Login |  Register |  help

Section 1 Coaches Girls results Var and JV

Posted Saturday, October 20, 2012 by John-Paul Kaminski
Event 16  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 4
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ------------
  1 Burda, Bela               10 Arlington             18:24.79    1      146.7    147
  2 Cleveland, Delphi         12 Arlington             19:13.36    2      130.5    131
  3 Ryan, Kaitlin             08 Bronxville            19:54.77    3      116.7    117
  4 Bottalico, Ariana         12 Brewster              20:21.81    4      107.7    108
  5 Wasserman, Elizabeth      12 Monroe-Woodbury       20:29.37    5      105.2    105
  6 Campbell, Courtney        11 Bronxville            20:33.21    6      103.9    104
  7 Hoffer, Emelie            11 Bronxville            20:38.68    7      102.1    102
  8 Zelenoy, Christina        12 Monroe-Woodbury       20:41.45    8      101.2    101
  9 Ulto, Cristina            12 Pelham                20:48.20           98.9     99
 10 Rizzo, Hilary              9 Bronxville            20:49.70    9      98.4     98
 11 Chrappa, Argentina        11 Bronxville            20:53.77   10      97.1     97
 12 Gomez, Alexis             10 Monroe-Woodbury       20:57.24   11      95.9     96
 13 Santa-Teresa, Kara        11 Clarkstown South      20:59.98   12      95.0     95
 14 Eberhart, Marina          12 Arlington             21:00.49   13      94.8     95
 15 Nobles, Morgan            11 Bronxville            21:00.90   14      94.7     95
 16 Scerri, Dylan             10 Brewster              21:03.41   15      93.9     94
 17 Hayes, Delia              10 Bronxville            21:18.20   16      88.9     89
 18 Andrews, Mika              8 Dobbs Ferry           21:23.84   17      87.1     87
 19 Maguire, Jamie            10 Brewster              21:24.39   18      86.9     87
 20 O'Grady, Kylie            08 North Rockland        21:24.77   19      86.7     87
 21 Dibari, Kristen           10 North Rockland        21:25.94   20      86.4     86
 22 Tannhauser, Chloe         12 North Rockland        21:28.14   21      85.6     86
 23 Kern, katie               10 Monroe-Woodbury       21:31.13   22      84.6     85
 24 Lord, Jaime               11 North Rockland        21:32.81   23      84.1     84
 25 O'Donnell, Dana           12 Monroe-Woodbury       21:42.24   24      80.9     81
 26 Sheeley, Anabelle          8 Dobbs Ferry           21:45.97   25      79.7     80
 27 Kihara, Kana              11 Dobbs Ferry           21:46.72   26      79.4     79
 28 Pennacchio, Caroline       9 Briarcliff            21:53.08           77.3     77
 29 Esselman, Kelsey          12 Monroe-Woodbury       21:59.36   27      75.2     75
 30 Houghton, Georgia         12 Marlboro              22:00.04   28      75.0     75
 31 Longarino, Kelly          11 Clarkstown South      22:06.88   29      72.7     73
 32 Arauvjo, Marina           11 Clarkstown South      22:11.28   30      71.2     71
 33 Peralta, Briana           12 North Rockland        22:24.40   31      66.9     67
 34 Galella, Marisa           11 Marlboro              22:25.40   32      66.5     67
 35 St.Germain, Heather       12 Chapel Field          22:28.34   33      65.6     66
 36 Sullivan, Kayla           11 Arlington             22:30.78   34      64.7     65
 37 McGowan, Jackalynn        09 Rye                   22:31.48   35      64.5     65
 38 Sorna, Andrea             10 Arlington             22:31.84   36      64.4     64
 39 Weidner, Josephine         9 Dobbs Ferry           22:32.32   37      64.2     64
 40 Clarick, Sasha            10 Dobbs Ferry           22:37.87   38      62.4     62
 41 Rokicsak, Samantha        11 Clarkstown South      22:38.30   39      62.2     62
 42 Farrell, Brenna           10 Clarkstown South      22:38.78   40      62.1     62
 43 Stella, Carlye            10 Monroe-Woodbury       22:40.55   41      61.5     61
 44 Torpey, Aida              09 North Rockland        22:42.23   42      60.9     61
 45 Grande, Nikki             11 Clarkstown South      22:44.44   43      60.2     60
 46 Salvesen, Katari          11 Clarkstown South      22:45.85   44      59.7     60
 47 Liu, Selena               11 Edgemont              22:46.50           59.5     60
 48 Sayre, Alexa              10 North Rockland        22:49.58   45      58.5     58
 49 DeMonterey, Julie         12 Arlington             22:55.22   46      56.6     57
 50 Caso, Jessica             11 Arlington             23:01.51   47      54.5     54
 51 Levinson, Ashlyn          08 Putnam Valley         23:04.19   48      53.6     54
 52 Gattuso, Melissa          12 Marlboro              23:12.18   49      50.9     51
 53 Portante, Ariana          10 Brewster              23:32.78   50      44.1     44
 54 Wiersma, Rebecca          12 Dobbs Ferry           23:38.69   51      42.1     42
 55 Scerri, Samantha          10 Brewster              23:39.19   52      41.9     42
 56 Borkenstein, Shelby       10 Edgemont              23:40.43           41.5     42
 57 Morell, Liza              12 Rye                   23:40.85   53      41.4     41
 58 Parise, Caitlin           10 Brewster              23:51.60   54      37.8     38
 59 Hastings, Abby            10 Chapel Field          24:02.11   55      34.3     34
 60 Mcdermott, Maggie         10 Chapel Field          24:04.47   56      33.5     34
 61 Mazzella, Bryanna         09 Marlboro              24:20.96   57      28.0     28
 62 Alves, Liana              11 Hendrick Hudson       24:23.91           27.0     27
 63 Hartigan, Kaitlin         11 Pelham                24:35.03           23.3     23
 64 Moskowitz, Katie          11 Pelham                24:36.69           22.8     23
 65 Elwood, Blake             10 Briarcliff            24:50.77           18.1     18
 66 Brand, Katie              10 Rye                   24:56.84   58      16.1     16
 67 Domm, Michelle            11 Edgemont              24:58.41           15.5     16
 68 DiCola, Kaite             11 Hendrick Hudson       25:07.93           12.4     12
 69 Liscia, Rachel            11 Putnam Valley         25:37.80   59
 70 Martine, Jinji            09 Hendrick Hudson       25:45.94
 71 Maloney, Fiona            08 Rye                   26:07.07   60
 72 Achert, Haley             09 Rye                   26:33.17   61
 73 Sandri, Rachel            09 Marlboro              26:35.20   62
 74 Crotty, Jessica           10 Putnam Valley         26:35.64   63
 75 White, Amy                12 Hendrick Hudson       27:04.43
 76 Bugnacki, Nicole          12 Briarcliff            27:09.23
 77 VanDevelde, Katie         12 Putnam Valley         27:29.15   64
 78 Rickles, Molly            09 Briarcliff            27:33.66
 79 Rood, Sara                10 Marlboro              27:38.41   65
 80 Yang, Amber               12 Chapel Field          28:22.85   66
 81 Malek, Audrey             12 Putnam Valley         28:50.25   67
 82 Bozydaj, Taylor           10 Marlboro              30:50.18   68
 83 Zhou, Lilly               11 Chapel Field          31:22.43   69
 84 Li, Angolina              11 Chapel Field          31:27.91   70
 85 Krovvidi, Deepthi         12 Edgemont              31:44.12
 86 Rosell, Erika             12 Pelham                33:16.74
 87 Ling, HaDao               11 Chapel Field          35:11.88   71

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bronxville                   35    3    6    7    9   10   14   16
      Total Time:  1:42:50.13
         Average:    20:34.03
   2 Monroe-Woodbury              70    5    8   11   22   24   27   41
      Total Time:  1:45:21.43
         Average:    21:04.29
   3 Arlington                    86    1    2   13   34   36   46   47
      Total Time:  1:43:41.26
         Average:    20:44.26
   4 North Rockland              114   19   20   21   23   31   42   45
      Total Time:  1:48:16.06
         Average:    21:39.22
   5 Brewster                    139    4   15   18   50   52   54
      Total Time:  1:50:01.59
         Average:    22:00.32
   6 Dobbs Ferry                 143   17   25   26   37   38   51
      Total Time:  1:50:06.72
         Average:    22:01.35
   7 Clarkstown South            150   12   29   30   39   40   43   44
      Total Time:  1:50:35.22
         Average:    22:07.05
   8 Marlboro                    228   28   32   49   57   62   65   68
      Total Time:  1:58:33.78
         Average:    23:42.76
   9 Rye                         267   35   53   58   60   61
      Total Time:  2:03:49.41
         Average:    24:45.89
  10 Chapel Field                279   33   55   56   66   69   70   71
      Total Time:  2:10:20.20
         Average:    26:04.04
  11 Putnam Valley               301   48   59   63   64   67
      Total Time:  2:11:37.03
         Average:    26:19.41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12  Girls 5k Run CC JV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ------------
  1 Walsh, Veronica            9 Bronxville            21:35.92    1      83.0     83
  2 Ladue, Noelle             10 Monroe-Woodbury       21:58.62    2      75.5     75
  3 Phillips, Amelia          12 Bronxville            22:05.52    3      73.2     73
  4 Chizmadia, Jackie         11 North Rockland        22:44.78    4      60.1     60
  5 Phillips, Nicola           9 Bronxville            22:48.26    5      58.9     59
  6 Harris, Maddie            10 North Rockland        22:49.25    6      58.6     59
  7 LaTuso, Meghan            09 Arlington             23:02.05    7      54.3     54
  8 Ganz, Melissa             12 Monroe-Woodbury       23:02.78    8      54.1     54
  9 McCoy, Cristy Ann         10 Monroe-Woodbury       23:05.93    9      53.0     53
 10 Heder, Sarah              10 Monroe-Woodbury       23:07.16   10      52.6     53
 11 Mirchin, Samantha         09 Mahopac               23:09.19           51.9     52
 12 DeLapaz, Abigail          10 Arlington             23:14.80   11      50.1     50
 13 Watters, Emma             10 Bronxville            23:16.17   12      49.6     50
 14 Sunier, Saige              9 Bronxville            23:17.02   13      49.3     49
 15 Costabile, Naomi          11 North Rockland        23:29.21   14      45.3     45
 16 Frey, Kathleen            11 Monroe-Woodbury       23:37.95   15      42.3     42
 17 elHamouche, Joelle        07 Dobbs Ferry           23:43.60   16      40.5     40
 18 Waldron, Jaclyn           08 North Rockland        23:44.47   17      40.2     40
 19 Markoe, Rachael           10 Arlington             23:46.40   18      39.5     40
 20 Perez, Jayleen            11 Monroe-Woodbury       23:51.08   19      38.0     38
 21 Feehan, Alison            11 Monroe-Woodbury       23:56.51   20      36.2     36
 22 Naef, Grace               11 Bronxville            23:59.76   21      35.1     35
 23 Ohle, Jessica             10 Nanuet                24:00.12   22      35.0     35
 24 O'Hanlon, Sinead           9 Monroe-Woodbury       24:00.81           34.7     35
 25 Klassen, Nell              9 Dobbs Ferry           24:10.34   23      31.6     32
 26 Geiger, Annie             10 Arlington             24:11.00   24      31.3     31
 27 Dipreta, Biance           10 Arlington             24:16.05   25      29.7     30
 28 Sullivan, Regina          12 Nanuet                24:18.45   26      28.8     29
 29 Flanagan, Sinead          08 Nanuet                24:25.51   27      26.5     26
 30 Strickland, Katie         11 Nanuet                24:26.18   28      26.3     26
 31 Assuma, Joli              11 Dobbs Ferry           24:31.68   29      24.4     24
 32 Montera, Caroline         09 Mahopac               24:35.29
 33 Czander, Anika            10 Irvington             24:35.60
 34 Roeder, Nicole            10 Nanuet                24:36.17   30
 35 Roppolo, Angela           11 North Rockland        24:38.42   31
 36 Wang, Chloe               12 Dobbs Ferry           24:43.57   32
 37 Lavan, Katelyn            10 Pearl River           24:47.11   33
 38 Forman, Stephanie         11 Monroe-Woodbury       24:49.44
 39 McGonigle, Claire         12 Bronxville            24:52.55   34
 40 Fastiggi, Amanda          10 Arlington             24:53.47   35
 41 Porcaro, Alexis           09 Arlington             24:56.76   36
 42 Quiroz, Natalia           11 Monroe-Woodbury       24:59.25
 43 Wechsler, Jasmine         11 Pearl River           25:01.01   37
 44 Sullivan, Brittany        10 Monroe-Woodbury       25:03.65
 45 Sobel, Katelyn            11 John Jay CR 12        25:03.88
 46 Licursi, Kristi           11 Somers                25:08.80   38
 47 Shaw, Alex                11 Somers                25:09.29   39
 48 Vetromile, Grace          12 Bronxville            25:13.94
 49 Merenda, Stacey           11 Arlington             25:17.69
 50 Nikac, Olivia              8 Nanuet                25:18.63   40
 51 Hoyt, Alyssa              10 Monroe-Woodbury       25:19.47
 52 Cuomo, Amelia             08 Brewster              25:22.21   41
 53 Constant, Mary            12 Dobbs Ferry           25:33.57   42
 54 Turner, Louise            12 Monroe-Woodbury       25:39.78
 55 McGovern, Erin            12 Nanuet                25:44.05   43
 56 Gecaj, Tima               12 Arlington             25:49.35
 57 Cardon, Kaitlin           10 White Plains          25:56.76   44
 58 Traum, Rebecca            11 Nanuet                25:58.57
 59 Wilson, Sandra            10 Pearl River           25:59.06   45
 60 Santana, Nicole           12 White Plains          26:02.36   46
 61 Keenan, Allison           10 North Rockland        26:09.57   47
 62 Bottalico, Brynn           9 Brewster              26:14.53   48
 63 Hernandez, Edith          10 White Plains          26:17.15   49
 64 Duffy, Lauren             09 Mahopac               26:18.32
 65 Watzka, Johanna           11 Nanuet                26:19.56
 66 Meester, Courtney         10 Arlington             26:22.30
 67 Follari, Charlotte        12 Irvington             26:23.83
 68 Yue, Lindsey               8 Dobbs Ferry           26:25.11   50
 69 O'Brien, Tara             10 Dobbs Ferry           26:41.61   51
 70 Maxino, Monica            12 Brewster              26:46.93   52
 71 Fulton, Jenna             11 Somers                26:50.08   53
 72 Neubauer, Alaina           9 Monroe-Woodbury       26:55.19
 73 Barr, Sarah               12 Somers                27:01.70   54
 74 McNamara, Alanna          12 Nanuet                27:13.25
 75 Horsfield, Cara           11 Dobbs Ferry           27:19.00
 76 Raptis, Kelly             10 Pearl River           27:19.32   55
 77 Brooks, Kayla             12 Somers                27:34.97   56
 78 Hurse, Alanah             11 Monroe-Woodbury       27:41.22
 79 Bauman, Rose               9 Monroe-Woodbury       27:43.82
 80 Carroll, Jamie            11 Bronxville            27:50.64
 81 Chen, Selia               10 Nanuet                28:06.91
 82 Silva, Shelby             11 Nanuet                28:09.45
 83 McGinley, Aisling         10 Pearl River           28:11.26   57
 84 Miale, Katie              10 Monroe-Woodbury       28:13.25
 85 Suqui, Katherine          09 White Plains          28:18.04   58
 86 Diaz, Samantha            10 Brewster              28:27.29   59
 87 Forman, Emily             10 Monroe-Woodbury       28:50.34
 88 Descartes, Elisa          10 North Rockland        28:59.19   60
 89 Corson, Meghan            10 Nanuet                29:13.13
 90 Martusevici, Carina       12 Eastchester           29:16.78   61
 91 Douglas, Brooke           10 Mahopac               29:17.65
 92 Cocuzzo, Brianna          12 John Jay CR 12        29:22.19
 93 Soyk, Amanda              11 White Plains          29:40.11   62
 94 Cohen-Weinberg, Tal       12 John Jay CR 12        30:04.59
 95 Eagleton, Aileen          11 RC Ketcham            30:36.38
 96 Cocuzzo, Kaitlyn          12 John Jay CR 12        30:40.06
 97 Brandt, Carolyn           10 Brewster              30:45.58   63
 98 Cortina, Juliana          10 Brewster              30:47.91   64
 99 Hilla, Colleen            11 Monroe-Woodbury       31:21.90
100 DiMaggio, Nicolette       12 White Plains          31:42.16   65
101 Morris, Rachel            09 White Plains          31:55.58   66
102 Mueser, Catherine         11 Eastchester           32:20.39   67
103 Marra, Monique            11 Somers                32:49.08   68
104 Callagy, Rose             09 RC Ketcham            33:12.12
105 Mirmohammad, Zahra        10 Eastchester           33:44.36   69
106 Frayne, Sydney            10 Bronxville            34:31.00
107 Estes, Olivia             12 Bronxville            34:32.19
108 Sorenson, Daisy           11 Somers                34:59.78   70
109 Davila, Marisa            10 Monroe-Woodbury       35:16.12
110 Dougher, Claire            9 Monroe-Woodbury       35:33.20
111 Woods, Lauren             10 White Plains          35:49.30
112 Patrucci, Christina       09 Marlboro              37:38.58
113 Zeltner, Caralyn          12 Eastchester           39:59.10   71
114 Cimmons, Jennifer         12 Eastchester           41:30.81   72

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bronxville                   34    1    3    5   12   13   21   34
      Total Time:  1:53:02.89
         Average:    22:36.58
   2 Monroe-Woodbury              44    2    8    9   10   15   19   20
      Total Time:  1:54:52.44
         Average:    22:58.49
   3 North Rockland               72    4    6   14   17   31   47   60
      Total Time:  1:57:26.13
         Average:    23:29.23
   4 Arlington                    85    7   11   18   24   25   35   36
      Total Time:  1:58:30.30
         Average:    23:42.06
   5 Nanuet                      133   22   26   27   28   30   40   43
      Total Time:  2:01:46.43
         Average:    24:21.29
   6 Dobbs Ferry                 142   16   23   29   32   42   50   51
      Total Time:  2:02:42.76
         Average:    24:32.56
   7 Pearl River                 227   33   37   45   55   57
      Total Time:  2:11:17.76
         Average:    26:15.56
   8 Somers                      240   38   39   53   54   56   68   70
      Total Time:  2:11:44.84
         Average:    26:20.97
   9 White Plains                259   44   46   49   58   62   65   66
      Total Time:  2:16:14.42
         Average:    27:14.89
  10 Brewster                    263   41   48   52   59   63   64
      Total Time:  2:17:36.54
         Average:    27:31.31
  11 Eastchester                 340   61   67   69   71   72
      Total Time:  2:56:51.44
         Average:    35:22.2

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132