Login |  Register |  help

Boys Section 1 Results

Posted Saturday, November 03, 2007 by John-paul Kaminski
Boys C
Hendrick Hudson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Section One CC Championships 2007
Bowdoin Park
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class C
================================================ - =======================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================= - ======================
1 DelBene, Colby 12 Pawling 16:42.26 1
2 Wortner, Patrick 10 Dobbs Ferry 17:35.05 2
3 Mathews, Ian 11 Irvington 17:40.36 3
4 Saliani, Julian 10 Irvington 17:41.80 4
5 Nash, Jon 12 Pawling 17:48.66 5
6 Hutton, Jack JR Bronxville 18:11.89 6
7 Levitz, Ben SR Bronxville 18:13.71 7
8 Flannery, Dayton 8 Bronxville 18:14.34 8
9 Sammon, Marco 11 Croton Harmon 18:17.63 9
10 fallor, Evan 11 Dobbs Ferry 18:18.68 10
11 King, David 12 Dobbs Ferry 18:20.48 11
12 Menard, Matt 11 Irvington 18:21.83 12
13 Talay, Steve 12 Irvington 18:22.70 13
14 Wortner, Brendan 08 Dobbs Ferry 18:23.63 14
15 Yoo, Christian JR Bronxville 18:27.96 15
16 McNamee, Matthew 10 Pawling 18:31.98 16
17 Martini, Brett 11 Pawling 18:36.53 17
18 Callan, Pat 10 Pawling 18:38.09 18
19 Mashalov, Viktor 11 Dobbs Ferry 18:41.07 19
20 Parrish, Sam 11 North Salem 18:44.79 20
21 Lindberg, John 12 Irvington 18:49.45 21
22 Sanduski, Michael 11 Pleasantville 18:52.05 22
23 Barbara, Nicolas 11 Dover 18:53.33 23
24 Guzman, Christian 10 North Salem 18:58.09 24
25 Harrison, James 8 Bronxville 19:03.02 25
26 Lindberg, Sam 10 Irvington 19:04.20 26
27 Kennelly, Michael 10 Irvington 19:06.12 27
28 Phillips, Michael 10 Pleasantville 19:07.68 28
29 Bonanno, Chris 11 Pawling 19:09.13 29
30 Basting, Ryan 12 Dover 19:16.00 30
31 Silberfein, Dylan 10 Dobbs Ferry 19:18.92 31
32 Biber, Jonathan 10 Croton Harmon 19:21.99 32
33 Davan, Stephen SR Bronxville 19:26.53 33
34 Newman, Patrick 11 Dobbs Ferry 19:27.93 34
35 Orton, Cody 09 Dover 19:29.98 35
36 Grullon, Ruben 10 Hastings 19:35.50 36
37 Potter, Adam Blink Brook 19:36.19 37
38 Dennis, James 10 Pawling 19:39.92 38
39 Aschen, Seth 12 Pleasantville 19:42.98 39
40 Woodin, Cory 09 Dover 19:46.44 40
41 Bassin, Ethan 09 North Salem 19:48.94 41
42 Cotter, Taylor 09 North Salem 19:51.23 42
43 Paniccia, Eddie 10 Valhalla 19:54.42
44 Gardner, Corey 10 North Salem 19:54.90 43
45 Rabideau, Mark 12 Dover 19:57.34 44
46 Miller, Andrew 12 Croton Harmon 19:58.10 45
47 Anderson, Max 09 Croton Harmon 20:01.35 46
48 Nguyen, Dennis 11 Woodlands 20:02.52 47
49 Worth, Andrew 09 North Salem 20:04.87 48
50 Jung, Brian 11 Hastings 20:10.65 49
51 Peach, Tim 11 Albertus Magnus 20:23.22
52 McNiff, Brian 10 Albertus Magnus 20:26.25
53 Lance, Mitch Woodlands 20:35.38 50
54 Basting, Tyler 12 Dover 20:44.06 51
55 Weigel, Chris 09 Dover 20:48.48 52
56 Murphy, Billy SR Bronxville 21:06.43 53
57 Kelly, Tim 12 Croton Harmon 21:14.65 54
58 Stein, Michael 09 Hastings 21:24.37 55
59 Berard, Garek 11 Pleasantville 21:30.86 56
60 Scharf, Jared 09 Hastings 21:47.62 57
61 Muckell, Andrew 9 Albertus Magnus 21:55.75
62 Sonenclar, Russel 09 Rye Neck 22:06.86
63 Tanner, Sebastian 09 Rye Neck 22:07.05
64 Settepani, Daniel 10 Croton Harmon 22:11.66 58
65 Soucy, Joe 10 Croton Harmon 22:11.90 59
66 Reilingh, Edward 10 Pleasantville 22:16.20 60
67 Gilroy, Owen 10 Pleasantville 22:25.04 61
68 Dorvilus, Johnny 10 Woodlands 22:39.97 62
69 Aguirre, Andres Blink Brook 22:40.26 63
70 Cohn, Justin Blink Brook 22:44.34 64
71 Cohen, Kyle 09 Pleasantville 22:57.40 65
72 Torda, Nathan 09 Hastings 23:28.70 66
73 Mahl, Brian Woodlands 23:37.14 67
74 Starr, Justin Blink Brook 23:39.03 68
75 Nolan, Eddie 09 Hastings 23:50.91 69
76 Booth, James Woodlands 23:52.20 70
77 Nimrodi, Raz Blink Brook 23:55.36 71
78 Cohen, Gil Woodlands 23:56.73 72
79 Brown, Kevin 10 Valhalla 23:59.89
80 Press, Jacob Blink Brook 24:22.11 73
81 Kok, Joe Blink Brook 24:22.31 74
82 Gaffney, Gene 11 Albertus Magnus 27:36.31
83 Jokei, Hayato 09 Rye Neck 27:58.49

Team Scores
================================================= - ================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=============================================== - ==================================
1 Irvington 53 3 4 12 13 21 26 27
Total Time: 1:30:56.15
Average: 18:11.23
2 Dobbs Ferry 56 2 10 11 14 19 31 34
Total Time: 1:31:18.91
Average: 18:15.79
3 Pawling 57 1 5 16 17 18 29 38
Total Time: 1:30:17.52
Average: 18:03.51
4 Bronxville 61 6 7 8 15 25 33 53
Total Time: 1:32:10.92
Average: 18:26.19
5 North Salem 170 20 24 41 42 43 48
Total Time: 1:37:17.95
Average: 19:27.59
6 Dover 172 23 30 35 40 44 51 52
Total Time: 1:37:23.09
Average: 19:28.62
7 Croton Harmon 186 9 32 45 46 54 58 59
Total Time: 1:38:53.72
Average: 19:46.75
8 Pleasantville 205 22 28 39 56 60 61 65
Total Time: 1:41:29.77
Average: 20:17.96
9 Hastings 263 36 49 55 57 66 69
Total Time: 1:46:26.84
Average: 21:17.37
10 Woodlands 296 47 50 62 67 70 72
Total Time: 1:50:47.21
Average: 22:09.45
11 Blink Brook 303 37 63 64 68 71 73 74
Total Time: 1:52:35.18
Average: 22:31.04

This page was created in 0.1406 seconds on server 132