Login |  Register |  help

Somers Big Red Girls Fresh. results

Posted Saturday, September 15, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
Freshmen Girls 2500 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sindy Rivas            9 New Rochelle          10:10.00     1   
  2 Ashlyn Levinson        8 Putnam Valley         10:56.00    --   
  3 Shannon Thompson       9 Washingtonville       11:05.00     2   
  4 Samantha Mosca         9 John Jay - East Fish  11:09.00    --   
  5 Paige Clarke           9 Good Counsel Academy  11:33.00     3   
  6 Rebecca Bliss         12 Westlake              11:36.00     4   
  7 Brynn Bottalico        9 Brewster              11:43.00    --   
  8 Tatiana Alonso         9 New Rochelle          11:48.00     5   
  9 Jenna Green            9 Yorktown              11:50.00    --   
 10 Joel Hamush            8 Dobbs Ferry           11:55.00    --   
 11 Emily Downs              John Jay - Cross Riv  12:00.00     6   
 12 Scampone Giovanna     11 Westlake              12:07.00     7   
 13 Seonah Kim             9 Fox Lane              12:12.00     8   
 14 Anelise Catto         10 Westlake              12:18.00     9   
 15 Bethany Champlin       9 Good Counsel Academy  12:28.00    10   
 16 Stephanie Mele        11 Westlake              12:34.00    11   
 17 Jennifer Chin          9 Good Counsel Academy  12:36.00    12   
 18 Deirdre Ledley           JFK Catholic          12:36.00    13   
 19 Casey Zorn             9 Somers                12:36.00    14   
 20 Julia Kane               Masters               12:50.00    --   
 21 Nimat Maloney          9 Somers                12:51.00    15   
 22 Julia Preusse          9 School of the Holy C  13:05.00    --   
 23 Molly Sweeney            John Jay - Cross Riv  13:08.00    16   
 24 Roma Kaczmarkiewicz    9 Somers                13:12.00    17   
 25 Allison Murray         9 Somers                13:18.00    18   
 26 Christina Steele       9 School of the Holy C  13:19.00    --   
 27 olivia delsavo           John Jay - Cross Riv  13:22.00    19   
 28 Molly Rickles          9 Briarcliff            13:31.00    --   
 29 Anya DiSalvo           9 New Rochelle          13:42.00    20   
 30 Anna-Sophia Boguraev   9 Fox Lane              13:45.00    21   
 31 Samantha Bott          9 John Jay - East Fish  13:48.00    --   
 32 Anna Marie Nardone    11 Westlake              13:50.00    22   
 33 Sara Perl              9 Fox Lane              13:55.00    23   
 34 Claudia Reino          9 Fox Lane              14:00.00    24   
 35 Sarah Confeiteiro      9 Good Counsel Academy  14:02.00    25   
 36 Emily Friedman        11 Irvington             14:04.00    --   
 37 Andrea Reino           9 Fox Lane              14:16.00    26   
 38 Laura Napolitano       9 Somers                14:21.00    27   
 39 Rebecca Chong          9 Good Counsel Academy  14:21.00    28   
 40 Katie Asencio         10 Somers                14:26.00    29   
 41 Kaitlin Phillips       9 Putnam Valley         14:27.00    --   
 42 Ciara Maguire            JFK Catholic          15:20.00    30   
 43 Zori Garnett           9 Good Counsel Academy  15:42.00    31   
 44 Maria Tradito          9 Somers                15:47.00    32   
 45 Clara Prish           10 Briarcliff            16:19.00    --   
 46 Madeline Trefethen     9 Washingtonville       16:29.00    33   
 47 MaryKate Paulus        9 Washingtonville       16:46.00    34   
 48 Morgan Mittelstadt       JFK Catholic          16:52.00    35   



             Freshmen Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores              
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3   (4)  (5)  (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Westlake               20      4    7    9   11   22    -    -  
      Total Time: 36:01      Average: 12:00.34      1-3 Split: 42
  2 Good Counsel Academy   25      3   10   12   25   28   31    -  
      Total Time: 36:37      Average: 12:12.34      1-3 Split: 1:03
  3 New Rochelle           26      1    5   20    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 35:40      Average: 11:53.34      1-3 Split: 3:32
  4 John Jay - Cross Riv   41      6   16   19    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 38:30      Average: 12:50.00      1-3 Split: 1:22
  5 Somers                 46     14   15   17   18   27   29   32  
      Total Time: 38:39      Average: 12:53.00      1-3 Split: 36
  6 Fox Lane               52      8   21   23   24   26    -    -  
      Total Time: 39:52      Average: 13:17.34      1-3 Split: 1:43
  7 Washingtonville        69      2   33   34    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 44:20      Average: 14:46.67      1-3 Split: 5:41
  8 JFK Catholic           78     13   30   35    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 44:48      Average: 14:56.00      1-3 Split: 4:16

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132