Login |  Register |  help

Bronxville Meet Results

Posted Tuesday, April 15, 2008 by Perry King
Results from the Bronxville Meet

Scores as reported on Lohud, with names corrected.

Boys

Score: Valhalla 75, Bronxville 65, Dobbs Ferry 45, Clark Academy 7

100 - 1. N. Recine (Bx) 11.2; 2. A. Sanseverino (DF) 11.3; 3. B. Rogan (Bx) 11.7.

110 hurdles - 1. P. Luciano (V) 17.8; 2. J. Sturr (Bx) 18.2; 3. J. Caldwell (DF) 19.5;

200 - 1. Recine (Bx) 22.9; 2. Sanseverino (DF) 23.5; 3. Rogan BxH) 24.1.

400 - 1. C. Yoo (Bx) 54.9; 2. T. Malcolm (V) 55.6; 3. E. Fallor (DF) 56.9.

400 hurdles - 1. P. Ruciano (V) 63.2; 2. J. Sturr (Bx) 64.2; 3. K. Dahill (DF) 65.1;

800 - 1. C. Yoo (Bx) 2:06.3; 2. M. Anuszkiewicz (V) 2:09.8; 3. B. Murphy (Bx) 2:11.3 .

1,600 - 1. B. Levitz (Bx) 4:58.8; 2. C. Matute (V) 5:08.5; 3. E. Fallor (DF) 5:14.7;

3,200 - 1. D. Flannery (Bx) 10:39.8; 2. P. Wortner (DF) 10:45.2; 3. C. Matute (V) 11:50.0.

400 relay - 1. Bronxville (Rogan, W. Howard, T. Park, Recine) 47.5; 2. Dobbs Ferry, 48.6; 3. Vahalla 51.1;

1,600 relay - 1. Valhalla (T. Malcolm, M. Anuszkewicz, Luciano, J. Filipe) 3:46.0; 2. Bronxville, 3:50.4; 3. Dobbs Ferry, 4:05.3;

3,200 relay - 1. Bronxville (Levitz, S. Gavin, B. Murphy, Yoo) 9:10.0; 2. Valhalla, 9:16.0; 3. Dobbs Ferry, 9:24.3.

High jump - 1. P. Flynn (V) 5-8; 2. J. Filipe (V), 5-2; 3. J. Caldwell (DF) 5-0.

Long jump - 1. P. Flynn (V) 18-1 1/2 ; 2. J. Valeur (CA) 17-8; 3. R. Miller (CA), 17-5 3/4 .

Triple jump - 1. P.Flynn (V) 37-11; 2. R. Ragin (DF), 35-6; 3. J. Sanguana (V) 32-8.

Shotput - 1. M. Troiano (V) 42-3 1/2 ; 2. B. Brailsford (DF) 39-5; 3. M. Altman (DF) 38-8.


Girls

Bronxville 140.5, Valhalla 44, Dobbs Ferry 24.5, Clark Academy (DNS)

100 - 1. Courtne Flynn (V) 13.2; 2. Gabby Wall (Bx) 13.4; 3. Maggie Goff (Bx) 13.5.

100 hurdles - 1. Leigh Danhauser (Bx) 19.1; 2. Danielle Jelensperger (Bx) 19.3; 3. Emelie George (Bx) 20.6;

200 - 1. Flynn (V) 27.9; 2. Goff (Bx) 27.9; 3. Wall (Bx) 28.2.

400 - 1. Caitlin Hudson (Bx) 61.9; 2. Henrietta Miers (Bx) 62.1; 3. Phoebe Maddox (DF) 64.4.

400 hurdles - 1. Rachel Kim (Bx) 69.7; 2. Meredith Rizzo (Bx) 81.4; 3. Jelensperger (Bx) 81.6.

800 - 1. Jessica Murrer (Bx) 2:34.5; 2. Olivia Bruton (Bx) 2:34.5; 3. Katherine Marrone (Bx) 2:34.5.

1,500 - 1. Tori Flannery (Bx) 5:03.7; 2. Emma Clarke (Bx) 5:05.8; 3. Lauren Dawson (Bx) 5:12.1.

3,000 - 1. Anne Igracia (V) 15:01; 2. Kate Santuro (V) 15:02; 3. Jillian Sosa (V) 15:08.

400 relay - 1. Bronxville (Kim, Wall, Julia Bruton, Goff) 54.8; 2. Valhalla 56.7; 3. Dobbs Ferry, 57:04.

1,600 relay - 1. Bronxville (Clarke, Flannery, Dawson, Amelia Phillips) 4:23.1; 2. Valhalla, 5:14.2.

3,200 relay - 1. Bronxville (Rizzo, Charlotte Cooley, Valentina Lash, Kirsten Noonan) 10:43.5; 2. Valhalla, 12:44.

High jump - 1. Danhauser (Bx) 4-10; 2. Celia Muoser (DF) 4-4; 3. Flannery (Bx) 4-2.

Long jump - 1. Wall (Bx) 13-0; 2. Adrianna Resestiano (V) 12-8; 3. Goff (Bx) 11-2.

Triple jump - 1. Danhauser (Bx) 27-0.

Pole vault - 1. Danhauser (Bx) 7-0.

This page was created in 0.1411 seconds on server 132