Login |  Register |  help

Manhattan Boys Results

Posted Sunday, October 10, 2010 by John-Paul Kaminski
Event 27  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alex Willet               12 Walter Johnson        13:04.90    1             
  2 Nick Reagan               12 Walter Johnson        13:07.74    2             
  3 Daniel Siegel             12 Great Neck South      13:09.92    3             
  4 Zach Krause               12 Connetquot            13:15.11    4             
  5 Josh Ellis                11 Walter Johnson        13:24.06    5             
  6 Tyler Murtha              12 Connetquot            13:24.46    6             
  7 Brendan Wortner           11 Dobbs Ferry           13:24.72    7             
  8 Derek Palafox             11 Bellport              13:26.95    8             
  9 Brian Busby               12 New Paltz             13:35.18    9             
 10 Dom Costanzo              12 Connetquot            13:39.07   10             
 11 Scott Sheehan             11 Walter Johnson        13:46.19   11             
 12 Scott Litts               12 Connetquot            13:46.55   12             
 13 Dan Courtney              12 St. Joseph's Col      13:48.15   13             
 14 Andreas Kellas            12 Bergen Co VT          13:58.86   14             
 15 Rhys Duquette             10 Holyoke               14:03.13   15             
 16 Bobby Kelly               10 Connetquot            14:08.81   16             
 17 Brian Bowmaster           12 Morristown            14:10.39   17             
 18 Cody Hodgins              11 Holyoke               14:10.71   18             
 19 Robert Brown              12 Walter Johnson        14:12.14   19             
 20 James Lafortezza          11 Horace Greeley        14:13.32   20             
 21 Joe Schnitter             12 St. Joseph's Col      14:14.64   21             
 22 Nick Adams                11 Walt Whitman-MD       14:15.23   22             
 23 John Hartsough            11 Abington              14:17.67   23             
 24 Ben Crites                10 Walter Johnson        14:19.29   24             
 25 Alfredo Mazzuca           10 New Paltz             14:22.10   25             
 26 George Epstein            12 Dobbs Ferry           14:23.03   26             
 27 Steven Goldberg           11 Walt Whitman-MD       14:25.01   27             
 28 James Sauro               11 Walter Johnson        14:31.02   28             
 29 Brandon Ellison           11 Morristown            14:33.96   29             
 30 Sean Jung                 12 Bergen Co VT          14:34.75   30             
 31 Mike Rizzo                12 St. Joseph's Col      14:35.20   31             
 32 David Busby               10 New Paltz             14:39.13   32             
 33 Kolbe Jendzejec           11 Horace Greeley        14:39.78   33             
 34 Robert Rhodes             11 Boys & Girls          14:40.04   34             
 35 Anderw Palmer             12 Connetquot            14:40.64   35             
 36 Johnny SotoMoya           11 Cohoes                14:41.50   36             
 37 Steven Lucas              12 St. Joseph's Col      14:43.63   37             
 38 Nick Ross                 11 Great Neck South      14:44.17   38             
 39 Robert Pile               12 Horace Greeley        14:47.15   39             
 40 Jose Madrigal             12 Great Neck South      14:47.68   40             
 41 Ryan McGlynn              11 Bellport              14:48.46   41             
 42 Colin Lapenta             11 Morristown            14:49.19   42             
 43 Ben Rodd                  11 Cornwall              14:50.14   43             
 44 David Slade               11 Abington              14:51.91   44             
 45 Kazuya Seki               11 Scarsdale             14:54.87   45             
 46 Nate Clements             12 Mechanicville         14:56.86   46             
 47 TJ Stokes                 11 Abington              14:57.37   47             
 48 Jabari Freeman            09 Abington              14:58.25   48             
 49 Sean Majer                12 St. Joseph's Col      14:59.00   49             
 50 Steven D'Ascanio          10 Saint Joseph          14:59.68   50             
 51 Max Friedlaender          11 Horace Greeley        15:00.41   51             
 52 Ross Dinger               12 Connetquot            15:01.65   52             
 53 Johnathan Lowry           11 Walt Whitman-MD       15:02.21   53             
 54 Benjamin Goldblatt        11 Abington              15:02.45   54             
 55 Tyler Brunelle            11 Holyoke               15:06.03   55             
 56 Eric Dobosh               11 Scarsdale             15:06.74   56             
 57 Brian Shea                10 Hicksville            15:07.71   57             
 58 Chioke Edwards            12 Boys & Girls          15:08.85   58             
 59 Tom Mishra                12 Great Neck South      15:09.57   59             
 60 Brendan Davis             10 Cornwall              15:10.26   60             
 61 Sean Culkin               11 South Side            15:11.38   61             
 62 Russell Sparks            12 Horace Greeley        15:12.61   62             
 63 Alan Hwang                11 Bergen Co VT          15:13.37   63             
 64 Mike Muzio                10 Cohoes                15:14.20   64             
 65 paul lamarche             11 New Paltz             15:15.15   65             
 66 Noah Whitcomb             12 Holyoke               15:15.89   66             
 67 Sam Stevens               12 Bergen Co VT          15:16.26   67             
 68 Jose Sanchez              11 Holyoke               15:17.00   68             
 69 Scott Selltitz            12 Seaford               15:17.27   69             
 70 Jack Ott                  11 Dalton School         15:17.61   70             
 71 Stephen Gioia             11 St. Joseph's Col      15:17.88   71             
 72 Daniel Garisto            11 Bellport              15:18.95   72             
 73 Jose Quiroz               11 Abington              15:20.71   73             
 74 Conner Culhane            12 Dobbs Ferry           15:21.74   74             
 75 Thomas Delacour           11 Walt Whitman-MD       15:22.14   75             
 76 Kyle Billings             12 Bellport              15:23.02   76             
 77 jeff rizza                11 New Paltz             15:24.02   77             
 78 Ryan Gagnon               11 Cornwall              15:24.95   78             
 79 Sam Millard               10 Cornwall              15:25.55   79             
 80 Lashley Winter            11 Boys & Girls          15:27.04   80             
 81 Bill Fiske                11 Bergen Co VT          15:27.69   81             
 82 Andrew McMillan           12 Cohoes                15:28.26   82             
 83 Joe Comer-Leva            12 Schenectady           15:28.53   83             
 84 Eric Abasolo              11 Long Beach            15:29.12   84             
 85 Parker Zhao               11 Dalton School         15:29.42   85             
 86 Max DeBroff               11 Saint Joseph          15:29.81   86             
 87 Jonathan Celaya           11 Far Rockaway          15:30.94   87             
 88 Alex Cowen                09 Great Neck South      15:32.17   88             
 89 Andrew McGloin            12 St. Joseph's Col      15:34.12   89             
 90 Austin Liebers            10 Schenectady           15:34.56   90             
 91 Vince Leahey              10 Morristown            15:35.09   91             
 92 Saul Caban                12 Holyoke               15:35.66   92             
 93 Darryl Williams, Jr.      11 Boys & Girls          15:35.98   93             
 94 Thomas Ryba               10 Walt Whitman-MD       15:37.74   94             
 95 Jack Deni                 11 Abington              15:38.91   95             
 96 Joseph Klein              09 Monticello            15:39.68   96             
 97 Tom Curran                12 Seaford               15:40.34   97             
 98 Sam Morrett               10 Cohoes                15:41.83   98             
 99 Daniel Santana            11 Bellport              15:42.28   99             
100 CJ Katz                   10 Morristown            15:43.40  100             
101 Joseph Collins            12 Fox Lane              15:46.69  101             
102 Peter Morelli             11 Long Beach            15:49.07  102             
103 Brandon Santana           11 Bellport              15:51.14  103             
104 Luke Roth                 11 Cornwall              15:54.19  104             
105 Colton Laurin             09 Morristown            15:55.46  105             
106 Nick Perkins              12 Schenectady           15:56.47  106             
107 Luis Pereira              10 Bellport              15:56.78  107             
108 Darien Harvey             10 Boys & Girls          15:58.63  108             
109 Brian Reilly              10 Saint Joseph          15:59.29  109             
110 Albert Reid               11 Far Rockaway          15:59.90  110             
111 Isaac Rubin               10 Walt Whitman-MD       16:00.26  111             
112 Ryan Test                 11 Mechanicville         16:01.17  112             
113 Eyal Hanfling             10 Walt Whitman-MD       16:01.67  113             
114 Brandon VanBuskirk        12 Cohoes                16:03.17  114             
115 Andrew Park               12 Horace Greeley        16:04.42  115             
116 Jeremy Hopwood            09 Saint Joseph          16:05.36  116             
117 Matt Latainer             11 Dobbs Ferry           16:08.32  117             
118 Will Montgomery           12 Seaford               16:09.43  118             
119 Kyle Bowmaster            10 Morristown            16:10.28  119             
120 Jared Quigley             09 Saint Joseph          16:12.88  120             
121 Dan Dittrich              11 Fox Lane              16:16.43  121             
122 Nicholas Chen             11 Hicksville            16:23.69  122             
123 Cameron Cipolla           09 Hicksville            16:26.18  123             
124 Tom Kitzinger             11 Archbishop Carroll    16:27.12  124             
125 Ryan Schwalm              12 Archbishop Carroll    16:27.80  125             
126 Matt McDonald             10 Cornwall              16:28.08  126             
127 Tyler Foxwell             09 Monticello            16:29.12  127             
128 Carlos benivedas          12 Long Beach            16:30.35  128             
129 Ross Goluboff             12 Scarsdale             16:31.94  129             
130 James Majeau              12 Dobbs Ferry           16:34.28  130             
131 Danny Avery               12 Bound Brook           16:34.72  131             
132 Joe Pecci                 12 Schenectady           16:35.63  132             
133 Erik Pstrag               09 Saint Joseph          16:36.34  133             
134 David Domanski            12 Reading               16:39.01  134             
135 Jose Ayala                12 Far Rockaway          16:39.80  135             
136 Christian Lethbridge      12 South Side            16:40.63  136             
137 Christopher Reinhardt     12 Fox Lane              16:49.87  137             
138 Luis Lopez                12 Reading               16:52.85  138             
139 tim gregory               11 Seaford               16:55.46  139             
140 Jon Cukierwar             12 Scarsdale             16:58.86  140             
141 Brian Martin              11 Dobbs Ferry           16:59.69  141             
142 Jake Jarecki              11 Saint Joseph          17:01.82  142             
143 Matt Rodrigeuz            12 Monticello            17:04.29  143             
144 Daniel Feldman            12 South Side            17:04.90  144             
145 Max Kimmel                11 South Side            17:05.77  145             
146 Michael DeSimone          11 Hicksville            17:07.04  146             
147 Adam Zielnicki            10 Mechanicville         17:08.66  147             
148 Joash Mathew              11 Great Neck South      17:10.01  148             
149 Andrew Guo                11 Scarsdale             17:11.24  149             
150 Jonathan Domanski         12 Reading               17:12.71  150             
151 Ellery Faller             11 Scarsdale             17:16.66  151             
152 Jimmy Bremer              11 Bound Brook           17:17.80  152             
153 Dan Bellick               12 Schenectady           17:19.07  153             
154 Chris Maroldi             10 Monticello            17:21.25  154             
155 Nestor Pabilona           11 Far Rockaway          17:25.99  155             
156 Parth Patel               11 Great Neck South      17:30.46  156             
157 Ryan Brower               10 South Side            17:32.74  157             
158 Spencer Serling           11 Scarsdale             17:33.81  158             
159 Romel Reyes               12 Boys & Girls          17:35.06  159             
160 Jacob Gagliastri           8 Mechanicville         17:39.62  160             
161 Vincent Rapiciullo         7 Mechanicville         17:45.56  161             
162 Ryan Thomson              11 Calvary Christian     17:52.47  162             
163 Henry Romero              11 Far Rockaway          17:55.86  163             
164 Francisco Hernandez       12 Reading               17:57.98  164             
165 Mike Goodine              11 Cohoes                17:58.37  165             
166 Andrew Rivera             12 Seaford               17:58.75  166             
167 Danny Tineo               10 Bound Brook           17:59.04  167             
168 David Mandelbaum          12 Dalton School         18:20.10  168             
169 Jaymen Teemer             12 Long Beach            18:34.91  169             
170 Kevin Molloy              10 Calvary Christian     18:38.52  170             
171 Michael Valencia          10 Bound Brook           18:42.93  171             
172 Pat Pearson               09 Archbishop Carroll    18:49.10  172             
173 Aleksander Orofino        09 Bound Brook           18:50.42  173             
174 Ryan Persaud              09 Bound Brook           19:08.94  174             
175 Cole McNamee              12 Dalton School         19:09.36  175             
176 Harry Lin                 11 Monticello            19:57.34  176             
177 Daniel Schofel            11 Dalton School         20:08.66  177             
178 Joseph Palandrani         11 South Side            20:29.90  178             
179 Sean Preis                11 Archbishop Carroll    20:42.76  179             
180 Matt Dickstein            10 Dalton School         21:18.30  180             
181 David Henry               11 Long Beach            21:53.02  181             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson          A    38    1    2    5   11   19                    
      Total Time:  1:07:35.03                                                    
         Average:    13:31.01                                                    
   2 Connetquot              A    48    4    6   10   12   16                    
      Total Time:  1:08:14.00                                                    
         Average:    13:38.80                                                    
   3 St. Joseph's Collegiate A   151   13   21   31   37   49                    
      Total Time:  1:12:20.62                                                    
         Average:    14:28.13                                                    
   4 Horace Greeley          A   205   20   33   39   51   62                    
      Total Time:  1:13:53.27                                                    
         Average:    14:46.66                                                    
   5 New Paltz                   208    9   25   32   65   77                    
      Total Time:  1:13:15.58                                                    
         Average:    14:39.12                                                    
   6 Abington                A   216   23   44   47   48   54                    
      Total Time:  1:14:07.65                                                    
         Average:    14:49.53                                                    
   7 Holyoke                 A   222   15   18   55   66   68                    
      Total Time:  1:13:52.76                                                    
         Average:    14:46.56                                                    
   8 Great Neck South        A   228    3   38   40   59   88                    
      Total Time:  1:13:23.51                                                    
         Average:    14:40.71                                                    
   9 Bergen Co VT - Hackensa     255   14   30   63   67   81                    
      Total Time:  1:14:30.93                                                    
         Average:    14:54.19                                                    
  10 Walt Whitman-MD         A   271   22   27   53   75   94                    
      Total Time:  1:14:42.33                                                    
         Average:    14:56.47                                                    
  11 Morristown              A   279   17   29   42   91  100                    
      Total Time:  1:14:52.03                                                    
         Average:    14:58.41                                                    
  12 Bellport                A   296    8   41   72   76   99                    
      Total Time:  1:14:39.66                                                    
         Average:    14:55.94                                                    
  13 Dobbs Ferry             A   354    7   26   74  117  130                    
      Total Time:  1:15:52.09                                                    
         Average:    15:10.42                                                    
  14 Cornwall                A   364   43   60   78   79  104                    
      Total Time:  1:16:45.09                                                    
         Average:    15:21.02                                                    
  15 Boys & Girls            A   373   34   58   80   93  108                    
      Total Time:  1:16:50.54                                                    
         Average:    15:22.11                                                    
  16 Cohoes                  A   394   36   64   82   98  114                    
      Total Time:  1:17:08.96                                                    
         Average:    15:25.80                                                    
  17 Saint Joseph            A   481   50   86  109  116  120                    
      Total Time:  1:18:47.02                                                    
         Average:    15:45.41                                                    
  18 Scarsdale               A   519   45   56  129  140  149                    
      Total Time:  1:20:43.65                                                    
         Average:    16:08.73                                                    
  19 Schenectady                 564   83   90  106  132  153                    
      Total Time:  1:20:54.26                                                    
         Average:    16:10.86                                                    
  20 Seaford                     589   69   97  118  139  166                    
      Total Time:  1:22:01.25                                                    
         Average:    16:24.25                                                    
  21 Mechanicville               626   46  112  147  160  161                    
      Total Time:  1:23:31.87                                                    
         Average:    16:42.38                                                    
  22 South Side              A   643   61  136  144  145  157                    
      Total Time:  1:23:35.42                                                    
         Average:    16:43.09                                                    
  23 Far Rockaway                650   87  110  135  155  163                    
      Total Time:  1:23:32.49                                                    
         Average:    16:42.50                                                    
  24 Long Beach                  664   84  102  128  169  181                    
      Total Time:  1:28:16.47                                                    
         Average:    17:39.30                                                    
  25 Dalton School           A   675   70   85  168  175  177                    
      Total Time:  1:28:25.15                                                    
         Average:    17:41.03                                                    
  26 Monticello                  696   96  127  143  154  176                    
      Total Time:  1:26:31.68                                                    
         Average:    17:18.34                                                    
  27 Bound Brook             A   794  131  152  167  171  173                    
      Total Time:  1:29:24.91                                                    
         Average:    17:52.99                                                    

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132