Login |  Register |  help

Section 1 Coaches Invite. Girls Var. & JV Results

Posted Sunday, October 19, 2008 by John-Paul Kaminski
WRDTFCA CC Invitational 2008
                                  Bowdoin Park
                              Last Completed Event

Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC   Varsity II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
=======================================================================     ------------
  1 Jessica Tobin             11 Clarkstown South      19:22.85    1        127.4    127
  2 Kerry Guerin              10 Pearl River           19:35.08    2        123.3    123
  3 Molly Shine               09 Pearl River           19:49.09    3        118.6    119
  4 Erica Guerin              10 Pearl River           19:51.61    4        117.8    118
  5 Kelli VanHouten            9 Pearl River           19:51.96    5        117.7    118
  6 Emily Singer              11 Harrison              20:00.84             114.7    115
  7 Annie Field               10 Irvington             20:08.79    6        112.1    112
  8 Rachel Miura              12 =john Jay - EF        20:14.90    7        110.0    110
  9 Chelsea Kushner           10 Pearl River           20:19.65    8        108.4    108
 10 Miriam Munn               11 Brewster              20:20.52    9        108.2    108
 11 Caitlin Jelinek           11 Pawling               20:24.41   10        106.9    107
 12 Jessica Kendzor           11 JF Kennedy            20:24.65   11        106.8    107
 13 Libby Lazare              11 Pleasantville         20:36.90   12        102.7    103
 14 Daphne Tsoucas            11 Horace Greeley        20:54.79   13        96.7     97
 15 Christy Bak               12 Brewster              20:56.05   14        96.3     96
 16 Ariana Bottalico           8 Brewster              21:00.84   15        94.7     95
 17 Emma Wisdom               10 =john Jay - CR        21:09.43   16        91.9     92
 18 Sarah Costa               10 Croton Harmon         21:10.75   17        91.4     91
 19 Zoe Nagasing               9 Pawling               21:12.87   18        90.7     91
 20 Tara Clinton              12 Pearl River           21:21.28   19        87.9     88
 21 Anna Jelinek               9 Pawling               21:24.33   20        86.9     87
 22 Naima Thomas              11 New Rochelle          21:24.78   21        86.7     87
 23 Emma Sander               10 Hastings              21:27.77   22        85.7     86
 24 Elizabeth O'Brien         12 Horace Greeley        21:34.66   23        83.4     83
 25 Nora Howe                 11 Hastings              21:35.32   24        83.2     83
 26 Nicole Zazzero            11 Brewster              21:42.60   25        80.8     81
 27 Tara Nuccitelli           11 Suffern               22:01.87             74.4     74
 28 Megan Talay               11 Irvington             22:03.89   26        73.7     74
 29 Kim Goodwin               12 Brewster              22:06.95   27        72.7     73
 30 Sam Waruch                10 Brewster              22:09.20   28        71.9     72
 31 Winona Mold               11 Pawling               22:10.03   29        71.7     72
 32 Breeda Mannion            11 JF Kennedy            22:13.22   30        70.6     71
 33 Keeley Bateman            11 Pearl River           22:16.06   31        69.6     70
 34 Camey Hess                11 Horace Greeley        22:17.27   32        69.2     69
 35 Marlene Delices           10 New Rochelle          22:17.96   33        69.0     69
 36 Chanelle Santilli         12 =john Jay - EF        22:18.24   34        68.9     69
 37 Caitlin Kramon            10 Horace Greeley        22:18.97   35        68.7     69
 38 Christina Paparo          10 Irvington             22:19.85   36        68.4     68
 39 Ariella Schiff            12 Brewster              22:23.23   37        67.3     67
 40 Doris Berman              11 Horace Greeley        22:28.80   38        65.4     65
 41 Mollie Foley              12 Yorktown              22:37.37   39        62.5     63
 42 Emily Polstein            10 Hastings              22:38.98   40        62.0     62
 43 Rebecca Wiersma            8 Dobbs Ferry           22:41.75             61.1     61
 44 Chloe Wang                 8 Dobbs Ferry           22:45.34             59.9     60
 45 Ellen Friedmann           09 Rye                   22:45.73   41        59.8     60
 46 Helene Beauchemin         12 Clarkstown South      22:46.15   42        59.6     60
 47 Natasha Chapovalova       12 Pleasantville         22:53.05   43        57.3     57
 48 Isabella Natale           12 Dobbs Ferry           22:55.91             56.4     56
 49 Molly Kaye                10 New Rochelle          22:56.99   44        56.0     56
 50 Hannah Christian          10 Clarkstown South      22:58.23   45        55.6     56
 51 Amanda Buonagurio          9 Yorktown              23:01.20   46        54.6     55
 52 Addie Lederman             9 Yorktown              23:07.12   47        52.6     53
 53 Allison Mackay             9 Rye                   23:08.24   48        52.3     52
 54 Caitlyn Capalbo           11 Pawling               23:19.91   49        48.4     48
 55 Melissa Lindner           12 Hastings              23:23.55   50        47.2     47
 56 Sasha Zwiebel             10 Irvington             23:28.40   51        45.5     46
 57 Edwina Picon              09 Irvington             23:30.46   52        44.8     45
 58 Abby Henry                12 JF Kennedy            23:31.86   53        44.4     44
 59 Gabrielle Guerra          12 Yorktown              23:32.18   54        44.3     44
 60 Clara Winder               8 Dobbs Ferry           23:38.01             42.3     42
 61 Kiana Heredia             10 Clarkstown South      23:43.77   55        40.4     40
 62 Dorothy Belony            11 New Rochelle          23:55.09   56        36.6     37
 63 Liz Hevern                11 Irvington             23:57.88   57        35.7     36
 64 Lauren Wilt                  Hastings              23:59.32   58        35.2     35
 65 Miriam Gleckman-Krut      11 Horace Greeley        24:08.38   59        32.2     32
 66 Molly Leopold             10 New Rochelle          24:16.54   60        29.5     29
 67 Emma Leavy                12 Clarkstown North      24:19.46             28.5     29
 68 Sarah Quigley             11 Clarkstown South      24:26.21   61        26.3     26
 69 Christina Oddo            11 =john Jay - CR        24:26.66   62        26.1     26
 70 Vicky Mortati             12 =john Jay - CR        24:36.59   63        22.8     23
 71 Rebecca Merton            11 Hastings              24:48.35   64        18.9     19
 72 Caitlin Eddolls           12 Croton Harmon         24:52.16   65        17.6     18
 73 Seana Leen                11 Pleasantville         24:56.12   66        16.3     16
 74 Elizabeth Proel           12 Pleasantville         25:04.57   67        13.5     13
 75 Kelly Pascarella          11 =john Jay - EF        25:12.33   68        10.9     11
 76 Kahea Mueller             10 Rye                   25:13.38   69        10.5     11
 77 Julia Cannning            09 Irvington             25:15.15   70        9.9      10
 78 Kyla Moran                   Haldane               25:19.25   71        8.6      9
 79 Melissa Sumadchat         10 Clarkstown North      25:21.21             7.9      8
 80 Joan Graham               12 Rye                   25:24.82   72        6.7      7
 81 Maureen McManus           12 Harrison              25:27.38
 82 Valerie Vele              12 =john Jay - EF        25:29.71   73
 83 Caitlin Doddy             11 Pleasantville         25:36.64   74
 84 Catherine Traynor          9 JF Kennedy            25:43.09   75
 85 Kathryn Hoffberg          11 Harrison              25:43.34
 86 Shauna Kalantri           11 Haldane               25:48.31   76
 87 Laura Santiago            12 =john Jay - EF        25:48.54   77
 88 Elizab eth Jen            12 Horace Greeley        25:52.38   78
 89 Julia Girardi             10 Port Chester          25:53.77
 90 Melissa Smith             12 =john Jay - CR        25:54.10   79
 91 Noa Sager                 09 Croton Harmon         26:02.41   80
 92 Colleen Iral              -- JF Kennedy            26:10.13   81
 93 Julia Pasqualini          10 Rye                   26:14.73   82
 94 Doran Hastings            10 JF Kennedy            26:18.67   83
 95 Courtney McCarthy         12 =john Jay - CR        26:25.11   84
 96 Francesca Jean-Charles    11 Clarkstown South      26:27.02   85
 97 Anna Callahan             12 Croton Harmon         26:40.52   86
 98 Caitlin Harnett           10 Rye                   26:41.47   87
 99 Jessica Phoa              10 Yorktown              26:45.23   88
100 Kelsey Steele             12 =john Jay - EF        27:02.18   89
101 Emily Girardi             10 Port Chester          27:04.01
102 Ashley Rothweiler         10 Port Chester          27:19.53
103 Tara Holland              10 Clarkstown South      27:24.41   90
104 Juliette Loeb             10 Haldane               27:30.68   91
105 Sara Dinome               -- JF Kennedy            27:31.02   92
106 Zoe Davitt                10 Rye                   28:02.44   93
107 Marisa Coyle              10 Yorktown              29:17.70   94
108 Briana Harrold               Haldane               29:24.38   95
109 Stephanie Henry              Port Chester          29:29.16
110 Rebecca Rose              09 Croton Harmon         29:40.48   96
111 Angelina Pilarinos        10 Harrison              30:25.26
112 Estelle Winkleman         10 Hastings              30:34.22   97
113 Skylar Francis            11 Haldane               30:34.22   98

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pearl River                  22    2    3    4    5    8   19   31
      Total Time:  1:39:27.39
         Average:    19:53.48
   2 Brewster                     90    9   14   15   25   27   28   37
      Total Time:  1:46:06.96
         Average:    21:13.40
   3 Pawling                     126   10   18   20   29   49
      Total Time:  1:48:31.55
         Average:    21:42.31
   4 Horace Greeley              141   13   23   32   35   38   59   78
      Total Time:  1:49:34.49
         Average:    21:54.90
   5 Irvington                   171    6   26   36   51   52   57   70
      Total Time:  1:51:31.39
         Average:    22:18.28
   6 Hastings                    194   22   24   40   50   58   64   97
      Total Time:  1:53:04.94
         Average:    22:36.99
   7 Clarkstown South            204    1   42   45   55   61   85   90
      Total Time:  1:53:17.21
         Average:    22:39.45
   8 New Rochelle                214   21   33   44   56   60
      Total Time:  1:54:51.36
         Average:    22:58.28
   9 JF Kennedy                  250   11   30   53   75   81   83   92
      Total Time:  1:58:02.95
         Average:    23:36.59
  10 John Jay - East Fishkill    259    7   34   68   73   77   89
      Total Time:  1:59:03.72
         Average:    23:48.75
  11 Pleasantville               262   12   43   66   67   74
      Total Time:  1:59:07.28
         Average:    23:49.46
  12 Yorktown                    274   39   46   47   54   88   94
      Total Time:  1:59:03.10
         Average:    23:48.62
  13 John Jay - Cross River      304   16   62   63   79   84
      Total Time:  2:02:31.89
         Average:    24:30.38
  14 Rye                         312   41   48   69   72   82   87   93
      Total Time:  2:02:46.90
         Average:    24:33.38
  15 Croton Harmon               344   17   65   80   86   96
      Total Time:  2:08:26.32
         Average:    25:41.27
  16 Haldane                     431   71   76   91   95   98
      Total Time:  2:18:36.84
         Average:    27:43.37
WRDTFCA CC Invitational 2008
                                  Bowdoin Park
                              Last Completed Event

Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
=======================================================================     ------------
  1 Victoria Sanford          11 Arlington             20:26.75    1        106.1    106
  2 Sabrina Brooks            10 Monroe Woodbury       20:33.60    2        103.8    104
  3 Gabby Gjonaj              11 Arlington             20:52.12    3        97.6     98
  4 Claudia Amanuel           10 Monroe Woodbury       20:58.33    4        95.6     96
  5 Maria Kohlbrenner         09 Pearl River           21:02.54    5        94.2     94
  6 Elyse Costa               11 Monroe Woodbury       21:06.53    6        92.8     93
  7 Juli Liporace             11 Suffern               21:10.12    7        91.6     92
  8 Courtney Cramer           10 Suffern               21:10.38    8        91.5     92
  9 Charlotte Cooley           8 Bronxville            21:15.29    9        89.9     90
 10 Randi Gomez                9 Monroe Woodbury       21:17.22   10        89.3     89
 11 Lindsay Asselmeyer         9 Arlington             21:17.81   11        89.1     89
 12 Samanthy Slattery         11 Arlington             21:20.12   12        88.3     88
 13 Caitlin Lardaro           09 Pearl River           21:31.38   13        84.5     85
 14 Dana O'Donnell             8 Monroe Woodbury       21:39.62   14        81.8     82
 15 Olivia Beltrani            9 Arlington             21:40.41   15        81.5     82
 16 Erin Byrnes                9 Pearl River           21:47.93   16        79.0     79
 17 Katelyn Garvey            10 Pearl River           21:54.20   17        76.9     77
 18 Olivia Muenz              11 Suffern               22:01.65   18        74.4     74
 19 Caitlyn Hannum            12 North Rockland        22:02.10   19        74.3     74
 20 Arielle Lahtinen          10 Washingtonville       22:02.79   20        74.1     74
 21 Argentina Chrappa         07 Bronxville            22:04.35   21        73.6     74
 22 Jana Soares               10 Suffern               22:05.03   22        73.3     73
 23 Molly Kenny               10 Suffern               22:06.91   23        72.7     73
 24 Kosovare Gecaj            11 Arlington             22:11.19   24        71.3     71
 25 Juliana Agustin           10 Suffern               22:12.80   25        70.7     71
 26 Carla Furguglietto        10 North Rockland        22:13.54   26        70.5     70
 27 Emily Mulligan            10 Suffern               22:14.13   27        70.3     70
 28 Serina Saari              10 Bronxville            22:16.80   28        69.4     69
 29 Alexandra Liso            11 Suffern               22:18.09             69.0     69
 30 Bla Loughran              12 Pearl River           22:22.67   29        67.4     67
 31 Jessica Quinn             11 Monroe Woodbury       22:25.39   30
 32 Erin Miller               11 Cornwall              22:26.26   31
 33 Emily Arnesen             11 Arlington             22:29.97   32
 34 Kristina McGowan          12 Pearl River           22:30.53   33
 35 Kristen Harrington        10 Monticello            22:30.80
 36 Julia Mcguire             11 Cornwall              22:40.53   34
 37 Christy Somers            10 Monroe Woodbury       22:42.33   35
 38 Stephanie Burke           11 Monroe Woodbury       22:43.48
 39 Jess DiVenuto             10 Brewster              22:45.01
 40 Courtney Grech            10 Monroe Woodbury       22:46.11
 41 Veronica Kurtulik         12 Cornwall              22:51.10   36
 42 Kristen Nicolias          11 Mahopac               22:51.40   37
 43 Alexa Jackson             12 Bronxville            22:54.54   38
 44 Mallory Avery             11 Pearl River           22:56.59   39
 45 Danielle LoRe             12 Pearl River           23:00.33
 46 Cheyene Smith              9 Bronxville            23:00.84   40
 47 Eilzabeth DeGennaro       11 Pearl River           23:02.27
 48 Aliya Mejias              11 Suffern               23:05.15
 49 Meghan Jastrzembszi        9 Arlington             23:05.43
 50 Casie Morgan               9 Suffern               23:09.14
 51 Jamie Hom                 12 Pawling               23:16.47   41
 52 Lianna Hollander          11 Monticello            23:27.60
 53 Brittany Mayer             9 Monroe Woodbury       23:28.57
 54 Irma Mazariego            09 North Rockland        23:36.87   42
 55 Jesse Koklas              11 Suffern               23:38.33
 56 Emily Hartnett            10 Cornwall              23:42.24   43
 57 Starla Castle             11 Pawling               23:43.32   44
 58 Aimee Werfel              10 Suffern               23:44.54
 59 Nicole Muschio            12 Pawling               23:45.61   45
 60 Kathryn Nunez             10 Monroe Woodbury       23:46.92
 61 Priscilla Montalto        10 Monroe Woodbury       23:47.73
 62 Nicole Castro             11 Mahopac               23:49.52   46
 63 Mary Constant              8 Dobbs Ferry           23:55.31   47
 64 Elizabeth Borczyk         11 Suffern               23:55.72
 65 Alix Pettinella           11 Arlington             23:56.12
 66 Rebecca Bundick           11 Washingtonville       23:56.72   48
 67 Tory Starzyk              12 Arlington             23:57.28
 68 Meghan Brady              12 Washingtonville       23:59.72   49
 69 Sarah Schur                  Byram Hills           24:00.82
 70 Ashleigh Bowen             9 Suffern               24:06.69
 71 Emily Dianis              12 Cornwall              24:07.37   50
 72 Kelsey DiCarlo            11 North Rockland        24:08.35   51
 73 Mary Hekker               10 North Rockland        24:13.40   52
 74 Natalie Bonthron           9 Pawling               24:16.07   53
 75 Colleen Lynch             11 Suffern               24:18.36
 76 Franchesa Verendia        10 Monroe Woodbury       24:20.28
 77 Nicole Kenneally          10 Nanuet                24:22.54   54
 78 Allison Clerkin           10 Cornwall              24:23.66   55
 79 Paige Grennan             10 Tappan Zee            24:24.93   56
 80 Jessica Feuer             10 Monroe Woodbury       24:25.99
 81 Sammie Falcon             09 North Rockland        24:27.31   57
 82 Bryanna Sewell            09 Monticello            24:27.71
 83 Katherine Pasquarelli     10 Washingtonville       24:29.19   58
 84 Julia Zullo               11 Mahopac               24:32.84   59
 85 Tamara Leibovich          11 Suffern               24:45.72
 86 Kacie Evans               10 Washingtonville       24:51.44   60
 87 Elizabeth Ibsen           11 Suffern               24:56.51
 88 Emma Chilton               9 Suffern               24:57.94
 89 Erin Bonthron             12 Pawling               25:00.03   61
 90 Shanna Yue                 9 Dobbs Ferry           25:00.37   62
 91 Lauren Graesser           10 Suffern               25:08.02
 92 Nicole Martinez            9 Mahopac               25:28.13   63
 93 Laura Wenke               12 Tappan Zee            25:33.31   64
 94 Emily Cohen               10 Suffern               25:33.72
 95 Danielle Politano         11 Nanuet                25:40.53   65
 96 Susan Li                  11 Suffern               25:49.78
 97 Jenna Lee                 11 Tappan Zee            25:50.28   66
 98 Lauren Pogulis            12 Monroe Woodbury       25:54.57
 99 Sofia Maluf                9 Dobbs Ferry           25:55.44   67
100 Samantha Gigante          10 Cornwall              25:55.86   68
101 Jackie Bronner            11 Brewster              26:14.29
102 Rachel Soyk                9 White Plains          26:18.31
103 Brynn Kurlan              12 Scarsdale             26:23.28   69
104 Christine Nicolini        12 Mahopac               26:24.35   70
105 Tiffany Nadler            09 Tappan Zee            26:26.40   71
106 Brittaney Ilardi           9 Mahopac               26:29.39   72
107 Stephanie Pedro           11 Nanuet                26:31.54   73
108 Kimberly Anker             8 Dobbs Ferry           26:32.55   74
109 Jessica Ortla             10 Mahopac               26:36.52   75
110 Emily Kerley              11 Washingtonville       26:38.32   76
111 Jessica Klein             10 Scarsdale             26:40.18   77
112 Kaitlyn Wood               9 Suffern               26:43.53
113 Morgan Hall               10 Suffern               26:44.09
114 Kelly Ortler              10 Somers                26:44.45
115 Lauren McCormack          11 White Plains          26:47.90
116 Caroline Herman           12 Scarsdale             27:04.46   78
117 Jacquelin Sander          10 White Plains          27:23.59
118 Emily Michaels            11 Scarsdale             27:25.41   79
119 Lisa Newmark              11 Suffern               27:36.87
120 Juliett Wambui            11 Nanuet                27:37.27   80
121 Rachel Lipstein           11 Suffern               27:37.70
122 Sydney Meyers             10 Scarsdale             27:39.24   81
123 Kelli LiCursi              9 Somers                27:46.26
124 Shannon Andrews           09 Tappan Zee            27:49.50   82
125 Danielle Steel            10 Nanuet                27:51.30   83
126 Shannon Mahoney            9 Suffern               27:59.76
127 Alyssa Fiorentino          9 Suffern               28:16.74
128 Alyssa Marren             10 Washingtonville       28:19.98   84
129 Muara Maloney             10 Mahopac               28:33.73
130 Allie Sutherland          11 Bronxville            28:44.83   85
131 Leigh Ann Renzulli        12 Horace Greeley        29:07.47
132 Amanda Borok              10 Yorktown              29:15.17
133 Bobbie Nelson             09 Brewster              29:20.41
134 Nicole Borczyk             9 Suffern               29:20.75
135 Yuriko Masuda              7 Dobbs Ferry           29:26.74   86
136 Blayne Planit             10 Scarsdale             29:59.50   87
137 Alyssa Macalusso          12 Somers                30:19.36
138 Jenale Machado            11 Suffern               30:39.98
139 Theresa Carthy            10 Byram Hills           30:44.06
140 Sam Murdock                9 Somers                31:36.16
141 Leigh Dannhauser          11 Bronxville            31:52.08   88
142 Lindsay Silver             9 Suffern               32:26.53
143 Tynisha Brice             10 White Plains          33:21.05
144 Kristie Walker            11 Brewster              33:21.05
	

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132