Tusker Twilight Invitational

Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Thursday - March 29, 2012
Location: Somers High School
Lincolndale, NY 10540
More Location Information →
Level: High School
Results: Results Included Below ↓
Overview: A nice opening season meet with separate varsity, novice, sophomore, and freshman divisions. Somers is located in Northern Westchester County and is part of Section 1.
Entry Procedures arnie1547@aol.com or rlfgallino@yahoo.com

Order of Events

TRACK EVENTS – 4:30PM
GIRLS FIRST
100M HURDLES 
110M HURDLES 
100M DASH
MILE RUN 
MILE RACEWALK 
800M RUN 
4X100M RELAY 
4X400M RELAY
 
FIELD EVENTS – 4:15PM 
LONG JUMP (2 pits) 
TRIPLE JUMP (after LJ)
HIGH JUMP (2 pits)
SHOT PUT (girls then boys)
DISCUS (boys then girls)
POLE VAULT (girls then boys)
 
Click on a Event to see Results
Show All Results  |  Hide All Results

Complete Results

Results by Toe The Line Timing
  
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Clarke                New Rochelle                  16.00
  2 Richie Taylor             12 Brewster                      17.30
  3 Kenny Onyeukwu               New Rochelle                  17.50
  4 Alex Mattos                  Somers                        18.20
  5 Josh Santos                  Westlake                      19.00

                Novice Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Antonelli                Somers                        19.61
  2 Zach Dolgetta                Westlake                      21.40
  3 Josh Evans                   New Rochelle                  22.20
  4 Tyrique Ridecu               New Rochelle                  22.90
  5 Charles Asaro             11 Kennedy Catholic              25.10

               Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals               
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Danny Vallario               New Rochelle                  17.90
  2 Justin Casterlin             New Rochelle                  18.11
  3 Fletcher Sergile          10 Spring Valley                 19.40
  4 Nigel Green                  Stepinac                      19.61
  5 Matt St. Hillair             Stepinac                      19.80
  6 Liam Barry                   Stepinac                      21.40
  7 Dashawn Graham             9 O'Neill                       21.50
  8 James Antonelli              Somers                        22.70

               Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Enoch               12 Somers                        19.50
  2 Chontel Fils               9 Spring Valley                 20.11

                Novice Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jess DeVaux               11 Brewster                      18.00
  2 Casey Spor                11 Somers                        20.80
  3 Angelica Tully               Westlake                      21.70

              Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals               
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jen Schuck                10 Kennedy Catholic              18.61
  2 Danielle Muir             10 Somers                        19.00
  3 Kelly Worker              10 O'Neill                       20.80
  4 Bailey Filmore               Westlake                      21.30
  5 Campbell Fee                 Pelham                        21.80
  6 Sophia LaRoche               Pelham                        22.10
  7 Katarina Maric               Westlake                      22.70

                 Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley                 10.80
  2 Jon Carpenter             12 O'Neill                       10.90
  3 Omari Welch               12 Masters                       11.30
  4 Anthony Djerdjaj          12 Kennedy Catholic              11.50
  5 Mardochee Fleurima        11 Spring Valley                 11.50
  6 Branden Williams          12 Brewster                      11.70
  7 Kamal Johnson             12 Brewster                      12.00
  8 Batuhan Guven             11 Masters                       12.00
  9 Sean Dwyer                   Somers                        12.10
 10 Josh Santos                  Westlake                      12.10
 11 Angelos Paradisis            Stepinac                      12.10
 12 Allen Tian                12 Masters                       12.20
 13 Charles Asaro             11 Kennedy Catholic              12.20
 14 Justin Alleyne               New Rochelle                  12.20
 15 Matthew Rial                 Pelham                        12.40

                 Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Ali Fischbein                Pelham                        13.00
  2 Darian Garner             11 Spring Valley                 13.30
  3 Natanaelle Germain        11 Spring Valley                 13.40
  4 Ovdek                        GCA                           13.80
  5 Cameo Curtis              11 Spring Valley                 13.80
  6 Carli Finamore               Pelham                        13.90
  7 Chelsea Edwards           10 Spring Valley                 14.00
  8 Tirelli                      GCA                           14.00
  9 Uyoda                        GCA                           14.00
 10 Bridget Boccio               Westlake                      14.00
 11 Jackson                      GCA                           14.40
 12 Emily Enoch               12 Somers                        14.50
 13 Haye                         GCA                           15.00
 14 Kayla Jones               12 Somers                        15.10
 15 Tashnee Desrivieres       12 Albertus Magnus               15.40
 16 Kelly                        GCA                           15.80
 17 Yvanne Montinat           12 Spring Valley                 16.00
 18 Stepahnie Gomez              GCA                           16.11
 19 Monica Maxino             11 Brewster                      16.11
 20 Diobe                        GCA                           16.20
 21 Caitlin Waters               GCA                           17.11
 22 Sierraq                      GCA                           18.40
 23 Acosta                       GCA                           18.70

                  Novice Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Akeem Atkinson            11 Spring Valley                 12.20
  2 Daniel Corotti            11 Masters                       12.20
  3 Pete Hsii                 11 Brewster                      12.70
  4 Will Choi                 11 Masters                       12.70
  5 Jaerin Kim                   Pelham                        12.70
  6 Hunter LaMar              11 Masters                       13.00
  7 Daniel Harwood               Somers                        13.80
  8 Pon Jirachuphun           12 Masters                       14.50

                 Novice Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Nyya Bradley              10 O'Neill                       14.60
  2 Nicole Collado            11 Kennedy Catholic              14.70
  3 Ashleigh Titre-Barnor     10 Brewster                      15.30
  4 Jean Seo                     Westlake                      15.90
  5 Keara Conn                11 Brewster                      15.90
  6 Paola Morocho                Westlake                      16.30
  7 Maureen Ahern             11 Kennedy Catholic              16.70
  8 Simmy Joseph                 Westlake                      17.30
  9 Liz Ittan                    Westlake                      17.61

                Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Justin Sapini             10 Spring Valley                 11.30
  2 Kyle Catalano              9 Brewster                      11.90
  3 Issac Orkin                  Dobbs Ferry                   12.00
  4 Kadeem White              10 Spring Valley                 12.00
  5 Calvin Webb               10 Spring Valley                 12.10
  6 Malcolm Major                Stepinac                      12.10
  7 Devin Hamdey                 Spring Valley                 12.50
  8 Albert Mehaj                 Stepinac                      12.50
  9 Christian Wiemer           9 Masters                       12.60
 10 Matt Sabato                  New Rochelle                  12.70
 11 Robert Bambil                Stepinac                      12.70
 12 Nigel Green                  Stepinac                      12.70
 13 Cristian Mendez           10 Brewster                      12.90
 14 Tony Gil                  10 Brewster                      12.90
 15 Fletcher Sergile          10 Spring Valley                 12.90
 16 Aaron Morgado                New Rochelle                  13.10
 17 Genel Robinson            10 O'Neill                       13.20
 18 Kieran Vaughan               Stepinac                      13.20
 19 Jonathan Hinds               New Rochelle                  13.30
 20 Frank Webber                 Pelham                        13.40
 21 Louis Milone                 Westlake                      13.40
 22 Ricardo Castello             New Rochelle                  13.60
 23 Alejandro Sarasky            Pelham                        13.60
 24 Lee Grieco                   Somers                        13.60
 25 Marcus Griffith              Somers                        13.80
 26 David Vargas                 Somers                        14.10
 27 Aji Alexander                Pelham                        14.20
 28 Chris Colon                  Stepinac                      14.20
 29 Robert Lehtonen            9 Brewster                      14.30
 30 Madison Beckerman            Pelham                        14.40
 31 Stephen Adler                Stepinac                      14.40
 32 Jordan Stawski             9 Spring Valley                 14.40
 33 Donovan Deobrew              Dobbs Ferry                   14.70
 34 Alec Arroyo               10 Brewster                      14.70
 35 Bill Maloney                 Stepinac                      14.70
 36 Chris DeGrazio               Pelham                        14.80
 37 Kyle Levat                   Somers                        15.00
 38 Joe Charbonneau            9 Brewster                      15.10
 39 Chris Arce                 9 Brewster                      15.10
 40 Christian Musial             Westlake                      15.60
 41 Louis Antonelli              Somers                        16.11
 42 Alex Diminno               9 Brewster                      16.61
 43 Pat Anderson               9 Kennedy Catholic              18.30

                Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Diamond Wiley             10 O'Neill                       13.20
  2 Phoebe Merrick               Pelham                        13.30
  3 Tomi Alade                10 Brewster                      13.50
  4 Michelle Perri               Dobbs Ferry                   13.50
  5 Kora-Ann Johnson          10 Brewster                      13.60
  6 Kennedy Whittington-Coope  9 Masters                       13.70
  7 Natalie Tyee               9 O'Neill                       13.80
  8 Brandasia Williams        10 Brewster                      13.80
  9 Veronica Schorr            9 Kennedy Catholic              14.20
 10 Maya Washington           10 O'Neill                       14.20
 11 Monica Williams           10 O'Neill                       14.30
 12 Jessica Hanlon               Pelham                        14.40
 13 Christina Locurto          9 Somers                        14.50
 14 Caroline Bates               Pelham                        14.60
 15 Kerry Mallinson              Pelham                        14.90
 16 Ailish Erickson            8 Brewster                      14.90
 17 Anna Knothe                9 Somers                        15.00
 18 Angelica Tully               Westlake                      15.20
 19 Kaysie Morrone             9 Somers                        15.20
 20 Ariana Djerdjaj           10 Kennedy Catholic              15.30
 21 Andres Carlton               Dobbs Ferry                   15.40
 22 Allison Whittle            9 O'Neill                       15.40
 23 Sarina Li                  9 Masters                       15.50
 24 Gina Primavera             8 Brewster                      15.60
 25 Elizabeth Mejia              Dobbs Ferry                   15.60
 26 Yuri Harada               10 Masters                       15.80
 27 Jaiden Tonneson            9 O'Neill                       15.90
 28 Giselle Gutierrez         10 Brewster                      16.11
 29 Madison Gilmore           10 Kennedy Catholic              16.11
 30 Rachel Smith              10 O'Neill                       16.30
 31 Cassie Wolff               9 Brewster                      16.40
 32 Leanne Ryu                 9 Masters                       16.50
 33 Katie Kelly                9 O'Neill                       16.61
 34 Julia Corbett              9 Somers                        16.80
 35 Megan Hoins                9 Brewster                      17.30
 36 Kelsey Cardona               Westlake                      17.50
 37 Gina Arnold                9 Brewster                      17.70
 38 Daisy Sorenson            10 Somers                        20.30

                  Varsity Boys One Mile Run Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Brendan Warton               Dobbs Ferry                 4:35.00
  2 Dave Sammel                  Somers                      4:46.00
  3 Tom Higgins                  Westlake                    4:49.20
  4 Nick Cortina              12 Brewster                    4:56.30
  5 Ryan Matsumoto               Somers                      4:59.80
  6 Nick Barbara              12 Brewster                    5:00.10
  7 Nick Foy                  12 Brewster                    5:08.40
  8 David Mink                   Somers                      5:08.90
  9 Connor Culhae                Dobbs Ferry                 5:10.50
 10 Joe Larocca                  Somers                      5:11.60
 11 Sam Bedrosian             11 Brewster                    5:12.10
 12 Mike Polvere                 Somers                      5:13.50
 13 Winfield Greene           12 Brewster                    5:16.90
 14 Evan Robles               11 Brewster                    5:20.70
 15 Mike Giacalone            12 Brewster                    5:55.50

                   Novice Boys One Mile Run Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Sam Bedrosian             11 Brewster                    5:23.30
  2 Dan Carleton                 Somers                      5:23.60
  3 Mike Maloney                 Somers                      5:23.60
  4 John Courtiene               Somers                      5:33.50
  5 John Chen                 11 Masters                     6:19.90

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Boys One Mile Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Fedio                 9 Brewster                    4:45.60
  2 Zach Snell                10 O'Neill                     4:47.80
  3 Matt Baffuto                 Pelham                      4:54.80
  4 Erik De Los Rios          10 Brewster                    4:58.10
  5 Richardson Pierre         10 Spring Valley               4:59.50
  6 Mike Delfay                8 Brewster                    5:09.10
  7 Travis Cabbell            10 Spring Valley               5:13.50
  8 Don Leon                  10 Spring Valley               5:14.90
  9 Matt Maliniak                Somers                      5:20.50
 10 Jesse Rinaldi                Somers                      5:21.50
 11 Stephen Herbert              Somers                      5:25.30
 12 Matt Witkowsky             9 Kennedy Catholic            5:30.10
 13 Jake Barbara              10 Brewster                    5:31.40
 14 Matthew Bruton               Stepinac                    5:33.10
 15 Aaron Mace                 9 Brewster                    5:37.71
 16 Brian Lemus               10 Brewster                    5:41.90
 17 Zhun Che                     Pelham                      5:46.40
 18 Daniel Carrillo           10 Spring Valley               5:47.70
 19 Sean DeGaray               9 Brewster                    5:48.80
 20 John Imor                  9 Brewster                    5:53.30
 21 Jason McLeod               9 Masters                     5:54.40
 22 Joe Ramirez-Lemus          9 Brewster                    5:54.60
 23 Zach Arias                 9 O'Neill                     5:54.80
 24 Keith Muthuri                New Rochelle                6:07.60
 25 Lucas Simper                 New Rochelle                6:09.40
 26 Garrett Noach             10 Brewster                    6:12.50
 27 Brandon Schneider            Albertus Magnus             6:25.80
 28 Jake Frisbee                 Westlake                    6:40.90
 29 Eric Lartigue              9 Spring Valley               6:43.80
 30 Jack Fozard                  Somers                      6:44.80
 31 Liam Kelly                 9 Brewster                  5:40:01.0

                  Varsity Girls One Mile Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Nicki Nesi                   Pelham                      5:31.60
  2 Sarah King                   Dobbs Ferry                 5:37.10
  3 Jackie Krueger            11 Somers                      5:40.60
  4 Sarah Corning             11 Somers                      5:48.70
  5 Christina Ulto               Pelham                      5:55.40
  6 Michelle Zazzero          12 Brewster                    6:01.40
  7 Shanna Yue                   Dobbs Ferry                 6:04.00
  8 Emma Porricolo               Pelham                      6:22.00
  9 Nilaj                        GCA                         6:22.30
 10 Karen Mahaera                Dobbs Ferry                 6:38.60
 11 Rebecca Wiersma              Dobbs Ferry                 6:42.90
 12 Kayleigh Waters           12 O'Neill                     6:57.90
 13 Teige                        GCA                         7:13.40
 14 Rodenas                      GCA                         7:47.90
 15 Osso                         GCA                         7:53.40

                  Novice Girls One Mile Run Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jessie Dominianni            Albertus Magnus             6:20.80
  2 Kathleen Farrell             Westlake                    6:44.50

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Girls One Mile Run Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Dylan Scerri               9 Brewster                    5:43.80
  2 Jamie Maguire              9 Brewster                    5:54.10
  3 Ariana Portante            9 Brewster                    6:02.80
  4 Christine Nolan           10 Somers                      6:02.90
  5 Samantha Scerri            9 Brewster                    6:06.30
  6 Josephine Weidner            Dobbs Ferry                 6:34.00
  7 Evi Robinson              10 Masters                     6:37.80
  8 Julia Malek               10 Somers                      6:43.50
  9 Jenna Fulton              10 Somers                      6:51.60
 10 Jenny Pauta                9 Brewster                    6:58.80
 11 Dylan Clay-Devlin            Dobbs Ferry                 7:11.40
 12 Samantha Diaz              9 Brewster                    7:18.30

               Varsity Girls One Mile Race Walk Finals               
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Maria Gorecki             10 Somers                      8:53.00
  2 Sophia Maluf                 Dobbs Ferry                 9:22.10

              Freshmen/Sophomore Girls One Mile Race Walk Finals              
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Shaw                 10 Somers                      9:35.90

                 Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Anthony Djerdjaj          12 Kennedy Catholic              52.90
  2 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley                 55.40
  3 Justin Alleyne               New Rochelle                  55.70
  4 Charles Asaro             11 Kennedy Catholic              57.20
  5 John Davin                11 Kennedy Catholic              57.40
  6 Mardochee Fleurima        11 Spring Valley                 59.60
  7 Garrick Donnelly             Westlake                    1:01.80
  8 Sal Arena                    Pelham                      1:02.21

                  Novice Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Sasha Kleszy              12 Masters                       58.40
  2 Dylan Culp                12 Masters                       59.00
  3 Luke Gernert              12 Masters                       59.30
  4 Seve Vigil                   Pelham                      1:01.40
  5 Joe Antonelli                Somers                      1:07.10
  6 Daniel Corotti            11 Masters                     1:11.30
  7 Will Choi                 11 Masters                     1:12.30
  8 Hunter LaMar              11 Masters                     1:13.40
  9 Pon Jirachuphun           12 Masters                     1:16.20

                Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Vaughn Sayers                Pelham                        52.00
  2 Jahmir Stewart               New Rochelle                  53.70
  3 Justin Sapini             10 Spring Valley                 54.40
  4 Justin Casterlin             New Rochelle                  54.40
  5 Kyle Catalano              9 Brewster                      55.40
  6 Joseph Abreu                 Stepinac                      55.80
  7 Nick Schleissman             Somers                        56.20
  8 Yusuf Kapadia                Dobbs Ferry                   56.70
  9 Kadeem White              10 Spring Valley                 59.60
 10 Tyrique Ridecu               New Rochelle                1:02.40
 11 Nicolas Defreitas            Stepinac                    1:02.70
 12 Malik Lauture             11 Spring Valley               1:02.70
 13 Fletcher Sergile          10 Spring Valley               1:03.30
 14 Austin Ebanks                New Rochelle                1:03.70
 15 Spencer Davis                Somers                      1:04.30
 16 Vieux Toure                  New Rochelle                1:05.00
 17 Daniel Costa                 New Rochelle                1:05.40
 18 Carlton McKay                New Rochelle                1:08.90
 19 Liam Heine                   Somers                      1:09.81
 20 Liam Barry                   Stepinac                    1:10.50
 21 Adam Reda                    Somers                      1:10.80
 22 Alec Arroyo               10 Brewster                    1:12.00
 23 Robert Lehtonen            9 Brewster                    1:14.20
 24 Christian Musial             Westlake                    1:14.80
 25 Chris Colon                  Stepinac                    1:15.30
 26 Eric Passarelli            9 Masters                     1:16.40
 27 Joel Padilla               9 Kennedy Catholic            1:17.50
 28 Kenny Onyeukwu               New Rochelle                1:19.30
 29 Jordan Stawski             9 Spring Valley               1:21.60
 30 Chris Arce                 9 Brewster                    1:22.30
 31 Ernest Perez                 Stepinac                    1:22.50
 32 Nick Belotti                 New Rochelle                1:23.40
 33 Alex Diminno               9 Brewster                    1:26.00
 34 Aaron Morgado                New Rochelle                1:27.80
 35 Brighton Key                 Somers                      1:28.00

                 Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Chelsea Edwards           10 Spring Valley               1:02.10
  2 Samantha Resende             Pelham                      1:07.30
  3 Sarah Corning             11 Somers                      1:07.90
  4 Sabine Nicolas            12 Albertus Magnus             1:08.60
  5 Juliette Cooper           11 Somers                      1:09.00
  6 Monica Maxino             11 Brewster                    1:18.20
  7 Kayla Jones               12 Somers                      1:19.11

                 Novice Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jess DeVaux               11 Brewster                    1:14.40
  2 Elle Anastasiou              Westlake                    1:16.20
  3 Keara Conn                11 Brewster                    1:16.70
  4 Bailey Filmore               Westlake                    1:23.00
  5 Maureen Ahern             11 Kennedy Catholic            1:29.40

                Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell Fee                 Pelham                      1:06.00
  2 Natalie Tyee               9 O'Neill                     1:08.00
  3 Sasha Clarick                Dobbs Ferry                 1:10.90
  4 Shannon Scott              9 O'Neill                     1:11.10
  5 Riley McKeewn                Dobbs Ferry                 1:11.90
  6 Ellen Spillane            10 Kennedy Catholic            1:12.90
  7 Josephine Weidner            Dobbs Ferry                 1:13.40
  8 Madison Gilmore           10 Kennedy Catholic            1:17.20
  9 Tillie O'Reilly           10 Kennedy Catholic            1:17.70
 10 Amanda Corcion            10 Kennedy Catholic            1:18.61
 11 Serena Wessely             9 Masters                     1:19.00
 12 Julia Hughes              10 Kennedy Catholic            1:19.80
 13 Cassie Wolff               9 Brewster                    1:22.20
 14 Liz Texceira              10 Kennedy Catholic            1:24.40
 15 Carolyn Brandt             9 Brewster                    1:28.50
 16 Gina Arnold                9 Brewster                    1:34.00
 17 Megan Driscoll             9 Somers                      1:35.71
 18 Leya Maloney              10 Somers                      1:40.71
 19 Megan Hoins                9 Brewster                    1:42.00
 20 Nancy Ji                  10 Brewster                    1:46.80
 21 Daisy Sorenson            10 Somers                      1:47.50

                  Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Martello                 Somers                      2:14.20
  2 Connor Culhae                Dobbs Ferry                 2:15.70
  3 Pete Hsii                 11 Brewster                    2:18.30
  4 Dylan Etzel               11 Masters                     2:22.40
  5 Brian DeGaray             11 Brewster                    2:27.50
  6 Jahmir Stewart               New Rochelle                2:33.71
  7 Evan Robles               11 Brewster                    2:36.40
  8 John Njoga                11 O'Neill                     2:43.20
  9 Mike Giacalone            12 Brewster                    2:51.00
 10 Zach Dolgetta                Westlake                    2:52.40
 11 George Argyros               Dobbs Ferry                 2:55.70
 12 John Davin                11 Kennedy Catholic            3:06.70

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Richardson Pierre         10 Spring Valley               2:14.70
  2 Ronnell Canada            10 Masters                     2:16.20
  3 Travis Cabbell            10 Spring Valley               2:18.30
  4 Mike Delfay                8 Brewster                    2:20.30
  5 Takahori Okkotsv             Dobbs Ferry                 2:26.10
  6 Emerson Charles            9 O'Neill                     2:28.70
  7 Rhett Vahos                  Pelham                      2:30.20
  8 Jake Barbara              10 Brewster                    2:30.90
  9 Mike Peche                   Stepinac                    2:33.10
 10 Aaron Mace                 9 Brewster                    2:37.50
 11 Kaan Solakoglu             9 Masters                     2:38.10
 12 Daniel Carrillo           10 Spring Valley               2:38.30
 13 Liam Kelly                 9 Brewster                    2:38.60
 14 Thomas Newman                Dobbs Ferry                 2:39.30
 15 Raimbek Issayev            9 Masters                     2:39.80
 16 Nicolas Defreitas            Stepinac                    2:40.50
 17 Jacob Musick              10 O'Neill                     2:41.10
 18 Grant Taylor                 New Rochelle                2:44.90
 19 Sean DeGaray               9 Brewster                    2:45.90
 20 Alex Douvres                 New Rochelle                2:48.40
 21 Kosi Jopseph                 New Rochelle                2:50.20
 22 Gio Kim                   10 Masters                     2:52.90
 23 Caleb Colbert                New Rochelle                2:53.60
 24 Bradley Mott               8 O'Neill                     2:54.20
 25 Matt San                     Somers                      2:54.60
 26 John Imor                  9 Brewster                    2:55.20
 27 Matt Maniscalco              Somers                      2:57.30
 28 Bill Maloney                 Stepinac                    2:57.80
 29 Eric Hochberg                New Rochelle                2:58.70
 30 Eric Lartigue              9 Spring Valley               3:07.90
 31 Nahum Dorme                9 Spring Valley               3:10.30

                 Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah King                   Dobbs Ferry                 2:33.80
  2 Alexa Ruscitto            11 Brewster                    2:40.50
  3 Samantha Resende             Pelham                      2:42.50
  4 Juliette Cooper           11 Somers                      2:43.60
  5 Shanna Yue                   Dobbs Ferry                 2:48.50
  6 Waters Kelsey             11 O'Neill                     2:50.80
  7 Karen Mahaera                Dobbs Ferry                 3:02.90
  8 Tara OBrien                  Dobbs Ferry                 3:16.00

                Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Maddie Leonard               Pelham                      2:39.50
  2 Dylan Scerri               9 Brewster                    2:41.10
  3 Grace Ostolozaga          10 Albertus Magnus             2:44.20
  4 Jamie Maguire              9 Brewster                    2:49.30
  5 Ariana Portante            9 Brewster                    2:55.40
  6 Sasha Clarick                Dobbs Ferry                 2:56.10
  7 Stephanie McDermont       10 O'Neill                     3:06.30
  8 Maria Gorecki             10 Somers                      3:06.50
  9 Kayla Brooks              10 Somers                      3:07.90
 10 Andie Simon               10 Somers                      3:10.50
 11 Dylan Clay-Devlin            Dobbs Ferry                 3:10.80
 12 Monique Marra             10 Somers                      3:12.00
 13 Christina Guarin          10 Masters                     3:12.40
 14 Jenny Pauta                9 Brewster                    3:13.90
 15 Emily Davila              10 Brewster                    3:15.70
 16 Samantha Diaz              9 Brewster                    3:22.40

         Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Spring Valley                                44.80
  2 Masters                                      46.80
  3 Somers                                       47.10

         Novice Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals          
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Brewster                                     47.60
  2 Masters                                      51.30

        Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Stepinac                                     49.30
  2 Stepinac                                     49.40
  3 Somers                                       53.10
  4 O'Neill                                      55.00
  5 Somers                                     1:01.50

        Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Spring Valley                                52.20
  2 Somers                                       52.50
  3 GCA                                          57.50
  4 GCA                                          59.90

         Novice Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Masters                                    1:04.60
  2 Westlake                                   1:10.30

       Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Brewster                                     55.10
  2 O'Neill                                      58.60
  3 Kennedy Catholic                             58.90

         Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Brewster                                   3:42.60
  2 Somers                                     3:48.00
  3 Spring Valley                              3:55.10
  4 Masters                                    4:03.00
  5 Masters                                    4:48.60

         Novice Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals          
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Somers                                     4:08.00

        Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 O'Neill                                    4:31.00
  2 Somers                                     4:41.10
  3 Kennedy Catholic                           4:52.90

        Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Somers                                     4:34.60

         Novice Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 O'Neill                                    5:12.30

       Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Kennedy Catholic                           5:16.61
  2 Kennedy Catholic                           5:38.40

                    Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Mauricio Madureira        12 Brewster                       20-9
  2 Kamal Johnson             12 Brewster                       19-4
  3 Greig Fields              11 Masters                      18-5.5
  4 Andres Arroyave           11 Masters                        18-3
  5 Kenny Onyeukwu               New Rochelle                   18-2
  6 John Davin                11 Kennedy Catholic               17-8
  7 Steven Tocco                 Westlake                     16-9.5
  8 Jordan Clarke                New Rochelle                 16-4.5
  9 Akeem Atkinson            11 Spring Valley                  15-6

                    Novice Boys Long Jump Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Leo Zhou                  12 Masters                        17-4
  2 Matt Rametta              11 Masters                        15-1
  3 Sean Healy                   Westlake                       11-9

                   Freshmen/Sophomore Boys Long Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Tony Gil                  10 Brewster                     18-8.5
  2 Kerlin Augustin           10 Spring Valley                  18-0
  3 Devin Hamdey                 Spring Valley                  17-9
  4 Brian Gomez               10 Brewster                     17-5.5
  5 Danny Vallario               New Rochelle                   17-1
  6 Joey Wang                 10 Masters                      16-6.6
  7 Justin Casterlin             New Rochelle                 16-0.5
  8 Alex Graap                   Somers                         15-4
  9 Seamus Carey               9 Brewster                     15-1.5
 10 John Chen                 11 Masters                      15-1.5
 11 Matt Michaud                 Somers                        14-10
 12 Joe Ramirez-Lemus          9 Brewster                       14-2
 13 Marcus Griffith              Somers                         13-7
 14 Lee Grieco                   Somers                       13-0.5
 15 Matt Witkowsky             9 Kennedy Catholic              12-10
 16 Stephen Adler                Stepinac                    11-11.5
 17 Louis Milone                 Westlake                       11-0

                   Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Yvanne Montinat           12 Spring Valley                  14-9
  2 Chontel Fils               9 Spring Valley                  14-7
  3 Emily Polvere             10 Somers                         14-5

                    Novice Girls Long Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Bridget Boccio               Westlake                       15-0
  2 Laura Hughes              11 Masters                        13-5
  3 Farrah Assad                 Masters                        11-9
  4 Ana Garan                    Westlake                      9-8.5
  5 Rachel Gerard             11 Brewster                        9-5

                  Freshmen/Sophomore Girls Long Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Jaynie Criscione           9 Brewster                       14-0
  2 Nicole Veltri             10 Somers                         13-7
  3 Jen Schuck                10 Kennedy Catholic               13-6
  4 Leanne Brosnan             8 Brewster                       12-9
  5 Yuri Harada               10 Masters                        12-5
  6 Laura Lopez                9 Brewster                       12-0
  7 Kaysie Morrone             9 Somers                         12-0
  8 Emily Enoch               12 Somers                         11-7
  9 Alyssa Huang               9 Somers                         11-6
 10 Giselle Gutierrez         10 Brewster                       11-5
 11 Kennedy Whittington-Coope  9 Masters                        10-4
 12 Ashley Fierro                Westlake                        8-4

                  Freshmen/Sophomore Boys Triple Jump Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Zach Handzer                 Somers                         36-6
  2 Matt Desjardin               Stepinac                       35-5
  3 Reggie St Louis              New Rochelle                  33-11
  4 Robert Kastberg            9 Kennedy Catholic               30-5
  5 Chris Yuan Ye              9 Kennedy Catholic               26-3

                   Novice Boys Triple Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Leo Zhou                  12 Masters                        32-1

                   Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Mill                11 Brewster                       35-0

                  Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Bridget Boccio               Westlake                       29-0

                   Novice Girls Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Nicole Collado            11 Kennedy Catholic               27-4

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Girls Triple Jump Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Jaynie Criscione           9 Brewster                       27-9
  2 Jen Schuck                10 Kennedy Catholic               27-7
  3 Leanne Brosnan             8 Brewster                       27-1
  4 Tycee                        O'Neill                        25-5

                   Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Mark Linkletter              Somers                         10-6
  2 William Panzarino            Somers                          7-6
  3 Kevin Nolan                  Somers                          7-0

                  Freshmen/Sophomore Boys Pole Vault Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Charles Wilson               New Rochelle                    8-0
  2 Reggie St Louis                                              8-0

                   Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Natanaelle Germain        11 Spring Valley                   4-8
  2 Yvanne Montinat           12 Spring Valley                   4-6

                    Novice Girls High Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Casey Spor                11 Somers                          4-4
  2 Katarina Maric               Westlake                        3-9

                  Freshmen/Sophomore Girls High Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Nicole Veltri             10 Somers                          4-8
  2 Kora-Ann Johnson          10 Brewster                        4-6
  3 Christina Locurto          9 Somers                          4-6
  4 Brandasia Williams        10 Brewster                        4-2
  5 Anna Knothe                9 Somers                          4-2
  6 Gina Primavera             8 Brewster                        4-0
  7 Laura Lopez                9 Brewster                        3-9

                    Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Jon Carpenter             12 O'Neill                         6-0
  2 Mauricio Madureira        12 Brewster                        5-8
  3 Branden Williams          12 Brewster                        5-3
  4 Alex Mattos                  Somers                          5-3
  5 Tyrique Ridecu               New Rochelle                    5-3
  6 Kamal Johnson             12 Brewster                        5-3
  7 William Panzarino            Somers                          5-0

                    Novice Boys High Jump Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 John Njoga                11 O'Neill                         5-6
  2 Dashawn Graham             9 O'Neill                         4-9

                   Freshmen/Sophomore Boys High Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Kenny Onyeukwu               New Rochelle                    5-6
  2 Brian Gomez               10 Brewster                        5-6
  3 Danny Vallario               New Rochelle                    5-3
  4 Matt St. Hillair             Stepinac                        5-0
  5 Seamus Carey               9 Brewster                        4-9

                   Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Kayla Jones               12 Somers                          6-0

                  Freshmen/Sophomore Girls Pole Vault Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Tara Bergstrom            10 Somers                          6-0
  2 Alyssa Huang               9 Somers                          6-0
  3 Lianna Walsh                 Westlake                        5-6

                    Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
missing shot put cards - will add when we can
  1 Justin Douglas               New Rochelle                   38-3
  2 Joe Massaro                  Westlake                       31-4
  3 Harry Blagman                Pelham                         31-2
  4 Louis Milone                 Westlake                     30-8.5
  5 Edwyn Johnson                New Rochelle                 28-1.5
  6 Nick Iamiceli             11 Brewster                       25-9
  7 Marvin Joseph                Spring Valley                  25-7
  8 Shawn Dooley                 Pelham                         25-2

                     Novice Boys Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Tom Higgins                  Westlake                       31-5
  2 Andrew Brancato           12 Kennedy Catholic               23-6
  3 Ken Greco                    Westlake                      18-11

                   Freshmen/Sophomore Boys Shot Put Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Kyvon Campbell               New Rochelle                   38-1
  2 Mike Courte               10 Brewster                       31-3
  3 Don Leon                  10 Spring Valley                  30-8
  4 Brett Treco               10 Brewster                     30-3.5
  5 Darvin Francois              Spring Valley                  27-2
  6 Leonardo Jasmine           9 Spring Valley                26-9.5
  7 Philip Leger               9 Spring Valley                  26-9
  8 Jonathan Hinds               New Rochelle                   26-3
  9 Anthony Rupolo            10 Brewster                       26-1
 10 Misensky St.Surin         10 Spring Valley                  25-9
 11 Deanzel Francois             Spring Valley                25-0.5
 12 Vincent Fensore              Westlake                       23-9
 13 Christian Wiemer           9 Masters                        23-1
 14 Kenny Adrian              10 Spring Valley                22-3.5
 15 Jake Frisbee                 Westlake                       21-1
 16 Chris Abbamonte              Westlake                       18-5
 17 Dominic Zallo                Somers                         13-0

                    Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Claudia Torzilli             Westlake                       24-3
  2 Kelsey Klecan                Westlake                     21-9.5
  3 Jill Di Roma                 Westlake                     21-3.5
  4 Megan Callaghan           12 Kennedy Catholic               21-1

                    Novice Girls Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Monica Williams           10 O'Neill                        24-0
  2 Angelica Jara             12 Brewster                       21-0
  3 Amanda Dyas               11 Brewster                       20-0
  4 Jenny Jeuedy              11 Spring Valley                18-4.5
  5 Rachel Gerard             11 Brewster                       18-1

                   Freshmen/Sophomore Girls Shot Put Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Christina Olubummo        10 Spring Valley                  29-5
  2 Caitlin Lander            10 Brewster                     28-3.5
  3 Haley OConnell            10 Somers                         21-0
  4 Fedna Gerald               9 Spring Valley                  20-2
  5 Marielle Martin           10 Somers                         20-2
  6 Samantha Cucchiarella     10 Somers                         19-7
  7 Natalie Jara              10 Brewster                     19-2.5
  8 Jess Cameron               9 Brewster                       18-6
  9 Mia Martin                 9 Somers                       17-7.5
 10 Sofia Masseroli              Masters                        16-5
 11 Jen Weisberger            10 Kennedy Catholic             15-4.5

                  Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Groton           Somers                        116-6
  2 Joe Hanley                   Somers                        110-3
  3 Alex Preisig                 Somers                        107-1
  4 Greg Marc                 12 Spring Valley                 107-0
  5 Joe Massaro                  Westlake                       96-3
  6 Blake Pearce                 New Rochelle                   95-1
  7 Josh Prywes                  Somers                         94-6
  8 Brett Rozell                 Somers                         94-5
  9 Adams Wiess                  Dobbs Ferry                    90-4
 10 Randle Pierre                New Rochelle                   90-0
 11 Harry Blagman                Pelham                         85-3
 12 Max Paukner               12 Brewster                       83-6
 13 Damon Alvarez             11 Brewster                       81-8
 14 Justin Douglas               New Rochelle                  80-11
 15 Dan Kearin                   Stepinac                       77-8
 16 Shawn Dooley                 Pelham                         77-6
 17 Nick Iamiceli             11 Brewster                       73-2
 18 Edwyn Johnson                New Rochelle                   72-2
 19 Vincent David                New Rochelle                  62-10

                   Novice Boys Discus Throw Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Donald Stone                 Somers                         95-9
  2 Noah Brenner                 Somers                         90-6
  3 Tyler Silva                  Somers                        87-11
  4 Michael Marra                Somers                         84-1
  5 Terrance Doyle            12 Kennedy Catholic               81-2
  6 Zach Berkowitz               Somers                         80-0
  7 Joe Panzarino                Somers                         64-1
  8 Ryan Moore                11 Brewster                       57-8
  9 Marvin Joseph                Spring Valley                  57-5
 10 Chris Caputo                 Stepinac                       56-7
 11 Andrew Brancato           12 Kennedy Catholic               55-4
 12 Ken Greco                    Westlake                       51-2
 13 Sean Healy                   Westlake                       50-5
 14 Ryan Rotolo                  Somers                         42-0

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Boys Discus Throw Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Wegworth              10 Brewster                       86-7
  2 Kyvon Campbell               New Rochelle                   86-4
  3 Brett Treco               10 Brewster                       80-2
  4 Nick Hackshaw                Stepinac                       79-7
  5 Mike Courte               10 Brewster                       78-9
  6 Leonardo Jasmine           9 Spring Valley                  70-1
  7 Brendan Odonoghue            Somers                         66-9
  8 Geoffrey Stoker           10 O'Neill                        66-8
  9 Anthony Rupolo            10 Brewster                       66-1
 10 Philip Leger               9 Spring Valley                 65-10
 11 William Pierz                Somers                         63-3
 12 James Antonelli              Somers                         61-1
 13 Antonio Walthall             Stepinac                       60-5
 14 John Lombardi                Somers                        58-10
 15 Chris Abbamonte              Westlake                       55-8
 16 Mark Iervolino               Somers                         53-0
 17 Misensky St.Surin         10 Spring Valley                 52-10
 18 Deanzel Francois             Spring Valley                  52-4
 19 Anthony Sciacco              Stepinac                      51-10
 20 Don Leon                  10 Spring Valley                  51-8
 21 Kenny Adrian              10 Spring Valley                  51-2
 22 Vincent Fensore              Westlake                       50-7
 23 Matthew Crowley              Somers                        46-10
 24 Darvin Francois              Spring Valley                  46-1
 25 Dominic Zallo                Somers                         32-9

                  Boys Hammer Throw Finals - Combined Divisions                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Pierz                Somers                        117-6
  2 Justin Douglas               New Rochelle                  114-7
  3 Randle Pierre                New Rochelle                   96-8
  4 Kyvon Campbell               New Rochelle                   84-8
  5 Alex Preisig                 Somers                         82-6
  6 Blake Pearce                 New Rochelle                   81-1
  7 Dave Sammel                  Somers                         78-7
  8 Donald Stone                 Somers                         66-5
  9 Edwyn Johnson                New Rochelle                   53-2

                  Varsity Girls Hammer Throw Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Kristina King                New Rochelle                  115-3
  2 Briyah Brown                 New Rochelle                  109-3
  3 Sydney Walsh                 New Rochelle                   87-2
  4 Tori Abraham                 New Rochelle                   81-3
  5 Megan Callaghan           12 Kennedy Catholic               70-0

                  Novice Girls Hammer Throw Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Jen Weisberger            10 Kennedy Catholic               40-6

                 Freshmen/Sophomore Girls Hammer Throw Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Nijera Manuel                New Rochelle                  103-4
  2 Jaliyah Henry                New Rochelle                   88-7
  3 Tiana Gillenwater            New Rochelle                   82-9
  4 Allie Amazan                 New Rochelle                  70-11
  5 Sandra Williams              New Rochelle                   62-7
  6 Sochina Bishop               New Rochelle                  60-11
  7 Villbron                     New Rochelle                   60-0
  8 Jessica Jeffrey              New Rochelle                   52-1