Login |  Register |  help

Section 1 Coaches Invite. Boys Var. & JV Results

Posted Sunday, October 19, 2008 by John-Paul Kaminski
Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          WRDTFCA CC Invitational 2008
                                  Bowdoin Park
                              Last Completed Event

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC   Varsity I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
=======================================================================     ------------
  1 Manu Kumar                11 Yorktown              16:49.17    1        176.6    177
  2 Mike Pereira              12 Suffern               17:08.09    2        170.3    170
  3 Robert Gorecki            11 Somers                17:09.53    3        169.8    170
  4 Aidan Galasso             12 Suffern               17:10.46    4        169.5    170
  5 Patrick Wortner           11 Dobbs Ferry           17:11.29    5        169.2    169
  6 Charlie Carr               9 Brewster              17:29.68    6        163.1    163
  7 Johnny Mitchell           11 Suffern               17:35.04    7        161.3    161
  8 Russell Vignali           11 Clarkstown North      17:36.71    8        160.8    161
  9 Marco Sammon              12 Croton Harmon         17:38.21    9        160.3    160
 10 Terrence Galasso          12 Suffern               17:40.19   10        159.6    160
 11 Brendan Wortner            9 Dobbs Ferry           17:43.93   11        158.4    158
 12 Carter Humphrey           10 Yorktown              17:44.22   12        158.3    158
 13 Lyle Haywood              12 Nyack                 17:44.97   13        158.0    158
 14 Neeraj Suryanarayanan     11 Brewster              17:45.29   14        157.9    158
 15 Jim Hertzel               10 Putnam Valley         17:46.94   15        157.4    157
 16 Mike Thomas               11 Brewster              17:48.84   16        156.7    157
 17 Tom Sullivan              10 Clarkstown North      17:53.75   17        155.1    155
 18 Evan Fallor               12 Dobbs Ferry           17:58.98   18        153.3    153
 19 Tyler Frigge              10 Suffern               17:59.37   19        153.2    153
 20 Charles Conway            10 Somers                18:02.51   20        152.2    152
 21 Kyle Darcy                12 Brewster              18:04.75   21        151.4    151
 22 John Carr                 11 Brewster              18:05.19   22        151.3    151
 23 Brian Namnum              12 Suffern               18:05.84   23        151.1    151
 24 John Sweet                11 Nanuet                18:09.71   24        149.8    150
 25 Nick Arena                12 Brewster              18:13.34   25        148.6    149
 26 Adam McIe                  9 Brewster              18:19.11   26        146.6    147
 27 Tim Yu                    11 Pawling               18:19.38   27        146.5    147
 28 Cameron Rasmussen          9 Hendrick Hudson       18:19.67   28        146.4    146
 29 Pat Hashmall              12 Somers                18:23.36   29        145.2    145
 30 Patrick Newman            12 Dobbs Ferry           18:24.23   30        144.9    145
 31 Andrew Grenci             11 Yorktown              18:29.99   31        143.0    143
 32 Cullen Soares             10 Suffern               18:31.19   32        142.6    143
 33 Cory Woodin               10 Dover                 18:31.43   33        142.5    143
 34 Issac Shelby              10 Somers                18:35.90   34        141.0    141
 35 Pat Callan                11 Pawling               18:40.99   35        139.3    139
 36 Michael Sanduski          12 Pleasantville         18:44.73   36        138.1    138
 37 Alex Moore                11 Yorktown              18:46.23   37        137.6    138
 38 Ben Nagasing              11 Pawling               18:46.66   38        137.4    137
 39 Brian Winters             10 Somers                18:48.08   39        137.0    137
 40 Ryan Murray               12 =john Jay - CR        18:50.37   40        136.2    136
 41 Frankie Licursi           11 Somers                18:51.53   41        135.8    136
 42 Michael Phillips          11 Pleasantville         18:54.42   42        134.9    135
 43 Ben Smith                 12 Our Lady of Lourdes   18:57.96   43        133.7    134
 44 George Epstein            10 Dobbs Ferry           18:58.60   44        133.5    133
 45 Matt Jorgensen             8 Pawling               19:00.69   45        132.8    133
 46 Sean Ryan                 10 Clarkstown North      19:04.72   46        131.4    131
 47 Ben Bulson                12 Our Lady of Lourdes   19:07.19   47        130.6    131
 48 Scott Friedman             9 Somers                19:10.41   48        129.5    130
 49 Boris Opacic              12 Dobbs Ferry           19:11.83   49        129.1    129
 50 David Mayette             11 Pawling               19:14.29   50        128.2    128
 51 Anthony Aguiar            12 Nanuet                19:15.95   51        127.7    128
 52 Richie Cianelli           09 Putnam Valley         19:20.67   52        126.1    126
 53 Michael Tanowitz          11 Clarkstown North      19:21.17   53        125.9    126
 54 Jonathan Biber            11 Croton Harmon         19:23.81   54        125.1    125
 55 Logan Bararozy            10 Putnam Valley         19:27.91   55        123.7    124
 56 Nicolas Barbara           12 Dover                 19:30.50   56        122.8    123
 57 Glenn Miltenberg          12 =john Jay - CR        19:32.48   57        122.2    122
 58 Ryan Malpass               8 Dobbs Ferry           19:33.58   58        121.8    122
 59 Alex Wittenberg           12 Clarkstown North      19:34.48   59        121.5    122
 60 Andrew Calo               12 =john Jay - CR        19:35.45   60        121.2    121
 61 Stephen McNiff            09 Albertus Magnus       19:35.96             121.0    121
 62 Roland Naumann            10 Yorktown              19:37.37   61        120.5    121
 63 Cody Orton                10 Dover                 19:40.08   62        119.6    120
 64 Jesse Walsh               11 Our Lady of Lourdes   19:40.50   63        119.5    120
 65 Charlie Stoll             12 Hendrick Hudson       19:40.81   64        119.4    119
 66 Matt Adamo                11 Yorktown              19:41.30   65        119.2    119
 67 Garek Berard              12 Pleasantville         19:42.06   66        119.0    119
 68 Ray Hickey                11 Yorktown              19:44.66   67        118.1    118
 69 David Restle              12 =john Jay - CR        19:48.66   68        116.8    117
 70 Nick Ramierez             10 Clarkstown North      19:57.30   69        113.9    114
 71 Nick Gregoriades          10 Albertus Magnus       19:57.74             113.8    114
 72 Keaton Mangi              10 Our Lady of Lourdes   19:59.30   70        113.2    113
 73 Brandon Bass              12 Clarkstown North      20:01.40   71        112.5    113
 74 Daniel Berman             10 =john Jay - CR        20:01.86   72        112.4    112
 75 Alex Maruzzella           11 Pawling               20:02.75   73        112.1    112
 76 Alvin Qin                 12 Nanuet                20:04.97   74        111.3    111
 77 John Castillo             11 Ossining              20:05.71   75        111.1    111
 78 kevin Brogan              11 Our Lady of Lourdes   20:08.16   76        110.3    110
 79 Joe Kepler                12 Nyack                 20:12.92   77        108.7    109
 80 Stephen Doster            11 Our Lady of Lourdes   20:15.85   78        107.7    108
 81 Joseph Panaro             10 Ossining              20:20.17   79        106.3    106
 82 Thomas Roeder             12 Nanuet                20:20.77   80        106.1    106
 83 Ed Bohl                      Haldane               20:21.74   81        105.8    106
 84 Michael Stein             10 Hastings              20:23.11             105.3    105
 85 Max Anderson              10 Croton Harmon         20:24.27   82        104.9    105
 86 Dillon Fleming            11 Nyack                 20:24.96   83        104.7    105
 87 Richard Narine            10 Nyack                 20:35.65   84        101.1    101
 88 Cameron Davidov           10 Ossining              20:35.97   85        101.0    101
 89 Matt Jimney               11 Ossining              20:36.26   86        100.9    101
 90 Jeff White                10 Hendrick Hudson       20:36.48   87        100.8    101
 91 Robert Tendy              10 Putnam Valley         20:42.79   88        98.7     99
 92 Ben Wolf                  10 Pleasantville         20:48.46   89        96.8     97
 93 Jephson Mathew            11 Nyack                 20:50.89   90        96.0     96
 94 Danny Roncace             10 Nyack                 20:54.66   91        94.8     95
 95 Jason Gomez               12 Nanuet                20:56.39   92        94.2     94
 96 Max Hammer                12 Ossining              20:57.38   93        93.9     94
 97 Diason Thomas             10 Nanuet                20:57.96   94        93.7     94
 98 Matt O'Rourke             11 Our Lady of Lourdes   20:59.82   95        93.1     93
 99 Maxwell Ringbom           10 Putnam Valley         21:00.07   96        93.0     93
100 Brendan Galvin               Haldane               21:02.51   97        92.2     92
101 Elijah Rudolph            10 = Children's Vil      21:03.42             91.9     92
102 Raymond Messinger         10 Putnam Valley         21:08.08   98        90.3     90
103 Brian McNiff              11 Albertus Magnus       21:09.98             89.7     90
104 Paul Mackey               10 Haldane               21:10.75   99        89.4     89
105 Santiago Sandoval         11 Haldane               21:20.97  100        86.0     86
106 Edward Reilingh           10 Pleasantville         21:23.24  101        85.3     85
107 Mac Horgan                   Haldane               21:23.57  102        85.1     85
108 Julian Vigiletti          09 Croton Harmon         21:29.96  103        83.0     83
109 Joseph Marinello          10 Pleasantville         21:31.05  104        82.7     83
110 Chris Weigel              10 Dover                 21:31.69  105        82.4     82
111 Chris Giampaole           11 Dover                 21:31.98  106        82.3     82
112 Tyler Pezzuti             12 Dover                 21:32.41  107        82.2     82
113 Josh Silberbush           12 Nanuet                21:33.53  108        81.8     82
114 Eric Karabinos            11 Putnam Valley         21:43.28  109        78.6     79
115 Anthony Trotter           09 = Children's Vil      21:46.77             77.4     77
116 Ben Shanker               12 =john Jay - CR        21:50.79  110        76.1     76
117 Brian Monk                12 Hendrick Hudson       21:52.52  111        75.5     75
118 Jeff Fleishman            12 Hendrick Hudson       22:11.34  112        69.2     69
119 Aaren Harris                 Haldane               22:14.59  113        68.1     68
120 Malachy Clearey           11 Haldane               22:23.36  114        65.2     65
121 Danny Warner              11 Croton Harmon         22:23.59  115        65.1     65
122 Max Smith                    Haldane               22:26.05             64.3     64
123 Luke Harrold                 Haldane               22:31.67             62.4     62
124 Warren Lockwood           10 =john Jay - CR        22:45.22  116        57.9     58
125 Eddie Nolan               10 Hastings              22:48.19             56.9     57
126 Brandon Rumaker           11 Ossining              22:52.29  117        55.6     56
127 Joe Soucy                 11 Croton Harmon         22:53.58  118        55.1     55
128 Owen Gilroy               11 Pleasantville         23:09.61  119
129 Justin Mathew             10 Ossining              23:16.06  120
130 Ben Schwartz              10 Hendrick Hudson       23:23.25  121
131 Conner Austin                Haldane               23:48.58
132 Jaime Beltran             10 = Children's Vil      24:05.37
133 James Dain                10 Haldane               24:20.53
134 Erik Olsson               09 Croton Harmon         24:51.65  122
135 Patrick Talbot            12 Hendrick Hudson       25:00.51  123
136 Sean B                    10 = Children's Vil      25:17.64
137 Sasha Kleszy                 Haldane               25:47.20
138 Christian Musngi          09 Albertus Magnus       28:53.60

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Suffern                      42    2    4    7   10   19   23   32
      Total Time:  1:27:33.15
         Average:    17:30.63
   2 Brewster                     79    6   14   16   21   22   25   26
      Total Time:  1:29:13.75
         Average:    17:50.75
   3 Dobbs Ferry                 108    5   11   18   30   44   49   58
      Total Time:  1:30:17.03
         Average:    18:03.41
   4 Somers                      125    3   20   29   34   39   41   48
      Total Time:  1:30:59.38
         Average:    18:11.88
   5 Yorktown                    142    1   12   31   37   61   65   67
      Total Time:  1:31:26.98
         Average:    18:17.40
   6 Clarkstown North            183    8   17   46   53   59   69   71
      Total Time:  1:33:30.83
         Average:    18:42.17
   7 Pawling                     195   27   35   38   45   50   73
      Total Time:  1:34:02.01
         Average:    18:48.41
   8 John Jay - Cross River      297   40   57   60   68   72  110  116
      Total Time:  1:37:48.82
         Average:    19:33.77
   9 Our Lady of Lourdes         299   43   47   63   70   76   78   95
      Total Time:  1:37:53.11
         Average:    19:34.63
  10 Putnam Valley               306   15   52   55   88   96   98  109
      Total Time:  1:38:18.38
         Average:    19:39.68
  11 Nanuet                      321   24   51   74   80   92   94  108
      Total Time:  1:38:47.79
         Average:    19:45.56
  12 Pleasantville               334   36   42   66   89  101  104  119
      Total Time:  1:39:32.91
         Average:    19:54.59
  13 Nyack                       347   13   77   83   84   90   91
      Total Time:  1:39:49.39
         Average:    19:57.88
  14 Dover                       362   33   56   62  105  106  107
      Total Time:  1:40:45.68
         Average:    20:09.14
  15 Croton Harmon               363    9   54   82  103  115  118  122
      Total Time:  1:41:19.84
         Average:    20:15.97
  16 Hendrick Hudson             402   28   64   87  111  112  121  123
      Total Time:  1:42:40.82
         Average:    20:32.17
  17 Ossining                    418   75   79   85   86   93  117  120
      Total Time:  1:42:35.49
         Average:    20:31.10
  18 Haldane                     479   81   97   99  100  102  113  114
      Total Time:  1:45:19.54
         Average:    21:03.91
Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC JV B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
=======================================================================     ------------
  1 Nick Paolozzi             11 Arlington             18:12.95    1        148.7    149
  2 Mike Lotocky              10 Arlington             18:14.57    2        148.1    148
  3 Joseph Corrigan           11 Northport             18:16.25    3        147.6    148
  4 Tyler Smith               11 Arlington             18:19.37    4        146.5    147
  5 John Netto                11 Arlington             18:22.07    5        145.6    146
  6 Alex Hauserman            12 Cornwall              18:32.17             142.3    142
  7 James Thompkins           11 Arlington             18:32.43    6        142.2    142
  8 Jt Boyle                  10 Arlington             18:39.11    7        140.0    140
  9 Joe Sullivan              11 Arlington             18:48.75    8        136.8    137
 10 Krystopher Lotocky         8 Arlington             18:52.61             135.5    135
 11 Alex Schwartz             12 Cornwall              18:58.33             133.6    134
 11 Alex Schwartz             12 Cornwall              18:58.33
 12 Sasha Abramowitz          10 Byram Hills           19:02.59    9
 13 Paul Virgilio             12 Arlington             19:11.66
 14 Andrew Gilman             11 Arlington             19:14.92
 15 Ryan Bhangdia             10 Arlington             19:16.97
 16 Eddie Merenda              9 Arlington             19:17.54
 17 Cory Ryan                 12 Northport             19:18.87   10
 18 Jared Katz                11 Byram Hills           19:20.03   11
 19 Steve Suozzi              10 Northport             19:22.08   12
 20 Brady McGee                9 Pawling               19:29.42
 21 Sean Poorman              11 Arlington             19:34.42
 22 Evan Skloot               09 Byram Hills           19:35.21   13
 23 Keith Colozo              11 Arlington             19:38.04
 24 Dan Peabody                9 Arlington             19:38.29
 25 Connor Amoruso            10 Northport             19:41.99   14
 26 Greg Ferraro              11 Byram Hills           19:45.84   15
 27 David Martino             11 Cornwall              19:46.08
 28 Nick Ayvazin              10 Northport             19:47.89   16
 29 Tom Birmingham            10 =john Jay - EF        19:50.27   17
 30 Christopher Broere        12 Northport             19:51.16   18
 31 Jackson Scher             11 Byram Hills           19:52.23   19
 32 Takamasa Masuda           11 Dobbs Ferry           19:58.56   20
 33 Michael McGarrah          11 Fox Lane              20:04.99
 34 James Dennis              11 Pawling               20:08.69
 35 Eli Kosminsky             12 Byram Hills           20:11.42   21
 36 Mike Barry                12 Arlington             20:15.29
 37 Michael Fitzgerald        10 Washingtonville       20:18.22
 38 Mike Wittenberg           -- Yorktown              20:18.99   22
 39 Ari Kestenbaum            10 Scarsdale             20:20.33   23
 40 Joe Albino                10 Northport             20:24.36   24
 41 Daniel Magliula            9 Arlington             20:26.14
 42 Chris Coscio              11 =john Jay - EF        20:27.54   25
 43 Zachary Sherman           11 Fox Lane              20:27.90
 44 John Ralston               9 Arlington             20:35.02
 45 Nick Mitzian              10 Byram Hills           20:35.33   26
 46 Steven Blaser             11 Byram Hills           20:40.47
 47 Matthew Tarby              9 Arlington             20:41.90
 48 Joe Mosca                 11 =john Jay - EF        20:46.60   27
 49 Evan Kuras                11 Yorktown              20:56.00   28
 50 Jack Storer               10 Cornwall              20:56.75
 51 Alex Liu                  -- Yorktown              21:02.05   29
 52 Andrew Guo                 0 Scarsdale             21:04.15   30
 53 David Lu                  10 Yorktown              21:14.44   31
 54 Kenn Anderson             10 Scarsdale             21:14.71   32
 55 Sayid Yasin               10 Arlington             21:15.26
 56 James Harrison             9 Bronxville            21:17.43   33
 57 Nick Collins              10 Dover                 21:18.31   34
 58 Dan Levitz                10 Bronxville            21:19.58   35
 59 Thige Mbuga               12 =john Jay - EF        21:26.07   36
 60 Brian Moy                 10 =john Jay - EF        21:27.22   37
 61 Andrew Quinlisk           11 Newburgh              21:27.90
 62 James Nikunen             09 Northport             21:28.23
 63 Andrew Kwiatkowski        11 Yorktown              21:31.19   38
 64 Matt Leoniak                 Washingtonville       21:36.89
 65 Andy Holms                10 Dover                 21:40.80   39
 66 Zachery Reall              9 Arlington             21:41.02
 67 Emmanuel Joseph           12 Dover                 21:53.12   40
 68 Matthew Rzonca            -- Yorktown              21:53.91   41
 69 Max Brown                 11 Bronxville            21:55.46   42
 70 Brian Regan               10 Arlington             21:55.91
 71 Jerry Deslandes           10 Dover                 21:57.93   43
 72 Dan Boccard               10 Northport             22:00.56
 73 Sean Lynch                09 Northport             22:01.90
 74 Paul Paolozzi              9 Arlington             22:02.97
 75 Hashim Jamil              10 Arlington             22:14.27
 76 Mario DiPreta              9 Arlington             22:15.28
 77 Jonathan Cukierwar        10 Scarsdale             22:15.94   44
 78 Mario Perrera             11 Dover                 22:18.13   45
 79 Steven Chrappa             9 Bronxville            22:19.47   46
 80 Andrrew Harrington        12 Our Lady of Lourdes   22:20.94
 81 David Tamas               10 Newburgh              22:31.66
 82 Yusuf Kapadia              7 Dobbs Ferry           22:31.92   47
 83 Hunter Bock               08 Dobbs Ferry           22:34.03   48
 84 Ted Ryan                  11 =roosevelt Hyde       22:38.42   49
 85 Christian Gileski         09 Newburgh              22:42.15
 86 Alejandro Garcia          11 Fox Lane              22:45.09
 87 Jason Hand                10 Arlington             22:48.96
 88 Tim Gallagher             10 Byram Hills           22:53.70
 89 Gregory Cusano             9 Yorktown              22:54.19   50
 90 Thomas Christie           12 Dover                 23:12.05   51
 91 Kevin Spillane            12 Yorktown              23:34.21
 92 Vinnie Mojica             10 Nanuet                23:37.63
 93 Matt Duncan               11 =roosevelt Hyde       23:39.47   52
 94 Quinn Wright              11 Dobbs Ferry           23:45.10   53
 95 Owen White                 9 Dover                 23:59.65   54
 96 Andrew Ko                 10 Nanuet                24:05.70
 97 Nick Moschitto            10 Briarcliff            24:11.05
 98 Ted Brooks                11 =roosevelt Hyde       24:11.54   55
 99 Broderick Nykaza          09 =roosevelt Hyde       24:12.68   56
100 Kyle Hardt                11 =roosevelt Hyde       24:13.27   57
101 Vincent Abate             10 Washingtonville       24:18.06
102 Eric Giglio               10 =roosevelt Hyde       24:19.39   58
103 Tyler Foote               10 Scarsdale             24:21.81   59
104 Alexander Trainor         10 =roosevelt Hyde       24:30.83   60
105 Chris McNearney           12 Dover                 24:58.86
106 Andrew Jacobson           10 Arlington             25:04.18
107 Ryan Perry                 9 =john Jay - EF        25:13.64   61
108 Liam Henneberry-Malk      11 =roosevelt Hyde       25:42.97
109 Sam Walters               10 =roosevelt Hyde       25:44.05
110 Dylan Miyoshi             11 =john Jay - EF        25:49.01   62
111 Tommy Rizzo               11 =roosevelt Hyde       25:53.58
112 Ethan Gottlieb            10 Scarsdale             26:20.66   63
113 Kevin Yeager              10 Briarcliff            26:47.99
114 John Malowany             10 Nanuet                27:04.94
115 Timothy Maisonet          09 Newburgh              27:08.01
116 Benjamin Quinn            10 Fox Lane              27:19.33
117 Keith Hickey              08 Dobbs Ferry           28:11.34   64
118 Chad Henke                09 Dover                 28:48.38
119 Alex Donovan              10 Bronxville            29:42.24   65
120 John Henderson            12 Bronxville            30:28.72   66
121 Logan Taylor              12 Briarcliff            30:34.92
122 Evan Winston               9 Briarcliff            37:23.30      

    
  



This page was created in 0.1401 seconds on server 132