Login |  Register |  help

Suffern Invite Boys Freshman Results

Posted Saturday, September 17, 2011 by John-Paul Kaminski
2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                  Bear Mountain                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gavigan, Luke              9 TAPPAN ZEE             9:44.10    1             
  2 Diaz, Daniel               9 CLARKSTOWN NORTH       9:58.05    2             
  3 Santory, Diego             9 SUFFERN               10:14.21    3             
  4 Fini, Nick                 9 MONROE-WOODBURY       10:15.47    4             
  5 Onken, John                9 SACHEM NORTH          10:19.75    5             
  6 Wetzel, Joe                9 NORTHPORT             10:23.67    6             
  7 Ramaswamy, Akshay          9 LAKELAND/PANAS        10:35.31    7             
  8 Sutta, Brendan             9 WALLKILL              10:44.69                  
  9 Gaffney, Aidan             9 MONROE-WOODBURY       10:48.72    8             
 10 Tsang, Ryan                9 TAPPAN ZEE            10:52.53    9             
 11 Hehir, Patrick             9 TAPPAN ZEE            10:54.12   10             
 12 Burke, Liam                9 TAPPAN ZEE            10:55.22   11             
 13 Speranza, Luke             9 LAKELAND/PANAS        10:56.50   12             
 14 Lavan, Patrick             9 SACHEM NORTH          10:56.92   13             
 15 Dritschel, Ryan              WESTWOOD              11:00.02                  
 16 Huq, Marshad               9 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      11:00.79   14             
 17 Zink, Andrew               9 PINE BUSH             11:02.38   15             
 18 Klein, Zach                9 WHITE PLAINS          11:02.68   16             
 19 Ballarano, John            9 NORTHPORT             11:06.06   17             
 20 Winchell, Connor           9 WALLKILL              11:07.16                  
 21 LeWarn, Peter              9 TAPPAN ZEE            11:11.93   18             
 22 Casey, Daniel              9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   11:13.63   19             
 23 Parikh, Nimal              9 EDGEMONT              11:14.98                  
 24 Hawkins, Erik              9 GOSHEN                11:17.95                  
 25 Santory, Luis              9 SUFFERN               11:18.49   20             
 26 Herbstman, Michael         9 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      11:18.75   21             
 27 Fraioli, Sam               9 RYE NECK              11:19.74   22             
 28 Rodriguez, Gianni          9 GOSHEN                11:20.83                  
 29 O'Donnell, Liam            9 NEW PALTZ             11:21.13   23             
 30 Feldman, Jonathan          9 LAKELAND/PANAS        11:22.17   24             
 31 O'Day, Ryan                9 RYE NECK              11:22.46   25             
 32 Rubin, Grant               9 WHITE PLAINS          11:22.82   26             
 33 Takanori, Okkotsu          9 DOBBS FERRY           11:23.09                  
 34 Zapotoski, Brandon         9 NEW PALTZ             11:24.31   27             
 35 Florio, Kyle                 WESTWOOD              11:24.93                  
 36 Shepard, Justin            9 WALLKILL              11:25.88                  
 37 Liebman, Kevin             9 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      11:31.08   28             
 38 Nekich, Zach               9 DELAWARE VALLEY       11:34.91   29             
 39 Corbisiero, Rocco          9 SACHEM EAST           11:36.26   30             
 40 Bai, Jeffery               9 SACHEM EAST           11:39.66   31             
 41 Hennessey, William         9 MONROE-WOODBURY       11:42.46   32             
 42 Penate, Austin             9 NANUET                11:42.74                  
 43 Block, Daniel              9 SACHEM NORTH          11:43.87   33             
 44 Pipko, Mike                9 MONROE-WOODBURY       11:45.32   34             
 45 Thorn, Jacob               8 PINE BUSH             11:46.31   35             
 46 Kenny, Alex                9 TAPPAN ZEE            11:46.84   36             
 47 Dellicarri, Michael        9 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      11:49.47   37             
 48 Passaro, Patrick             WESTWOOD              11:50.42                  
 49 Waldron, Michael           9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       11:52.30   38             
 50 Copertine, Ryan            9 KINGS PARK            11:52.71                  
 51 Russo, Dominick            9 MIDDLETOWN            11:54.71   39             
 52 Groutkas, Chris            9 PINE BUSH             11:56.44   40             
 53 Adinolfi, Elliot           9 SACHEM NORTH          11:56.75   41             
 54 Urban, Conner              9 SACHEM NORTH          11:58.33   42             
 55 Murphy, Tom                9 EASTCHESTER           11:59.60   43             
 56 Leanza, Matthew            9 SUFFERN               12:00.11   44             
 57 Lindan, William            9 PINE BUSH             12:00.47   45             
 58 Katz, Brian                7 EASTCHESTER           12:00.88   46             
 59 Fulgione, Eric             9 TAPPAN ZEE            12:01.22   47             
 60 Medelius, Hanry            9 WHITE PLAINS          12:02.85   48             
 61 Deknatel, Christian        9 EASTCHESTER           12:04.72   49             
 62 Koenig, Tom                9 DELAWARE VALLEY       12:09.12   50             
 63 Monachelli, Michael        9 WHITE PLAINS          12:11.29   51             
 64 Cavanaugh, Jack            9 PINE BUSH             12:12.32   52             
 65 Oellerich, Tom             9 DELAWARE VALLEY       12:12.66   53             
 66 Loehr, Ryan                9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   12:13.31   54             
 67 Stretz, Daniel             9 SACHEM NORTH          12:14.27   55             
 68 Chiu, Kenneth              9 SACHEM EAST           12:15.24   56             
 69 Cossaro, Mike              9 NORTHPORT             12:15.99   57             
 70 O'Connor, Philip           9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   12:16.39   58             
 71 Gurian, Jordan             9 KINGS PARK            12:17.20                  
 72 Solomon, Daniel            9 GOSHEN                12:18.85                  
 73 Williams, Wayne            9 MONROE-WOODBURY       12:22.16   59             
 74 Lawson, Eric               9 NEW PALTZ             12:22.42   60             
 75 Doti, Anthony              9 SACHEM EAST           12:23.46   61             
 76 Legette, Khalid           FR TEANECK               12:25.48                  
 77 Debronsky, Nick            9 BEACON                12:26.22                  
 78 Lore, Josh                 9 RYE NECK              12:31.40   62             
 79 Pacina, Kyle               9 MIDDLETOWN            12:32.29   63             
 80 Depew, Alex                8 MIDDLETOWN            12:32.79   64             
 81 Neilson, Connor            9 MONROE-WOODBURY       12:36.49   65             
 82 Hirst, David               9 SACHEM NORTH          12:36.77   66             
 83 Linahes, Sean              9 PINE BUSH             12:37.03   67             
 84 Victor-Kuyl, Emile         9 NEW PALTZ             12:38.18   68             
 85 Sherman, Tyler             9 MIDDLETOWN            12:40.02   69             
 86 Herrera, Louis             9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       12:41.40   70             
 87 Madan, Krishan             9 EDGEMONT              12:41.67                  
 88 Hill, Dylan                9 MIDDLETOWN            12:48.96   71             
 89 O'Connell, Martin          9 EASTCHESTER           12:50.63   72             
 90 Backnavage, Mikael         9 RYE NECK              12:52.01   73             
 91 Creagh, Tim                7 PINE BUSH             12:53.46   74             
 92 McMlain, Kristofer         9 RYE NECK              12:55.65   75             
 93 Long, Jonathan             9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   12:55.93   76             
 94 Tan, Timothy               9 SACHEM EAST           12:57.52   77             
 95 Michael, Sean              9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   13:00.54   78             
 96 Berger, Richard            9 NEW PALTZ             13:03.50   79             
 97 Edington, Bruce            9 NORTHPORT             13:05.25   80             
 98 Merlino, Mike              9 PARAMUS               13:06.52                  
 99 Soloman, Jeremy            9 SUFFERN               13:06.93   81             
100 Walker, Ryan               9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   13:07.47   82             
101 Hayes, Sean                9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       13:07.88   83             
102 Scalise, Nick              8 EASTCHESTER           13:09.38   84             
103 Argyros, George            9 DOBBS FERRY           13:11.34                  
104 DiFulvio, Mark             9 SACHEM NORTH          13:12.56                  
105 Babakian, Mark             9 RYE NECK              13:14.64   85             
106 Toussaint, Noah            9 DELAWARE VALLEY       13:20.37   86             
107 Webber, Jack               9 RYE NECK              13:22.52   87             
108 Byrne, Brendan             9 GOSHEN                13:22.77                  
109 Crawley, Max               9 WHITE PLAINS          13:26.60   88             
110 Leddy, Kevin               9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       13:29.86   89             
111 Silverstein, Brett         9 SUFFERN               13:32.75   90             
112 Bellino, Gage                PARAMUS               13:42.74                  
113 Barbato, Mike              9 TAPPAN ZEE            13:45.30                  
114 Flynn, Alex                9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   13:47.44   91             
115 Pedretti, Matthew          9 LAKELAND/PANAS        13:47.69   92             
116 Reilly, Daniel             9 SACHEM NORTH          13:51.28                  
117 Daly, Luke                 9 KINGS PARK            13:58.92                  
118 Matus, Steve               9 NEW PALTZ             14:03.53   93             
119 Gelok, Kevin               9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       14:05.37   94             
120 Bryson, Stephen            9 EASTCHESTER           14:06.74   95             
121 Flores, Jorge              9 NEW PALTZ             14:20.70   96             
122 Boucher, Jonathan          9 LAKELAND/PANAS        14:23.97   97             
123 Stracuzza, John            9 NORTHPORT             14:30.37   98             
124 Brenner, Tim               9 ALBERTUS MAGNUS       14:37.17   99             
125 Pratico, Jonathan          9 LAKELAND/PANAS        14:41.98  100             
126 Chimbo, John               9 LAKELAND/PANAS        14:46.41  101             
127 Ryan, Kyle                 9 DELAWARE VALLEY       14:47.90  102             
128 Rizza, Tom                 9 NEW PALTZ             14:51.01                  
129 Graney, Henry              9 TAPPAN ZEE            15:18.59                  
130 LoSchiavo, Anthony         9 SACHEM NORTH          15:42.21                  
131 Detwiler, Douglas          9 SACHEM NORTH          15:50.89                  
132 Matos, Anthony            10 MIDDLETOWN            15:52.45  103             
133 Gould, Thomas              9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   16:08.29                  
134 Rinaldi, Matt              9 SACHEM NORTH          16:17.18                  
135 MacDermott, Duncan         9 SACHEM EAST           17:08.31  104             
136 O'Boy, Finn                9 TAPPAN ZEE            18:28.51                  
137 Hassenfratz, Kevin         9 RYE NECK              18:32.68                  
138 Wallowitz, Bram            9 RYE NECK              18:37.66                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 TAPPAN ZEE                   49    1    9   10   11   18   36   47          
      Total Time:    53:37.90                                                    
         Average:    10:43.58                                                    
   2 CLARKSTOWN NORTH            102    2   14   21   28   37                    
      Total Time:    55:38.14                                                    
         Average:    11:07.63                                                    
   3 SACHEM NORTH                134    5   13   33   41   42   55   66          
      Total Time:    56:55.62                                                    
         Average:    11:23.13                                                    
   4 MONROE-WOODBURY             137    4    8   32   34   59   65               
      Total Time:    56:54.13                                                    
         Average:    11:22.83                                                    
   5 PINE BUSH                   187   15   35   40   45   52   67   74          
      Total Time:    58:57.92                                                    
         Average:    11:47.59                                                    
   6 WHITE PLAINS                229   16   26   48   51   88                    
      Total Time:  1:00:06.24                                                    
         Average:    12:01.25                                                    
   7 LAKELAND/PANAS              232    7   12   24   92   97  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:01:05.64                                                    
         Average:    12:13.13                                                    
   8 SUFFERN                     238    3   20   44   81   90                    
      Total Time:  1:00:12.49                                                    
         Average:    12:02.50                                                    
   9 SACHEM EAST                 255   30   31   56   61   77  104               
      Total Time:  1:00:52.14                                                    
         Average:    12:10.43                                                    
  10 RYE NECK                    257   22   25   62   73   75   85   87          
      Total Time:  1:01:01.26                                                    
         Average:    12:12.26                                                    
  11 NEW PALTZ                   257   23   27   60   68   79   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:00:49.54                                                    
         Average:    12:09.91                                                    
  12 NORTHPORT                   258    6   17   57   80   98                    
      Total Time:  1:01:21.34                                                    
         Average:    12:16.27                                                    
  13 OUR LADY OF LOURDES         285   19   54   58   76   78   82   91          
      Total Time:  1:01:39.80                                                    
         Average:    12:19.96                                                    
  14 EASTCHESTER                 294   43   46   49   72   84   95               
      Total Time:  1:02:05.21                                                    
         Average:    12:25.05                                                    
  15 MIDDLETOWN                  306   39   63   64   69   71  103               
      Total Time:  1:02:28.77                                                    
         Average:    12:29.76                                                    
  16 DELAWARE VALLEY             320   29   50   53   86  102                    
      Total Time:  1:04:04.96                                                    
         Average:    12:49.00                                                    
  17 ALBERTUS MAGNUS             374   38   70   83   89   94   99               
      Total Time:  1:05:16.81                                                    
         Average:    13:03.37                                                    

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132