Login |  Register |  help

Warwick Invite Girls Var. and Jv Results

Posted Monday, September 24, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
 GIRLS DIVISION 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Megan Reilly         9  1  Warwick Valley         18:15.0  5:53    136.0    136
    2    2 Stephanie Gerland    9  2  Garden City            18:39.0  6:01    128.0    128
    3    3 Jen Gerland         10  1  Garden City            19:22.0  6:15    113.7    114
    4    4 katie FitzGerald    12  1  Warwick Valley         19:35.0  6:19    109.3    109
    5    5 Laura Hergenrother  11  1  Ridgefield, CT         19:37.0  6:19    108.7    109
    6    6 Deanna DiLandro     11  2  Ramapo, NJ             19:57.0  6:26    102.0    102
    7    7 Claire Gomba        10  2  John Jay East Fishkill 20:01.8  6:27    100.4    100
    8    8 Samantha Mc Carthy  12  2  Pawling                20:04.2  6:28    99.6     100
    9    9 Morgan Meaney       12  3  Pawling                20:06.6  6:29    98.8     99
   10   10 Corinne Myers       11  3  Westwood, NJ           20:09.8  6:30    97.7     98
   11   11 Cameron Daddis      10  3  James I. O'Neill       20:16.4  6:32    95.5     96
   12   12 Helen Clapp         11  4  Scarsdale              20:17.7  6:32    95.1     95
   13      Andrea Cortina      10  4  Carmel                 20:20.1  6:33    94.3     94
   14   13 Hanna Cavanagh      12  4  Warwick Valley         20:21.6  6:34    93.8     94
   15   14 Jeanne Jacullo      12  5  Ridgefield, CT         20:26.0  6:35    92.3     92
   16   15 Abigail Paglia      12  6  John Jay East Fishkill 20:32.9  6:37    90.0     90
   17   16 Laurel Fisher       10  5  Garden City            20:33.0  6:37    90.0     90
   18   17 Camila Ferguson     11  5  New Paltz              20:38.6  6:39    88.1     88
   19   18 Melissa Budicini    11  6  Ridgefield, CT         20:40.3  6:40    87.6     88
   20   19 Serina Hughes       12  7  Mahopac                20:45.4  6:41    85.9     86
   21   20 Sarah Marvin        10  6  Pawling                20:52.3  6:44    83.6     84
   22   21 Mika Andrews         8  1  Dobbs Ferry            21:01.7  6:47    80.4     80
   23   22 Morgan Mendrzycki   11  7  Warwick Valley         21:12.0  6:50    77.0     77
   24   23 Caroline O'Brien    11  8  John Jay East Fishkill 21:14.5  6:51    76.2     76
   25   24 Kiera Sheridan      11  9  Mahopac                21:19.3  6:52    74.6     75
   26   25 Darby Ginley        11 10  Warwick Valley         21:23.8  6:54    73.1     73
   27   26 Samantha Gisonni    12  8  John Jay East Fishkill 21:25.7  6:54    72.4     72
   28   27 Erin Dillman        10  7  John Jay East Fishkill 21:27.6  6:55    71.8     72
   29   28 Anabelle Sheely      8  2  Dobbs Ferry            21:28.3  6:55    71.6     72
   30   29 Aisling Dineen      10  8  Warwick Valley         21:29.7  6:56    71.1     71
   31      Claire McNerny      10  9  Carmel                 21:35.5  6:57    69.2     69
   32   30 Hannah Fleming      10 10  Ridgefield, CT         21:35.8  6:58    69.1     69
   33   31 Maddie Dery         12  9  Mahopac                21:37.2  6:58    68.6     69
   34   32 Gabrielle Trimlett  11 11  Warwick Valley         21:40.9  6:59    67.4     67
   35   33 Caroline Ferrri     10 11  Garden City            21:45.9  7:01    65.7     66
   36   34 Kana Kihara         11 12  Dobbs Ferry            21:50.3  7:02    64.2     64
   37   35 Suzie Henderson     12 10  James I. O'Neill       21:50.4  7:02    64.2     64
   38   36 Sarah Guillaume     12 11  Ridgefield, CT         21:52.4  7:03    63.5     64
   39   37 Molly Weeks         12 12  Ridgefield, CT         21:52.6  7:03    63.5     63
   40      Caroline Pennacchio  9  3  Briarcliff             21:52.7  7:03    63.4     63
   41   38 Nicole Feibelman    11 13  Scarsdale              22:03.8  7:07    59.7     60
   42   39 Sophie Espinosa     10 12  Pawling                22:07.7  7:08    58.4     58
   43   40 Elizabeth Wilson     9  4  Ramapo, NJ             22:08.8  7:08    58.1     58
   44   41 Josley DeLosSantos  12 13  John Jay East Fishkill 22:10.4  7:09    57.5     58
   45      Kelly Ryder         10 13  Carmel                 22:13.7  7:10    56.4     56
   46      Amanda Forrester    11 14  Port Jervis            22:18.1  7:11    55.0     55
   47   42 Sarah Rubino        11 15  Garden City            22:18.4  7:11    54.9     55
   48   43 Sasha Clarick       10 14  Dobbs Ferry            22:19.1  7:11    54.6     55
   49   44 Amber Wendler       11 16  Mahopac                22:25.4  7:14    52.5     53
   50   45 Lauren McNamara     12 14  Pawling                22:26.8  7:14    52.1     52
   51   46 Margo Poundstone    12 15  Ridgefield, CT         22:32.2  7:16    50.3     50
   52   47 Danielle Heymach    11 17  Pawling                22:33.6  7:16    49.8     50
   53   48 Christina Hebner    12 16  Scarsdale              22:35.7  7:17    49.1     49
   54   49 Amanda Pecorella    12 17  John Jay East Fishkill 22:40.1  7:18    47.6     48
   55   50 Katharina Horn      10 15  Scarsdale              22:40.2  7:18    47.6     48
   56      Sarah Mannion       12 18  Port Jervis            22:42.8  7:19    46.7     47
   57   51 Megan Wesley        12 19  Pawling                22:43.7  7:19    46.4     46
   58   52 Zoe Blumenthal      12 20  Scarsdale              22:46.0  7:20    45.7     46
   59   53 Heather Winnie       7  1  Haldane                22:49.0  7:21    44.7     45
   60   54 Gisele Trivino      12 21  New Paltz              22:49.2  7:21    44.6     45
   61   55 Rachel Conklin      12 22  Haldane                23:01.7  7:25    40.4     40
   62   56 Josephine Weidner    9  5  Dobbs Ferry            23:04.6  7:26    39.5     39
   63   57 Julie Allen         12 23  Seward                 23:09.9  7:28    37.7     38
   64   58 Katrina Winchell    11 18  Mahopac                23:13.0  7:29    36.7     37
   65   59 Kelsey Waters       12 24  James I. O'Neill       23:16.3  7:30    35.6     36
   66   60 Natalie Tyce        10 16  James I. O'Neill       23:19.2  7:31    34.6     35
   67      Blake Elwood        10 17  Briarcliff             23:20.7  7:31    34.1     34
   68      Kristen Stec        10 18  Carmel                 23:21.3  7:32    33.9     34
   69   61 Kim Oppenheim       12 25  Westwood, NJ           23:27.3  7:33    31.9     32
   70   62 Chloe Wang          12 26  Dobbs Ferry            23:29.2  7:34    31.3     31
   71   63 Emily McLaughlin    11 19  Westwood, NJ           23:38.0  7:37    28.3     28
   72   64 Isabel Villanueva   12 27  Dobbs Ferry            23:43.3  7:39    26.6     27
   73   65 Emilie Procario     12 28  Haldane                23:46.9  7:40    25.4     25
   74   66 Mikaella Verblauuw   9  6  Seward                 23:49.7  7:41    24.4     24
   75   67 Jackie Hochheiser   11 20  Garden City            23:50.2  7:41    24.3     24
   76   68 Kelly McCualey      10 19  Ramapo, NJ             23:53.2  7:42    23.3     23
   77   69 Samantha Ricketts   10 20  Haldane                23:54.6  7:42    22.8     23
   78   70 Corinne Haber       11 21  Great Neck North       24:00.4  7:44    20.9     21
   79   71 Veronica Dickson    11 22  Scarsdale              24:08.9  7:47    18.0     18
   80   72 Melinda Garcia      11 23  Scarsdale              24:09.0  7:47    18.0     18
   81   73 Tilly O'Reilly      11 24  Mahopac                24:27.7  7:53    11.8     12
   82   74 Lindsay Dombrowski  12 29  Ramapo, NJ             24:29.4  7:53    11.2     11
   83      Jessica Davis        8  3  Eldred                 24:33.8  7:55    9.7      10
   84   75 Yael Harooni        10 21  Great Neck North       24:46.0  7:59    5.7      6
   85   76 Anna Coffey         12 30  Ramapo, NJ             24:50.9  8:00    4.0      4
   86   77 Kaylee Kobylaski     9  7  Seward                 24:54.5  8:02    2.8      3
   87      Selena Hudak        12 31  Eldred                 24:56.2  8:02    2.3      2
   88   78 Danielle Schmaiz    11 25  New Paltz              25:31.6  8:13
   89   79 Victoria Hanna      12 32  Westwood, NJ           25:34.0  8:14
   90   80 Lauren Fiorica      12 33  Westwood, NJ           25:39.7  8:16
   91   81 Ayelet Abitbul      11 26  Great Neck North       25:42.8  8:17
   92   82 Brittany Lux        12 34  Great Neck North       25:43.2  8:17
   93   83 Alesia Passaro      11 27  Westwood, NJ           25:44.5  8:18
   94   84 Abbey Stowell        7  2  Haldane                25:47.4  8:19
   95   85 Kara Shaughnessy     9  8  Seward                 25:48.6  8:19
   96   86 Kathryn Warren       9  9  Seward                 25:56.7  8:22
   97   87 Mimi Schmidt        12 35  James I. O'Neill       26:01.0  8:23
   98   88 Lily Bergstein      11 28  New Paltz              26:13.5  8:27
   99   89 Kayleigh Marshall   11 29  New Paltz              26:15.3  8:28
  100   90 Emily Beecher       12 36  New Paltz              27:05.6  8:44
  101   91 Nicky Chacon        12 37  Great Neck North       27:16.3  8:47
  102      Erika Poston        12 38  Eldred                 27:51.2  8:58
  103   92 Juliet Freudman     11 30  Great Neck North       28:02.1  9:02
  104      Ariana Francois      9 10  Port Jervis            28:03.7  9:02
  105      Sarah Malzahn        9 11  Eldred                 28:47.8  9:17
  106   93 Julia Olsen         10 22  Haldane                29:36.1  9:32
  107   94 Nicole Martinez     10 23  Seward                 30:14.4  9:44


_________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________

 GIRLS JV 2

  1.    15  Warwick Valley              (21:51.2  109:15.6 1:27.3)
  2.    57  Dobbs Ferry                 (24:24.9  122:04.2 0:54.3)
  3.    79  Mahopac                     (25:34.0  127:49.9 4:32.6)
  4.   101  Goshen                      (26:33.8  132:48.6 2:42.4)


                                  GIRLS JV 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Emily Jados         12  1  Warwick Valley         21:12.2  6:50    76.9     77
    2    2 Austen Marroquin    10  1  Warwick Valley         21:12.3  6:50    76.9     77
    3    3 Madline Hoey        10  2  Warwick Valley         21:57.6  7:05    61.8     62
    4    4 Shannon Bauer       12  2  Warwick Valley         22:14.0  7:10    56.3     56
    5    5 Malley DeSanto      12  3  Warwick Valley         22:39.5  7:18    47.8     48
    6    6 Julie Balsamo       12  4  Warwick Valley         22:40.7  7:18    47.4     47
    7      Shannon Barker       9  1  Pawling                23:09.1  7:28    38.0     38
    8    7 Siobhan Higgins     10  3  Warwick Valley         23:29.4  7:34    31.2     31
    9      Catherine Orlowski  10  4  Warwick Valley         23:43.1  7:39    26.6     27
   10    8 Samantha Mirchin     9  2  Mahopac                23:45.0  7:39    26.0     26
   11    9 Joelle El Hamouche   7  1  Dobbs Ferry            23:49.9  7:41    24.4     24
   12      Bridget Prial       10  5  Warwick Valley         23:53.3  7:42    23.2     23
   13   10 Nell Klassen         8  1  Dobbs Ferry            24:08.6  7:47    18.1     18
   14      Maria-Paula Lastres 10  6  Pawling                24:21.2  7:51    13.9     14
   15      Jennifer Lindstrom  11  1  Warwick Valley         24:37.2  7:56    8.6      9
   16      Grace Rotar         10  7  Warwick Valley         24:39.9  7:57    7.7      8
   17   11 Cara Horsfield      11  2  Dobbs Ferry            24:40.0  7:57    7.7      8
   18   12 Lauren Duffy         9  3  Mahopac                24:40.6  7:57    7.5      7
   19   13 Lila Walsh          10  8  Dobbs Ferry            24:41.5  7:57    7.2      7
   20   14 Joli Assuma         11  3  Dobbs Ferry            24:44.2  7:58    6.3      6
   21   15 Samantha Migneco    10  9  Goshen                 24:45.7  7:59    5.8      6
   22   16 Devin Napolione     12  5  Mahopac                25:09.4  8:06
   23   17 Mary Constant       12  6  Dobbs Ferry            25:21.6  8:10
   24      Sabrina Herzing     11  4  Westwood, NJ           25:38.9  8:16
   25   18 Lindsey Yue          8  2  Dobbs Ferry            25:41.8  8:17
   26      Lauren Brandt       12  7  Warwick Valley         25:49.0  8:19
   27   19 Caroline Montera     9  4  Mahopac                25:57.3  8:22
   28      Amanda Bengel       12  8  Warwick Valley         26:04.4  8:24
   29      Justine Park        11  5  Westwood, NJ           26:17.0  8:28
   30   20 Michaela McDewell   10 10  Goshen                 26:28.0  8:32
   31      Tricia Brierly      11  6  Warwick Valley         26:43.9  8:37
   32   21 Christie O'Brien    12  9  Goshen                 26:55.5  8:40
   33   22 Haley Welshoff      10 11  Goshen                 27:11.3  8:46
   34      MacKenzie Martin    10 12  Warwick Valley         27:15.5  8:47
   35   23 Christine Villamil  12 10  Goshen                 27:28.1  8:51
   36      Helen Potter        10 13  Warwick Valley         27:54.8  9:00
   37      Carlie Flynn        10 14  Westwood, NJ           28:13.6  9:06
   38      Ruby Bard            9  5  New Paltz              28:15.1  9:06
   39   24 Abby Bunyea          9  6  Mahopac                28:17.6  9:07
   40   25 Joan Climes         12 11  Goshen                 28:19.5  9:07
   41      Megan Mastro        10 15  New Paltz              28:31.1  9:11
   42      Mia Potthast        11  7  New Paltz              28:31.9  9:11
   43      Hannah Weissman     10 16  Warwick Valley         28:39.9  9:14
   44      Sarah Lalumiere     10 17  Warwick Valley         28:41.1  9:14
   45      Olivia Salerno      10 18  Westwood               29:00.3  9:21
   46   26 Tali BenDor         10 19  Goshen                 29:12.4  9:25
   47      Taylor Torro        12 12  Goshen                 29:30.2  9:30
   48      Amanda Fini         10 20  Goshen                 29:43.6  9:35
   49      Emma Soto           11  8  Warwick Valley         29:54.1  9:38
   50      Danielle King       10 21  Goshen                 33:47.3 10:53
   51      Daniella Gilligan   10 22  Goshen                 34:46.3 11:12
   52      Allie Bilodeau      11  9  Westwood, NJ           35:26.5 11:25
   53      Casey Krauss        10 23  Goshen                 36:43.2 11:50
   54      Diana Rumpf         10 24  Goshen                 36:43.3 11:50
   55      Alexis Bello        10 25  Goshen                 38:15.9 12:19
   56      Abby Fitzpatrick    10 26  Goshen                 38:20.2 12:21
     

This page was created in 0.1406 seconds on server 132