Login |  Register |  help

Somers Boys Results

Posted Saturday, September 13, 2008 by Tim Fulton

Big Red Invitational

September 13, 2008 @ Somers High School in Somers, NY

Hosted by Somers High School     Official Meet Web Site

 

Results: Boys 5k Varsity Division 2 Resul

 Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Big Red Invitational - 9/13/2008                         
                               Somers High School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Div 2 Var/JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
176 Unknown                                               37:01                  
  1 Wortner, Patrick          11 Dobbs Ferry              16:51    1             
  2 Gorecki, Robert           11 Somers High School       17:09    2             
  3 Wortner, Brendan           9 Dobbs Ferry              17:50    3             
  4 Conway, Charles           10 Somers High School       17:51    4             
  5 Baranik, John              9 James I. O'Neill         17:52    5             
  6 Repecki, Christopher      10 Harrison                 18:00    6             
  7 Yu, Tim                   -- Pawling                  18:06    7             
  8 Campbell, Jon             11 Millbrook HI             18:09                  
  9 Fallor, Evan              12 Dobbs Ferry              18:09    8             
 10 Zitsman, Toby             12 Hackley School           18:13    9             
 11 Karten, Dylan             -- Millbrook HI             18:13                  
 12 Callan, Pat               11 Pawling                  18:20   10             
 13 Shelby, Issac             10 Somers High School       18:34   11             
 14 Wilson, Clyde             10 James I. O'Neill         18:39   12             
 15 Newman, Patrick           12 Dobbs Ferry              18:39   13             
 16 Phillips, Michael         11 Pleasantville            18:40   14             
 17 Wynne, Brandon            12 Jfk Catholic             18:43   15             
 18 Purpura, Dave             10 Somers High School       18:44   16             
 19 Sklar, Steven             10 Ardsley                  18:44   17             
 20 Malpass, Ryan              8 Dobbs Ferry              18:44   18             
 21 Licursi, Frankie          11 Somers High School       18:45   19             
 22 Shannon, Chris             9 Hackley School           18:45   20             
 23 Cartaya, Carlos           12 Jfk Catholic             18:45   21             
 24 Sanduski, Michael         12 Pleasantville            18:48   22             
 25 Hamstra, Lee              11 Packer Collegiate        18:51   23             
 26 Mayette, David            11 Pawling                  19:05   24             
 27 Nagasing, Ben             11 Pawling                  19:07   25             
 28 Asakura, Norihko           9 Ardsley                  19:08   26             
 29 Simon, Austin             10 Somers High School       19:10   27             
 30 Geller, Louie             12 James I. O'Neill         19:16   28             
 31 Guzman, Christian         11 North Salem              19:16   29             
 32 Weintraub, Noah           12 Ardsley                  19:19   30             
 33 Mackenzie, Andrew         10 North Salem              19:21   31             
 34 Winters, Brian            10 Somers High School       19:22   32             
 35 Maruzzella, Alex          -- Pawling                  19:31   33             
 36 Phillips, Andy            10 Hackley School           19:35   34             
 37 Diaz, Phillip             12 Ardsley                  19:43   35             
 38 Dalton, Matt              10 Somers High School       19:45                  
 39 Kinney, Jack              12 Hackley School           19:45   36             
 40 Disher, Chase             11 Hackley School           19:49   37             
 41 Orton, Cody               10 Dover High School        19:49   38             
 42 Woodin, Cory              10 Dover High School        19:51   39             
 43 Epstein, George           10 Dobbs Ferry              19:52   40             
 44 Lloyd, Travis             12 Ardsley                  19:54   41             
 45 Messitt, Mike             11 James I. O'Neill         19:55   42             
 46 Ferrier, Ian               9 James I. O'Neill         19:59   43             
 47 Carey, Chris              11 Pawling                  20:00   44             
 48 Etkin, Scott              11 Riverdale                20:03   45             
 49 Joseph, Robert            10 Ardsley                  20:07   46             
 50 Barbara, Nicolas          12 Dover High School        20:07   47             
 51 Shipley, Fred             12 Packer Collegiate        20:12   48             
 52 Smith, Irving             11 James I. O'Neill         20:21   49             
 53 D'Antona, Christopher      9 Harrison                 20:25   50             
 54 Gordon, Adam              10 Packer Collegiate        20:30   51             
 55 Swick, Bobby              10 Pawling                  20:30   52             
 56 Weir, Patrick             11 James I. O'Neill         20:32   53             
 57 Stein, Greg               12 Ardsley                  20:39   54             
 58 Sarat, Justin             10 James I. O'Neill         20:40                  
 59 Worth, Andrew             10 North Salem              20:47   55             
 60 Robertson, Clayton        11 Riverdale                20:56   56             
 61 Sukonnik, Josh            11 Briarcliff H             21:06   57             
 62 Fay, Matt                 11 Packer Collegiate        21:06   58             
 63 Deschaine, Joseph         12 Millbrook HI             21:07                  
 64 Masuda, Takamasa          11 Dobbs Ferry              21:09   59             
 65 Reilingh, Edward          10 Pleasantville            21:10   60             
 66 Flynn, Peter              11 Briarcliff H             21:15   61             
 67 Elkes, Josh               12 Briarcliff H             21:18   62             
 68 Landry, Michael           10 Riverdale                21:21   63             
 69 Cecere, Alex              11 Jfk Catholic             21:24   64             
 70 Alliriza, Azim            11 North Salem              21:25   65             
 71 Mirabelli, Benno          12 Packer Collegiate        21:27   66             
 72 Wexler-Waite, Ben         11 Riverdale                21:31   67             
 73 Pezzuti, Tyler            12 Dover High School        21:34   68             
 74 Block, Rafael             -- Packer Collegiate        21:37   69             
 75 Kranenburg, Christo       -- Riverdale                21:41   70             
 76 Mejias, Sebastian         11 Hackley School           21:41   71             
 77 Denome, Eric              11 Jfk Catholic             21:45   72             
 78 Neborak, Michael          10 Somers High School       21:45                  
 79 DeVito, Reno              10 Somers High School       21:47                  
 80 Persic, Mike              10 Somers High School       21:50                  
 81 Marinello, Joseph         10 Pleasantville            21:51   73             
 82 Schwartz, Craig           12 Briarcliff H             21:52   74             
 83 Gonzalez, Julian          -- Packer Collegiate        21:53   75             
 84 Contract, Jordan          11 Ardsley                  21:53                  
 85 Blumenthal, Sam           11 Ardsley                  21:56                  
 86 D'Angelis, Nick           10 Somers High School       22:11                  
 87 Feldman, Kenny            11 North Salem              22:14   76             
 88 Bronley, Jared            10 Somers High School       22:16                  
 89 Rosenfeld, Jason          11 Hackley School           22:17   77             
 90 Nelson, Peter             11 James I. O'Neill         22:19                  
 91 Hitman, Stephen           12 Hackley School           22:20                  
 92 Macfarlane, Matt           9 Hackley School           22:28                  
 93 Himes, Adam               -- Packer Collegiate        22:43                  
 94 Slevin, Ted               11 Packer Collegiate        22:46                  
 95 Giampaole, Chris          11 Dover High School        22:48   78             
 96 Gardner, Corey            11 North Salem              22:51   79             
 97 Weigel, Chris             10 Dover High School        22:51   80             
 98 Fisch, Alex               11 Briarcliff H             22:58   81             
 99 Rossman, Harry            10 Packer Collegiate        23:01                  
100 Bastianelli, Patrick      10 James I. O'Neill         23:06                  
101 Arpaia, Nicholas          10 Harrison                 23:10   82             
102 Deslandes, Jerry          10 Dover High School        23:11   83             
103 Murphy, Ian               10 Somers High School       23:23                  
104 Giuliano-Fried, Adam      11 Somers High School       23:27                  
105 Zitsman, Jonah            12 Hackley School           23:30                  
106 Goldstein, Steven         10 Briarcliff H             23:33   84             
107 Djerdjaj, Anthony            Jfk Catholic             23:34   85             
108 Holms, Andy               10 Dover High School        23:35                  
109 Castellanos, Roman        10 Packer Collegiate        23:36                  
110 Krupp, Max                12 North Salem              23:42   86             
111 Olivieri, Tom             10 Somers High School       23:45                  
112 Taub, David               11 Ardsley                  23:46                  
113 Arbogast, Evan            12 Briarcliff H             23:47   87             
114 Rollman, John             10 Pleasantville            23:47   88             
115 Sheehan, Harrison         10 Somers High School       23:49                  
116 Koutsourades, Christos    11 James I. O'Neill         23:49                  
117 Seraita, Michael          10 Briarcliff H             23:53                  
118 Zajc, Tom                 11 North Salem              23:55                  
119 Caulfield, Dylan          10 North Salem              23:59                  
120 Page, Brendan             11 Jfk Catholic             24:01   89             
121 Hawks, Taylor             12 Hackley School           24:06                  
122 Carver, Greg              10 James I. O'Neill         24:06                  
123 Mucke, Nate               10 James I. O'Neill         24:10                  
124 Schwartz, Matt            10 Briarcliff H             24:13                  
125 Redding, Joseph           10 Ardsley                  24:14                  
126 Setaro, Angelo            10 Dover High School        24:14                  
127 Viggiano, Dean            12 Millbrook HI             24:17                  
128 Schulz, Tim               12 Briarcliff H             24:20                  
129 Collins, Nick             10 Dover High School        24:23                  
130 Christie, Thomas          12 Dover High School        24:25                  
131 Bath, Zach                10 Somers High School       24:25                  
132 Lindy, Axel               10 Packer Collegiate        24:32                  
133 Suzuki, Rei               12 Ardsley                  24:35                  
134 Roston, Teddy             -- Packer Collegiate        24:38                  
135 Sullivan, Sam             10 Pleasantville            24:38   90             
136 Wright, Quinn             11 Dobbs Ferry              24:40                  
137 Latson, Will              11 Hackley School           24:44                  
138 Barrett, Peter            10 Hackley School           24:46                  
139 Chang, Tony               10 Ardsley                  24:48                  
140 Bock, Hunter              08 Dobbs Ferry              24:48                  
141 Cassano, Robbie            8 North Salem              24:53                  
142 Khalili, Jonathan         11 Hackley School           24:59                  
143 Christi, Jon              11 North Salem              25:01                  
144 D'Antona, David           11 Harrison                 25:10   91             
145 DiRosa, Michael           10 Briarcliff H             25:12                  
146 Lucas, Eric               10 Hackley School           25:15                  
147 Annunziato, David         11 Harrison                 25:16   92             
148 Card, Jason               12 Briarcliff H             25:18                  
149 Jalai, Cyrus              -- Riverdale                25:23   93             
150 Roberts, Trevor           10 Pleasantville            25:28   94             
151 Eliseo, Matt              11 Jfk Catholic             25:45   95             
152 Breen, Chris               9 Hackley School           25:48                  
153 Tancredi, John            12 Pleasantville            26:09                  
154 Moschitto, Nick           10 Briarcliff H             26:10                  
155 Dorkin, Nick              12 Briarcliff H             26:14                  
156 Jackson, William          10 Ardsley                  26:15                  
157 Craven, Connor            12 James I. O'Neill         26:18                  
158 Brown, Nick               10 North Salem              26:28                  
159 Sullivan, Robert          11 James I. O'Neill         26:30                  
160 Shah, Amit                12 Ardsley                  26:35                  
161 Lordahl, Alexander        10 Packer Collegiate        26:52                  
162 Loftus, Mike              10 North Salem              26:54                  
163 Valentin, Brandon         10 North Salem              27:09                  
164 Kapadia, Yusuf             7 Dobbs Ferry              27:12                  
165 Allen-Variano, Zan        12 Hackley School           27:16                  
166 Haynes, Aubrey             9 James I. O'Neill         27:21                  
167 Lauro, Danny              11 Harrison                 27:36   96             
168 Cheng, Bernie             11 Ardsley                  27:44                  
169 Yeager, Kevin             10 Briarcliff H             28:15                  
170 Lyons, Stephan               Jfk Catholic             28:30                  
171 Shear, Eric               12 Ardsley                  29:10                  
172 Marino, Alessandro        10 Pleasantville            30:32                  
173 Yorihira, Naokazu          9 Harrison                 31:40   97             
174 Solazzo, Nick             11 Somers High School       33:41                  
175 Taylor, Logan             12 Briarcliff H             37:01                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dobbs Ferry                  43    1    3    8   13   18   40   59          
      Total Time:  1:30:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:02.60                                                    
   2 Somers High School           52    2    4   11   16   19   27   32          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.60                                                    
   3 Pawling                      99    7   10   24   25   33   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.80                                                    
   4 James I. O'Neill            130    5   12   28   42   43   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:35:41.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.20                                                    
   5 Hackley School              136    9   20   34   36   37   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:13.40                                                    
   6 Ardsley                     149   17   26   30   35   41   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:36:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:21.60                                                    
   7 Packer Collegiate           246   23   48   51   58   66   69   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                    
         Average:    20:25.20                                                    
   8 North Salem MS High Schoo   256   29   31   55   65   76   79   86          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.00                                                    
         Average:    20:36.60                                                    
   9 Jfk Catholic                257   15   21   64   72   85   89   95          
      Total Time:  1:44:11.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.20                                                    
  10 Pleasantville               257   14   22   60   73   88   90   94          
      Total Time:  1:44:16.00                                                    
         Average:    20:51.20                                                    
  11 Dover High School           270   38   39   47   68   78   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.80                                                    
  12 Riverdale                   301   45   56   63   67   70   93               
      Total Time:  1:45:32.00                                                    
         Average:    21:06.40                                                    
  13 Harrison                    321    6   50   82   91   92   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:52:01.00                                                    
         Average:    22:24.20                                                    
  14 Briarcliff High School      335   57   61   62   74   81   84   87          
      Total Time:  1:48:29.00                                                    
         Average:    21:41.80                                                    

This page was created in 0.1113 seconds on server 132