Login |  Register |  help

Suffern Invite Boys Var. Results

Posted Saturday, September 17, 2011 by John-Paul Kaminski

 

 Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                  Bear Mountain                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ropes, Charlie            12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   16:04.89    1             
  2 Ward, Evan                12 SUFFERN               16:12.74    2             
  3 Cross, Ryan               12 SUFFERN               16:27.30    3             
  4 Eberhardt, Colin          12 SACHEM NORTH          16:31.79    4             
  5 Perez, Omar               12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   16:34.63    5             
  6 Vasquez, Galo             11 LAKELAND/PANAS        16:35.23    6             
  7 Flach, Jason              12 SUFFERN               16:42.98    7             
  8 Vettom, Shawn             12 SUFFERN               16:55.29    8             
  9 Mermell, Austin           12 PINE BUSH             17:05.56    9             
 10 Eisenkraft, Benjamin      12 EDGEMONT              17:08.47   10             
 11 McAllister, Dylan         12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     17:09.42   11             
 12 Sheely, Grant              9 DOBBS FERRY           17:11.73   12             
 13 Dejoode, Devin               PINE PLAINS           17:12.32   13             
 14 Meluch, Andrew            12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   17:13.40   14             
 15 Hieto, Rodolpho           12 MIDDLETOWN            17:14.55   15             
 16 LoSchiavo, Michael        12 SACHEM NORTH          17:18.15   16             
 17 Harvey, Alex              10 KINGS PARK            17:19.04   17             
 18 Hesselbirg, Conner        11 KINGS PARK            17:19.88   18             
 19 BenDor, Shai              12 GOSHEN                17:22.02   19             
 20 Hayes, Brandon            12 SACHEM NORTH          17:23.85   20             
 21 Cho, Steven               10 SUFFERN               17:24.21   21             
 22 McKee, John               12 KINGS PARK            17:24.74   22             
 23 Borkenstein, Daniel       11 EDGEMONT              17:25.08   23             
 24 Dohmann, Mike             12 SUFFERN               17:27.92   24             
 25 Bossung, Blane            12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     17:28.19   25             
 26 Simon, Michael            12 PINE BUSH             17:28.43   26             
 27 Lopez, Robert             12 MIDDLETOWN            17:33.54   27             
 28 Brown, Graham             10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     17:34.16   28             
 29 Vonbevern, Christopher    12 KINGS PARK            17:35.26   29             
 30 Mas, Roberto              12 PINE BUSH             17:39.16   30             
 31 Petrucci, Jesse           11 KINGS PARK            17:40.78   31             
 32 Bowen, Allan              11 SUFFERN               17:43.22   32             
 33 Maroni, Chris             12 GOSHEN                17:47.62   33             
 34 Horbatiuk, Greg           11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     17:49.08   34             
 35 Culhane, Connor           12 DOBBS FERRY           18:00.68   35             
 36 Penteck, Chris            11 SACHEM NORTH          18:04.49   36             
 37 Duenas, Brandon           12 LAKELAND/PANAS        18:07.07   37             
 38 Parson, Javar             11 MIDDLETOWN            18:09.21   38             
 39 Coccia, Anthony           10 SACHEM NORTH          18:10.59   39             
 40 McGahren Clemens, Mike    12 EASTCHESTER           18:14.04   40             
 41 Gaffney, Mike                WESTWOOD              18:14.35   41             
 42 Buonaguro, Matthew        12 EDGEMONT              18:16.01   42             
 43 Antonick, Paul               WESTWOOD              18:17.61   43             
 44 Martin, Bryan             12 DOBBS FERRY           18:18.84   44             
 45 Gillis, Sean              12 MIDDLETOWN            18:20.46   45             
 46 Colon, Derek              10 MIDDLETOWN            18:21.60   46             
 47 Coleman, Greg             11 SACHEM NORTH          18:23.80   47             
 48 Natale, Gabe               9 DOBBS FERRY           18:25.03   48             
 49 Vairal, Avi               11 EASTCHESTER           18:30.11   49             
 50 Long, Brendan                PINE PLAINS           18:31.32   50             
 51 Perez, Gabe               10 EASTCHESTER           18:32.12   51             
 52 Passarella, Dylan         11 SACHEM NORTH          18:34.14   52             
 53 Homeyer, Liam             11 KINGS PARK            18:37.31   53             
 54 Coffin, Richard           11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   18:40.38   54             
 55 Blejwas, Mike             11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   18:40.64   55             
 56 Pratt, Evan               11 PINE BUSH             18:43.32   56             
 57 Kumar, Kbhi               12 EDGEMONT              18:43.56   57             
 58 Henkler, Ryan             12 GOSHEN                18:48.15   58             
 59 Davenport, Avery          10 RONDOUT VALLEY        18:48.76   59             
 60 Poletti, Mike             10 EASTCHESTER           18:50.07   60             
 61 Bryson, PJ                11 EASTCHESTER           18:50.32   61             
 62 Napolitano, Mike          11 EASTCHESTER           18:54.64   62             
 63 Kapadia, Yusuf            10 DOBBS FERRY           18:57.42   63             
 64 Garcia, Sean              11 EASTCHESTER           18:58.69   64             
 65 Berenguer, Wesley         12 KINGS PARK            19:08.64   65             
 66 Wesley-Kruger, Zachary    11 PINE BUSH             19:13.02   66             
 67 Nowak, David              10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     19:14.74   67             
 68 Newman, Thomas            10 DOBBS FERRY           19:16.95   68             
 69 Kirschner, Isaac          11 EDGEMONT              19:22.69   69             
 70 Shu, Anderson             11 EDGEMONT              19:29.13   70             
 71 Latainer, Matthew         12 DOBBS FERRY           19:31.60   71             
 72 McGinnis, Matt            12 MIDDLETOWN            19:41.64   72             
 73 Sullivan, Nick            11 GOSHEN                19:54.51   73             
 74 Hauss, Johannes           10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     19:54.98   74             
 75 Mamenko, Zachary          11 PINE BUSH             19:55.22   75             
 76 Passerelle, James         11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     19:55.47   76             
 77 Badore, Zach                 PINE PLAINS           20:03.61   77             
 78 Shih, James               11 GOSHEN                20:06.97   78             
 79 O'Connor, James           12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   20:07.34   79             
 80 Basri, Jason              12 GOSHEN                20:15.55   80             
 81 Pagendarn, Nick           12 PINE BUSH             20:18.24   81             
 82 Mejia, Jeckson            12 LAKELAND/PANAS        20:21.00   82             
 83 Codner, Bryan                WESTWOOD              20:24.48   83             
 84 Fadden, Dan               12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   20:27.21   84             
 85 Roach, Brian              10 RONDOUT VALLEY        20:28.65   85             
 86 Schroeder, Nick              WESTWOOD              20:32.52   86             
 87 Rudy, Kevin               11 GOSHEN                20:34.27   87             
 88 Lewis, Jimmy                 WESTWOOD              20:42.77   88             
 89 Niekrewicz, Thomas        11 RONDOUT VALLEY        20:52.39   89             
 90 Murray, Paul              12 EDGEMONT              21:12.48   90             
 91 Bader, Brenton            12 RONDOUT VALLEY        21:14.72   91             
 92 Femia, Joseph             11 LAKELAND/PANAS        21:40.56   92             
 93 Canevari, Aric               PINE PLAINS           21:44.76   93             
 94 Conti, Brandon               WESTWOOD              21:46.84   94             
 95 Mitchev, Max              12 LAKELAND/PANAS        21:47.11   95             
 96 Hoysradt, Hunter             PINE PLAINS           21:59.02   96             
 97 Saldi, Michael             9 RONDOUT VALLEY        22:20.55   97             
 98 Hafner, Joseph             9 RONDOUT VALLEY        22:49.72   98             
 99 Kirschenheiter, Mike         PINE PLAINS           23:01.15   99             
100 Ludwig, Alex              10 RONDOUT VALLEY        23:15.08  100             
101 Goetz, Patrick            10 RONDOUT VALLEY        25:41.63                  
102 Kaminsky, Ted              9 RONDOUT VALLEY        25:43.86                  
103 Stannus, Samson           12 RONDOUT VALLEY        26:19.96                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SUFFERN                      41    2    3    7    8   21   24   32          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.52                                                    
         Average:    16:44.51                                                    
   2 SACHEM NORTH                115    4   16   20   36   39   47   52          
      Total Time:  1:27:28.87                                                    
         Average:    17:29.78                                                    
   3 KINGS PARK                  117   17   18   22   29   31   53   65          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.70                                                    
         Average:    17:27.94                                                    
   4 OUR LADY OF LOURDES         129    1    5   14   54   55   79   84          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.94                                                    
         Average:    17:26.79                                                    
   5 WESTHAMPTON BEACH           165   11   25   28   34   67   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.59                                                    
         Average:    17:51.12                                                    
   6 MIDDLETOWN                  171   15   27   38   45   46   72               
      Total Time:  1:29:39.36                                                    
         Average:    17:55.88                                                    
   7 PINE BUSH                   187    9   26   30   56   66   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:30:09.49                                                    
         Average:    18:01.90                                                    
   8 EDGEMONT                    201   10   23   42   57   69   70   90          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.81                                                    
         Average:    18:11.17                                                    
   9 DOBBS FERRY                 202   12   35   44   48   63   68   71          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.70                                                    
         Average:    18:10.74                                                    
  10 EASTCHESTER                 261   40   49   51   60   61   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:32:56.66                                                    
         Average:    18:35.34                                                    
  11 GOSHEN                      261   19   33   58   73   78   80   87          
      Total Time:  1:33:59.27                                                    
         Average:    18:47.86                                                    
  12 LAKELAND/PANAS              312    6   37   82   92   95                    
      Total Time:  1:38:30.97                                                    
         Average:    19:42.20                                                    
  13 PINE PLAINS                 329   13   50   77   93   96   99               
      Total Time:  1:39:31.03                                                    
         Average:    19:54.21                                                    
  14 WESTWOOD                    341   41   43   83   86   88   94               
      Total Time:  1:38:11.73                                                    
         Average:    19:38.35                                                    
  15 RONDOUT VALLEY              421   59   85   89   91   97   98  100          
      Total Time:  1:43:45.07                                                    
         Average:    20:45.02                                                    

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132