Login |  Register |  help

Dobbs Ferry 5K Labor Day Race Results, Part 1

Posted Friday, September 11, 2009 by Perry King

Dobbs Ferry 5K Times and Places

The results of the Dobbs Ferry 5K Labor Day race held on September 7, 2009 are as follows. If you have a correction or can help with the identity of runners #362 and #152, please send to: perry.king3@verizon.net

Part 1: Due to limitations of the site, results must be split into chunks

 

Place
Race #
Name
Time
Gender \ Age
Division Place
Town or Club
1
325
Patrick Wortner
16:11.78
M-17
1st male overall
DFHS
2
336
Peter Yarema
16:53.87
M-23
1st male 20-29
Northport, NY
3
302
Brendan Wortner
17:01.90
M-14
1st male14-under
DFHS
4
324
Cory Alvarado
17:38.65
M-19
1st male 15-19
Shokon, NY
5
332
Manuel Maya
17:39.08
M-25
2nd male 20-29
White Plains, NY
6
322
George Epstein
17:52.58
M-15
2nd male 15-19
DFHS
7
338
Jamsel Reyes
17:57.13
M-27
3rd male 20-29
Haverstraw, NY
8
331
Travis Thornton
17:59.11
M-26
 
White Plains, NY
9
381
Lucas Roldan
18:00.83
M-51
1st male 50-59
Peekskill, NY
10
340
Kevin Beganics
18:02.95
M-24
 
 
11
334
Jordan Cramer
18:11.10
M-26
 
 
12
343
J.P. Kaminski
18:21.80
M-30
1st male 30-39
Somers, NY and DFHS coach
13
335
John Benvin
18:24.61
M-22
 
Thornwood, NY
14
355
Brian Wilantowicz
18:45.73
M-37
2nd male 30-39
Hartsdale, NY
15
383
Perry King
19:05.71
M-52
2nd male 50-59
DF and VCTC
16
321
Ryan Malpass
19:25.75
M-15
3rd male 15-19
DFHS
17
345
David Guerrero
19:40.17
M-36
3rd male 30-39
Irvington, NY
18
323
Efrain Ardola
19:45.27
M-18
 
Mt. Vernon, NY
19
326
Baxter Lehman
19:50.00
M-16
 
Bronx, NY
20
388
Scott Mosenthal
19:55.14
M-56
3rd male 50-59
Irvington, NY
21
91
Kevin Carlsten
19:57.20
M-40
1st male 40-49
DF
22
110
Meghan Howell
19:58.18
F-28
1st female overall
Sloatsburg, NY
23
281
Sarah King
20:18.16
F-15
1st female 15-19
DFHS
24
370
Steve Fusco
20:23.82
M-49
2nd male 40-49
Ossining, NY
25
373
Jonathan Jaeger
20:33.23
M-42
3rd male 40-49
Irvington, NY
26
387
Mark Morganelli
20:34.88
M-54
 
DF
27
382
Robert Albanese
20:36.97
M-51
 
Purchase, NY
28
368
Rob   Foresti
20:45.78
M-44
 
DF
29
362
NA
21:10.41
 
 
 
30
372
Frank Collela
21:20.69
M-47
 
Scarsdale, NY
31
347
Daniel Calalles
21:23.11
M-37
 
Tuckahoe, NY
32
94
Luis Quezada
21:32.12
M-47
 
Sleepy Hollow, NY
33
93
Brian Walsh
21:39.91
M-41
 
Ardsley, NY
34
367
Tom Kucinski
21:54.26
M-46
 
Briarcliff, NY
35
95
John Condon
22:08.91
M-48
 
DF
36
339
Jose Gomez
22:13.49
M-23
 
 
37
164
Carolyn Clarick
22:25.04
F-47
1st female 40-49
DF
38
346
David Janes
22:32.21
M-37
 
Tarrytown, NY
39
378
John Martin
22:34.20
M-48
 
 
40
380
Louis Schwartz
22:41.95
M-46
 
DF
41
159
Carolyn Oppenheim
22:43.51
F-40
2nd female 40-49
 
42
304
Grant Sheely
22:45.89
M-12
2nd male 14-under
DFHS
43
145
Christy Leggiero
22:47.24
F-32
1st female 30-39
Yonkers, NY
44
283
Kate Montgomery
23:12.99
F-15
2nd female 15-19
Ardsley HS
45
379
Mike Litoky
23:18.19
M-45
 
Hastings, NY
46
337
Kyle Thornton
23:20.12
M-25
 
Hastings, NY
47
364
Patrick Regan
23:21.59
M-45
 
Hackettstown, NJ
48
384
Jim Regan
23:23.99
M-54
 
Putnam Valley, NY
49
133
Kathleen Daigreault
23:33.55
F-34
2nd female 30-39
Danbury, CT
50
161
Deirdre Constant
23:41.78
F-47
3rd female 40-49
DF

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132