Login |  Register |  help

Sectional Meet Results

Posted Friday, May 23, 2008 by Perry King
Class C Sectional Results
|
|
|
|

Boys score 57 for 4th place. Girls score 18.33 for 8th.


Boys

110m HH
1 Benson Njie Croton Harmon 16.2
2 Steve Carey Pawling 16.2
3 Eric Ferguson Leake & Watts 17.5
4 Jonathan Sturr Bronxville 17.7
5 Stephen Simonetti Pawling 18.2
6 George Oliva Leake & Watts 21.7

400m IH
1 Steve Carey Pawling 58.5
2 Brendan O'Hara Croton Harmon 61.1
2 Billy Murphy Bronxville 62.2
4 Stephen Simonetti Pawling 62.9
5 Benson Njie Croton Harmon 63.1
6 Jonathan Sturr Bronxville 65.9

100m
1 Matt Recine Bronxville 11.3
2 Anthony Reda Pawling 11.4
3 Julio Rivas Albertus Magnus 11.5
4 Malcom Evans Pawling 11.5
5 Alan Sanseverino Dobbs Ferry 11.8
6 Myron Avant Valhalla 11.8

200m
1 Nat Recine Bronxville 23.0
2 Malcom Evans Pawling 23.3
3 Alan Sanseverino Dobbs Ferry 23.4
4 Anthony Reda Pawling 23.4
5 Myron Avant Valhalla 23.9
6 Alex Lozado Croton Harmon 24.7

400m
1 Jon Filipe Valhalla 52.6
2 Jon Nash Pawling 53.1
3 Arnold Lane Alexander Hamilton 54.7
4 Alex Maruzzella Pawling 55.2
5 Marcus Bazan Alexander Hamilton 55.5
6 Christian Guzman North Salem 55.8

800m
1 Jon Filipe Valhalla 2:05.2
2 Arnold Lane Alexander Hamilton 2:06.6
3 Chris Boyle Pawling 2:07.5
4 Pat Newman Dobbs Ferry 2:08.5
5 Ben Levitz Bronxville 2;09.5
6 Tim Yu Pawling 2:10.4

1600m
1 Matt Anuszkiewicz Valhalla 4:39.6
2 Christian Yoo Bronxville 4:41.0
3 Tim Yu Pawling 4:52.5
4 Tom Brogan Pawling 4:54.5
5 Evan Fallor Dobbs Ferry 4:54.8
6 Victor Mashalov Dobbs Ferry 4:57.6

3000m ST
1 Ben Levitz Bronxville 10:15.1
2 Tim Yu Pawling 10:46.8
3 Dayton Flannery Bronxville 10:47.2
4 Ben Nagasing Pawling 11:29.1
5 Dave Mayette Pawling 12:02.1
6 Brett Martini Pawling 12:19.2

3200m
1 Colby DelBene Pawling 10:16.6
2 Tom Brogan Pawling 10:20.1
3 Pat Wortner Dobbs Ferry 10:20.8
4 Jack Hutton Bronxville 10:35.7
5 Christian Guzman North Salem 10:37.4
6 Ben Nagasing Pawling 11:13.9

PV
1 Roman Miranda Pawling 11'06
2 Noble Carpenter Bronxville 7'06
3 Travis Scavone Pawling 7'06
4 Jonathan Sturr Bronxville 7'00
5 Billy Murphy Bronxville 7'00

TJ
1 Xavier Fowler Albertus Magnus 42'00.00
2 Brendan O'Hara Croton Harmon 39'10.50
3 Dan Epstein Pawling 39'02.00
4 Philip Flynn Valhalla 38'06.50
5 Ramson Ragin Dobbs Ferry 38'03.50
6 Marcus Bazan Alexander Hamilton 38'01.00

HJ
1 Dylan Reiger Pawling 6'00
2 Philip Flynn Valhalla 6'00
3 Dave Delatorre Bronxville 5'10
4 Brendan O'Hara Croton Harmon 5'10
5 Dan Epstein Pawling 5'06
6 Max Odland Croton Harmon 5'03

LJ
1 Anthony Reda Pawling 21'03.00
2 Brendan O'Hora Croton Harmon 19'10.00
3 Dan Epstein Pawling 19'06.00
4 Xavier Fowler Albertus Magnus 18'10.50
5 Philip Flynn Valhalla 18'06.50
6 Eric Ferguson Leake & Watts 18'06.50

SP
1 T.J. Hair Croton Harmon 44'10.00
2 Brandon Brailsford Dobbs Ferry 41'06.75
3 John Shkreli Bronxville 40'02.50
4 Devonte Brailsford Dobbs Ferry 39'02.25
5 Mike Altman Dobbs Ferry 37'08.50
6 Eric Ferguson Leake & Watts 37'06.00

Discus
1 Brandon Sargeant Croton Harmon 135'10
2 T.J. Hair Croton Harmon 127'02
3 Marc Troiani Valhalla 110'10
4 J.J. Tedesco Pawling 109'10
5 John Shkreli Bronxville 106'10
6 Hart Mechlin Bronxville 104'00

Javelin
1 Cody Clarkson Pawling 97'10

Hammer
1 Josh Resnick Croton Harmon 71'04

Pentathlon
1 Dylan Simonetti Pawling 2391
2 Kevin Dahill Dobbs Ferry 2379
3 J. Jacob Alexander Hamilton 1892
4 Julian Caldwell Dobbs Ferry 1813
5 Theo Park Bronxville 1221

4X1 Relay
1 Pawling S. Carey 45.4
M. Evans
J. Sora
A. Reda
2 Bronxville 45.4
3 Croton Harmon 46.7
4 Solomon Schechter 51.6
5 North Salem 53.2

4X4 Relay
1 Pawling S. Carey 3:36.1
T. Brogan
C. Boyle
J. Garcia
2 Bronxville 3:48.5
3 Alexander Hamilton 3:48.8
4 Croton Harmon 3:50.5
5 North Salem 3:58.5

4X8 Relay
1 Pawling Boyle 8:58.6
Nash
DelBene
Maruzzella
2 Dobbs Ferry 9:09.6
3 Bronxville 9:18.8

Team Scoring
1 Pawling 206
2 Bronxville 114
3 Croton Harmon 77
4 Dobbs Ferry 57
5 Valhalla 53
6 Alexander Hamilton 29
7 Albertus Magnus 20
8 Leake & Watts 10
9 North Salem 6
10 Solomon Schechter 4

______________________

Girls

100m HH
1 Rachel Kim Bronxville 16.7
2 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 17.4
3 Paugh Pawling 17.5
4 St. Leger Croton Harmon 17.5
5 Julia Ledee Croton Harmon 17.9
6 Jenny Bellucci Pawling 18.0

400m IH
1 Rachel Kim Bronxville 66.8
2 Henrietta Miers Bronxville 69.7
3 Jenica Ross Pawling 72.4
4 Jenny Bellucci Pawling 74.1
5 Meredith Rizzo Bronxville 77.1
6 Christine Cook Rye Neck 79.5

100m
1 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 13.0
2 Robyn Forrest Albertus Magnus 13.5
3 Amanda Howald Croton Harmon 13.7
4 Victoria Denti Blind Brook 13.7
5 Julia Ledee Croton Harmon 14.0
6 Kheiyase Cortes Valhalla 14.2

200m
1 Tamika Smith Alexander Hamilton 27.2
2 Maggie Goff Bronxville 27.3
3 Gabby Wall Bronxville 27.3
4 Brianna Dapolito Pawling 28.8
5 Brianna Harold Haldane 29.6
5 Kheiyase Cortes Valhalla 29.6

400m
1 Henrietta Miers Bronxville 58.7
2 Jessica Barrera Alexander Hamilton 59.0
3 Maggie Goff Bronxville 59.7
4 Olivia Bruton Bronxville 60.9
5 Val Basciano Albertus Magnus 63.0
6 Phoebe Maddox Dobbs Ferry 63.3

800m
1 Jessica Murrer Bronxville 2;23.9
2 Lauren Dawson Bronxville 2:25.6
3 Lauren Hanley Dobbs Ferry 2:30.5
4 Winona Mold Pawling 2:31.1
5 Serena Saari Bronxville 2:35.5
6 Kristine Jessamy Alexander Hamilton 2:36.5

1500m
1 Caitlin Hudson Bronxville 4:46.7
2 Tori Flannery Bronxville 4:51.0
3 Emma Clarke Bronxville 4:53.1
4 Jackie McGowan Albertus Magnus 4:57.0
5 Amelia Phillips Bronxville 4:58.1
6 Caitlin Jelinek Pawling 5:05.7

3000m
1 Tori Flannery Bronxville 10:38.4
2 Sami Jorgensen Pawling 10:59.6
3 Emma Clarke Bronxville 11:00.4
4 Caitlin Jelinek Pawling 11:06.6
5 Sarah King Dobbs Ferry 11:09.0
6 Karen Maehara Dobbs Ferry 12:18.5

2000m ST
1 Tori Flannery Bronxville 7:18.1
2 Henrietta Miers Bronxville 7:21.9
3 Sami Jorgensen Pawling 7:26.2
4 Meredith Rizzo Bronxville 8:11.8
5 Jamie Hom Pawling 9:11.6
6
1500m RW
1 Anna Drabek Croton Harmon 9:28.8

PV
1 Michelle Walters Albertus Magnus 8'00
2 Leigh Danhausser Bronxville 8'00
3 Ilona Jabron Pawling 7'00
4 Alex Mormander Pawling 6'06

LJ
1 Erika Tait North Salem 15'04.50
2 J. Barerra Alexander Hamilton 14'03.75
3 Victoria Denti Blind Brook 14'03.50
4 Gabby Wall Bronxville 14'00.00
5 Nicoleta Hardesty Dobbs Ferry 14'00.00
6 B. Bridge Alexander Hamilton 13'10.50

TJ
1 Rachel Kim Bronxville 30'03.50
2 Erika Tait North Salem 30'00.50
3 Sacha Ginsberg Solomon Schechter 29'08.50
4 Katherine Caley North Salem 29'04.00
5 Brianna Harold Haldane 29'03.00
6 Jasmine Able Pawling 28'11.00

HJ
1 Leigh Danhausser Bronxville 5'00
2 Erika Tait North Salem 4'08
3 Jasmine Able Pawling 4'08
4 Kathleen Gagnon Croton Harmon 4'06
5 Jenica Ross Pawling 4'06
6 Caroline Spring Croton Harmon 4'03
6 Dana Peters Croton Harmon 4'03
6 Celia Muoser Dobbs Ferry 4'03

SP
1 Genesis Santos Leake & Watts 29'04.25
2 Jesse Kilcullen North Salem 25'11.75
3 Katherine Caley North Salem 24'03.50
4 Kelianne Malinowski Croton Harmon 23'08.75
5 Julianna Tangredi Pawling 23'07.00
6 Ruth Bluestone Croton Harmon 23'04.50

Discus
1 Genesis Santos Leake & Watts 83'07
2 Leigh Danhausser Bronxville 71'06
3 KT Michaelson Rye Neck 69'00
4 Monique Larmond Pawling 68'06
5 Jesse Kilcullen North Salem 68'01
6 Kelianne Malinowski Croton Harmon 67'11

Pentathlon
1 Danielle Jelensperger Bronxville 1533
2 Alexa Piccoli Valhalla 1461
3 Laure Janos Alexander Hamilton 1343
4 Emilie George Bronxville 1138
5 Jessica Satin Alexander Hamilton 1051

4X1 Relay
1 Alexander Hamilton Jessica Barrera 52.9
Brianna Bridge
Tamika Smith
Tyonna Smith
2 Bronxville 53.8
3 Croton Harmon 55.1
4 North Salem 57.9
5 Pawling 59.6
6 Leake & Watts 62.2

4X4 Relay
1 Bronxville Jessica Murrer 4;15.8
Lauren Dawson
Amelia Phillips
Caitlin Hudson
2 Pawling 4:27.5
3 Dobbs Ferry 4:27.9
4 Alexander Hamilton 4:30.5
5 North Salem 4:45.1

4X8 Relay
1 Pawling Winona Mold 10:08.8
S. Castle
Caitlin Jelinek
Sami Jorgensen
2 Bronxville 10:13.6
3 Albertus Magnus 10:18.0
4 Croton Harmon 11:29.4
5 Rye Neck 12:07.9

Team Scores
1 Bronxville 228
2 Pawling 91
3 Alexander Hamilton 68
4 North Salem 52
5 Croton Harmon 34.66
6 Albertus Magnus 30
7 Leake & Watts 21
8 Dobbs Ferry 18.3
9 Blind Brook 10
9 Valhalla 10
11 Rye Neck 9
12 Solomon Schechter 6
13 Haldane 4

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132