Login |  Register |  help

Sectional Results

Posted Monday, February 11, 2008 by Perry King
Section 1 Class C Results as Posted on the Armory Site
|
|
|
|
|
|

Boys Results

55m
1 Nat Recine Bronxville 6.6
2 Alan Sanseverino Dobbs Ferry 6.6
3 LeMaur Muckle-Head Alexander Hamilton 7.0
4 Luke Devlin Bronxville 7.0
5 Brendan Rogan Bronxville 7.0
6 Jordan Kenna Haldane 7.3

55m HH
1 Jonathan Sturr Bronxville 9.1
2 Roman Miranda Pawling 9.1
3 Theo Park Bronxville 10.2
4 Trey Brazil Bronxville 10.3
5 Luke Porter Pawling 10.9
6 Andrew Nash Pawling 10.9

300m
1 Nat Recine Bronxville 37.3
1 Alan Sanseverino Dobbs Ferry 37.6
3 Brendan Rogan Bronxville 40.1
4 LaMaur Muckle-Head Alexander Hamilton 40.2
5 Trey Brazil Bronxville 41.4
5 Matt Marchese Haldane 41.9

600m
1 Billy Murphy Bronxville 1:31.1
2 Alex Maruzzella Pawling 1:34.3
3 Erik Nelson Bronxville 1:35.8
4 Aron Wiegand Croton Harmon 1:41.1
5 Russell Tobias Alexander Hamilton 1:42.7
6 Julian Bardin Bronxville 1:44.7

1000m
1 Christian Yoo Bronxville 2:41.6
2 Arnold Lane Alexander Hamilton 2:47.9
3 Pat Newman Dobbs Ferry 2:56.0
4 Max Anderson Croton Harmon 3:01.9
5 Brendan Wortner Dobbs Ferry 3:02.3
6 George Epstein Dobbs Ferry 3:14.4

1600m
1 Jack Hutton Bronxville 4:56.8
2 Dayton Flannery Bronxville 4:58.0
3 Viktor Mashalov Dobbs Ferry 4:59.7
4 George Tzortzidis Dobbs Ferry 5:03.9
5 Taylor Souter Pawling 5:10.9
6 Andrew Miller Croton Harmon 5:14.9

3200m
1 Ben Levitz Bronxville 10:18.9
2 Patrick Wortner Dobbs Ferry 10:27.4
3 Marco Sammon Croton Harmon 10:54.0
4 Tim Yu Pawling 10:57.8
5 Jonathan Biber Croton Harmon 11:36.3
6 James Harrison Bronxville 12:01.0

PV
1 Roman Miranda Pawling 11'06
2 Travis Scavone Pawling 8'00
3 Dave Piazza Pawling 8'00

HJ
1 Max Odland Croton Harmon 5'07
2 Erik Nelson Bronxville 5'02
3 Max Anderson Croton Harmon 4'09
4 Sam Gordon Croton Harmon 4'09

LJ
1 Michael Sargent Bronxville 16'04.00
2 Jonathan Sturr Bronxville 16'02.50
3 Will Howard Bronxville 16'01.50
4 Alex Doong Rye Neck 15'09.25
5 Andrew Muckell Albertus Magnus 15'05.25
6 Ramson Ragin Dobbs Ferry 14'10.00

TJ
1 Roman Miranda Pawling 37'11.25
2 Max Odland Croton Harmon 37'06.50
3 Luke Devlin Bronxville 34'07.50
4 Ramson Ragin Dobbs Ferry 34'00.00
5 Billy Murphy Bronxville 33'07.25
6 J. Blanks Alexander Hamilton 32'02.50

SP
1 TJ Hair Croton Harmon 41'07.50
2 John Procario Haldane 37'02.00
3 Joe Giuliano Dobbs Ferry 36'00.75
4 Joe Murphy Croton Harmon 35'04.75
5 Shale Briskin Bronxville 31'07.25
6 Alex Doong Rye Neck 30'02.25

4X2 Relay
1 Bronxville Brendan Rogan 1:39.7
Michael Sargent
Luke Devlin
Nat Recine
2 Haldane 1:43.4
3 Dobbs Ferry 1:47.2
4 Alexander Hamilton 1:49.9
5 Croton-Harmon 1:58.6

4X4 Relay
1 Bronxville Jonathan Sturr 3:58.0
Erik Nelson
Theo Park
Billy Murphy
2 Alexander Hamilton 4:04.5
3 Croton-Harmon 4:14.6
4 Dobbs Ferry 4:49.0

4X8 Relay
1 Bronxville Ben Levitz 8:56.9
Dayton Flannery
Jack Hutton
Christian Yoo
2 Pawling 9:11.7
3 Dobbs Ferry 9:24.0
4 Croton-Harmon 9:25.4

Team Scores
BOYS
1 Bronxville 182
2 Croton-Harmon 81
3 Dobbs Ferry 70
4 Pawling 67
5 Alexander Hamilton 33
6 Haldane 18
7 Rye Neck 5
8 Albertus Magnus 2


Girls Results

1500m RW
1 Danielle Jelensperger Bronxville 8:31.2
2 Ana Bach Croton-Harmon 9:00.8
3 Anna Drabek Croton-Harmon 9:09.6
4 Sofia Maluf Dobbs Ferry 9:45.2
5 KT Michaelson Rye Neck 10:10.5

55m
1 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 7.4
2 Robynn Forrest Albertus Magnus 7.6
3 Vail Horn Bronxville 7.8
4 Maggie Goff Bronxville 7.8
5 Briana Harrold Haldane 8.9
6 Esosa Ekhator Alexander Hamilton 9.1

55m HH
1 Rachel Kim Bronxville 9.2
2 Tyonna Smith Alexander Hamilton 9.3
3 Jenica Ross Pawling 10.9
4 Martha Lane Alexander Hamilton 10.9
5 Shannon Freyer Croton-Harmon 11.8

300m
1 Maggie Goff Bronxville 42.7
2 Vail Horn Bronxville 43.1
3 Phoebe Maddox Dobbs Ferry 43.4
4 Kaitlyn Cully Albertus Magnus 43.5
5 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 45.3
6 Andrea Koenigsberg Dobbs Ferry 46.6
6 Rachel Attias Croton-Harmon 46.6

600m
1 Olivia Bruton Bronxville 1:40.6
2 Jessica Murrer Bronxville 1:42.1
3 Val Basciano Albertus Magnus 1:44.6
4 Julia Bruton Bronxville 1:48.3
5 Cheyenne Smith Bronxville 1:53.6
6 Allie Sutherland Bronxville 2:02.7

1000m
1 Caitlin Hudson Bronxville 3:00.0
2 Emma Clarke Bronxville 3:07.5
3 Lauren Dawson Bronxville 3:08.2
4 Karen Maehara Dobbs Ferry 3:37.7
5 Abby Novick Rye Neck 3:50.2
6 Sofia Maluf Dobbs Ferry 3:52.8

1500m
1 Tori Flannery Bronxville 4:52.4
2 Henrietta Miers Bronxville 4:57.1
3 Jackie McGowan Albertus Magnus 5:01.4
4 Amelia Phillips Bronxville 5:06.0
5 Hannah Rose Croton-Harmon 5:17.0
6 Caitlin Jelinek Pawling 5:24.0

3000m
1 Tori Flannery Bronxville 10:28.7
2 Jackie McGowan Albertus Magnus 10:48.8
3 Hannah Rose Croton-Harmon 10:49.3
4 Sammy Jorgensen Pawling 10:52.4
5 Sarah King Dobbs Ferry 11:29.2
6 Caitlin Jelinek Pawling 11:46.8

PV
1 Michelle Walters Albertus Magnus 9'06
2 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 7'00
3 Alex Mormando Pawling 6'00

HJ
1 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 5'00
2 Bridget Curran Albertus Magnus 4'06
3 Jenica Ross Pawling 3'09
4 Tori Flannery Bronxville 3'09

LJ
1 Bridget Curran Albertus Magnus 14'01.00
2 Rachel Kim Bronxville 13'07.25
3 Gabby Wall Bronxville 13'02.75
4 Andrea Koenigsberg Dobbs Ferry 12'09.50
5 Libby Goodell Bronxville 12'06.00
6 Isabella Natale Dobbs Ferry 11'04.50

TJ
1 Bridget Curran Albertus Magnus 31'09.50
2 Kelly Nolan Albertus Magnus 31'00.25
3 Briana Harrold Haldane 30'04.50
4 Rachel Kim Bronxville 28'04.75
5 Leigh Dannhauser Bronxville 26'11.50
6 Cristina DeFilippis Croton-Harmon 24'00.00

SP
1 Julianna Tangredi Pawling 26'06.00
2 Emma Clarke Bronxville 23'07.00
3 Ruth Bluestone Croton-Harmon 21'10.00
4 Jessica Murrer Bronxville 21'10.00
5 Diana Vasquez Alexander Hamilton 21'03.50
6 Jenn Sanseverino Dobbs Ferry 21'01.50

4X2 Relay
1 Bronxville Maggie Goff 1:50.8
Vail Horn
Gabby Wall
Olivia Bruton
2 Albertus Magnus 1:55.0
3 Haldane 2:02.7
4 Pawling 2:03.4
5 Dobbs Ferry 2:14.4
6 Croton-Harmon 2:14.6

4X4 Relay
1 Bronxville Jessica Murrer 4:17.2
Julia Bruton
Caitlin Hudson
Lauren Dawson
2 Dobbs Ferry 4:50.9
3 Croton-Harmon 5:11.7
4 Alexander Hamilton 5:17.7

4X8 Relay
1 Bronxville Charlotte White 10:13.6
Anne Longobardo
Anna Steward
Emma Clarke
2 Pawling 11:32.7
3 Dobbs Ferry 12:20.3


Team Scores
GIRLS
1 Bronxville 217
2 Albertus Magnus 86
3 Pawling 56
4 Dobbs Ferry 41.5
5 Croton-Harmon 38.5
6 Alexander Hamilton 31
7 Haldane 14
8 Rye Neck 4

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132