Login |  Register |  help

Suffern Invite Girls JV. & Fresh. Results

Posted Saturday, September 17, 2011 by John-Paul Kaminski
 Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                  Bear Mountain                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kennedy, Teresa            9 ST. ANTHONY'S         11:15.73    1             
  2 Bohan, Shea                9 ST. ANTHONY'S         11:45.66    2             
  3 Duitz, Cassandra           9 SUFFERN               11:45.93    3             
  4 Consiglio, Hannah          9 SUFFERN               11:59.23    4             
  5 Ludwikowski, Rachel        7 SUFFERN               12:01.72    5             
  6 Coleman, Mackenzie         8 SACHEM NORTH          12:08.45                  
  7 Carbone, Kristen           8 NANUET                12:22.22    6             
  8 Vairo, Jessica             9 ST. ANTHONY'S         12:29.78    7             
  9 Fuller, Brittany           9 GOSHEN                12:34.87    8             
 10 Nikac, Olivia              7 NANUET                12:40.17    9             
 11 Tierney, Grace             9 ST. ANTHONY'S         12:46.48   10             
 12 Mitchell, Taylor           9 ST. ANTHONY'S         12:48.89   11             
 13 Von Dollen, Erin           9 TAPPAN ZEE            12:50.09   12             
 14 Llewellyn, Janel           9 DELAWARE VALLEY       12:51.21                  
 15 Collins, Meghan            9 WALLKILL              12:55.92                  
 16 Herbert, Madison           9 KINGS PARK            12:58.13                  
 17 Borkenstein, Shelby        9 EDGEMONT              12:58.91                  
 18 Furry, Cardon              8 WHITE PLAINS          13:02.48   13             
 19 Licciardi, Julia           9 GOSHEN                13:03.32   14             
 20 Hellmuth, Jennie           9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   13:11.50                  
 21 Slavin, Grace              8 TAPPAN ZEE            13:14.09   15             
 22 Beck, Madeleine            9 WHITE PLAINS          13:22.43   16             
 23 Vinzons, Cayla             9 RYE NECK              13:24.41                  
 24 Murtore, Veronica          9 ST. ANTHONY'S         13:31.84   17             
 25 Shea, Eileen               9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   13:32.62                  
 26 Loughran, Caleigh          9 GOSHEN                13:33.41   18             
 27 Russ, Madison              9 ST. ANTHONY'S         13:37.50   19             
 28 Skelly, Kathleen           9 TAPPAN ZEE            13:42.94   20             
 29 Zuckerman, Rachel          9 EDGEMONT              13:43.96                  
 30 Irizarry, Ally             9 TAPPAN ZEE            13:49.03   21             
 31 McDewell, Michaela         9 GOSHEN                13:50.41   22             
 32 Migneco, Samantha          9 GOSHEN                13:52.04   23             
 33 Deery, Jennifer            9 ST. ANTHONY'S         13:52.54                  
 34 Robine, Anna               9 EDGEMONT              13:55.15                  
 35 James, Meghan              9 ST. ANTHONY'S         13:55.50                  
 36 Demeo, Alex                9 ST. ANTHONY'S         13:57.14                  
 37 Galarza, Christina         8 MIDDLETOWN            13:59.66                  
 38 Sheridan, Jessica          9 WHITE PLAINS          14:01.17   24             
 39 Verhulst, Isabelle         9 ST. ANTHONY'S         14:01.76                  
 40 Whiteman, Lauren           9 ST. ANTHONY'S         14:03.67                  
 41 Roth, Justine              9 NANUET                14:12.34   25             
 42 Woods, Lauren              9 WHITE PLAINS          14:14.34   26             
 43 Castle, Lyndsay            9 WALLKILL              14:19.07                  
 44 Cardon, Kaitlin            9 WHITE PLAINS          14:19.35   27             
 45 Bozzo, Kristen             9 GOSHEN                14:19.58   28             
 46 Bennett, Allie             9 KINGS PARK            14:25.08                  
 47 McKiever, Beth             9 SUFFERN               14:40.13   29             
 48 Ohle, Jessica              9 NANUET                14:42.77   30             
 49 Molnar, Maria              9 ST. ANTHONY'S         14:43.59                  
 50 Saffioti, Isabella         9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   14:43.82                  
 51 Sepulveda, Megan           9 SUFFERN               14:48.31   31             
 52 Gavilanes, Nicole         FR TEANECK               14:52.63                  
 53 Luccketti, Molly           9 MIDDLETOWN            14:53.69                  
 54 Alessandrini, Alessandra   9 ST. ANTHONY'S         14:54.67                  
 55 Yue, Lindsey               7 DOBBS FERRY           14:56.22                  
 56 Rood, Sara                 9 MARLBORO              14:58.21                  
 57 O'Shea, Finuala            9 TAPPAN ZEE            15:11.67   32             
 58 Valow-Picarello, Saganis   9 SUFFERN               15:21.46   33             
 59 Nealis, Lisa               9 KINGS PARK            15:24.58                  
 60 Baergas, Alexis            9 MIDDLETOWN            15:29.75                  
 61 Vasile, Elisa              9 WALLKILL              15:32.36                  
 62 Ben Dor, Tali              9 GOSHEN                15:38.51   34             
 63 Kuriki, Kasumi             9 PARAMUS               15:54.82                  
 64 Fata, Rebecca              9 TAPPAN ZEE            16:00.05   35             
 65 Chen, Selia                9 NANUET                16:04.63   36             
 66 DiCastanzi, Jordyn         9 EASTCHESTER           16:19.03                  
 67 Maloney, Caitlyn           9 SACHEM NORTH          16:31.99                  
 68 Salerno, Olivia              WESTWOOD              16:41.03                  
 69 Bello, Alexis              9 GOSHEN                16:58.82                  
 70 Hartman, Sarah             9 DELAWARE VALLEY       17:00.12                  
 71 Kiser, Tamao               9 EASTCHESTER           17:17.75                  
 72 Fini, Amanda               9 GOSHEN                17:21.83                  
 73 Mirmohammad, Zahra         9 EASTCHESTER           19:20.74                  
 74 Meren, Amy                 9 SUFFERN               19:24.59   37             
 75 Bozydaj, Taylor            9 MARLBORO              19:26.54     
__________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________
Hendrick Hudson High School                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                  Bear Mountain                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 3 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bugino, Danielle          10 ST. ANTHONY'S         21:20.75    1             
  2 Reilly, Caelyn             9 BAYSHORE              21:23.07    2             
  3 Volavka, Elizabeth         9 BAYSHORE              21:24.72    3             
  4 Palazzo, Nicole           12 NANUET                21:41.64    4             
  5 Golembeski, Paige          9 BAYSHORE              21:49.00    5             
  6 Worth, Delaney            10 ST. ANTHONY'S         21:52.76    6             
  7 Watzka, Brittany          12 NANUET                22:06.98    7             
  8 O'Rourke, Julia           10 ST. ANTHONY'S         22:14.62    8             
  9 Saravia, Zulena           12 BAYSHORE              22:18.40    9             
 10 Howell, Oriana            10 SACHEM NORTH          22:22.19   10             
 11 McGovern, Erin            11 NANUET                22:22.72   11             
 12 Reinertsen, Hannah        12 ST. ANTHONY'S         22:32.70   12             
 13 Maher, Arlette            11 EASTCHESTER           22:34.19                  
 14 Ilchuck, Caitlin          12 BAYSHORE              22:41.42   13             
 15 Ingram, Meghan            12 KINGS PARK            23:03.08   14             
 16 Persaud, Amrita           10 SUFFERN               23:18.80   15             
 17 Wood, Mallory             11 BAYSHORE              23:23.75   16             
 18 Giardina, Justine         10 SUFFERN               23:25.48   17             
 19 Maehara, Karen            12 DOBBS FERRY           23:26.28   18             
 20 Schreck, Erin             10 SACHEM NORTH          23:28.32   19             
 21 Wang, Chloe               11 DOBBS FERRY           23:29.27   20             
 22 Bello, Alex               12 TAPPAN ZEE            23:31.61   21             
 23 Legette, Khaliyah         JR TEANECK               23:35.51                  
 24 Michta, Kristie           12 SACHEM NORTH          23:36.38   22             
 25 McGurran, Caitlin         12 KINGS PARK            23:39.10   23             
 26 Funess, Veronica           9 PELHAM                23:40.63                  
 27 Farnan, Sara               9 BAYSHORE              23:41.12   24             
 28 Abrams, Monica            10 SACHEM NORTH          23:42.06   25             
 29 Constant, Mary            11 DOBBS FERRY           23:44.58   26             
 30 Nazario, Marisol          11 BAYSHORE              23:47.64                  
 31 Gravina, Alyssa           11 BAYSHORE              23:49.24                  
 32 Watzka, Johanna           10 NANUET                23:51.99   27             
 33 Gavin, Julie              11 TAPPAN ZEE            23:54.59   28             
 34 McDonough, Megan          10 WHITE PLAINS          23:57.09   29             
 35 Rissoff, Emily            11 EASTCHESTER           23:57.96                  
 36 Holland, Katie            11 KINGS PARK            23:59.54   30             
 37 Munson, Tanya             11 KINGS PARK            24:05.76   31             
 38 Wiersma, Rebecca          11 DOBBS FERRY           24:06.35   32             
 39 Saccente, Stephanie       11 KINGS PARK            24:07.00   33             
 40 Petersen, Sage            10 SUFFERN               24:10.56   34             
 41 DiGiovanni, Chrissy        9 WM. FLOYD             24:11.01   35             
 42 Herzing, Sabrina             WESTWOOD              24:11.95   36             
 43 Mayer, Katie              12 KINGS PARK            24:13.85   37             
 44 Gryzlo, Alison            12 TAPPAN ZEE            24:14.40   38             
 45 Crooks, Cassandra         11 BAYSHORE              24:14.94                  
 46 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca  10 NANUET                24:21.43   39             
 47 Borczyk, Nicole           12 SUFFERN               24:22.63   40             
 48 Carey, Alexis             11 NANUET                24:22.86   41             
 49 Florica, Lauren              WESTWOOD              24:24.31   42             
 50 Kerl, Lauren              12 ST. ANTHONY'S         24:24.56   43             
 51 Citera, Jamie             10 ST. ANTHONY'S         24:28.24   44             
 52 O'Gorman, Siobhan         11 SACHEM NORTH          24:33.40   45             
 53 Silvers, Natalie          12 KINGS PARK            24:40.56   46             
 54 Archer, Elizabeth         11 KINGS PARK            24:45.56                  
 55 Murtagh, Nora             12 TAPPAN ZEE            24:48.45   47             
 56 Park, Justine                WESTWOOD              24:50.30   48             
 57 Walsh, Lila                9 DOBBS FERRY           24:54.21   49             
 58 Rizzo, Alexis                WESTWOOD              24:56.29   50             
 59 Danzy, Nicolette          11 BAYSHORE              24:56.61                  
 60 Yu, Tina                  12 SUFFERN               25:04.01   51             
 61 Soyk, Amanda              10 WHITE PLAINS          25:12.98   52             
 62 Salvato, Daniela          10 PINE BUSH             25:14.90                  
 63 Cilenti, Casie            12 TAPPAN ZEE            25:16.42   53             
 64 Roggeman, Rosie           10 PINE BUSH             25:17.35                  
 65 Curtis, Catherine         11 EDGEMONT              25:21.23                  
 66 Mote, Cheyenne             9 WM. FLOYD             25:28.78   54             
 67 Silva, Shelbt             10 NANUET                25:29.64   55             
 68 Garcia, Alyssa            10 GOSHEN                25:31.00                  
 69 Marshall, Kayleigh        10 NEW PALTZ             25:34.78                  
 70 Curcio, Lisa              11 SACHEM NORTH          25:43.91   56             
 71 Pfeil, Katie              10 SACHEM NORTH          25:44.25   57             
 72 Adornato, Brittney        12 KINGS PARK            25:47.39                  
 73 Laterzo, Isabel           12 PELHAM                25:52.47                  
 74 Monaghan, Heather         10 SACHEM NORTH          25:55.75                  
 75 O'Brien, Tara              9 DOBBS FERRY           25:56.70   58             
 76 Lang, Monica              11 PELHAM                26:00.17                  
 77 Humphrey, Caroline         9 PELHAM                26:05.10                  
 78 Winsper, Jamie            10 PINE BUSH             26:06.39                  
 79 DiMaggio, Nicolette       11 WHITE PLAINS          26:17.24   59             
 80 Hunt, Neassa              10 WHITE PLAINS          26:18.99   60             
 81 Checa, Sofia               8 DOBBS FERRY           26:27.00   61             
 82 Raimondi, Leah            12 KINGS PARK            26:27.71                  
 83 Ross, Olivia              10 EDGEMONT              26:29.83                  
 84 Villamil, Christine       11 GOSHEN                26:31.27                  
 85 Haber, Sara               11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH      26:36.57                  
 86 McClernon, Emily          11 SACHEM NORTH          26:38.69                  
 87 Johnson, Breanna          10 BAYSHORE              26:42.15                  
 88 Hauberger, Amanda         10 TAPPAN ZEE            26:43.63   62             
 89 Miller, Stephanie         12 WM. FLOYD             26:51.25   63             
 90 Bynum, Ryanna             10 WM. FLOYD             26:53.11   64             
 91 Santana, Nicole           11 WHITE PLAINS          26:58.66   65             
 92 Tzelios, Christine        10 EDGEMONT              26:59.71                  
 93 DeQuarto, Natalie         10 SACHEM NORTH          27:03.62                  
 94 Mastro, Megan              9 NEW PALTZ             27:12.51                  
 95 Entenmann, Haley          11 SACHEM NORTH          27:14.43                  
 96 Hofler, Kasee             11 SACHEM NORTH          27:15.42                  
 97 Keane, Kasey              12 TAPPAN ZEE            27:17.87   66             
 98 Alonso, Yvonne            12 MIDDLETOWN            27:18.26                  
 99 Baergas, Dinah            12 MIDDLETOWN            27:18.88                  
100 Beecher, Emily            11 NEW PALTZ             27:26.85                  
101 Chiriani, Kristen          9 NEW PALTZ             27:27.08                  
102 Hennessey, Jenna          12 WM. FLOYD             27:30.13   67             
103 Mitchell, Lauren          11 TAPPAN ZEE            27:33.30                  
104 Perry, Lisa               12 PINE BUSH             27:34.04                  
105 Zhang, Linda              11 EASTCHESTER           27:37.54                  
106 Palagye, Maggie           11 SACHEM NORTH          27:38.39                  
107 Meyer, Michelle           11 WM. FLOYD             27:39.32   68             
108 Otte, Emilia              10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   27:41.07                  
109 Vohra, Shefalee           10 PARAMUS               27:42.41                  
110 Spencer, Jessica          11 GOSHEN                27:43.19                  
111 Florio, Brooke            11 SACHEM NORTH          27:43.93                  
112 Linnick, Jenna             9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     27:55.32                  
113 Hayes, Marissa            10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   27:55.55                  
114 Farruggio, Ashley         11 SACHEM NORTH          28:25.82                  
115 DeLuca, Brianna           11 SACHEM NORTH          28:33.23                  
116 Kinney, Jessica           10 TRI-VALLEY            28:34.45                  
117 Adamo, Julia              10 WM. FLOYD             28:38.70   69             
118 Miskovsky, Ashley         10 SACHEM NORTH          29:07.40                  
119 Carey, Danielle           10 KINGS PARK            29:10.31                  
120 Pirrera, Ashley           12 WM. FLOYD             29:15.35                  
121 Murphy, Courtney          11 WM. FLOYD             29:16.68                  
122 Morales, Karla            JR TEANECK               29:18.30                  
123 Jablonski, Lindsay        12 TAPPAN ZEE            29:21.12                  
124 Fieldman, Jesse            9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     29:34.28                  
125 Arrasante, Skler           9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH     29:34.56                  
126 Chu, Theresa              12 BAYSHORE              30:03.49                  
127 Buonello, Brooke          12 SACHEM NORTH          30:05.75                  
128 Mann, Sylvia              12 SACHEM NORTH          30:06.10                  
129 Rozza, Stephanie          12 KINGS PARK            30:07.71                  
130 Ankro, Erika              11 TAPPAN ZEE            30:11.36                  
131 Dalmeus, Anecine          10 SUFFERN               30:17.62   70             
132 Reilly, Elise                PORT JERVIS           30:26.31                  
133 Schragenheim, Sarah       10 NANUET                30:35.02                  
134 Rosado, Olivia            10 WM. FLOYD             30:39.45                  
135 Patel, Ankira                WESTWOOD              31:38.00   71             
136 Mueser, Catherine         10 EASTCHESTER           32:09.11                  
137 Harrington, Katie         12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   32:37.29                  
138 Soyk, Rachel              12 WHITE PLAINS          33:20.51   72             
139 DiFulvio, Rebecca         11 SACHEM NORTH          33:59.63                  
140 Lorenzi, Briana           10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES   34:52.43                  
141 Smith, Tara               10 TAPPAN ZEE            37:46.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 BAYSHORE                     32    2    3    5    9   13   16   24          
      Total Time:  1:49:36.61                                                    
         Average:    21:55.33                                                    
   2 ST. ANTHONY'S                70    1    6    8   12   43   44               
      Total Time:  1:52:25.39                                                    
         Average:    22:29.08                                                    
   3 NANUET                       88    4    7   11   27   39   41   55          
      Total Time:  1:54:24.76                                                    
         Average:    22:52.96                                                    
   4 SACHEM NORTH                121   10   19   22   25   45   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:57:42.35                                                    
         Average:    23:32.47                                                    
   5 KINGS PARK                  131   14   23   30   31   33   37   46          
      Total Time:  1:58:54.48                                                    
         Average:    23:46.90                                                    
   6 DOBBS FERRY                 145   18   20   26   32   49   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.69                                                    
         Average:    23:56.14                                                    
   7 SUFFERN                     157   15   17   34   40   51   70               
      Total Time:  2:00:21.48                                                    
         Average:    24:04.30                                                    
   8 TAPPAN ZEE                  187   21   28   38   47   53   62   66          
      Total Time:  2:01:45.47                                                    
         Average:    24:21.10                                                    
   9 WESTWOOD                    247   36   42   48   50   71                    
      Total Time:  2:10:00.85                                                    
         Average:    26:00.17                                                    
  10 WHITE PLAINS                265   29   52   59   60   65   72               
      Total Time:  2:08:44.96                                                    
         Average:    25:45.00                                                    
  11 WM. FLOYD                   283   35   54   63   64   67   68   69          
      Total Time:  2:10:54.28                                                    
         Average:    26:10.86                                                    

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132