Login |  Register |  help

Manhattan Girls Results

Posted Sunday, October 10, 2010 by John-Paul Kaminski
Event 40  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 91 Unknown                                            19:05.79                  
  1 Tara Hanley               11 Chatham               15:27.46    1             
  2 Ali Foote                 12 West Islip            15:32.60    2             
  3 Kristen Landry            12 Mountain Lakes        15:36.40    3             
  4 Betsy Edinger             12 Greenwich-NY          15:37.91    4             
  5 Alison Stapleton          12 Commack               15:44.46    5             
  6 Jana Sedlacek             12 Morris Hills          15:49.00    6             
  7 Erin Neville              09 Commack               15:58.12    7             
  8 Colette Richter           10 Mountain Lakes        16:14.91    8             
  9 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent        16:17.71    9             
 10 Sarah King                11 Dobbs Ferry           16:26.29   10             
 11 Sarah Lapham              09 Greenwich-NY          16:28.08   11             
 12 Rachael Miller             8 Baldwinsville         16:30.33   12             
 13 Victoria Houser           10 Greenwich-NY          16:30.95   13             
 14 Madeline Montague         10 Greenwich-NY          16:31.33   14             
 15 Jessica Ball              10 West Islip            16:34.99   15             
 16 Talia Calnek-Sugin        12 Dalton School         16:38.01   16             
 17 Kerri Butler              11 Notre Dame Academy    16:40.52   17             
 18 Katherine Currier         12 F.H. LaGuardia        16:42.35   18             
 19 Cheyenne Petrillio-Lavie  09 Holland Patent        16:43.89   19             
 20 Annie Peterson            10 Baldwinsville         16:46.21   20             
 21 Cady Kuzmich              12 Greenwich-NY          16:46.91   21             
 22 Kathrine Henri            11 Notre Dame Academy    16:49.43   22             
 23 Jenny Picot               11 Mountain Lakes        16:52.73   23             
 24 Nicole Lyons              09 Baldwinsville         16:54.65   24             
 25 Victoria Stepanova        12 F.H. LaGuardia        16:57.46   25             
 26 Nicole Allison            11 Mountain Lakes        16:59.14   26             
 27 Ailis Clyne               10 Morris Hills          17:03.25   27             
 28 Kristin Bravante          12 Mountain Lakes        17:08.09   28             
 29 Jen MacMillan             12 Holland Patent        17:10.01   29             
 30 Maggie Russell            12 Lockport              17:11.28   30             
 31 Katie Nelson              12 Mountain Lakes        17:11.81   31             
 32 monique mitchell          12 Uniondale             17:12.38   32             
 33 Stephanie VanPelt         11 Notre Dame Academy    17:12.89   33             
 34 Kira Polimeni             12 Morris Hills          17:13.79   34             
 35 Sarah Corning             10 Somers                17:14.70   35             
 36 alana richardson          10 Uniondale             17:16.14   36             
 37 Lindsay Dougherty         09 Commack               17:16.89   37             
 38 Mallory Warner            12 Baldwinsville         17:18.38   38             
 39 Rebekah Johnson           12 Amsterdam             17:20.73   39             
 40 Haley Cohen               11 Commack               17:21.16   40             
 41 Jillian Williams          12 Dalton School         17:23.86   41             
 42 Marleana LeMaitre         12 West Islip            17:25.74   42             
 43 Chelsea Turton            11 Lockport              17:26.15   43             
 44 Cayleigh Solano           12 Kearny                17:26.68   44             
 45 Crosby Tillman            12 Somers                17:28.30   45             
 46 Sam LaForgia              12 Notre Dame Academy    17:28.79   46             
 47 Jessica Monzyk            10 Lockport              17:30.08   47             
 48 Victoria carchietta       11 Tottenville           17:30.42   48             
 49 Abbey Lang                 8 Lockport              17:30.72   49             
 50 Victoria Spiezio           7 Greenwich-NY          17:34.04   50             
 51 Kelsey Allen              11 West Islip            17:43.44   51             
 52 Bene Abbate               09 Somers                17:48.30   52             
 53 Eve Marengi               12 Somers                17:55.11   53             
 54 Krista Rivera             11 Commack               17:56.36   54             
 55 Carly Schwartz            10 Fox Lane              17:57.56   55             
 56 Sydney Slavik             10 Baldwinsville         17:58.29   56             
 57 Erica Bradley             12 Holland Patent        18:00.67   57             
 58 Julia Johnson             10 Baldwinsville         18:01.56   58             
 59 Andrea Moore              11 Baldwinsville         18:02.18   59             
 60 Hannah Banaian            11 Manchester Memorial   18:06.44   60             
 61 Bunal Korey               10 Holland Patent        18:06.95   61             
 62 Ginny Edinger             09 Greenwich-NY          18:07.93   62             
 63 Rachel Eisman             11 Fox Lane              18:08.24   63             
 64 Rachel Kuhl               11 Commack               18:09.14   64             
 65 Alyssa Hoffman            10 Holland Patent        18:10.48   65             
 66 Allison Hinton            09 Lockport              18:12.80   66             
 67 Tara Malanga              11 Chatham               18:13.32   67             
 68 Ricci Christina           11 Spotswood             18:15.44   68             
 69 Jackie Kruger             10 Somers                18:19.62   69             
 70 Paris Garcia              11 Notre Dame Academy    18:20.73   70             
 71 Emily Tsang               10 Mountain Lakes        18:21.57   71             
 72 Sarah Quast               11 Lockport              18:22.75   72             
 73 Kelsey McNally            11 West Islip            18:24.48   73             
 74 Malina Buturovic          11 Dalton School         18:27.34   74             
 75 Kaitlyn Osborne           11 Kearny                18:27.57   75             
 76 Olivia DeMilt             09 West Islip            18:27.76   76             
 77 Joanne Mumbey             12 Dobbs Ferry           18:30.10   77             
 78 Shanna Yue                11 Dobbs Ferry           18:32.72   78             
 79 Marissa Meehan            10 Morris Hills          18:34.18   79             
 80 Sabrina Felice            11 F.H. LaGuardia        18:36.63   80             
 81 Stephanie Hiester         09 Paul VI               18:39.56   81             
 82 Daltin Villenuve          09 Holland Patent        18:40.39   82             
 83 Anastasia Angelbeck       11 Chatham               18:40.81   83             
 84 Ashley Bohnenberger       12 Notre Dame Academy    18:42.65   84             
 85 Maggie Hashmall           12 Somers                18:43.71   85             
 86 Teresa Daly               12 Loyola School         18:48.09   86             
 87 Lexi Rewick               11 Morris Hills          18:54.30   87             
 88 Elena Skerys              09 Pierson               18:56.61   88             
 89 Aimee Abbott              11 Paul VI               18:57.38   89             
 90 Tess Frenzel              10 Chatham               19:02.07   90             
 91 Alex Conforti             10 Chatham               19:06.63   91             
 92 Meghan Carr               12 Paul VI               19:10.75   92             
 93 Lauren Hagens             12 Chatham               19:11.52   93             
 94 Erin Boligitz             11 Paul VI               19:14.15   94             
 95 Kayla Michell             11 Chatham               19:15.43   95             
 96 Vanessa Monzon            09 Manchester Memorial   19:15.87   96             
 97 Angela Ciallella          10 Morris Hills          19:17.47   97             
 98 Veronica Hudson           12 Loyola School         19:18.45   98             
 99 Krista Bouchard           11 Manchester Memorial   19:19.29   99             
100 Rebecca Wiersma           10 Dobbs Ferry           19:20.89  100             
101 Jessica Nosenchuk         11 F.H. LaGuardia        19:24.90  101             
102 Kristina Mathewson        11 Amsterdam             19:28.61  102             
103 Sarah Bartkowiak          11 Lockport              19:31.32  103             
104 Kristi Licursi            10 Somers                19:35.64  104             
105 Rebecca Liu               12 Tottenville           19:42.55  105             
106 Elizabeth Goetz           11 Loyola School         19:43.67  106             
107 Stephanie Goetz           12 Loyola School         19:47.24  107             
108 Esther Alfaro             12 Kearny                19:49.46  108             
109 Gabrielle Gardiner        10 Pierson               19:52.95  109             
110 Danielle Schroeder        12 Amsterdam             19:58.72  110             
111 Samantha Ingersoll        11 Fox Lane              20:00.78  111             
112 Clara Winder              10 Dobbs Ferry           20:11.78  112             
113 Hagerty Katherine         10 Spotswood             20:12.01  113             
114 Samantha Lui              10 Tottenville           20:13.55  114             
115 Sonja Hagemeier           12 Dalton School         20:16.92  115             
116 Teresa Gettings           12 Paul VI               20:24.83  116             
117 Caroline Hughes           12 Manchester Memorial   20:36.24  117             
118 Ashley Mugica             12 Manchester Memorial   20:37.21  118             
119 Samantha Rivera           12 Amsterdam             20:44.34  119             
120 Brianna Fellner           10 Tottenville           20:46.08  120             
121 Nikki Lohr                10 Dalton School         20:50.44  121             
122 Hannah Gavios             12 F.H. LaGuardia        20:55.36  122             
123 Anastasia Bulgakova       10 Tottenville           21:09.37  123             
124 lenny touisant            10 Uniondale             21:11.34  124             
125 Mary Gettings             12 Paul VI               21:15.78  125             
126 Cara Horsfield            09 Dobbs Ferry           21:33.65  126             
127 Monica Gonzalez           11 F.H. LaGuardia        21:35.51  127             
128 Kristen Henry             11 Bishop Loughlin       21:47.80  128             
129 Estee Braginsky           10 Tottenville           22:00.63  129             
130 Jessica Wayda             11 Fox Lane              22:06.50  130             
131 Kayla DiGiantommaso       11 Manchester Memorial   22:10.38  131             
132 MacKenzie Meehan          12 Amsterdam             22:11.70  132             
133 Amanda Starry             10 Manchester Memorial   22:18.00  133             
134 Anjelica Matiz            12 Loyola School         22:21.96  134             
135 Ciara Breen               10 Paul VI               22:37.62  135             
136 Lizzy Dzuro               10 Spotswood             22:52.09  136             
137 Sasha Dudding             12 Dalton School         23:12.81  137             
138 Brianna Kinnier           12 Pierson               23:55.95  138             
139 Gabrielle Spencer         11 Amsterdam             24:34.57  139             
140 Sydelle Alvarez           11 Bishop Loughlin       24:38.53  140             
141 Michela Natole            12 Amsterdam             24:59.39  141             
142 Kimberly Siggins          10 Spotswood             25:25.33  142             
143 Zaqasia Jordan-Glover     11 Bishop Loughlin       26:54.97  143             
144 Brittany Barnett          11 Bishop Loughlin       28:21.09  144             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greenwich-NY            A    63    4   11   13   14   21                    
      Total Time:  1:21:55.18                                                    
         Average:    16:23.04                                                    
   2 Mountain Lakes          A    88    3    8   23   26   28                    
      Total Time:  1:22:51.27                                                    
         Average:    16:34.26                                                    
   3 Commack                 A   143    5    7   37   40   54                    
      Total Time:  1:24:16.99                                                    
         Average:    16:51.40                                                    
   4 Baldwinsville           A   150   12   20   24   38   56                    
      Total Time:  1:25:27.86                                                    
         Average:    17:05.58                                                    
   5 Holland Patent          A   175    9   19   29   57   61                    
      Total Time:  1:26:19.23                                                    
         Average:    17:15.85                                                    
   6 West Islip              A   183    2   15   42   51   73                    
      Total Time:  1:25:41.25                                                    
         Average:    17:08.25                                                    
   7 Notre Dame Academy      A   188   17   22   33   46   70                    
      Total Time:  1:26:32.36                                                    
         Average:    17:18.48                                                    
   8 Morris Hills            A   233    6   27   34   79   87                    
      Total Time:  1:27:34.53                                                    
         Average:    17:30.91                                                    
   9 Lockport                A   235   30   43   47   49   66                    
      Total Time:  1:27:51.03                                                    
         Average:    17:34.21                                                    
  10 Somers                  A   254   35   45   52   53   69                    
      Total Time:  1:28:46.03                                                    
         Average:    17:45.21                                                    
  11 Chatham                 A   332    1   67   83   90   91                    
      Total Time:  1:30:30.29                                                    
         Average:    18:06.06                                                    
  12 Fiorello H. LaGuardia   A   346   18   25   80  101  122                    
      Total Time:  1:32:36.70                                                    
         Average:    18:31.34                                                    
  13 Dalton School           A   367   16   41   74  115  121                    
      Total Time:  1:33:36.57                                                    
         Average:    18:43.32                                                    
  14 Dobbs Ferry             A   377   10   77   78  100  112                    
      Total Time:  1:33:01.78                                                    
         Average:    18:36.36                                                    
  15 Paul VI                 A   472   81   89   92   94  116                    
      Total Time:  1:36:26.67                                                    
         Average:    19:17.34                                                    
  16 Manchester Memorial     A   490   60   96   99  117  118                    
      Total Time:  1:37:55.05                                                    
         Average:    19:35.01                                                    
  17 Amsterdam               A   502   39  102  110  119  132                    
      Total Time:  1:39:44.10                                                    
         Average:    19:56.82                                                    
  18 Tottenville             A   510   48  105  114  120  123                    
      Total Time:  1:39:21.97                                                    
         Average:    19:52.40                                                    
  19 Loyola School               531   86   98  106  107  134                    
      Total Time:  1:39:59.41                                                    
         Average:    19:59.89                                                    

This page was created in 0.1230 seconds on server 132