Login |  Register |  help

Six Flags Boys Jv. Results

Posted Sunday, September 30, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Group C (Var E & D teams)          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rory Greenshields     10 Ramsey HS                17:21     1   
  2 Idriss Zahidi         10 McNair Academic HS       17:23    --   
  3 phil davis            11 Delaware Military Ac     17:30     2   
  4 zach hanley           12 Delaware Military Ac     17:38     3   
  5 Kyle Swain            10 Delaware Military Ac     17:50     4   
  6 Edward Rohlic         11 Bonnie Brae High Sch     18:15    --   
  7 josh hailey           10 Delaware Military Ac     18:16     5   
  8 Jeffrey Friedemann    10 Ramsey HS                18:17     6   
  9 John Shaw             11 Regis                    18:19     7   
 10 Tyler Mcgovern        10 Delaware Military Ac     18:22     8   
 11 andrew gebhart        12 Delaware Military Ac     18:22     9   
 12 garrett mccarthy      12 Delaware Military Ac     18:24    10   
 13 Noah Eckstein         10 Kinnelon HS              18:25    11   
 14 William Kindschuh     12 Regis                    18:27    12   
 15 Daniel Monteith       11 Ramsey HS                18:29    13   
 16 Matt Johns            12 Ramsey HS                18:32    14   
 17 ryan archangelo       10 Delaware Military Ac     18:32    --   
 18 Kevin Field           11 Regis                    18:33    15   
 19 Brock Trexler         12 Delaware Military Ac     18:39    --   
 20 Kevin Flood           10 Ramsey HS                18:43    16   
 21 John McGee            11 Regis                    18:44    17   
 22 Alex Karavaltchev     11 Ramsey HS                18:46    18   
 23 Justin Vicente        10 Ramsey HS                18:49    19   
 24 Evan Gorman           10 Ramsey HS                18:50    --   
 25 Evan Lutz             11 Kinnelon HS              18:53    20   
 26 Mark Kindschuh        10 Regis                    18:53    21   
 27 Adam Polick           12 Kinnelon HS              18:59    22   
 28 Steven Landspurg      11 Kinnelon HS              19:16    23   
 29 John Hamill            9 Kinnelon HS              19:18    24   
 30 Anthony Salemo        11 Ramsey HS                19:18    --   
 31 Joe Kun               12 Monmouth Reg. HS         19:20    25   
 32 Tom McCabe            11 Ramsey HS                19:24    --   
 33 Dj Kleinbard          11 Ramsey HS                19:29    --   
 34 Leo Shinohara         11 Ramsey HS                19:32    --   
 35 Phil Brooks           11 Hackley School           19:32    26   
 36 Jimmy Coia            10 St. Joseph HS (Hammo     19:37    --   
 37 Jack Winterhalter     10 Ramsey HS                19:38    --   
 38 Joshua Terry          11 Hackley School           19:39    27   
 39 tucker ellis          11 Delaware Military Ac     19:40    --   
 40 Christopher Amos       0 Delaware Military Ac     19:44    --   
 41 Sean McOwen           12 Ramsey HS                19:44    --   
 42 Frank Medici          10 Hackley School           19:47    28   
 43 Darshan Nandha        12 McNair Academic HS       19:50    --   
 44 William Ford          10 Regis                    19:51    29   
 45 Mikael Macalinao      10 McNair Academic HS       19:58    --   
 46 Karl Delrosario       12 Ramsey HS                20:01    --   
 47 Dylan Conti           12 Ramsey HS                20:03    --   
 48 Christian Conte       10 Calvary Christian        20:04    30   
 49 Nicholas Espinosa     11 Calvary Christian        20:05    31   
 50 Alec Welsh            12 Ramsey HS                20:07    --   
 51 Ryan Skinner          11 Ramsey HS                20:09    --   
 52 Kenneth DelRosario    10 Ramsey HS                20:17    --   
 53 Kevin Taylor           9 Chenango Valley          20:18    32   
 54 Adrian Gierek         11 Bonnie Brae High Sch     20:23    --   
 55 Daniel Andrade        10 Valley Stream North      20:27    --   
 56 George Argyros        10 Dobbs Ferry              20:27    --   
 57 Josh Winters          11 Tri-Valley               20:32    --   
 58 Louis Scavelli        10 Valley Stream North      20:38    --   
 59 Meimban Aaron         11 Saddle Brook HS          20:38    33   
 60 Justin Hogkefe        11 Ramsey HS                20:40    --   
 61 Christian Flynn        9 Dobbs Ferry              20:41    --   
 62 Anthony Loffredo      11 Valley Stream North      20:41    --   
 63 Camillo Santomero     10 Hackley School           20:41    34   
 64 Vasiliy Fomin         10 Dwight - Englewood S     20:49    35   
 65 cody reynolds         12 Delaware Military Ac     20:50    --   
 66 Tristan Mace          11 Chenango Valley          20:50    36   
 67 Emanuel Sanfilippo    10 St. Joseph HS (Hammo     20:55    --   
 68 Joseph Baker           9 Packer Collegiate        20:59    --   
 69 Sean Farrell          10 Monmouth Reg. HS         20:60    37   
 70 Marzano Luc           10 Monmouth Reg. HS         21:01    38   
 71 Michael Tarantino     10 Hackley School           21:03    39   
 72 Calum Johnson         10 Ramsey HS                21:06    --   
 73 Edwin Jimenez         10 Bonnie Brae High Sch     21:10    --   
 74 Jackson Delaney       12 Regis                    21:12    40   
 75 Peter Bellew          10 Calvary Christian        21:13    41   
 76 Peter Mathus          10 Saddle Brook HS          21:14    42   
 77 Steven Graham         11 Tri-Valley               21:15    --   
 78 Adam Ellenberger      11 Chenango Valley          21:15    43   
 79 Daniel Mahneke        10 Pascack Hills HS         21:16    44   
 80 Christopher Stanborou  9 Wilmington Friends       21:17    45   
 81 Kyle Noonan           10 Pascack Hills HS         21:18    46   
 82 Gary Lu               12 Dobbs Ferry              21:19    --   
 83 Ian Roden             11 Manasquan HS             21:20    --   
 84 Lex Scott              9 Wilmington Friends       21:20    47   
 85 Eric Smith            11 Manasquan HS             21:22    --   
 86 Colin Bussiere        11 Ramsey HS                21:27    --   
 87 Euyel Asefa           11 Monmouth Reg. HS         21:30    48   
 88 Michael DiMilia       12 Hackley School           21:34    49   
 89 Nelson Francis        11 Bonnie Brae High Sch     21:35    --   
 90 Caleb Lopez           10 Calvary Christian        21:35    50   
 91 Lee Caponong          10 Hackley School           21:36    51   
 92 Noah Golub            11 Dwight - Englewood S     21:36    52   
 93 Ben Stern             12 Dobbs Ferry              21:39    --   
 94 David Lee             10 Hackley School           21:39    --   
 95 Michael Doremus       12 Kinnelon HS              21:41    53   
 96 Tommy Cover            9 Wilmington Friends       21:44    54   
 97 Caleb Aerenson        11 Wilmington Friends       21:47    55   
 98 Adam Goodman          11 Dwight - Englewood S     21:47    56   
 99 Nicholas Strong       11 Packer Collegiate        21:48    --   
100 Sean Hannigan         12 Kinnelon HS              21:49    57   
101 Matthew Petti         10 Dwight - Englewood S     21:49    58   
102 David Ellenberger     11 Chenango Valley          21:51    59   
103 Connor McGillick      10 Saddle Brook HS          21:52    60   
104 Steven Kearns         10 Saddle Brook HS          21:52    61   
105 Justin Dritschel      10 Saddle Brook HS          21:53    62   
106 Elijah Jabbar-Bey     10 Wilmington Friends       21:54    63   
107 Rudy Cen               9 Chenango Valley          21:56    64   
108 Raymond James O'Brien 11 Saddle Brook HS          21:58    65   
109 Thomas Manley          9 Wilmington Friends       22:03    66   
110 Jay VanPut            10 Kinnelon HS              22:05    --   
111 Roth Johnson          11 Wilmington Friends       22:18    67   
112 Scott Nielsen         10 Harrison                 22:20    68   
113 Justin Chang          10 Ramsey HS                22:24    --   
114 Mike Fitzsimmons      12 Long Beach               22:27    --   
115 David Birzin           0 Monmouth Reg. HS         22:32    69   
116 Jt Scapperotti        10 Harrison                 22:34    70   
117 Kanto Obata           12 Harrison                 22:34    71   
118 Josh Ostberg          10 Manasquan HS             22:37    --   
119 Dylan Manley          10 Harrison                 22:50    72   
120 Scott Bartman         10 Harrison                 22:50    73   
121 Isaac Robbins         13 Kane Area                22:59    --   
122 Shane Robinson        11 Chenango Valley          23:10    74   
123 Shawn Green            M Lawrence HS              23:30    75   
124 Brett Hahn            12 Trevor Day School        23:31    --   
125 Brian Lowe             9 Tri-Valley               23:33    --   
126 Daven Pandya          10 Saddle Brook HS          23:35    76   
127 Kee Hoon Lee          10 Dwight - Englewood S     23:41    77   
128 James Lounsbury       10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      23:43    --   
129 Ashalesh Tiliwat      10 McNair Academic HS       23:46    --   
130 Max Morse-Golub       10 Trevor Day School        23:48    --   
131 Mehmed Talovic        11 Chenango Valley          23:55    78   
132 Justin Mintzer         0 Long Beach               23:56    --   
133 Luis Rodriguez        10 Calvary Christian        23:58    79   
134 David Gobris          11 Wilmington Friends       24:02    --   
135 Ben Gargano           11 Trevor Day School        24:14    --   
136 Anthony Philippou      M Lawrence HS              24:18    80   
137 Jacob Ferraro         11 Kinnelon HS              24:21    --   
138 Michael Ly             9 Wilmington Friends       24:32    --   
139 Brett Karpinos        12 Pascack Hills HS         24:34    81   
140 Tyler Price           12 Chenango Valley          24:47    --   
141 Billy Eccleston        9 Chenango Valley          24:51    --   
142 Clayton Colson        10 Kane Area                25:06    --   
143 Devin Sargent         10 Pascack Hills HS         25:07    82   
144 Mike Cheevers         11 Chenango Valley          25:15    --   
145 Jerrod Ferris         11 Chenango Valley          25:37    --   
146 Dan Singer            12 Pascack Hills HS         25:45    83   
147 Kosuke Sakamoto        9 Harrison                 25:48    84   
148 Thomas Elbert          9 Valley Stream North      26:16    --   
149 Simon Burns            9 Packer Collegiate        26:39    --   
150 Brian Brooks          10 Saddle Brook HS          26:42    --   
151 Alex Schillio          M Lawrence HS              26:42    85   
152 John Ferraro           9 Tri-Valley               26:43    --   
153 matt Goldstein        12 Long Beach               27:18    --   
154 Brandon Alexander      M Lawrence HS              27:43    86   
155 Max McMullen          10 Harrison                 28:23    87   
156 Jeremy Sawyer          0 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      28:48    --   
157 Ibrahim Al-Atwi        0 Berne-Knox-Westerlo      29:31    --   
158 James Schneider        M Lawrence HS              29:55    88   
159 Justin Hunt           12 Kane Area                30:05    --   
160 Fred Thomas            M Lawrence HS              32:01    89   



    JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Group C (Var E & D teams) Team Scores    
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Ac   22      2    3    4    5    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:29:35      Average: 17:54.88      1-5 Split: 53
  2 Ramsey HS              50      1    6   13   14   16   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:31:20      Average: 18:15.87      1-5 Split: 1:23
  3 Regis                  72      7   12   15   17   21   29   40  
      Total Time: 1:32:54      Average: 18:34.79      1-5 Split: 34
  4 Kinnelon HS            100    11   20   22   23   24   53   57  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.44      1-5 Split: 53
  5 Hackley School         154    26   27   28   34   39   49   51  
      Total Time: 1:40:41      Average: 20:08.05      1-5 Split: 1:31
  6 Monmouth Reg. HS       217    25   37   38   48   69    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:45:21      Average: 21:04.12      1-5 Split: 3:13
  7 Calvary Christian      231    30   31   41   50   79    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:53      Average: 21:22.59      1-5 Split: 3:55
  8 Chenango Valley        234    32   36   43   59   64   74   78  
      Total Time: 1:46:08      Average: 21:13.55      1-5 Split: 1:39
  9 Saddle Brook HS        258    33   42   60   61   62   65   76  
      Total Time: 1:47:27      Average: 21:29.40      1-5 Split: 1:16
 10 Wilmington Friends     264    45   47   54   55   63   66   67  
      Total Time: 1:47:60      Average: 21:35.87      1-5 Split: 37
 11 Dwight - Englewood S   278    35   52   56   58   77    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:41      Average: 21:56.09      1-5 Split: 2:52
 12 Pascack Hills HS       336    44   46   81   82   83    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:58      Average: 23:35.50      1-5 Split: 4:30
 13 Harrison               354    68   70   71   72   73   84   87  
      Total Time: 1:53:06      Average: 22:37.19      1-5 Split: 31
 14 Lawrence HS            414    75   80   85   86   88   89    -  
      Total Time: 2:12:06      Average: 26:25.11      1-5 Split: 6:25

This page was created in 0.1401 seconds on server 132