Login |  Register |  help

Dobbs Ferry 5K Results 2015

Posted Tuesday, September 08, 2015 by Perry King

Dobbs Ferry 5k Results for 2015

 

It was another hot and sunny Dobbs 5K as a huge crowd of over 120 runners turned out to brave the tarmac. A town resident and ex-Eagle great won the overall title for the first time in mamy years as Evan Fallor smoked the course in 18:16.2. Carolyn Oppenheim of Sleepy Hollow followed up on last year's 40-49 corwn by taking first place for the women overall with a 22:12.1 time that put her in 18th place overall.

As always there were a bunch of kids who managed to beat their parental units over the line by a step or two. David Jimenez of the Bronx was tops for the 14-under guys with a terrific 20th place, while Dobbs Ferry's Ana Davis was the top 14-under girl in 47th. Jim Leventhal of Cortlandt Manor represented the well seasoned runners in their 70s with a 105th, and Jim Regan of Putnam Valley was tops in the 60-69 age group with a 39th.

Congrats to all the runners and the DF Recreational Department for another great Dobbs Ferry 5K.

 

 

Place

Race #

Name

Time

Gender-Age

Division Place

Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

140  Evan Fallor  18:16.2.  M-23 1st male overall  Dobbs Ferry

2

137  John Benvin  18:57.9  M-28 1st male 20-29  Croton

3

138  Jacob Lowy  19:21.9  M-23 2nd male 20-29  Dobbs Ferry

4

105  Erik Katabuto  19:22.7  M-17 1st male 15-19  

5

232  Brain Wilantowicz  19:31.7  M-43 1st male 40-49  Hartsdale

6

165  Abraham Falck  19:37.5  M-37 1st male 30-39  

7

224  Kevin Carlsten  20.15.4  M-46 2nd male 40-49  Dobbs Ferry

8

167  Matthew Gallegos  20:19.2  M-36 2nd male 30-39  

9

166  Edgar Zarate  20:24.4  M-38 3rd male 30-39  Valhalla

10

106  Edgar Zarate, Jr.  20:28.2  M-15 2nd male 15-19   Vahalla

11

225  Andy Ward  20:34.9  M-43 3rd male 40-49  Dobbs Ferry

12

231  Paul Gates  21:03.6  M-42    Irvington

13

226  Richard Larson  21:24.3  M-49    Dobbs Ferry

14

Unknown    21:32.6      

15

270  Robert Albanese  21:40.6  M-57 1st male 50-59  Purchase

16

278  Dan Fanelli  21:45.8  M-58 2nd male 50-59  Tarrytown

17

277  Joe Golden  21:54.4  M-50 3rd male 50-59   Tarrytown

18

238 Carolyn Oppenheim  22:12.1  F-46 1st female overall   Sleepy Hollow

19

221  Ian Colley  22:19.9  M-48    Tarrytown

20

82  David Jimenez  22:20.9  M-14 1st male 14-under  Bronx

21

273  Evan Bender  22:24.3  M-50     Tarrytown

22

227  Steven Park  22:57.9  M-48    

23

272  Tom Kuczinski  23:00.2 M-52    Briarcliff

24

104  Nwancho Nwana  23:10.3  M-17 3rd male 15-19  Briarcliff

25

102  Xavier Vega  23:20.9  M-17   Bronx

26

86  Lucas Koenig  23:25.4  M-13 2nd male 14-under  Ardsley

27

192  Zara Kamke  23:26.3  F-38 1st female 30-39  Dobbs Ferry

28

244  Amy Lamberti  23:34.1  F-44 1st female 40-49  Hastings

29

189  Lara Bhasin  23:44.9  F-34 2nd female 30-39   Sleepy Hollow

30

289  Marjorie Selig  23:48.1  F-51 1st female 50-59  Dobbs Ferry

31

Unknown    23:49.2      

32

269  Nick Mitchell  23:50.8  M-55    Mount Pleasant

33

187  Laura Murray  23:56.1  F-31 3rd female 30-39  Dobbs Ferry

34

103  Muna Nwana  23:59.5  M-15    Briarcliff

35

234  Jeff Saland  24:07.4  M-45    Hastings

36

267  Michael Wolf  24:15.2  M-59    Mamaroneck

37

275  George Whittemore  24:18.4  M-57   White Plains 

38

237  Penelope Sheely  24:24.9  F-46 2nd female 40-49 Dobbs Ferry

39

7  Jim Regan  24:29.0  M-60 1st male 60-69 Putnam Valley

40

274  George Barton  24:39.5  M-53    

41

219  Kevin Kellar  24:55.8  M-42    

42

233  Nigel Storr  24:57.6  M-42    

43

92 Sean Cadonhead  25:09.0  M-12    Dobbs Ferry

44

246 Jenny Rosenstrauch  25:39.5  F-44 3rd female 40-49  Dobbs Ferry

45

276  Steven Fusco  25:45.8  M-55    

46

306  Linda Davidson  25:49.9  F-50 2nd female 50-59  

47

62  Ana Davis  26:00.4  F-11 1st female 14-under Dobbs Ferry

48

229  Ken Davis  26:00.9  M-45   Dobbs Ferry

49

245  Mary Whittemore  26:01.8  F-49   White Plains 

50

222 David Bloom  26:04.9  M-45   Dobbs Ferry

51

122 Elizabeth Bloom  26:05.4  F-15 1st female 15-19 Dobbs Ferry

52

 193  Shira Klein  26.27.6  F-36    

53

 228  Rex Tan  26:29.8  M-47    

54

 6  Jaoa Ramos  26:31.7  M-63 2nd male 60-69  Yonkers

55

 81  Neil Morales  26:42.8  M-12    

56

 152  Beth Regan  26:46.5  F-24 1st female 20-29  

57

 59  Yvette Rodriquez  26:52.2  F-11 2nd female 14-under  White Plains

58

 223  Fausto Vinces  27:01.5  M-45    Dobbs Ferry

59

 252  Anna Lisa Corrales  27:34.8  F-40    Dobbs Ferry

60

 268  Acho Nwana  27:35.2  M-58    White Plains

61

 60  Cheyenne Ettinger  29:06.1  F-13 3rd female 14-under Hastings

62

 271  Neil Hicks  29:06.8  M-55    Hartsdale

63

 155  Andrea Koenigsberg  29:07.1  F-24 2nd female 20-29 Dobbs Ferry

64

 218  Benjamin Levitt  29:39.7  M-49   Dobbs Ferry

65

 57  Leslie Herrera  29:48.1  F-10    

66

 287  Maureen Carson  29:48.4  F-54 3rd female 50-59 Dobbs Ferry

67

 85  Jake Broccoli  29:55.2  M-7   Dobbs Ferry

68

 188  Noel Broccoli 29:55.5  F-39   Dobbs Ferry

69

 90  Brendan Sullivan  29:55.9  M-8   Dobbs Ferry

70

190  Nicole Sullivan  29:56.2  F-38   Dobbs Ferry

71

 283  Unknown  25:59.8      

72

 53  Semiranes Guzman 30:00.4  F-9    

73

 240 Susan Henschel 30:02.1  F-48    NY

74

 217  Pedro Guzman 30:08.2  M-44    

75

 250 Jennifer Polimeno 30:14.9  F-45    Dobbs Ferry

76

 162 Alberto Reyes  31:09.3  M-37    NY

77

 290  Shelley Colley 31:11.1  F-50    Tarrytown

78

 163  Carlos Garcia  31:21.3  M-30   White Plains 

79

 Unknown    31:46.3      

80

 61  Sophie Davis  31:47.7  F-9    

81

 294  Marie Coolman  31:54.7  F-51    Dobbs Ferry

82

 247  Cindy Davis  31:59.7  F-47    Dobbs Ferry

83

 52  Brianna Osorio  32:25.5  F-9    Bronx

84

 182  Georgina Nickles  32:43.9  F-37    Hastings

85

 239  Angela DeCicco  32:50.3  F-48    

86

 65  Jesse Baker  32:50.6  F-12   Dobbs Ferry

87

 63  Ashley Polimeno  33:01.6  F-11    Dobbs Ferry

88

 91  Idwal Williams  33:08.0  M-8    

89

 184  Patricia Jimenez  33:08.4  F-38    Bronx

90

 279 John Williams  33:17.8  M-51    Dobbs Ferry

91

 241 Jennifer Barnett  33:18.4  F-40    Irvington

92

 242  Robyn Welter  33:18.8  F-42    Irvington

93

 243  Simone Hanfield  33:30.9  F-44    Irvington

94

 291  Janet Sikari  33:34.7  F-58   Dobbs Ferry

95

 154  Kim Murray  33:43.1  F-26 3rd female 20-29  Yonkers

96

 251  Hilari Graff  34:03.8  F-45   Dobbs Ferry

97

 139  Josh Weissman  34:09.9  M-22 3rd male 20-29  

98

 248  Dawn Dawdip  34:26.0  F-47    

99

 87  Jerel Outlaw  34:28.8  M-9    

100

 88  Andrew Deakus  34:40.0  M-9    

101

 292  B. Hurry  35:02.1  F-53    Dobbs Ferry

102

 55  Vanessa Barojas  35:13.3  F-11    Bronx

103

 183  Patricia Peralta  35:13.8  F-34    

104

 153  Kristen Murray  35:18.9  F-27    

105

 33  Jim Leventhal  35:29.2  M-71 1st male 70-79  Cortlandt Manor

106

 307  Jill Garland  35:29.5  F-54    

107

 164  George Miguel  35:38.3  M-37   White Plains 

108

 191  Bianca Johnson  35:58.7  F-39   Dobbs Ferry

109

 230  Joseph Fesnak  36:26.9  M-47   Dobbs Ferry

110

 56  Chelsea Brown  36:32.1  F-10    

111

 64  Samantha Arone  36:42.5  F-13    

112

 58  Lucero Jimenez  37:01.0  F-6    Bronx

113

 93  Cody Schiff  37:01.6  M-8   Dobbs Ferry

114

 235 Bart Schiff  37:04.6  M-43   Dobbs Ferry

115

 66 Emmy Ducic  37:35.6  F-13   White Plains 

116

 288 Maria Vivar  38:58.9  F-57    White Plains

117

 89 Devin Park  40:55.7  M-12    

118

 83 Noah Stern  40:59.2  M-9    

119

 84 Dominick Stern  41:00.3  M-5   Dobbs Ferry

120

 220  Matthew Stern  41:38.9  M-43   Dobbs Ferry

121

 54  Salma Gomez  41:42.5  F-9   Dobbs Ferry

122

 185  Myra Gil  42.45.2  F-30   White Plains

123

 293  Linda Delaney  42:46.0  F-52   Dobbs Ferry

 

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132