Login |  Register |  help

Somers Big Red Boys Var.. Results

Posted Saturday, September 15, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
 VARSITY Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Zorn           12 Somers                17:05.00     1   
  2 Grant Sheeley         10 Dobbs Ferry           17:34.00     2   
  3 Pietro Moran          12 Hackley School        17:50.00     3   
  4 Michael Polvere       12 Somers                18:00.00     4   
  5 Matt Maliniak         11 Somers                18:06.00     5   
  6 Joe Shalabi           12 Hackley School        18:13.00     6   
  7 Brett Pastore         12 Irvington             18:21.00     7   
  8 John Courtien         12 Somers                18:27.00     8   
  9 Stephen Herbert       10 Somers                18:28.00     9   
 10 Dan Carlton           12 Somers                18:36.00    10   
 11 Jason McLeod          10 The Masters School    18:39.00    11   
 12 Jesse Rinaldi         11 Somers                18:41.00    12   
 13 Joe Riley             12 Irvington             18:57.00    13   
 14 Alex Hersh            12 Hackley School        19:02.00    14   
 15 Chris Cacace          12 Hackley School        19:05.00    15   
 16 Joe Laroca            12 Somers                19:08.00    --   
 17 Joseph Dioguardi      11 Hackley School        19:11.00    16   
 18 Ben Deurso            12 Somers                19:16.00    --   
 19 Nicholas Ambos        11 Croton-Harmon         19:16.00    17   
 20 Eamon Coburn          10 Pleasantville         19:18.00    18   
 21 Steven Winston        11 North Salem           19:20.00    19   
 22 Charlie Finn          11 Pleasantville         19:24.00    20   
 23 Billy Messemer        12 North Salem           19:25.00    21   
 24 Ian Wax               10 Briarcliff            19:33.00    22   
 25 Dan Ketterer          12 North Salem           19:34.00    23   
 26 Kyle Tunis            11 Irvington             19:37.00    24   
 27 Jack Beresford        11 Somers                19:40.00    --   
 28 Calvin Sheely          8 Dobbs Ferry           19:41.00    25   
 29 Jacob Ryan            10 Briarcliff            19:42.00    26   
 30 Steven Carpenter      10 Valhalla              19:43.00    27   
 31 Jack Merritt          10 JFK Catholic          19:43.00    28   
 32 Eli Waxler               Pleasantville         19:43.00    29   
 33 Alex Brandt           10 Irvington             19:45.00    30   
 34 Nick Dinielli         10 Irvington             19:50.00    31   
 35 Eric Biederman        12 Putnam Valley         19:54.00    32   
 36 Louis Agro            12 Irvington             19:55.00    33   
 37 Ted Christensen       12 The Masters School    20:06.00    34   
 38 Mac Butcher           11 Pleasantville         20:12.00    35   
 39 Joe Bennetti          12 Pleasantville         20:16.00    36   
 40 Sam Cohen             12 Briarcliff            20:21.00    37   
 41 Jack Fozard           10 Somers                20:21.00    --   
 42 Tomasz Stefankowski   11 North Salem           20:22.00    38   
 43 Giovanni Orozco       10 Valhalla              20:30.00    39   
 44 Frank Medici          10 Hackley School        20:31.00    40   
 45 Alex Court            10 Somers                20:34.00    --   
 46 Phil Brooks           11 Hackley School        20:38.00    41   
 47 Jack Baschwitz        11 Croton-Harmon         20:41.00    42   
 48 Yusuf Kapadia         11 Dobbs Ferry           20:43.00    43   
 49 Liam Herbstritt       10 North Salem           20:47.00    44   
 50 Dylan Prendergast     10 North Salem           20:48.00    45   
 51 Greg Pon              11 Hackley School        20:51.00    --   
 52 Armand Pappas          9 Croton-Harmon         20:54.00    46   
 53 Connor Linehan        11 The Masters School    20:56.00    47   
 54 Brendan Halloran      11 Pleasantville         20:57.00    48   
 55 Michael Quinoy        12 Hendrick Hudson       20:59.00    49   
 56 Ethan Tardio          10 Irvington             20:59.00    50   
 57 Joseph Pennacchio     11 Briarcliff            21:01.00    51   
 58 Camillo Santomero     10 Hackley School        21:01.00    --   
 59 Michael Terilli       10 Briarcliff            21:04.00    52   
 60 Szetong De Cleir      10 Irvington             21:04.00    --   
 61 Teddy van Eck          8 Hackley School        21:05.00    --   
 62 Terry Taylor          11 Dobbs Ferry           21:11.00    53   
 63 Mike Matalavage          Croton-Harmon         21:19.00    54   
 64 Elliott Eccleston     11 Valhalla              21:28.00    55   
 65 Matthew Liscia        10 Putnam Valley         21:29.00    56   
 66 Ty Torregrosa         12 Putnam Valley         21:33.00    57   
 67 J d Brown             10 Pleasantville         21:35.00    58   
 68 Charles Knoff         12 Briarcliff            21:39.00    59   
 69 Charles Asaro         12 JFK Catholic          21:41.00    60   
 70 Drew Dorflinger        9 Pleasantville         21:42.00    --   
 71 Yoshi Abe             11 Putnam Valley         21:44.00    61   
 72 George Argyros        10 Dobbs Ferry           21:44.00    62   
 73 Joseph Grande         10 JFK Catholic          21:45.00    63   
 74 Sean Elliot           12 Westlake              21:46.00    --   
 75 Jacob Levine          12 Briarcliff            21:46.00    64   
 76 Kyle Sanduski         12 Pleasantville         21:47.00    --   
 77 Brian Giacchetto      11 North Salem           21:48.00    65   
 78 Daniel Coen           11 Croton-Harmon         21:49.00    66   
 79 Nick Derbabian        10 Croton-Harmon         21:50.00    67   
 80 Matthew San Jose      10 Somers                21:52.00    --   
 81 Tucker Coburn         10 Pleasantville         21:56.00    --   
 82 Brendan Roney         10 Pleasantville         21:56.00    --   
 83 Joel Garcia           10 Valhalla              21:57.00    68   
 84 Christian Flynn        9 Dobbs Ferry           22:00.00    69   
 85 William Rickett          Croton-Harmon         22:00.00    70   
 86 Noah Cohen            11 Hendrick Hudson       22:01.00    71   
 87 Bobby LaRegina        11 Putnam Valley         22:03.00    72   
 88 Tyler Cottrell        12 Briarcliff            22:03.00    --   
 89 Andrew Persaud         9 Hendrick Hudson       22:05.00    73   
 90 Brad Barthelmes       12 Hendrick Hudson       22:11.00    74   
 91 Keith Hickey          12 Dobbs Ferry           22:14.00    75   
 92 Chris Woloshyn        10 North Salem           22:16.00    --   
 93 Chris Keenan          11 Briarcliff            22:22.00    --   
 94 E. Nager              10 North Salem           22:24.00    --   
 95 Michael DiMilia       12 Hackley School        22:30.00    --   
 96 Kevin Largey           9 Pleasantville         22:42.00    --   
 97 Nick Marengo          12 Pleasantville         22:42.00    --   
 98 Brendan Curran        11 North Salem           22:57.00    --   
 99 Kevin Wang            11 Irvington             23:20.00    --   
100 Jackson Denahy        11 Irvington             23:26.00    --   
101 Ken Greco                Westlake              23:29.00    --   
102 Caleb Schwartz        10 Irvington             23:32.00    --   
103 Cole DiNome           10 Briarcliff            23:33.00    --   
104 Payton Fu             11 The Masters School    23:35.00    76   
105 Reilly Cotter         11 North Salem           23:37.00    --   
106 Andrew Eccleston      11 Valhalla              23:37.00    77   
107 Devin Cronin          12 Putnam Valley         23:45.00    78   
108 Lee Caponong          10 Hackley School        24:00.00    --   
109 Aidan Lewis            9 Pleasantville         24:03.00    --   
110 Noah Hale             11 North Salem           24:13.00    --   
111 Ching-Yu Wang         11 The Masters School    24:15.00    79   
112 Myles Novick             Irvington             24:20.00    --   
113 Anthony Savino           Valhalla              24:22.00    80   
114 Matt Bosshart         10 The Masters School    24:23.00    81   
115 Craig Dammeyer        11 Somers                24:25.00    --   
116 Michael Tarantino     10 Hackley School        24:27.00    --   
117 Timothy Farina        11 JFK Catholic          24:46.00    82   
118 Joe Antonelli         12 Somers                24:52.00    --   
119 Matt Tessler          11 North Salem           25:01.00    --   
120 Christopher DiNome    10 Briarcliff            25:03.00    --   
121 Sean Cotter            9 Pleasantville         25:03.00    --   
122 Michael Jones         10 Briarcliff            25:09.00    --   
123 Daniel Pfrang          9 Hendrick Hudson       25:10.00    83   
124 Alex Witkowsky         9 JFK Catholic          25:12.00    84   
125 Nick Morgante         12 JFK Catholic          25:30.00    85   
126 Elias Sitilides        9 JFK Catholic          25:32.00    86   
127 Andrew Guerci          9 Somers                25:33.00    --   
128 Ishan Tewari          10 Briarcliff            25:46.00    --   
129 Graham Goldwyn        12 Briarcliff            25:51.00    --   
130 Tim Gooden               Masters               25:59.00    --   
131 Michael Carway        10 Pleasantville         26:06.00    --   
132 Hotaka Nakamura          Masters               26:34.00    --   
133 Ryan Wilson           10 JFK Catholic          26:39.00    --   
134 Ben Zeitz-moskin         The Masters School    26:45.00    87   
135 Phineas Taglia        11 Valhalla              27:14.00    88   
136 Kiegan Lenihan        10 Hackley School        27:17.00    --   
137 Kevin Santos          11 North Salem           28:04.00    --   
138 Raleigh Cappozalo     12 The Masters School    28:56.00    --   
139 kenneth brown          9 JFK Catholic          30:23.00    --   



           VARSITY Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL Team Scores            
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Somers                 27      1    4    5    8    9   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:30:06      Average: 18:01.20      1-5 Split: 1:23
  2 Hackley School         54      3    6   14   15   16   40   41  
      Total Time: 1:33:21      Average: 18:40.20      1-5 Split: 1:21
  3 Irvington              105     7   13   24   30   31   33   50  
      Total Time: 1:36:30      Average: 19:18.00      1-5 Split: 1:29
  4 Pleasantville          138    18   20   29   35   36   48   58  
      Total Time: 1:38:53      Average: 19:46.60      1-5 Split: 58
  5 North Salem            145    19   21   23   38   44   45   65  
      Total Time: 1:39:28      Average: 19:53.60      1-5 Split: 1:27
  6 Dobbs Ferry            185     2   25   43   53   62   69   75  
      Total Time: 1:40:53      Average: 20:10.60      1-5 Split: 4:10
  7 Briarcliff             188    22   26   37   51   52   59   64  
      Total Time: 1:41:41      Average: 20:20.20      1-5 Split: 1:31
  8 Croton-Harmon          225    17   42   46   54   66   67   70  
      Total Time: 1:43:59      Average: 20:47.80      1-5 Split: 2:33
  9 The Masters School     247    11   34   47   76   79   81   87  
      Total Time: 1:47:31      Average: 21:30.20      1-5 Split: 5:36
 10 Valhalla               266    27   39   55   68   77   80   88  
      Total Time: 1:47:15      Average: 21:27.00      1-5 Split: 3:54
 11 Putnam Valley          278    32   56   57   61   72   78    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:43      Average: 21:20.60      1-5 Split: 2:09
 12 JFK Catholic           317    28   60   63   82   84   85   86  
      Total Time: 1:53:07      Average: 22:37.40      1-5 Split: 5:29
 13 Hendrick Hudson        350    49   71   73   74   83    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:26      Average: 22:29.20      1-5 Split: 4:11

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132