Login |  Register |  help

2012 League Boys Results

Posted Sunday, January 15, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit               Registered to: Janie Howell, Section One Coaches

                        League 2C, 3B - 1/15/2012 7:41:38 AM                        
                           New Balance Armory, Suffern, NY                          

                     League 2C Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dane Watson               10 Woodlands                      8.90    10
  2 Bryan Martin              12 Dobbs Ferry                   11.00     8
  3 Brandon Napolitano        10 Ardsley                       12.30     6

                       League 2C Boys 55 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dom Onwe                  10 Sleepy Hollow                  6.80    10
  2 Weston Maxwell             9 Woodlands                      6.80     8
  3 Mike Valentin             12 Sleepy Hollow                  7.00     6
  4 Ben Hord                  11 Dobbs Ferry                    7.00     4
  5 Darien James              12 Sleepy Hollow                  7.10     2
  6 Nick Grasso               12 Hastings                       7.10     1

                      League 2C Boys 300 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dom Onwe                  10 Sleepy Hollow                 37.60    10
  2 William Kramer            11 Woodlands                     37.90     8
  3 Mark Schelp               12 Irvington                     38.10     6
  4 Mike Valentin             12 Sleepy Hollow                 38.40     4
  5 Ben Hord                  11 Dobbs Ferry                   39.90     2
  6 Raheim Farquarson         10 Woodlands                     40.40     1
  7 Orane Jacobs              12 Woodlands                     41.40     
  8 Joey Staluppi             11 Dobbs Ferry                   42.20     
  9 Manuel Rosario            10 Sleepy Hollow                 42.70     
 10 Pedro Bazan               10 Hastings                      42.90     
 11 ??? ???                      Hastings                      44.00     
 12 Simeon Park                9 Dobbs Ferry                   46.00     
 13 Evan Pearson              11 Ardsley                       46.50     
 14 Randhir Sah               11 Ardsley                       46.80     
 14 Andrew Ruiz               10 Dobbs Ferry                   46.80     
 16 Marcin Bisaga             11 Hastings                      47.10     
 17 Cyrus Hadavi               8 Dobbs Ferry                   48.10     
 18 Eric Melicio               8 Woodlands                     48.30     
 19 Jeff Garcia                9 Dobbs Ferry                   48.90     
 20 Johan Buchen              10 Irvington                     49.20     
 21 Ency Alcin                12 Woodlands                     51.00     
 22 ??? ???                      Sleepy Hollow                 53.20     

                       League 2C Boys 600 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Jones               11 Hastings                    1:33.20    10
  2 Raheim Farquarson         10 Woodlands                   1:35.60     8
  3 Ted Selig                 11 Ardsley                     1:36.30     6
  4 Chris Erdman              11 Hastings                    1:37.90     4
  5 Dane Watson               10 Woodlands                   1:39.50     2
  6 Gregory Kalvin            12 Irvington                   1:40.00     1
  7 Ian Harbus                11 Sleepy Hollow               1:42.10     
  8 Joseph Gyapong             9 Woodlands                   1:43.10     
  9 Alex Brandt                9 Irvington                   1:45.80     
 10 Akibo Watson               9 Woodlands                   1:53.30     

                      League 2C Boys 1000 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Farrell              11 Ardsley                     2:51.90    10
  2 Thomas Lindberg           12 Irvington                   2:52.20     8
  3 Christian Zhinin          12 Sleepy Hollow               2:53.90     6
  4 Bryan Martin              12 Dobbs Ferry                 2:58.70     4
  5 Stephen Megos             11 Hastings                    2:59.20     2
  6 Miles Hirozawa            11 Hastings                    3:02.20     1
  7 Mark Paparo                9 Irvington                   3:02.80     
  8 Henry Cuateco              9 Woodlands                   3:11.80     
  9 Keith Hickey              11 Dobbs Ferry                 3:12.00     
 10 Szetong de Cleir             Irvington                   3:22.00     
 11 Calvin Sheely              7 Dobbs Ferry                 3:26.70     
 12 George Argyros             9 Dobbs Ferry                 3:51.00     

                      League 2C Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Wortner           12 Dobbs Ferry                 4:49.10    10
  2 Sam Bogan                 12 Hastings                    4:57.70     8
  3 Ed Tovt                   11 Hastings                    5:01.60     6
  4 David Maldonado           11 Sleepy Hollow               5:06.80     4
  5 Grant Sheely               9 Dobbs Ferry                 5:16.90     2
  6 Takanori Okkotsu           9 Dobbs Ferry                 5:17.50     1
  7 Joe Riley                 11 Irvington                   5:17.70     
  8 Gadi Langsam              12 Sleepy Hollow               5:36.50     
  9 Ryan Higgins              11 Sleepy Hollow               5:48.50     
 10 Danny Elia                 9 Sleepy Hollow               5:54.50     
 11 Ranggy Tapia              12 Sleepy Hollow               6:00.90     
 12 Takushi Moritani           9 Irvington                   6:27.60     
 13 Angelo Zamudio             9 Woodlands                   6:31.90     

                      League 2C Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Wortner           12 Dobbs Ferry                 9:56.30    10
  2 Grant Sheely               9 Dobbs Ferry                10:44.40     8
  3 Ben Torda                 10 Hastings                   11:05.00     6

                        League 2C Boys Pole Vault                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sammy Markowitz           10 Irvington                   7-06.00    10

                         League 2C Boys Long Jump                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kenfort Guilluame         12 Woodlands                  16-08.25    10
  2 Orane Jacobs              12 Woodlands                  16-06.75     8
  3 Sungeun Park              12 Ardsley                    15-07.25     6
  4 Alex Arrick               11 Hastings                   15-01.25     4
  5 Keith Hickey              11 Dobbs Ferry                14-01.25     2
  6 Jeff Larson               10 Ardsley                    13-02.25   0.5
  6 Ross O'Hagan              10 Ardsley                    13-02.25   0.5
  8 Andrew Ruiz               10 Dobbs Ferry                13-01.75     
  9 Joe Asprea                10 Ardsley                    12-11.00     
 10 Ryan Moynihan             10 Dobbs Ferry                12-08.25     
 11 Liam Daly                  9 Dobbs Ferry                12-07.75     
 12 Eric Melicio               8 Woodlands                  12-03.50     
 13 Jeff Garcia                9 Dobbs Ferry                11-07.25     
 14 Craig Laing               11 Hastings                   10-06.00     

                        League 2C Boys Triple Jump                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 William Kramer            11 Woodlands                  37-07.50    10
  2 Thomas Lindberg           12 Irvington                  35-11.00     8
  3 Sungeun Park              12 Ardsley                    33-07.50     6
  4 Gary Lu                   11 Dobbs Ferry                32-03.50     4
  5 Ross O'Hagan              10 Ardsley                    31-06.25     2
  6 Ted Selig                 11 Ardsley                    28-08.50     1

                         League 2C Boys High Jump                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ruben Gil                 11 Ardsley                     5-06.00    10
  2 Kenfort Guilluame         12 Woodlands                   5-04.00     8
  3 Winston Heslop            12 Woodlands                   5-02.00     6
  4 Patrick Greene            12 Ardsley                     5-02.00     4
  5 Alex Arrick               11 Hastings                    4-09.00     2
  6 Ben Torda                 10 Hastings                    4-06.00     1

                         League 2C Boys Shot Put                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Grasso               12 Hastings                   31-08.00    10
  2 Ency Alcin                12 Woodlands                  29-03.00     8
  3 Hunter Bock               11 Dobbs Ferry                28-04.50     6
  4 Kyle Ramos                 9 Dobbs Ferry                27-11.50     4
  5 Iliodor Mustefaj          12 Hastings                   27-08.00     2
  6 Jonathan Goldstein         9 Ardsley                    25-11.00     1
  7 Jeff Larson               10 Ardsley                    22-01.00     
  8 Johan Buchen              10 Irvington                  19-07.00     

              League 2C Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Sleepy Hollow                              1:38.80    10
      1) Dom Onwe              2) Darien James         
      3) Mike Valentin         4) Christian Zhinin     
  2 Hastings                                   1:46.30     8
  3 Dobbs Ferry                                1:48.60     6
  4 Woodlands                                  1:48.80     4
  5 Ardsley                                    1:53.60     2

              League 2C Boys 4x400 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Woodlands                                  3:46.60    10
      1) Raheim Farquarson     2) William Kramer       
      3) Orane Jacobs          4) Winston Heslop       
  2 Hastings                                   3:48.70     8
  3 Ardsley                                    3:50.90     6
  4 Irvington                                  4:08.00     4
  5 Dobbs Ferry                                4:24.00     2

              League 2C Boys 4x800 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Dobbs Ferry                                9:23.60    10
      1) Brendan Wortner       2) Bryan Martin         
      3) Takanori Okkotsu      4) Grant Sheely         
  2 Hastings                                   9:42.70     8
  3 Irvington                                 10:14.50     6
  4 Woodlands                                 10:46.10     4

                   

       League 2C Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)       
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
  1 Woodlands                   105    17   10   10   18   50    0 
  2 Dobbs Ferry                 83      6   35    8   18   16    0 
  3 Hastings                    81      1   37    0   24   19    0 
  4 Ardsley                     61      0   16    6    8   31    0 
  5 Sleepy Hollow               52     32   10    0   10    0    0 
  6 Irvington                   43      6    9    0   10   18    0

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132