Login |  Register |  help

Six Flags Boys Var. Results

Posted Sunday, September 30, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Group E                 
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew McGovern      12 Delaware Military Ac     15:52     1   
  2 Cavender Salvadori    12 Wilmington Friends       15:53     2   
  3 Thomas Connelly       11 Wilmington Friends       16:06     3   
  4 Jorge Maldonado       12 Palisades Park HS        16:18     4   
  5 Grant Sheeley         10 Dobbs Ferry              16:33     5   
  6 Marc Rosenberg        11 Dwight - Englewood S     16:34     6   
  7 Joshua Kotran         11 Packer Collegiate        16:35     7   
  8 Avery Colson          12 Kane Area                16:36     8   
  9 Sean Phillips         10 Regis                    16:42     9   
 10 Casey Burke           12 Regis                    16:42    10   
 11 Steven Mazzari        12 Regis                    16:42    11   
 12 Chris Hunt            11 Kane Area                16:50    12   
 13 Val Vadino            10 St. Joseph HS (Hammo     16:54    --   
 14 Adam Forti            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      17:03    13   
 15 James Evans           11 South Hunterdon HS       17:06    14   
 16 Brian Dobkowski       11 Regis                    17:09    15   
 17 Peter Clark           10 Poly Prep Country Da     17:15    16   
 18 Justin Weintraub      11 Tri-Valley               17:25    17   
 19 Henry Wykowski        12 Regis                    17:28    18   
 20 David Trudeaux        11 Chenango Valley          17:34    19   
 21 Hauk Boyes            11 Tri-Valley               17:34    20   
 22 Stephen Manternach    12 Packer Collegiate        17:41    21   
 23 Aidan Woolsey         11 Tri-Valley               17:45    22   
 24 Lukus Becker          10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      17:47    23   
 25 John Linden           10 St. Joseph HS (Hammo     17:48    --   
 26 Ian Kurzrock          10 Tri-Valley               17:48    24   
 27 Isaiah Russell        10 Poly Prep Country Da     17:49    25   
 28 Yusuf Kapadia         11 Dobbs Ferry              17:49    26   
 29 Connor Pisano         11 Poly Prep Country Da     17:53    27   
 30 Steven Ly             10 Wilmington Friends       17:54    28   
 31 Jack Hollingsworth    12 Wilmington Friends       17:58    29   
 32 Declan Kottmeier       9 Delhi HS                 17:59    30   
 33 Falkena Brian         12 AEF Chapel Field         17:60    31   
 34 Takanori Okkotsu      10 Dobbs Ferry              18:08    32   
 35 Andrew Ruvkun         11 Packer Collegiate        18:11    33   
 36 Jon-Luke Gelsick      11 Kane Area                18:12    34   
 37 Gannon Connors        11 Chenango Valley          18:13    35   
 38 Timothy McMullen      11 Regis                    18:14    36   
 39 Ryan Semsel           10 Dwight - Englewood S     18:17    37   
 40 Mike Collins           9 Red Lion Christian       18:18    38   
 41 James Barcia          12 Palisades Park HS        18:18    39   
 42 Bailey Colson         10 Kane Area                18:23    40   
 43 Joseph Quinn          11 South Hunterdon HS       18:26    41   
 44 Aaron Weber           11 South Hunterdon HS       18:27    42   
 45 Daniel Kaczowka       12 Red Lion Christian       18:28    43   
 46 Steven Carpenter      10 Valhalla                 18:29    44   
 47 Jin Kyu Kang           9 Palisades Park HS        18:31    45   
 48 Sowoo Chon            11 Tri-Valley               18:32    46   
 49 Nicholas Hissong      10 Regis                    18:34    47   
 50 Dominic Woodmansee    11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      18:40    48   
 51 John Curcio           12 St. Joseph HS (Hammo     18:41    --   
 52 Dan Blackmore         11 Kane Area                18:44    49   
 53 Giovanni Orozco       10 Valhalla                 18:52    50   
 54 Steven Siegel         12 Trevor Day School        18:53    51   
 55 Brendan Hasbrouck     11 Tri-Valley               18:54    52   
 56 Justin Maier          10 South Hunterdon HS       18:56    53   
 57 Ryan Corey            11 Chenango Valley          18:57    54   
 58 Joel Garcia           10 Valhalla                 19:03    55   
 59 Matt Personius        11 Chenango Valley          19:05    56   
 60 Chris Erdman          12 Hastings                 19:06    --   
 61 Alexander Kearns      11 Poly Prep Country Da     19:07    57   
 62 Ethan Elliott          9 Chenango Valley          19:07    58   
 63 Andrew Ward           12 Dwight - Englewood S     19:08    59   
 64 Travis Costello       12 Red Lion Christian       19:09    60   
 65 Yu Omiya              10 Dwight - Englewood S     19:09    61   
 66 Jack Ball             10 Kane Area                19:10    62   
 67 Allan Lee             11 Dwight - Englewood S     19:10    63   
 68 Eli Eagle Road         9 Delhi HS                 19:11    64   
 69 Calvin Sheely          8 Dobbs Ferry              19:13    65   
 70 Aaron Collins         10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      19:16    66   
 71 Nick Schuldt          11 Chenango Valley          19:18    67   
 72 Anthony Bogetti       12 Red Lion Christian       19:19    68   
 73 Jack Proutey          11 Chenango Valley          19:21    69   
 74 Joshua Pincus          9 Wilmington Friends       19:25    70   
 75 Mark Farrell          10 Cardinal McCarrick H     19:30    71   
 76 Aron Schwartz         11 Poly Prep Country Da     19:31    72   
 77 Terry Taylor          11 Dobbs Ferry              19:32    73   
 78 Jared Bogdan          11 South Hunterdon HS       19:34    74   
 79 Mike McLean           11 Henry Hudson Reg HS      19:35    --   
 80 Kenji Endo            11 Wilmington Friends       19:36    75   
 81 Alex Padovani          0 Delhi HS                 19:36    76   
 82 Henry Bost            10 Trevor Day School        19:37    77   
 83 Caleb Haddad          12 Poly Prep Country Da     19:38    78   
 84 Keith Hickey          12 Dobbs Ferry              19:39    79   
 85 Clement Wong          10 Dwight - Englewood S     19:40    80   
 86 Brandon Katz           0 Packer Collegiate        19:45    81   
 87 Andrew Swartwood      11 Kane Area                19:47    82   
 88 Juan Perez            12 Palisades Park HS        19:47    83   
 89 Elliott Eccleston     11 Valhalla                 19:57    84   
 90 Joe Fitzgerald        11 Henry Hudson Reg HS      19:59    --   
 91 Nat Tompkins           9 Tri-Valley               20:01    85   
 92 James Simonson        12 Packer Collegiate        20:02    86   
 93 Arlon Arvesu          12 Palisades Park HS        20:04    87   
 94 Kyle Anderson         10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      20:07    88   
 95 Taylor Bachelis       10 Trevor Day School        20:12    89   
 96 ross seward            9 Delaware Military Ac     20:14    90   
 97 Cooper Maney           0 Delhi HS                 20:20    91   
 98 Samuel Aviles         11 Packer Collegiate        20:21    92   
 99 Egan Mcclave          11 Packer Collegiate        20:22    93   
100 George Nolan           0 Hastings                 20:33    --   
101 Ben Shaiman           11 Dwight - Englewood S     20:41    94   
102 Steven Wojcik         12 Poly Prep Country Da     20:44    95   
103 brian poad             9 Delaware Military Ac     20:45    96   
104 Will Kronberger       12 Trevor Day School        21:09    97   
105 John Wilson           10 Cardinal McCarrick H     21:22    98   
106 robert rehbach         9 Delaware Military Ac     21:27    99   
107 Danny Brooks           0 Henry Hudson Reg HS      21:29    --   
108 brian hedrick          9 Delaware Military Ac     21:37   100   
109 Nikolai Potolsky      10 Trevor Day School        21:39   101   
110 Ryan Beneck           11 Wilmington Friends       21:45   102   
111 Daniel Ammerman       12 Red Lion Christian       21:49   103   
112 Daniel Ammerman       12 Red Lion Christian       21:50   104   
113 Alex Chauvot          11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      21:58   105   
114 Andy Mcdermott         0 AEF Chapel Field         21:59   106   
115 Jampol Taborda        10 Palisades Park HS        22:28   107   
116 Clay Tersik           12 Hastings                 22:46    --   
117 Jack Fogarty           9 Hastings                 23:03    --   
118 John Miller           11 Cardinal McCarrick H     23:08   108   
119 Joey Staubach         10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      23:30   109   
120 Jia Scheng Wang        0 AEF Chapel Field         23:30   110   
121 Joel Gopurathingal    10 Delhi HS                 23:33   111   
122 Joshua Taylor         11 Delhi HS                 23:36   112   
123 Anthony Savino         0 Valhalla                 23:42   113   
124 Andrew Eccleston      11 Valhalla                 24:15   114   
125 Sean King             10 Valhalla                 24:15   115   
126 Robert Arroyo          9 Henry Hudson Reg HS      24:20    --   
127 Alex Davis            12 Red Lion Christian       24:39   116   
128 Alexander Botnick     11 Cardinal McCarrick H     26:01   117   
129 Jun Ming Zuo           0 AEF Chapel Field         26:05   118   
130 Ziyun Xia              0 AEF Chapel Field         26:23   119   
131 Jun Cheng Yuan         0 AEF Chapel Field         26:52   120   
132 William Corman        10 Cardinal McCarrick H     26:53   121   
133 David Shoemaker       12 Red Lion Christian       29:20    --   



          Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Group E Team Scores           
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Regis                  63      9   10   11   15   18   36   47  
      Total Time: 1:24:41      Average: 16:56.16      1-5 Split: 47
  2 Tri-Valley             129    17   20   22   24   46   52   85  
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.40      1-5 Split: 1:08
  3 Wilmington Friends     132     2    3   28   29   70   75   102 
      Total Time: 1:27:15      Average: 17:26.93      1-5 Split: 3:33
  4 Kane Area              143     8   12   34   40   49   62   82  
      Total Time: 1:28:43      Average: 17:44.51      1-5 Split: 2:09
  5 Poly Prep Country Da   197    16   25   27   57   72   78   95  
      Total Time: 1:31:33      Average: 18:18.45      1-5 Split: 2:16
  6 Dobbs Ferry            201     5   26   32   65   73   79    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:14      Average: 18:14.70      1-5 Split: 2:59
  7 Chenango Valley        222    19   35   54   56   58   67   69  
      Total Time: 1:32:54      Average: 18:34.62      1-5 Split: 1:34
  8 South Hunterdon HS     224    14   41   42   53   74    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:27      Average: 18:29.21      1-5 Split: 2:28
  9 Dwight - Englewood S   226     6   37   59   61   63   80   94  
      Total Time: 1:32:17      Average: 18:27.30      1-5 Split: 2:37
 10 Packer Collegiate      228     7   21   33   81   86   92   93  
      Total Time: 1:32:11      Average: 18:26.13      1-5 Split: 3:27
 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo    238    13   23   48   66   88   105  109 
      Total Time: 1:32:52      Average: 18:34.22      1-5 Split: 3:04
 12 Palisades Park HS      258     4   39   45   83   87   107   -  
      Total Time: 1:32:57      Average: 18:35.28      1-5 Split: 3:46
 13 Red Lion Christian     312    38   43   60   68   103  104  116 
      Total Time: 1:36:60      Average: 19:23.87      1-5 Split: 3:31
 14 Valhalla               346    44   50   55   84   113  114  115 
      Total Time: 1:39:59      Average: 19:59.80      1-5 Split: 5:13
 15 Delhi HS               372    30   64   76   91   111  112   -  
      Total Time: 1:40:38      Average: 20:07.53      1-5 Split: 5:35
 16 Delaware Military Ac   386     1   90   96   99   100   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:53      Average: 19:58.47      1-5 Split: 5:45
 17 Trevor Day School      415    51   77   89   97   101   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:41:27      Average: 20:17.33      1-5 Split: 2:47
 18 AEF Chapel Field       484    31   106  110  118  119  120   -  
      Total Time: 1:55:55      Average: 23:10.92      1-5 Split: 8:24
 19 Cardinal McCarrick H   515    71   98   108  117  121   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:52      Average: 23:22.23      1-5 Split: 7:23

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132