Login |  Register |  help

Girls League Championship Results

Posted Monday, January 14, 2008 by John-Paul Kaminski
Girls Conference IV

1500m RW
1 Danielle Jelensperger Bronxville 9:32.6
2 Sofia Maluf Dobbs Ferry 9:52.9
3 KT Michaelson Rye Neck 10:03.5
4 Tess Bloomer Bronxville 10:27.4
5
6

55m
1 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 7.7
2 Vail Horn Bronxville 7.8
3 Kheiyasa Carter Valhalla 8.0
4 Maggie Goff Bronxville 8.0
5 Phoebe Maddox Dobbs Ferry 8.1
6 Jessica Barrera Alexander Hamilton 8.2

55m HH
1 Becky Paugh Pawling 10.2
2 Jenica Ross Pawling 10.3
3 Martha Lane Alexander Hamilton 10.7
4 Jen Bellucci Pawling 10.7
5 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 11.4
6 Jessie Hughes Pawling 11.7

300m
1 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 43.1
2 Maggie Goff Bronxville 43.9
3 Vail Horn Bronxville 44.3
4 Phoebe Maddox Dobbs Ferry 44.7
5 Jessica Barrera Alexander Hamilton 45.3
5 Gabby Wall Bronxville 45.9

600m
1 Olivia Bruton Bronxville 1:44.6
2 Jessica Murrer Bronxville 1:46.0
3 Julia Bruton Bronxville 1:50.0
4 Erin Bonthron Pawling 1:51.9
5 Cheyenne Smith Bronxville 1:55.7
6 Joanne Mumbey Dobbs Ferry 2:04.5

1000m
1 Emma Clarke Bronxville 3:04.4
2 Henrietta Miers Bronxville 3:08.8
3 Winona Mold Pawling 3:15.6
4 Lauren Dawson Bronxville 3:16.3
5 Karen Maehara Dobbs Ferry 3:39.0
6 Isabella Natale Dobbs Ferry 3:40.0

1500m
1 Caitlin Hudson Bronxville 5:16.8
2 Tori Flannery Bronxville 5:17.4
3 Emma Clarke Bronxville 5:17.9
4 Caitlin Jelinek Pawling 5:24.0
5 Lauren Hanley Dobbs Ferry 5:36.3
6 Zoe Nagking Pawling 5:47.7

3000m
1 Tori Flannery Bronxville 10:27.5
2 Samantha Jorgensen Pawling 11:03.7
3 Sarah King Dobbs Ferry 11:12.9
4 Kylie Van Buren Rye Neck 12:09.7
5 Jamie Hom Pawling 12:41.5
6 Rebecca Wiersma Dobbs Ferry 13:11.0

PV
1 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 7'00
2 Alex Mormando Pawling 6'00
2
4
5
6

HJ
1 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 4'06
2 Tess Bloomer Bronxville 4'02
3 Jenica Ross Pawling 4'02
4 Danielle Jelensperger Bronxville 4'00
5
6

LJ
1 Brianna Harrold Haldane 14'00.50
2 Becky Paugh Pawling 12'05.25
3 Anne Longobardo Bronxville 11'00.00
4
5
6

TJ
1 Brianna Harrold Haldane 31'09.00
2 Becky Paugh Pawling 27'11.50
3 Susan Muller Alexander Hamilton 25'06.25
4
5
6

SP
1 Julianna Tangredi Pawling 26'02.50
2 Jessica Murrer Bronxville 23'03.50
3 Milinda Sibley Alexander Hamilton 22'03.00
4 Jody Dew Haldane 21'11.00
5 Nikeisha Melvin Pawling 21'03.50
6 Diana Vazquez Alexander Hamilton 21'03.50

4X2 Relay
1 Bronxville Maggie Goff 1:52.9
Abby Wall
Olivia Bruton
Vail Horn
2 Alexander Hamilton 1:53.4
3 Pawling 2:05.1
4 Haldane 2:10.3
5 Rye Neck 2;15.6
6

4X4 Relay
1 Bronxville Jessica Murrer 4:24.3
Julia Bruton
Lauren Dawson
Henrietta Miers
2 Pawling 4:51.4
3 Alexander Hamilton 5:13.3
4 Dobbs Ferry 5;15.7
5
6

4X8 Relay
1 Bronxville Charlotte White 10:31.0
Valentina Lash
Anne Longobardo
Amelia Phillips
2 Pawling 10:37.7
3 Dobbs Ferry 11:26.9
4 Rye Neck 12:22.9
5
6

Meet Score
1 Bronxville 201
2 Pawling 112
3 Alexander Hamilton 56
4 Dobbs Ferry 37
5 Haldane 28
6 Rye Neck 17
7 Valhalla 6

This page was created in 0.1396 seconds on server 132