Login |  Register |  help

Suffern Invite Boys Jv. Results

Posted Saturday, September 17, 2011 by John-Paul Kaminski

 

 Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                  Bear Mountain                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Boston, Tim               10 SUFFERN               17:39.12    1             
  2 Gulick, Connor            11 SUFFERN               17:53.35    2             
  3 Long, Steve               11 TAPPAN ZEE            18:09.13    3             
  4 Grant, Tim                12 NORTHPORT             18:17.76    4             
  5 Lee, Allen                11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      18:21.19    5             
  6 Lau, Brian                JR TEANECK               18:22.84                  
  7 Lau, Stephen              JR TEANECK               18:23.41                  
  8 Kelleher, Joseph          12 SACHEM EAST           18:28.72    6             
  9 Tinari, Brian             11 NORTHPORT             18:31.27    7             
 10 Skelly, Jack              12 TAPPAN ZEE            18:37.34    8             
 11 McGurran, Conor           10 KINGS PARK            18:38.71    9             
 12 Roberts, Kareem           11 BAYSHORE              18:39.60   10             
 13 Peeples, Dan              11 TAPPAN ZEE            18:42.32   11             
 14 Trofa, James              11 SACHEM NORTH          18:44.26   12             
 15 Corcoran, Ethan           12 BAYSHORE              18:46.29   13             
 16 Venturi, Kyle             12 SACHEM EAST           18:49.31   14             
 17 Duffy, Ryan               12 SACHEM EAST           18:49.80   15             
 18 Starkey, Jesse            12 SUFFERN               18:50.19   16             
 19 Cassano, Chris             9 RHINEBECK             18:56.00                  
 20 Greenspan, Marc           12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      18:57.28   17             
 21 Pica, James               12 NORTHPORT             18:57.52   18             
 22 Dolan, Michael            11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      18:58.32   19             
 23 Mueller, Eli              10 SACHEM EAST           18:59.40   20             
 24 Conner, Jack              10 SACHEM NORTH          19:01.54   21             
 25 Killgannon, Ryan          12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      19:07.34   22             
 26 Weiss, Jordan             10 SACHEM NORTH          19:08.97   23             
 27 Ruiz, Luis                10 SUFFERN               19:10.40   24             
 28 Pereira, Joe              11 SUFFERN               19:19.59   25             
 29 Clarke, Dylan             10 TAPPAN ZEE            19:21.52   26             
 30 Perez, David               9 SACHEM EAST           19:21.74   27             
 31 Muhlholland, Reuben       10 TAPPAN ZEE            19:24.87   28             
 32 Neftleberg, Michael       10 SACHEM NORTH          19:26.18   29             
 33 Hassenfratz, Kevin         9 RYE NECK              19:27.21   30             
 34 Faulkner, Gillan           9 SACHEM EAST           19:29.83   31             
 35 McKiever, Chris           11 SUFFERN               19:32.91   32             
 36 Trusnovec, Stevan          9 SACHEM EAST           19:33.34   33             
 37 Venturi, Jonathon          9 SACHEM EAST           19:34.48                  
 38 Leone, Nick               12 WHITE PLAINS          19:37.08   34             
 39 Graham, Raymond           11 KINGS PARK            19:38.65   35             
 40 Kowalski, Kyle            11 KINGS PARK            19:41.00   36             
 41 DePinto, Dan              11 KINGS PARK            19:43.55   37             
 42 Hellthaler, Kurt          11 EASTCHESTER           19:43.87   38             
 43 Catro, Nicholas           10 SACHEM NORTH          19:44.21   39             
 44 Cheng, Steve              11 TAPPAN ZEE            19:47.70   40             
 45 Brennan, Matt             11 NORTHPORT             19:51.76   41             
 46 Swain, Nick               12 BAYSHORE              19:56.86   42             
 47 Romero, Nelson            12 BAYSHORE              19:59.99   43             
 48 Karpinski, Jason          11 SACHEM NORTH          20:00.99   44             
 49 Russell, TJ               10 TAPPAN ZEE            20:03.05   45             
 50 Baker, Adam               12 RHINEBECK             20:03.33                  
 51 Fesjian, William           9 PELHAM                20:06.50   46             
 52 Peatie, Robert            12 BAYSHORE              20:07.57   47             
 53 Moran, John               10 BAYSHORE              20:08.19   48             
 54 DiDonato, Nick            10 KINGS PARK            20:09.75   49             
 55 Martin, Ricky             10 BAYSHORE              20:10.60   50             
 56 DeKoning, Matthew         12 SACHEM EAST           20:11.70                  
 57 Nicholson, Kevin          11 WHITE PLAINS          20:12.42   51             
 58 Di Salvo, Joseph          11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   20:13.53   52             
 59 Mauriello, Troy           11 SUFFERN               20:14.97   53             
 60 DiBlasi, Tim              11 KINGS PARK            20:15.21   54             
 61 Lazarte, Victor           11 WHITE PLAINS          20:16.90   55             
 62 Abbale, Trevor            11 NORTHPORT             20:20.12   56             
 63 McCormack, James          11 WHITE PLAINS          20:21.27   57             
 64 Hickey, Keith             11 DOBBS FERRY           20:21.76   58             
 65 Staires, Jonah            10 RHINEBECK             20:22.78                  
 66 Marzouka, Jamil           11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   20:23.40   59             
 67 Zapotoski, Nick           11 NEW PALTZ             20:28.68                  
 68 Owens, Charles            11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      20:30.41   60             
 69 Olsen, Tim                11 SACHEM EAST           20:30.63                  
 70 Piazza, Tyler             12 SACHEM EAST           20:31.44                  
 71 Hernandez, Jeizzy         11 WHITE PLAINS          20:34.07   61             
 72 Farrell, Logan            12 SACHEM EAST           20:34.32                  
 73 Kheninsen, Dan            10 SUFFERN               20:34.54                  
 74 Sheldon, Kevin            11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      20:34.76   62             
 75 Boyle, Shaun              11 KINGS PARK            20:35.14   63             
 76 Caligure, Anthony          9 BAYSHORE              20:35.82                  
 77 Biondi, Steven            12 SUFFERN               20:37.65                  
 78 Staluppi, Joey            11 DOBBS FERRY           20:39.64   64             
 79 Rath, James               11 SACHEM NORTH          20:39.86   65             
 80 O'Shaunghnessi, Trevor    11 SACHEM EAST           20:42.41                  
 81 Thompson, Evan            12 MIDDLETOWN            20:42.67   66             
 82 Link, Brian               12 SACHEM EAST           20:43.75                  
 83 Wessman, Steven           12 PELHAM                20:45.18   67             
 84 Joyner, Mike              11 TAPPAN ZEE            20:45.82                  
 85 Altebrando, Gil           11 SUFFERN               20:46.40                  
 86 Richer, Marc              10 SACHEM NORTH          20:46.89                  
 87 Acevedo, Jeorge           11 MIDDLETOWN            20:48.07   68             
 88 Thompson, Mike            10 PARAMUS               20:48.58   69             
 89 Ciullo, Louis             11 SACHEM EAST           20:50.52                  
 90 Cassidy, Austin           10 SACHEM NORTH          20:51.02                  
 91 Piccirillo, James         11 SACHEM NORTH          20:51.54                  
 92 Marshall, Kenny           12 DOBBS FERRY           20:52.30   70             
 93 Loiacono, Thomas          11 KINGS PARK            20:53.36                  
 94 Medina, Miguel            11 WHITE PLAINS          20:54.08   71             
 95 Shea, Pat                 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   20:55.11   72             
 96 Mohunlal, Derek           11 SUFFERN               20:56.53                  
 97 Rogovin, Max              11 WHITE PLAINS          20:58.33   73             
 98 Taylor, Terry             10 DOBBS FERRY           20:59.01   74             
 99 Mohunlal, Daniel          11 SUFFERN               20:59.92                  
100 Rinaldi, Angelo           11 SACHEM NORTH          21:00.84                  
101 Latkovic, Mike            10 SUFFERN               21:01.86                  
102 Fadden, David              9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   21:03.73   75             
103 Che, Zhun                 10 PELHAM                21:05.42   76             
104 Daugherty, Jeff           10 RYE NECK              21:08.67   77             
105 Roden, Nick               11 SACHEM NORTH          21:11.85                  
106 Daily, Luke               12 SACHEM NORTH          21:12.93                  
107 Aurin, Nick               10 SACHEM NORTH          21:13.75                  
108 Montero, Jordan           11 SACHEM EAST           21:14.91                  
109 Albrecht, Joe             12 KINGS PARK            21:15.31                  
110 Dobbins, Dan               9 SACHEM EAST           21:20.27                  
111 O'Brien, Mike             11 TAPPAN ZEE            21:21.23                  
112 Liebman, Alex             11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      21:21.78   78             
113 Narvaez, Dan              12 BAYSHORE              21:27.08                  
114 Edwards, Zach             11 BAYSHORE              21:30.22                  
115 Salat, Peter              12 RHINEBECK             21:31.57                  
116 Flores, David             11 EASTCHESTER           21:38.94   79             
117 Gardner, Chris            12 SUFFERN               21:48.42                  
118 Caparelli, Marc           11 EASTCHESTER           21:49.64   80             
119 DeFieux, Ben              11 BAYSHORE              21:51.68                  
120 Reed, Chris               11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   21:53.67   81             
121 Lu, Gary                  12 DOBBS FERRY           22:01.28   82             
122 Naeem, Sameer             10 RYE NECK              22:01.70   83             
123 Farr, Justin              11 GOSHEN                22:02.13                  
124 Vann, Brian               12 SACHEM NORTH          22:02.55                  
125 Fullerton, Will           10 BAYSHORE              22:04.56                  
126 Geenen, Alex              12 RYE NECK              22:06.87   84             
127 O'Shea, Connor            12 RYE NECK              22:08.76   85             
128 Tsai, Charlton            12 NEW PALTZ             22:12.19                  
129 Bruzzese, Nicodemo        10 PELHAM                22:14.12   86             
130 Tung, Victor              11 TAPPAN ZEE            22:14.47                  
131 Kanas, Joseph             11 WHITE PLAINS          22:16.16                  
132 Meluch, Tyler              9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   22:16.57   87             
133 Petutis, Anthony          12 WALLKILL              22:17.02                  
134 Yannotta, Rob             11 SACHEM NORTH          22:17.25                  
135 Cordaro, Michael          12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      22:17.68                  
136 Rubin, Evan               12 WHITE PLAINS          22:19.41                  
137 DellaPietra, Jacob        11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   22:19.92   88             
138 Foxx, William             10 PELHAM                22:21.06   89             
139 Cooper, Rick              11 KINGS PARK            22:26.00                  
140 Capicotto, Nicholas       1A WHITE PLAINS          22:26.42                  
141 Bryant, Tim               10 BAYSHORE              22:30.07                  
142 Lissner, Chris               PORT JERVIS           22:30.52                  
143 Fullerton, Tom            10 BAYSHORE              22:41.34                  
144 Lauria, John               9 PELHAM                22:43.26   90             
145 Genender, Daniel          11 MIDDLETOWN            22:53.34   91             
146 Salamanca, Brian          11 PARAMUS               22:58.23   92             
147 Arenare, Nick             11 SACHEM NORTH          23:03.01                  
148 Kurshals, Mike            11 SACHEM NORTH          23:05.82                  
149 Cusner, Jason              9 PELHAM                23:06.25   93             
150 Thompson, Alex            11 RYE NECK              23:06.47   94             
151 Martinez, David           11 MIDDLETOWN            23:09.39   95             
152 Shermet, Max               9 DOBBS FERRY           23:09.59   96             
153 Arcuri, Anthony           12 BAYSHORE              23:14.22                  
154 Andrade, Nick             12 SUFFERN               23:14.63                  
155 Sterne, Ben               12 DOBBS FERRY           23:17.84   97             
156 Nygard, Joey              10 SACHEM NORTH          23:26.49                  
157 Keane, Ryan                  PORT JERVIS           23:29.67                  
158 Stetson, Billy            12 RYE NECK              23:32.65   98             
159 Hoffman, Skyler           10 MIDDLETOWN            23:32.86   99             
160 Uresk, Andrew             12 WALLKILL              23:43.03                  
161 Wallowitz, Bram            9 RYE NECK              23:43.76                  
162 Hnida, Aaron                 PORT JERVIS           23:45.54                  
163 Huber, Scott              12 TAPPAN ZEE            23:46.69                  
164 Wanamaker, Dan            12 TAPPAN ZEE            23:50.25                  
165 Kotrozco, James           12 RYE NECK              23:53.67                  
166 Holloman, Rob             12 RYE NECK              23:53.87                  
167 Accatino, Doug            11 EASTCHESTER           24:06.22  100             
168 Robinowitz, Jeff          11 RYE NECK              24:09.17                  
169 Kenny, Michael            11 EASTCHESTER           24:15.61  101             
170 Battaglia, John           11 EASTCHESTER           24:16.54  102             
171 Yu, Johnathan             11 EASTCHESTER           24:16.85  103             
172 Sickles, Matt             11 RYE NECK              24:17.09                  
173 Yellen, Anthony           11 RYE NECK              24:40.99                  
174 Sireci, Joseph            11 WALLKILL              24:52.92                  
175 Sundstorm, Grant          11 RYE NECK              24:57.77                  
176 Pinto, Chris              12 RYE NECK              25:00.07                  
177 Reid, Sean                11 WHITE PLAINS          25:01.49                  
178 Lynch, Jack               10 RYE NECK              25:06.50                  
179 Ozoria, Alexi             JR TEANECK               25:28.32                  
180 Rudmann, Peter            12 KINGS PARK            25:28.96                  
181 Rutz, Jeffrey             SR TEANECK               25:30.56                  
182 Murphy, John              11 EASTCHESTER           25:32.90                  
183 Pandis, Nick              11 LONG ISLAND LUTH      26:15.52                  
184 Homayuni, Darius          11 LONG ISLAND LUTH      26:31.77                  
185 Danielson, Brad           11 SACHEM NORTH          27:00.52                  
186 DiGirolamo, John          11 LONG ISLAND LUTH      27:09.49                  
187 Rauth, Emmett             12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      27:12.49                  
188 Spiegel, Charlie          10 PARAMUS               27:27.49  104             
189 Gherardi, Mike            11 LONG ISLAND LUTH      27:35.68                  
190 Wiley, Connor              9 SACHEM NORTH          28:47.74                  
191 Christie, Jessie          10 PARAMUS               29:09.16  105             
192 Reuveni, Zach             10 PARAMUS               30:42.20  106             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SUFFERN                      68    1    2   16   24   25   32   53          
      Total Time:  1:32:52.65                                                    
         Average:    18:34.53                                                    
   2 TAPPAN ZEE                   76    3    8   11   26   28   40   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:15.18                                                    
         Average:    18:51.04                                                    
   3 SACHEM EAST                  82    6   14   15   20   27   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.97                                                    
         Average:    18:53.80                                                    
   4 CLARKSTOWN NORTH            123    5   17   19   22   60   62   78          
      Total Time:  1:35:54.54                                                    
         Average:    19:10.91                                                    
   5 SACHEM NORTH                124   12   21   23   29   39   44   65          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.16                                                    
         Average:    19:13.04                                                    
   6 NORTHPORT                   126    4    7   18   41   56                    
      Total Time:  1:35:58.43                                                    
         Average:    19:11.69                                                    
   7 BAYSHORE                    155   10   13   42   43   47   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:37:30.31                                                    
         Average:    19:30.07                                                    
   8 KINGS PARK                  166    9   35   36   37   49   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.66                                                    
         Average:    19:34.34                                                    
   9 WHITE PLAINS                258   34   51   55   57   61   71   73          
      Total Time:  1:41:01.74                                                    
         Average:    20:12.35                                                    
  10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES         339   52   59   72   75   81   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.44                                                    
         Average:    20:53.89                                                    
  11 DOBBS FERRY                 348   58   64   70   74   82   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:44:53.99                                                    
         Average:    20:58.80                                                    
  12 RYE NECK                    359   30   77   83   84   85   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:46:53.21                                                    
         Average:    21:22.65                                                    
  13 PELHAM                      364   46   67   76   86   89   90   93          
      Total Time:  1:46:32.28                                                    
         Average:    21:18.46                                                    
  14 EASTCHESTER                 398   38   79   80  100  101  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:51:34.28                                                    
         Average:    22:18.86                                                    
  15 MIDDLETOWN                  419   66   68   91   95   99                    
      Total Time:  1:51:06.33                                                    
         Average:    22:13.27                                                    
  16 PARAMUS                     476   69   92  104  105  106                    
      Total Time:  2:11:05.66                                                    
         Average:    26:13.14                                                    

This page was created in 0.1406 seconds on server 132