt, Jasper 11 Rye 22:04.22 118
123 Spillane, Kevin 10 JF Kennedy Catholic 22:09.71 119
124 Levy, Andrew 10 White Plains 22:16.98 120
125 Blackman, Alex 10 John Jay EF 22:24.35 121
126 Berard, Garek 11 Pleasantville 22:26.89 122
127 Coffin, George 12 Harrison 22:32.12 123
128 French, Sam 11 Rye 22:34.32 124
129 Pisera, Max 09 Port Chester 22:39.61 125
130 Cecere, Alex 10 JF Kennedy Catholic 22:41.49 126
131 Rachlin, Bradley 12 Harrison 22:50.87 127
132 Miller, Marc 12 North Salem 23:07.68 128
133 Bruce, Dash 10 North Salem 23:15.62 129
134 Coverdale, Michael 11 Saunders 23:35.71
135 Guzman, Christian 10 North Salem 23:39.69 130
136 Gilroy, Owen 10 Pleasantville 23:40.95 131
137 Walsh, Eoghan 10 Rye 23:42.10 132
138 Coords, Robert 09 Rye 23:45.31 133
139 Arpaia, Nicholas 09 Harrison 23:49.05 134
140 Santizo, Kenny 11 Port Chester 23:50.85 135
141 Cohen, Kyle 09 Pleasantville 23:59.94 136
142 Sponn, Jefferson 11 Pelham 24:05.47
143 Gibbs, Joseph 11 Saunders 24:10.48
144 Guido, Joe 09 Port Chester 24:18.93 137
145 Ricci, Thomas 12 Putnam Valley 24:30.86 138
146 Neider, Mark 10 Harrison 24:36.57 139
147 Christi, Jon 10 North Salem 24:52.04 140
148 VanDev elde, Kevin 11 Putnam Valley 24:53.42 141
149 Marinello, Joseph 09 Pleasantville 25:08.33 142
150 Thomas, Fredrich Roosevelt Yonkers 25:24.47
151 D'Antona, David 10 Harrison 25:31.38 143
152 Plotyeia, James 12 Pelham 26:03.44
153 Soto, Byron 09 Port Chester 26:35.25 144
154 Morgan, Latik Roosevelt Yonkers 27:44.82
155 Peralta, Joseph 11 Port Chester 28:16.68 145
156 Romano, Victor 10 Port Chester 28:54.72 146
157 Zajc, Tom 10 North Salem 29:16.53 147

Team Scores
================================================= - ================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=============================================== - ==================================
1 Horace Greeley 88 2 5 22 24 35 38 56
Total Time: 1:30:09.85
Average: 18:01.97
2 North Rockland 105 4 18 25 27 31 42
Total Time: 1:31:16.61
Average: 18:15.33
3 Brewster 124 6 12 16 29 61 71 88
Total Time: 1:31:38.11
Average: 18:19.63
4 Mahopac 125 7 9 10 41 58 62 73
Total Time: 1:31:23.78
Average: 18:16.76
5 White Plains 167 1 11 33 40 82 112 120
Total Time: 1:32:42.04
Average: 18:32.41
6 Irvington 168 20 28 30 36 54 60 63
Total Time: 1:33:35.11
Average: 18:43.03
7 Dobbs Ferry 211 13 39 43 52 64 81 101
Total Time: 1:34:28.59
Average: 18:53.72
8 Fox Lane 231 26 34 37 65 69 108
Total Time: 1:35:13.38
Average: 19:02.68
9 Yorktown 263 19 51 55 68 70 74 90
Total Time: 1:35:43.55
Average: 19:08.71
10 Edgemont 289 8 44 59 86 92 99 109
Total Time: 1:36:23.92
Average: 19:16.79
11 Tappan Zee 289 17 46 57 72 97 106 113
Total Time: 1:36:36.69
Average: 19:19.34
12 Nyack 329 21 53 77 85 93 110
Total Time: 1:37:54.30
Average: 19:34.86
13 John Jay EF 332 23 47 80 87 95 114 121
Total Time: 1:37:58.42
Average: 19:35.69
14 Clarkstown North 360 15 45 96 100 104 105 107
Total Time: 1:39:03.99
Average: 19:48.80
15 New Rochelle 375 67 75 76 78 79 91 98
Total Time: 1:38:54.28
Average: 19:46.86
16 Rye 438 14 50 118 124 132 133
Total Time: 1:45:28.87
Average: 21:05.78
17 JF Kennedy Catholic 445 32 89 94 111 119 126
Total Time: 1:43:04.83
Average: 20:36.97
18 Pleasantville 450 48 66 83 122 131 136 142
Total Time: 1:44:47.56
Average: 20:57.52
19 Putnam Valley 482 3 84 116 138 141
Total Time: 1:48:45.43
Average: 21:45.09
20 Port Chester 590 49 125 135 137 144 145 146
Total Time: 1:56:33.56
Average: 23:18.72
21 Harrison 603 102 117 123 127 134 139 143
Total Time: 1:52:03.36
Average: 22:24.68
22 North Salem 605 103 115 128 129 130 140 147
Total Time: 1:52:50.85
Average: 22:34.17


This page was created in 0.1406 seconds on server 132